Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fantasy

from Golden Pig Books

Browse Fantasy | Return to Golden Pig Books | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.
1) The King of Ys: Gallicenae
Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen

The King of Ys: Gallicenae
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. First printing; Book II of the King of Ys series; cover edges have some wear few small chips, spine creased, stain on back cover; pg. edges starting to brown; 374 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
2) The King of Ys: Roma Mater
Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen

The King of Ys: Roma Mater
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1986. First printing; cover art by David Mattingly; covers have light edgewear, spine sun-faded & creased; pg. edges starting to brown; 461 pgs. w/appendix; illust. b/w maps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
3) The King of Ys: Dahut, Book III
Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen

The King of Ys: Dahut, Book III
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988. First printing; cover art by David Mattingly; light wear to edges, creased spine; pg. edges starting to brown, else clean; 398 pgs. + adverts.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
4) Isle of View
Anthony, Piers

Isle of View
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. 4th printing; a novel in the Xanth series; pictorial covers, some wear to edges, some small chips at top edge of spine, minor rubbing/creases; pg. edges starting to tan; inside is clean & unmarked; 344 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.20
5) Man from Mundania
Anthony, Piers

Man from Mundania
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1989. 1st printing; a novel of Xanth; cover art by Darrell K. Sweet; covers have slight edgewear, minor scuffs, spine is sunned and has a few shallow creases; page edges starting to tan, light stain on fore-edges; inside is clean & unmarked; 361 pp includes preview of upcoming novel.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) Dragon's Gold
Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E

Dragon's Gold
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1987. First printing; cover art by Steve Hickman; light edgewear to covers, few shallow creases on spine; yellow page edges, few scratches/smudges; pages starting to brown, else clean & intact; 282 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
7) Thieves' World - Book 4: Storm Season
Asprin, Robert Lynn (editor)

Thieves' World - Book 4: Storm Season
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1983. 2nd printing; covers edgeworn, some creases; spine & back cover background tanned; pages/edges tanned, page fore-edges have some stains/smudges; 305 pp.; 6 short stories by: Robert Lynn Asprin, C. J. Cherryh, Diana L. Paxson, Lynn Abbey, Janet Morris & Andrew J. Offutt; set in the Thieves' World creation of Robert Lynn Asprin.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
8) The Ancient One
Barron, T. A

The Ancient One
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1994. 1st printing; cover art by Darrell K. Sweet; covers have light edgewear except for small (1") chip at bottom of back cover, near hinge, clean, little scuffing; inside clean & unmarked; tight - appears to be unread; 339 pp.; magic, time-travel, and the enviornment in a lovely fantasy novel.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Anthony Bacon Venti . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) The Blind Archer
Betancourt, John Gregory

The Blind Archer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. 1st printing; cover art by Romas; covers have some edgewear, minor scuffing, creased spine; yellow-colored page edges, starting to darken, date stamped on bottom edges; inside is clean & unmarked; 233 pp; 'Armed with magic in his heart, he would challenge a god - and battle a legion of demons to decide the fate of Earth'.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
10) Lady of the Trillium
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Lady of the Trillium
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1995. Jacket illustration by Mark Harrison; endpapers are maps by Claudia Carlson; jacket has light wear to edges, minor rubbing with a few shallow scratches; black covers, light shelfwear; bottom pg. edges have a smudge; 263 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
11) The Mists of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1982. Pictorial dj, clean w/minor edgewear/rubbing, art by Braldt Bralds; black covers, some edgewear; page edges starting to tan, have some small stains on fore-edges; white-out on front free endpaper, else inside is clean; 876 pp; author's blockbuster novel of King Arthur, Camelot, and Avalon.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) Lady of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1997. Dj is clean with light edgewear, minor rubbing; jacket art by John Jude Palencar; black covers have light edgewear; top page edges starting to tan; inside is clean & unmarked; 386 pp; this novel links "The Forest House" and "The Mists of Avalon".. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $8.25
13) Black Trillium
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre

Black Trillium
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st printing; cover art by Mark Harrison; covers have little wear, some creases on spine; top pg. edges starting to brown, dampstain on bottom edges; b/w maps for frontispiece; 503 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
14) Tiger Burning Bright
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes

