Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Management and Work

from High Barn Books

Browse Management and Work | Return to High Barn Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
1) The Value of Work; Towards a Constructive View of the Economic Situation

Social and Economic Affairs Committee of Warwickshire Monthly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends , 1982 . Paperback. . VG++ soft covers. Light sunning to spine edge. Card covers. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.62
2) Racism Awareness Training - A Critique

London Strategic Policy Unit , 1987 . Paperback. . Fine paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
3) How to Do More Business

How to Do More Business
Guilbert Pitman , n.d. . Paperback. . Good+ paperback. Edgeworn and rubbed. Spine sunned and outer pages foxed. 12mo card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
4) ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM4 Spreadsheets Using Excel XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)

ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM4 Spreadsheets Using Excel XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)
CIA Training Limited , 2001 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Includes CD. Spiral bound. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
5) ECDL / ICDL Advanced AM3 Word Processing Using Word XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)

ECDL / ICDL Advanced AM3 Word Processing Using Word XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)
CIA Training Limited , 2001 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (light edgewear and back cover detached, but present). Includes CD. Spiral bound. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
6) ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM5 Databases Using Access XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)

ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM5 Databases Using Access XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)
CIA Training Limited , 2003 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Includes CD. Spiral bound. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
7) Clark's College System of Touch Typewritiing

Clark's College System of Touch Typewritiing
Clark's College Book Depot (Messrs Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton and Kent) , . Hardback. . Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn and ink-stained Contents clean and unmarked. With loosely-inserted Diagram of Typewriter Keyboard. Oversize green cloth. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
8) In Place of Work...The Sufficient Society
Bleakley, David

SCM Press , 1981 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Looks unread and unopened. Card covers. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.90
9) Nice Work if You Can Get It; How to be positive about employment
Dauncey, Guy

National Extension College , 1983 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (small diagonal crease on back cover). Card covers. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.62
10) Will the Future Work? Values for emerging patterns of work and employment
Davis, Howard and Gosling, David

World Council of Churches , 1986 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Looks unread and unopened. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.20
11) How to Introduce Target Setting
Hale, Richard

Kogan Page , 1993 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.94
12) Exercises in Personal and Career Development
Hopson, Barrie and Hough, Patricia

Hobson's Press , 1975 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
13) Professional Presentations: A Practical Guide to the Preparation and Performance of Successful Business Presentations
Hughes, Shirley

McGraw-Hill , 1990 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
14) Taking Charge of Your Career Direction; Career Planning Guide Book 1
Lock, Robert D

Brooks/Cole Publishing Company , 1992 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
15) A Guide to Good Chairmanship; A Manual of Procedure at Deliberative Gatherings
Major, Edward

A Guide to Good Chairmanship; A Manual of Procedure at Deliberative Gatherings
David & Charles , 1968 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear). No dustwrapper. 12mo glazed boards. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
16) How to Understand Finance at Work; Guide to Better Management and Decision-making
Marshall, Peter

How to Books , 1994 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card covers. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.62
17) Managing Problems Creatively; Creativity, Innovation and Change (Book 2)
Martin, John N T

Managing Problems Creatively; Creativity, Innovation and Change (Book 2)
The Open University , 2002 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
18) Work, Love and Marriage: The Impact of Unemployment
Mattinson, Janet

Duckworth , 1988 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.80
19) Justice in Industry
Mayhew, Peter

SCM Press , 1980 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
20) The Management of Operations; A Conceptual Emphasis
Meredith, Jack R

John Wiley and Sons Inc , 1992 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.80
21) Guide to Unemployment Insurance (Unemployment Insurance Acts 1920-1927)
Newman, T S and Lee, A G

Guide to Unemployment Insurance (Unemployment Insurance Acts 1920-1927)
Fleetgate Publications , 1927 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback. Edgeworn and chipped with small losses to cover. Very light foxing to outer pages. Text clean and unmarked. Stapled booklet. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
22) Counselling at Work; Papers Prepared by a Working Party of the Standing Conference for the Advancement of Counselling
Watts, A G (ed)

Counselling at Work; Papers Prepared by a Working Party of the Standing Conference for the Advancement of Counselling
The Bedford Square Press , 1977 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Card wraps. more information

Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.20

Sign up to receive offers and updates: