Browsing the inventory of High Barn BooksTheology |
|
Browse books in Theology | Return to High Barn Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Methodist Church Builds Again
The Epworth Press (Edgar C Barton) , 1946 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback in VG+ dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has light edgewear. Book is clean, bright and tight. 8vo blue cloth. With 7 fold-out plans in rear pocket. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
Ring of Truth; A Translator's Testimony
Hodder and Stoughton , 1969 . Paperback. . VG paperback. Edgeworn. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
The Gospel According to The Simpsons
Westminster John Knox Press , 2001 . Paperback. . Would be fine as new paperback but title page is torn out. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
The Times Concise Atlas of the Bible
Guild Publishing; Times Books , 1991 . Hardback. . Fine as new book (but for bookplate of previous owner) in fine as new dustwrapper. Large 4to turquoise cloth. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Gospel; Catechisis; Catechism; Sidelights on the Catechism of the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press , 1997 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Christian Apologetics
Hodder and Stoughton , 1961 . Paperback. . VG ex-library. Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
The (Spiritual) @dventures of CyberCindy; Dialogues in Cyberspace
Paternoster Press , 2003 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Inscribed by author on title page and with autograph comps slip loosely inserted. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Choice, Desire and the Will of God; What More do you Want?
SPCK , 2003 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Where Did I Go Wrong?
St Paul Publications , 1992 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Mandir; Hindu Traditions and Beliefs
Swaminarayan Aksharpith , 1995 . Paperback. . Near fine soft cover. Large 8vo illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
New Testament Pocket Guide
CWR (Crusade for World Revival) , . Paperback. . Fine as new. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
The Muslim's Guide to Faith and Purification
, . Paperback. . VG- paperback. Covers edgeworn and rubbed. Text is clean and bright. card wraps over stapled booklet. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
The Muslim Book of Prayer
Dr Mujahid Muhammad Al-Sawwaf , 1977 . Paperback. . VG- paperback. Covers edgeworn and rubbed. Text block detached from covers. Text is clean and bright. Stapled booklet. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Approaches to Disarmament
Quaker Peace and Service , 1979 . Paperback. . VG+ card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
Economic Crisis; A Christian Perspective
SCM Press , 1976 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card covers. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
A Dialogue of Religions
SCM Press , 1960 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback book (some inked writing on ffep) in VG+ DW (a little edgeworn). 8vo green cloth with black title label. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
Soul at Work; Reflections on a Spirituality of Working
Saint Mary's Press , 1997 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
St Therese of Lisieux; Essential Writings (Modern Spiritual Masters Series)
Orbis Books , 2003 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study; an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels
Charles Scribner's Sons , 1912 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. A small number of light pencil annotations in text. 8vo hardback. Red cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. A study of the gospels in logical format with frontispiece coloured map of Palestine. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 20) |
Candle in the Darkness; Celtic Spirituality from Wales
Gomer , 1993 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 21) |
The Encourager, Periodical Essays (signed by the author)
Broadman Press, Nashville , 1978 . Hardback. . VG++ in VG++ dustwrapper. Contents fine. The book is SIGNED by the author with an inscription dated 10-27-1978. A very attractive copy. 8vo hardback in black cloth with gilt titling on spine. Pictorial dustwrapper. The essays are written by a leading evangelical Christian to provide insights to strengthen Christian faith and living. The book is SIGNED by the author with an inscription dated 10-27-1978. A very attractive copy. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 22) |
Being Human; Fulfilling Genetic and Spiritual Potential
Darton, Longman and Todd , 2003 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 23) |
Earthly Footsteps of the Man of Galilee and the Journeys of His Apostles in 2 Volumes
N D Thompson Publishing , 1894 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Both vols have minor edgewear and are lightly rubbed. Both vols are clean and very slightly shaken. 2 vols landscape format 28 x 35 cm with gilt and black titles/decoration. Endpaper maps. Illustrated with photos throughout. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 24) |
God and Caesar; Presonal reflections on Politics and Religion
Continuum , 2003 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. 12mo orange cloth. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 25) |
The Church of the Air; Celebrating 60 Years of BBC Radio's Daily Service
Marshall Pickering (BBC) , 1988 . Paperback. . As new paperback. Square format 7 in x 8.5 in laminated pictorial card covers. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| 26) |
Keep the Faith Baby!
The Bible Reading Fellowship , 1994 . Paperback. . VG++. Light edgewear. Card wraps. (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 86 listings found. |




