Tiger Burning Bright
New York, NY, U.S.A.: AvoNova/Morrow, 1995. Jacket illustration by Donato; dj has little wear to edges, some light rubbing on back; covers have slight shelfwear; pg. edges have some smudges; 377 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Priestess Of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer;Paxson, Diana L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2001. Dj art by Kinuko Y. Craft, clean w/slight edgewear, tiny tears at bottom edge over spine; black covers, little edgewear, spine slightly cocked; inside is clean & unmarked; 298 pp; a novel of Avalon.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) Green Rider
Britain, Kristen;Britain, Kristin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: DAW Books, Inc., 1998. Pictorial dj, edgeworn/rubbed/small tears along edges, jacket art by Keith Parkinson; black covers, light edgewear, spine slightly cocked; clean inside & out; the author's first novel; 504 pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
17) Scar Night - The Deepgate Codex: Volume 1
Campbell, Alan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2006. Jacket art by Stephen Youll, clean with minor edgewear/rubbing; black covers, light edgewear; page edges starting to tan, bottom edges have 2 small stains; inside is clean; 421 pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
18) The Paladin
Cherryh, C. J

The Paladin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988. 1st printing; cover art by Gary Ruddell; covers have light wear to edges, minor scuffs & creases; page edges & inside margins tanned; inside is clean; 383 pp + ads; a vicious war-lord takes over the Phoenix Throne in Chiyaden, a country of myths, dragons, magic, and brave warriors.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
19) The Paladin
Cherryh, C. J

The Paladin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1988. 1st printing; cover art by Gary Ruddell; covers have light wear to edges, scuffs, spine creased; page edges starting to darken; front free endpaper has a spot-stain, else inside is clean; 383 pp + ads; a vicious war-lord takes over the Phoenix Throne in Chiyaden, a country of myths, dragons, magic, and brave warriors.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) Kings In Hell
Cherryh, C. J.; Morris, Janet

Kings In Hell
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. First printing; cover art by David Mattingly; covers lightly rubbed, slight edgewear/creases; pg. edges & pages browned; 377 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
21) The Way of Light
Constantine, Storm

The Way of Light
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 2002. The 3rd book of The Magravandias Chronicles; jacket art by Doug Beekman; dj has slight wear to edges, minor rubbing/scratches, very clean; black covers have little shelfwear; pg. edges have some light spot stains, else clean; 493 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
22) Sea Dragon Heir
Constantine, Storm

Sea Dragon Heir
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 2000. Jacket art by Doug Beekman; 1st book in a trilogy; dj has light edgewear, minor rubbing; black covers, some shelfwear; pg. edges starting to yellow, few stains on bottom, else clean; 384 pgs.; adult themes.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
23) The Jaguar and the Wolf
Cutter, Leah R

The Jaguar and the Wolf
New York, New York, U.S.A.: ROC/Penguin Group, 2005. 1st printing; covers have little edgewear, clean, uncreased spine, slight crease on front hinge; inside is clean & unmarked; 309 pp; "...In order to survive the collision of their cultures, yrthbrand and Lady Two Bird must form an unlikely alliance. And as the clouds of war cover the earth, the Viking and Mayan gods are thrown into an ethereal conflict that could threaten the foundations of both the heavens and the earth...". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
24) Bestiary!
Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors)

Bestiary!
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Fantasy Books/Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. Covers have some edgewear, creased spine, light scuffing; page edges/inside margins/inside covers starting to tan, else inside is clean & unmarked; 306 pp; short stories about creatures of legend and myth by the following authors: Lucius Shepard, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Jack Dann, Manly Wade Wellman, Karen Anderson, Gene Wolfe, Jane Yolen, L. Sprague de Camp, Michael Swanwick, Esther M. Friesner, Howard Waldrop, Joan Aiken, Poul Anderson, T. H. White, A. E. Sandeling, and Rob Chilson.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) The Wounded Land - The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1
Donaldson, Stephen R

The Wounded Land - The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1987. 1st paperback edition, 16th printing; cover art by Darrell K. Sweet; covers have some light scuffing, scratches, edges worn, some chips along hinges, spine creased; page edges starting to tan; inside back cover has a smudge, else inside is clean & unmarked; 497 pp includes glossary; "4,000 years have passed since Covenant first freed the Land from the devastating grip of Lord Foul and his minions. The monstrous force of Evil has regained its power, once again warping the very fabric and balance of the Land.". Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
26) Mistress of the Catacombs
Drake, David

Mistress of the Catacombs
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 2001. Jacket art by Donato; part of The Lord of The Isles series; dj has some edgewear, small chip at bottom of front corner-fold, 1/2" tear at back along fold, back also rubbed with some shallow scratches; black covers, light shelfwear; bottom & fore-edges of pages have some stains, else clean; b/w map; 511 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
27) Willow
Drew, Wayland

Willow
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1988. Based on screenplay by Bob Dolman, from a story by George Lucas; covers have some edgewear, spine creases, front cover has some spotting; pg. edges starting to brown; 276 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
28) Deep Wizardry
Duane, Diane

