cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Nancy Drew

from Everleaf Books

Browse Nancy Drew | Return to Everleaf Books | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths books
1) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Printed circa 1944 [1944A-30 per Farah's 11th]. Medium blue cover with orange silhouette and titles. Orange endpapers. Wartime paper. Some edge wear. No marks inside book at all, though a bookplate may have been removed from the front pastdown. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve. Has some corner wear and two tiny closed tears on the bottom edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) The Secret at Shadow Ranch
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Printed circa 1937 [1937 B-20 per Farah's 11th] Light blue boards with orange sillhoutte. Orange sillhouette endpapers.No marks or wiriting anywhere in book. Some wear to cover. GLOSSY FRONTISPIECE. Dust jacket is whole but has considerable chipping at spine and fore edges. Has some creasing, but is protected by an archival Mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
3) The Clue in the Old Album
Keene, Carolyn

The Clue in the Old Album
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. Printed circa 1948. [1948 B-5 per Farah's Guide 11th] Clean and tight. No marks at all. Blue silhouette on blue boards. Dust jacket has edge wear and chipping. Two closed tears to top edge, one closed tear on front flap fold, one closed tear at bottom edge, repaired with tape on inside of DJ. Corner chip missing from back flap. Dust jacket protected by archival Mylar (and actually looks better than it sounds--scans sent on request).. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Tandy. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
4) The Sign of the Twisted Candles
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Printed circa 1939. [1939B-22 per Farah's 11th] Book in marvelous condition. Afew small stains (hot cocoa?) keep it from a "fine" designation. Light blue boards with orange silhouette on cover. Orange silhouette endpapers. No writing anywhere in book. GLOSSY frontispiece. Dust jacket has significant chipping at spine and front flap is detached but present and protected by Mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
5) The Haunted Bridge
Keene, Carolyn

The Haunted Bridge
Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. Later printing, around 1948. [1948A-26 per Farah's Guide 11th] White spine, Blue silhouette on blue boards, Dark blue sillouette on endpapers. Last book listed on front flap: Ghost of Blackwood Hall. Dust jacket has edge wear and some chipping at spine. Pages tanninging but unmarked and uncreased. Small stain on front board. Some edge wear to boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
6) The Mystery of the Ivory Charm
Keene, Carolyn

The Mystery of the Ivory Charm
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936. Printed circa 1958. [1958A-48 per Farah's Guide 11th] No marks at all. Spine tight. Blue silhouette on blue twead boards. Digger endpapers. Dust jacket has slight edge wear and chip at top of spine. Last book listed on front flap is The Haunted Showboat. Cover protected by archival Mylar.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
7) The Secret of Shadow Ranch
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1965. New book, direct from the publisher.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
8) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Printed about 1955. [1955B-54] Front flap lists to "The Witch Tree Symbol." Blue tweed boards with blue silhouette. Digger endpapers. Prev. owner penciled name and "July21, 1956 on FFE. Pages clean and otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket has vivid colors, but edge wear and piece missing from heel of spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Tandy. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
9) The Secret of Shadow Ranch
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1965. New book, direct from the publisher.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
10) The Mystery of the Brass Bound Trunk
Keene, Carolyn

The Mystery of the Brass Bound Trunk
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Printed circa 1960. [1960B-41 per Farah's Guide 11th] No marks at all. Blue silhouette on blue boards. Multi-picture endpapers. Font hinge giving. Dust jacket has very slight edge wear. Last book listed on front flap is Clue in the Old Stagecoach. Cover protected by archival Mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
11) Nancy's Mysterious Letter
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. Printed circa 1940 [1940 A-26 per Farah's 11th] Glossy frontispiece. Book is clean and unmarked. Slight dampstaining on spine. Orange silhouette. cover art on dust jacket still bright and colorful. Small closed tears on top and bottom at spine. Chipping on corners on top of back cover fold. Scans provided on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
12) The Mystery at the Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn

The Mystery at the Lilac Inn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Printed circa 1959. [1959B-80 per Farah's Guide 11th] Front flap lists to Secret of the Golden Pavillion. Blue tweed boards with blue silhouette.Muli-pic endpapers. Some edge soil. Jacket is still bright but has edge wear, esp. at spine. No marks or names inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
13) The Clue of the Tapping Heels
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Printed circa 1943. [1943 A-12]. Glossy frontispiece. Colors still bright on dust jacket, but wrinkling and chipping to corners, plus random wear. Wartime paper, thick printing. Small neat PON on FFEP. Scans provided on request.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
14) The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion
Keene, Carolyn

The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion
Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Printed circa 1945. [1945B-11per Farah's Guide 11th] Bright colors on dust jacket but edges missing from top and bottom of spine area and some tiny white tiny specks on cover. Orange silhouette endpapers. Blue boards with orange silhouette.Some edge damage to top and bottom of spine. PON on front pastdown, but no other marks in text.. Good/Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
15) The Secret of the Old Clock
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Printed circa 1940 [1940 C-18 per Farah's 11th] Glossy frontispiece. Book is clean and tight. Xmas inscription on blank page after the FFEP. Sunning to spine. Cover art is still bright and vibrant. Only modest wrinkling to top edge and some edge wear on all sides. Scans provided on request.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
16) The Password to Larkspur Lane
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane
Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Printed circa 1949. [1949A-33] Brightly colored dust jacket, with white spine. Some edge chipping., esp. at corners. Water stain on front flap. Dark blue silhouette endpapers with two prior owner's names. Front flap lists to "Leaning Chimney." Blue tweed boards with dark blue silhouette. Pages clean and unmarked.. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
17) The Clue of the Tapping Heels
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Printed circa 1942. [1942 A-9]. Glossy frontispiece. Colors still bright on dust jacket. Wear on front fold, chip on head of spine. One-half inch closed scatch. Light soilling on back. Book is clean and unmarked. Orange silhouette on cover and endpapers. Scans provided on request. (Looks a lot prettier than its desciption.). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
18) The Whispering Statue
Keene, Carolyn

The Whispering Statue
Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. Printed circa 1945. [1945A-17] Front flap lists to "Old Attic." Colors of dust jacket still vibrant. Edge wear on the top and bottom of spine and a closed tear of 1 1/2 inches on cover. Orange silhouette endpapers. PON in FFEP, but no other marks in text. cover is dark blue with orange title and silhouette. Pages tanning with age, but hinges still tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
19) The Mystery of the Brass Bound Trunk
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. FOURTH printing, circa 1941. [1941A-4 per Farah's 11th] Good quality paper. Glossy frontispiece. Only a tiny chip to the dust jacket. Slight give to binding at the frontispiece, but tight overall. One of only two printings of this title w/o the spine symbol.. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $135.00
20) The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion
Keene, Carolyn

The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion
Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Front flap lists to self. Orange silhouette endpapers. Light blue boards with orange silhouette. Pages clean and unmarked, still white, very little aging. Spine tight. Dust jacket is price clipped, has edge chipping and is worn along front flap fold.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
21) The Secret at Shadow Ranch
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Printed circa 1940 [1940B-34 per Farah's 11th] Glossy frontispiece. Orange silouhette endpapers. Dust jacket is still bright and colorful. Chips at top left and bottom right of front, wear at corners. No marks in book at all. Faint water stain on front corner edge of book. Slight rubbing and one bumped corner on cover. Photos sent on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
22) Clue in the Old Stagecoach
Keene, Carolyn

Clue in the Old Stagecoach
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1960. 1960 B-2 per Farah. Tweed boards with multi-pic endpapers. No marks or writing in book other than neatly written PO name on half title page. Jacket has some edge wear, esp. at spine, but is bright and in tact.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
23) The Whispering Statue
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Printed circa 1944 [1944A-16 per Farah's 11th] Book is clean, no marks, binding tight.Wartime paper. Dust jacket has just the faintest wear on edges, otherwise brightly colored. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, Russell H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
24) The Clue of the Tapping Heels
Keene, Carolyn

The Clue of the Tapping Heels
Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. 1959 B-46 per Farah's Guide. Dust jacket shows only the slightest wear on two corners. Protected by Mylar sleeve. Tweed boards, multi-pic endpapers.White spine. No marks in book but for a number written on frontispiece margin.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Tandy. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
25) The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Printed circa 1941 [1941B-36 per Farah's 11th] Good quality paper. Glossy frontispiece.Orange and white endpapers. Tight binding, no marks or soil. Dust jacket is bright and colorful and only one real chip on edge. Contains the revision on page 199. Photos sent on request.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Tandy, Russell H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
26) The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn

The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. 1960B-84 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, some fading, blue multipic endpapers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has only slight wear on edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
27) Clue in the Old Stagecoach
Keene, Carolyn

Clue in the Old Stagecoach
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. 1960 C-3 per Farah's Guide 11th, Small pieces of dust jacket missind from top and bottom of spine. Tiny red check marks on titles on back flap. Check marks also present on verso of title page which has PON and address. Otherwise book is clean and tight. Tweed cover, spine is sunned.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
28) The Secret at Shadow Ranch
Keene, Carolyn

The Secret at Shadow Ranch
Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. 1960B-73 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, some fading, blue multipic endpapers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has two closed tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Haunted Showboat
Keene, Carolyn

Haunted Showboat
Grosset & Dunlap, 1957. 1958 A-1 FIRST EDITION per Farah's Guide 11th, Small pieces of dust jacket missind from top front cover. Some chipping at spine and edges. NO MARKS OR WRITING ON DJ OR BOOK. Tweed cover in great condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $120.00
30) The Hidden Staircase
Keene, Carolyn

The Hidden Staircase
Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. 1955D70 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, digger endpapers. Pages and clean and unmarked. Stain on fore edge of pages, else fine. Dust jacket has some chipping on edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
31) The Secret of the Old Clock
Keene, Carolyn

The Secret of the Old Clock
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. 1960B-85 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, slightly sunned. pages clean and unmarked. Dust ajcket is priceclippedcreasing and chipping. quarter-sized skinned mark on cover.. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

The Bungalow Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. 1959C-64 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards are faded and slightly stained, blue silhouette endpapers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has some chipping on edges, a closed tear on back and dine-sized piece missing on front.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) Nancy's Mysterious Letter
Keene, Carolyn

Nancy's Mysterious Letter
Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. 1961 B-74 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, slightly faded. Multipic endpapers. No marks in book. Several pages not trimmed. Last Nancy to be offered with a dust jacket. DJ has check marks by titles on flaps. a few chips at corner and spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
34) The Sign of the Twisted Candles
Keene, Carolyn

The Sign of the Twisted Candles
Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. 1960A-64 per Farah's Guide 11th. Dust jacket has chipping at corners and spine. Colors still bright. No marks. Tweed boards. pages clean and crisp. Multipic endpapers. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
35) The Secret of the Wooden Lady
Keene, Carolyn

The Secret of the Wooden Lady
Grosset & Dunlap, 1950. 1954 A-8 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, digger endpapers. Bookplate on FFEP.Pages clean and unmarked. Some staining to fore edge.Dust jacket in near fine condition but for tape on edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
36) The Hidden Window Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

The Hidden Window Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap, 1956. 1959A-7 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, multipic endpapers. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has very slight chipping at spine. The front flap is detached, but held by protective Mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Illus. by Nappi, R.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
37) The Scarlet Slipper Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

The Scarlet Slipper Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. 1959 D-13 per Farah's guide 11th. Tweed boards. Blue multipic endpapers. Crease on spine. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket has two small closed tears at spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Nappi, R.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
38) The Clue of the Black Keys
Keene, Carolyn

The Clue of the Black Keys
Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. 1954 C-10 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, digger endpapers. stain on FFEP where a bookplace was taped? Pages are clean and unmarked. Tape stains along top and bottom of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
39) The Ringmaster's Secret
Keene, Carolyn

The Ringmaster's Secret
Grosset & Dunlap, 1953. 1954 A-3 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, Digger endpapers. Slight spine marking. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is unmarked but chips missing at spine and corners.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
40) The Clue of the Velvet Mask
Keene, Carolyn

The Clue of the Velvet Mask
Grosset & Dunlap, 1953. 1959A-18 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, small dent on bottom edge. Blue multipic endpapers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a few small checkmarks by title on front flap. Minor edge chipping.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
41) The Clue in the Diary
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. 19th printing circa1939. [1939 B-19 per Farah's Guide 1th] Glossy frontispiece. Medium blue boards with orange silhouette. No marks or writing in book or on Dust Jacket. Orange silhouette endpapers. Jacket art is still bright, edge wear and 1/4 inch missing from top of spine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tandy. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
42) The Whispering Statue
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. fourth priinting, circa 1938 [1937 C-4 per Farah's Guide 11th] Glossy frontispiece. Medium blue boards with orange silhouette. Light stains on four pages and bottom edge of book. No other marks or writing in book. Orange silhouette endpapers. Dust jacket has edge wear and chipping.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Tandy. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $120.00
43) The Clue in the Jewel Box
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. 1944 A-4 per Farah's 11th. No marks in book or on dust jacket. Medium blue cover cloth with orange silhouette. Wartime paper, with a few early pages with tiny tears. Dust jacket has tiny chips at edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
44) Girl Sleuth: Nancy Drew And The Women Who Created Her
Rehak, Melanie

Girl Sleuth: Nancy Drew And The Women Who Created Her
Harcourt, 2005. First edition, first printing, full alpha line present. New book direct from the publisher. Dust jacket is protected in Mylar. (please note that the dust jacket cover art is designed to look worn and tattered.). First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: