Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of High Barn Books

Music

Browse books in Music | Return to High Barn Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 86 listings found.
1) The Guitar Made Easy! Designed for the Beginner

Regina Music Publishing Company Leeds , 1973 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn). Stapled book. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.32
2) The Home Series of the Great Masters No 4; Schubert

The Home Series of the Great Masters No 4;  Schubert
Keith Prowse and Co Ltd , . Paperback. . VG paperback. Covers are edgeworn. Sheet Music. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.33
3) Everybody's Favorite Piano Pieces (Everybody's Favorite Series No 2)

Everybody's Favorite Piano Pieces (Everybody's Favorite Series No 2)
Amsco Music Publishing , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Covers are edgeworn and pages age-tanned.23087 Sheet Music. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.80
4) The Home Series of the Great Masters No 4; Schubert

The Home Series of the Great Masters No 4;  Schubert
Keth Prowse and Co Ltd , . Paperback. . VG paperback. Covers are edgeworn. Sheet Music. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.33
5) Golden Hours; Arrangements of Popular Classics for the Pianoforte

Golden Hours; Arrangements of Popular Classics for the Pianoforte
Keith Prowse Music Publishing Co Ltd , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Covers are edgeworn. Sheet Music. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£4.28
6) Selection of General Anthems

Novello & Co Ltd , 1925 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is sunned and bumped at corners. Book is lightly shaken but contents are clean and fresh. Large 8vo red cloth gilt. 108 anthems. A continuation of Specimen Volumes issued in 1912-13. Extra heavy book - please enquire about postage. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£34.20
7) Piano Duets for Another Romantic Evening

Piano Duets for Another Romantic Evening
Duettino Publications , 1991 . Paperback. . VG++. Small sticker of previous owner on front. Clean unmarked contents. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£1.71
8) Piano Duets for a Romantic Evening

Piano Duets for a Romantic Evening
Duettino Publications , 1989 . Paperback. . VG++. Small sticker of previous owner on front. Clean unmarked contents. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£1.71
9) Twelve Selected Pieces for the Organ (Novello's Albums for the Organ No 1)

Twelve Selected Pieces for the Organ (Novello's Albums for the Organ No 1)
Novello and Co. Ltd , . Hardback. . VG+. Clean and unmarked. Ink sig. of previous owner on title page. Green cloth gilt. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£5.70
10) A Text-Book of Musical Knowledge (Theory of Music) Senior Division

A Text-Book of Musical Knowledge (Theory of Music) Senior Division
Trinity College of Music , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+. Very light foxing to outer pages, spine is sunned. 12mo red card wraps over stitched booklet. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.80
11) Brandenburg Concerto 5 in D major
Bach, J S

Boosey and Hawkes , . Paperback. . VG++ miniature score. 12mo card wraps. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£0.95
12) Herds May Safely Graze (Schafe Konnen Sicher Weiden)
Bach, J S (arranged Ernest Haywood)

Herds May Safely Graze (Schafe Konnen Sicher Weiden)
Keith Prowse and Co Ltd , . Paperback. . Good+ paperback. Edgeworn and pages age-tanned. Sheet Music. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£2.38
13) Johann Sebastian Bach's Compositionen fur die Orgel Bands 5 and 6 (2 vols bound in one)
Bach, J S (ed Friedrich Conrad Griepenkerl and Ferdinand Roitzsch)

Johann Sebastian Bach's Compositionen fur die Orgel Bands 5 and 6 (2 vols bound in one)
Edition Peters , . Hardback. . VG++. Clean and unmarked. Landscape format soft red leather. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£14.25
14) Kunst des Trio-Spiels (Art of Part-Playing)
Bach, J S (ed Hermann Keller and Stainton de B Taylor)

Kunst des Trio-Spiels (Art of Part-Playing)
Edition Peters , . Paperback. . VG++. Clean unmarked copy. Landscape format stapled booklet. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£4.27
15) Symphonie IV in B flat Major Opus 60 (Symphony No 4)
Beethoven, Ludwig Van

Symphonie IV in B flat Major Opus 60 (Symphony No 4)
Wiener Philharmonischer Verlag , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+. Text is clean and unmarked. 12mo card wraps. Miniature score. With portrait frontispiece. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£2.38
16) The 17 String Quartets Complete in 4 Volumes Vol III only. Quartet No 10 in E flat major Op 74, Quartet No 11 in F minor Op 95, Quartet No 12 in E flat major, Op 127, Quartet No 13 in B flat major Op 130. Urtext edition
Beethoven, Ludwig van

Lea Pocket Scores , . Paperback. . VG++ Small 8vo pink card covers. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£2.09
17) Symphonie No 7 in A major Op 92 [Symphony No 7 in A major]
Beethoven, Ludwig van

Symphonie No 7 in A major Op 92 [Symphony No 7 in A major]
Ernst Eulenburg Ltd , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+. Contents clean and unmarked. 12mo yellow card wraps. Miniature score. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£1.14
18) Beethoven; Selected Compositions of Moderate Difficulty
Beethoven, Ludwig van (selected Henry Geehl)

Beethoven; Selected Compositions of Moderate Difficulty
Edwin Ashdown Limited , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Covers are edgeworn. Sheet Music. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.33
19) Symphonie II in D Major Opus 73; Eroica (Symphony No 2)
Brahms, Johannes

Symphonie II in D Major Opus 73; Eroica (Symphony No 2)
Wiener Philharmonischer Verlag , n.d. . Paperback. . VG+. Text is clean and unmarked. 12mo card wraps. Miniature score. With portrait frontispiece. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£2.38
20) Alles in Einem; Die Schonsten Lieder, Tanze und Marsche fur chromatisches Akkordeon (8, 12, 24 basse). Band 1
Breuer, F J et al

Alles in Einem; Die Schonsten Lieder, Tanze und Marsche fur chromatisches Akkordeon (8, 12, 24 basse). Band 1
B Schott's Sohne , n.d. . Paperback. . VG paperback. edgeworn and contents clean and unmarked. Card wraps. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£5.22
21) Songs
Clary, William W

Songs
Privately printed for William W Clary , 1966 . Paperback. . VG++. Lightly edgeworn and pages are age-tanned. Large 4to comb bound with blue leatherette covers. This book contains 19 songs composed between 1920 and 1945. This is one copy of 16 that were made for William W Clary. One is lodged in the Honnold Library of the Claremont Colleges and the others were given to close family and friends. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£14.72
22) The Fleming in Beethoven
Closson, Ernest (trans Muriel Fuller)

Oxford University Press , 1936 . Hardback. . VG++ copy (ink inscription of previous owner otherwise very clean, fresh and tight). No DW. 8vo green cloth. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£8.08
23) The Growth of Music. Part I; From the Troubadours to J S Bach; Part II The Age of the Sonata, from C P E Bach to Beethoven; Part III Ideals of the Nineteenth Century
Colles, H C

The Growth of Music. Part I; From the Troubadours to J S Bach; Part II The Age of the Sonata, from C P E Bach to Beethoven; Part III Ideals of the Nineteenth Century
Oxford University Press , 1928; 1929;1929 . Hardback. . All vols VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Light bumping to spine extremities. Ink inscription of previous owner on ffep. Clean unmarked text. 3 volumes 12mo, brown cloth, green cloth, blue cloth. With musical illustrations. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£8.55
24) Short Studies Op 100 Book 2 Nos. 51-100
Cramer, Johann Baptist (ed John Bigg)

Short Studies Op 100 Book 2 Nos. 51-100
J B Cramer and Co Ltd , 1982 . Paperback. . VG++. Small sticker of previous owner on front. Clean unmarked copy. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£1.71
25) Don Giovanni
Dent, Edward J [Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus and Lorenzo da Ponte]

Oxford University Press , 1948 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. 12mo card covers. English version by Edward J Dent. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£0.95
26) Nielsen Symphony No 5
Fanning, David

Cambridge University Press , 1997 . Hardback. . Fine as-new hardback. 8vo pictorial covers. Cambridge Music Handbook. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£22.80
27) String Quartet No 2 in G minor Op 45
Faure, Gabriel

Hamelle , Not dated. . Paperback. . VG+. Lightly foxed throughout. 8vo card covers. Miniature score. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£1.43
28) The Fiddle Fancier's Guide; A Manual of information regarding Violins, Violas, Basses and Bows of Classical and Modern Times
Fleming, James M

The Fiddle Fancier's Guide; A Manual of information regarding Violins, Violas, Basses and Bows of Classical and Modern Times
Haynes, Foucher and Co , 1892 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn, esp to spine extremities. Book is shaken. Ink inscription of previous owner on ffep. 8vo olive green cloth bevelled boards with gilt title on front/spine. Black eps. Portrait frontispiece. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£19.95
29) Te Deum, Benedictus, Magnificat, and Nunc Dimittis of the Short Service (Series No 43)
Gibbons, Orlando (ed Edmund Fellowes)

Te Deum, Benedictus, Magnificat, and Nunc Dimittis of the Short Service (Series No 43)
Oxford University Press , . Paperback. . VG++. Clean unmarked copy. Stapled booklet. Vocal score. SATB. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£3.32
30) Points in Piano-Playing
Greene, K Weguelin

Points in Piano-Playing
William Stevens , n.d. . Paperback. . Good+. Casing is rubbed and text block loose from wraps. Pages are age-tanned. Text is unmarked. 12mo red linen wraps over stapled booklet. (more information)

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
£2.85
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 86 listings found.