Deep Wizardry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc./Laurel-Leaf Books, 1998. Reprint; wraps w/pictorial front cover, some edgewear, minor rubbing - mostly on back cover, small stain on front, spine creased; pages/edges tanned, else clean inside; 272 pp.; story of young wizards Nita and Kit and whales and magic. Good young adult book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
29) A Gift of Magic
Duncan, Lois

A Gift of Magic
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Archway/Pocket Books, 1972. 10th printing; covers are edgeworn, creases on front and 1/2" tear at top edge, background of spine & backcover tanned; yellow-colored page edges, prev. owner's name on top page edges in red; name coved w/whiteout on inside covers & front/rear endpapers, text is clean; 201 pp; a young girl with E.S.P. must decide if good or evil will guide her powers.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
30) Magician's Gambit - Book 3 of The Belgariad
Eddings, David

Magician's Gambit - Book 3 of The Belgariad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1985. 9th printing; cover art by Laurence Schwinger; maps by Shelly Shapiro & Chris Barbieri; covers have little edgewear, spine faded with some creases, wear along front joint; inside front cover & title pg. have white-out at top, else clean; pg. edges starting to brown; 305 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
31) Castle of Wizardry - Book 4 of The Belgariad
Eddings, David

Castle of Wizardry - Book 4 of The Belgariad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985. 8th printing; cover art by Laurence Schwinger; maps by Shelly Shapiro; covers have slight edgewear, few shallow creases on spine & along front joint; pg. edges starting to brown; previous owner's name covered in white-out inside front cover, else clean; 373 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
32) Queen of Sorcery - Book 2 of The Belgariad
Eddings, David

Queen of Sorcery - Book 2 of The Belgariad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1989. Cover art by Laurence Schwinger; maps by Shelly Shapiro; light edgewear, creases on front & spine, spine cocked; writing on top left corner of front cover; pg. edges browned; inside front cover & title pg. have white-out, else clean; 327 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
33) Pawn of Prophecy - Book 1 of The Belgariad
Eddings, David

Pawn of Prophecy - Book 1 of The Belgariad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1982. 36th printing; cover art by Laurence Schwinger, maps by Shelly Shapiro; covers have slight edgewear, spine has shallow creases, slanted & a bit faded; page edges starting to tan; inside is clean & unmarked; maps in b/w; 262 pp; "Long ago, so the Storyteller claimed, the evil God Torak sought dominion and drove men and Gods to war. But Belgarath the Sorcerer led men to reclaim the Orb that protected men of the West. So long as it lay at Riva, the prophecy went, men would be safe...".. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
34) Card Master
Emery, Clayton

Card Master
Riverdale, NY, USA: Baen Books, 1997. 1st printing; cover art by Stephen Hickman; covers are edgeworn, creased, some scuffs/chips but no tears; page edges darkened; inside is clean & unmarked; 312 pp; "Cardmaster is part of the new Fantasy Adventures(TM) collectible card game from Mayfair Games...". Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
35) Revenge of the Rainbow Dragons - Endless Quest Book #6
Estes, Rose

Revenge of the Rainbow Dragons - Endless Quest  Book #6
Lake Geneva, WI, USA: TSR Hobbies, Inc., 1983. 2nd printing; a Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Book; cover art by Jeff Easley; interior art by Harry Quinn; covers have little edgewear, very clean, slightly scuffed, no tears; page edges starting to tan, else inside is clean & unmarked; illust. b/w; 157 pp; an adventure novel where you are the hero and you make the choices.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
36) Flight of the Night Hawks - Book 1 of the Darkwar Saga
Feist, Raymond E

Flight of the Night Hawks - Book 1 of the Darkwar Saga
New York, New York, U.S.A.: EOS/HarperCollins, 2006. Unread book club edition; pictorial dj, art by Steve Stone; black covers; 347 pp; endpapers are b/w maps by R. M. Askyen.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
37) Crown of Shadows
Friedman, C. S

Crown of Shadows
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DAW Books, Inc., 1995. Final volume of The Coldfire Trilogy; jacket art by Michael Whelan; clean dj, light edgewear, small tear at bottom front fold; black covers, light shelfwear; pg. edges starting to brown, small spot stain on top edges, pen or pencil mark on bottom; 422 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) Heroes of Zara Keep
Gregory, Guy

Heroes of Zara Keep
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1982. 1st printing; pictorial covers, light edgewear, creases on spine & front hinge, back hinge has some chips, minor scuffing; page edges & margins starting to tan; 197 pp + adverts for upcoming novels; "Five young men and women saved from destruction by an ancient master of wind and lightning, placed in the care of wise and loving teachers...". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
39) Mossflower
Jacques, Brian

Mossflower
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. 5th printing; prequel to Redwall; cover art by Thomas Canty; covers have edgewear, front cover & spine creased, few light scuffs; page edges tanned; inside is clean & unmarked; 376 pp; b/w illust. & frontispiece; "Long ago before Redwall Abbey was built there was no freedom for Woodlanders..."; an animal adventure/fantasy in the tradition of Watership Down.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Gary Chalk . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

Redwall
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. 16th printing; cover art by Thomas Canty; covers have some wear to edges & hinges, spine creased, minor scuffing; page edges starting to tan; prev. owner's name on front free endpaper, else inside is clean; 351 pp; 'It was the start of the Summer of the Late Rose, Mossflower Country shimmered...'; an animal fantasy story in the tradition of Watership Down.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Gary Chalk. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
41) The Black Chalice
Jakober, Marie

The Black Chalice
Alberta, Canada: EDGE Science Fiction & Fantasy Publishing, 2000. Illustration by Adrian Kleinbergen; dj has slight wear to edges, minor rubbing; black covers, little shelfwear, clean; ffep is map in green monochrome; 495 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) The Spellcoats - The Dalemark Quartet, Book 3
Jones, Diana Wynne

The Spellcoats - The Dalemark Quartet, Book 3
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrophy/Greenwillow Book, 2001. Cover art by Greg Call; reprint; covers have light edgewear, some tape at bottom of spine; library stamp at top page edges, library label on inside back cover, else inside is clean; b/w frontispiece map; 289 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
43) The Silver Branch - A Novel of The Keltiad
Kennealy, Patricia

The Silver Branch - A Novel of The Keltiad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Books - New American Library, 1989. 1st paperback printing; The Tales of Aeron; foil decorated pictorial covers, edgeworn, creased, scuffed, rubbed & chipped, but no tears; page edges & inside margins/covers browned; text is unmarked; reading copy; 445 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
44) Lancelot Du Lethe
King, J. Robert

Lancelot Du Lethe
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 2001. Jacket art by Gary Ruddell; dj has little edgewear, small scratch on back; black covers, slight shelfwear; 461 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
45) The Eyes of the Dragon
King, Stephen

The Eyes of the Dragon
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books - New American Library, 1988. 1st printing this publisher; covers have light edgewear, few creases along spine & front joint, back cover has some small chips; page edges starting to brown; 380 pgs.; illust. b/w.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by David Palladini. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
46) The Black Gryphon
Lackey, Mercedes;Dixon, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: DAW Books, Inc., 1994. Book 1 of the Mage Wars series; pictorial dj, clean with minor rubbing/edgewear, art by Jody A. Lee; black covers, light wear to edges; page edges starting to tan; pages up to pg. 6 puckered but no stains; inside is unmarked; 319 pp; series is set before the founding of Valdemar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Illus. by Larry Dixon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
47) Pendragon: Book 4 in the Pendragon Cycle
Lawhead, Stephen R

Pendragon: Book 4 in the Pendragon Cycle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co./AvoNova, 1994. Jacket illustration by Mike Posen; includes b/w map as frontispiece; dj has light edgewear, small chips at corners & folds, clean; gray covers, light shelfwear, few small stains on front cover, else clean; 436 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
48) The Company of Glass
Leith, Valery

The Company of Glass
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. Everien, Book 1; jacket art by Stephen Youll; dj has some wear to edges, few small tears along bottom, worn along folds; black covers, light shelfwear, spine a bit cocked; pg. edges have some light smudges, else book is clean; 399 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
49) Spell of the Winter Wizard, Endless Quest Book #11
Lowery, Linda

Spell of the Winter Wizard, Endless Quest Book #11
Lake Geneva, WI, USA: TSR, Inc., 1983. 2nd printing; a Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Book; cover art by Elmore; covers have some edgewear, scuffed, creased on spine & hinges, small dents on back cover; page edges show light wear; prev. owner's name & scribbles on inside of front cover, else inside is clean; b/w illust. & frontispiece; 156 pp + ads.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Jeffrey R. Busch. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
50) Blood Trillium
May, Julian

Blood Trillium
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam/Spectra Books, 1992. Jacket art by Mark Harrison; endpaper maps by Claudia Carlson; part of series "The World of the Three Moons"; dj has some edge and corner wear, top edge has some small tears (taped); blue covers w/black backstrip, light shelfwear, half-title pg. has glue remains from book label; top pg. edges have some light smudges; (394) pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: