Biographiesfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Biographies | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 336 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Bourbon Prince: The History of the Royal Dauphin, Louis XVII of France
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1853. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Harper & Brothers,1853. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with light soiling overall. Mild foxing inside cover. Name stamp on title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Reminiscences of Adventure and Service: A Record of Sixty-Five Years
|
|
|
C. Scribner's Sons, 1927. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. C. Scribner's Sons,1927. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear on corners,some white marks on back cover, and faded spine. Back inside cover has cracked binding exposing webbing. Binding at half title page is cracked exposing some webbing.Half-title page has one-inch tear at bottom along spine. Half title page through preface page have heavy foxing.Frontispiece has some foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Admiral Sir William Fisher
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, 1943. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London, 1943. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Navy blue boards with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and unmarked. 15 illustrations and frontispiece. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Dinner in Honor of Morgan Bulkeley Brainard on the Occasion of His 30th Anniversary as President of the Aetna Life Insurance Company, Aetna Casualty and Surety Company, Automobile Insurance Company
|
|
|
Sign of the Stone Books, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Printed at Sign of the Stone Books. Dinner occurred 11/16/1952 in Farmington, CT. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 5) |
Peddler in Paradise
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Hard Cover. First Edition (stated). Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, large piece mission on back, tears at spine and flap edges. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.08
|
|
| 6) |
Ambassador Extraordinary: Clare Boothe Luce
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Henry Holt and Co.,1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket very worn with chips, tears and small missing pieces. Cover has moderate shelfwear - rubbed edges and corners and soiled. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Virginia Woolf and the Real World
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. University of California Press,1986. First Edition. Ex-library with usual markings, dustjacket (mylar cover) glued inside cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0520056841. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
In the Court of Public Opinion
|
|
|
A.A. Knopf, 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. A.A. Knopf,1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with a chip on the back and rubbing along sides. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 9) |
The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Man Ray. Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1933. First Edition, stated. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, a bit darkened. Name inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are lightly cracked. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sir William Phips
|
|
|
C. Scribner's Sons, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. C. Scribner's Sons,1941. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbed edges and corners and is sunned on the spine edge. Foxed between the inside covers and flyleaves. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sorcerer's Apprentice: My Life With Carlos Castaneda
|
|
|
California: Frog Ltd, 2007. Soft Cover. Very Good. Frog Ltd,2007. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. A strange sad narrative where mysticism merges into insanity. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 7583942062. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Memoires II; Les Annees D'Apprentissage
|
|
|
Editions de la Maison Francaise, 1942. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear/soiling and very mild foxing. Spine is sunned. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Alexandre Dumas: A Great Life in Brief
|
|
|
Knopf, 1971. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Knopf,1971. Fourth Printing. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with few small tears and chips along edges.Price-clipped. Cover has mild shelfwear.Remainder marking on bottom edge of papers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 14) |
Someday: The Story of a Mother and Her Son
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Alfred A. Knopf,1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover is pristine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0394587820. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Old McDonald Had a Farm
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Houghton Mifflin,1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. There are portions of a bookplate that was removed inside front cover and some slight foxing inside back cover. The pages are clean, unmarked and lightly toned. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 16) |
The Remarkable Mr. Jerome
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Henry Holt & Co, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with small chips and tears. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, with numerious illustrations. The story of Winston Churchill's American grandfather, Leonard Jerome. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Everyday Death: The Case of Bernadette Powell
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. . Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0030629764. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lettere Scelte di Annibal Caro Annotate ad uso delle Scuole da Ettore Marcucci
|
|
|
Firenze, 1889. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Firenze,1889. Hard Cover. TEXT IS IN ITALIAN. Half-leather binding with marbled boards, 4 raised bands on spine. Edges of papers are marbled. Cover has moderate shelfwear, rubbed corners, front spine edge cracked, chip on bottom of spine. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
One Woman's War
|
|
|
New York: The Macaulay Company, 1930. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Macaulay Company, 1930. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear including moderate soiling, afew small stains and fading. Spine ends a bit softened. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Leonardo Da Vinci: The Tragic Pursuit of Perfection
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1938. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Viking Press, 1938. First American Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Writing on the front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.91
|
|
| 21) |
Pep, Pills and Politics: An Odyssey of Two States
|
|
|
The Vermont Printing Company, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Vermont Printing Company,1944. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 22) |
William Penn As the Founder of Two Commonwealths
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1904. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. D. Appleton and Company,1904. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Top edge gilt. Cover has mild shelfwear, and very faded spine. Toning on pages 152 and 153 due to newspaper clipping layed in, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Reminiscences of Austin C. Dunham
|
|
|
Case, Lockwood & Brainard, 1914. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Case, Lockwood & Brainard,1914. Hard Cover. No dust jacket.Ex-library book with all the usual markings including a label on spine. Cover has moderate shelfwear with wear along edges and corners.Library label inside front cover. Starting on title page throughout entire text there is a large stain on bottom right hand corner which does not affect readability. Front and bottom edges of papers stained..Binding is slightly cracked between pages 144 and 145 exposing some webbing. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 24) |
Tell Me How Long the Train's Been Gone
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1968. Fifth Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Poor. Dust jacket has tears at top and bottom edges. Some soiling to front of dust jacket. Book has minor shelfwear on bottom. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 25) |
Saroyan: A Biography
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the corners and edges and slight toning on the back. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0060151412. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 26) |
John Constable and the Fishers
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1952. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. First Edition. Green cloth boards. Very slight shelfwear at spine edges and corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 27) |
Franklin Delano Roosevelt: The Minute Man of '33
|
|
|
D. Appleton-Century, 1934. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. D. Appleton-Century,1934. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with few small markings. Lightly toned inside cover..Name stamp inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. A small part of the dust jacket describing the author, Belle Moses, is included. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 28) |
What Good is a Newborn Baby?
|
|
|
New York: Privately Printed; Printing Week, 1964. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Privately Printed; Printing Week,1964. Hard Cover. Original glassine dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, with a smallbrown spot on front, some large tears at edges - no pieces missing. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. A Keepsake printed in commemoration of The Celebration of Printing Week in New York ,1964, on the 258th Anniversary of Benjamin Franklin's birth. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Autobiography and Other Writings
|
|
|
New American Library, 1985. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. New American Library, 1985. First Thus. Hard Cover. Brown leatherette boards with gilt title and decoration. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Spine is very slightly tilted. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Times of My Life
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. [Privately Printed], 1982. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 31) |
Lay Down Your Arms
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Co, 1906. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Longmans, Green and Co,1906. Second edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, with slightly tilted spine, lightly rubbed corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Rise of Ronald Reagan
|
|
|
Random House, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House,1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Name stamp on front flyleaf. From the jacket: 'A candid, objective biography by a reporter who has witnessed Governor Reagan's political career first-hand and from the beginning.' more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
And Gladly Teach
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1935. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Houghton Mifflin and Company,1935. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, numerous chips and tears. Cover has mild shelfwear, spine slightly faded. Pages are clean and unmarked. Front flyleaf missing. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Hollywood Rajah: The Life and Times of Louis B. Mayer
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Henry Holt & Co.,1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with numerous small tears/chips on edges. Cover has mild shelfwear with two small splits at top of spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect.. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Two Captains; A Romance of Bonaparte and Nelson
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1905. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Macmillan,1905. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Top edge gilt. Ex-library; sticker on inside front cover, no other library markings. Hinges are cracking, binding is shaken. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 36) |
Many Masks: A Life of Frank Lloyd Wright
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam Pub Group (T),1987. First Edition, first printing. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with back corner torn and repaired with tape. Writing on the front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Not price-clipped. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0399132325. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.53
|
|
| 37) |
Lindbergh Alone
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear/soiling and is price clipped. Cover has negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Numerous b/w pictures commemorating the man and his flight. Erratum card laid in with missing caption. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0151524017. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 38) |
Mary Morison: A Memorial
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1917. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Privately Printed,[1917]. Circa 1917 - no date stated. Hard cover with very slight shelfwear, slightly rubbed corners and spine ends. Frontispiece picture of Mary Morison. Pages are clean and unmarked, hand cut. Memorial tribute to Mary Morison by her brother and his children as indicated by a tipped-in card on flyleaf. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Famous Men of Ancient Times
|
|
|
Boston: Geo. C. Rand, 1853. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Geo. C. Rand,1853. Cabinet Library series. Hard Cover. Embossed brown boards with gilt titles and decoration on spine. Cover has considerable shelfwear, corners rubbed through, chipped spine ends. Name on front flyleaf. Endpapers toned and foxed, text pages are clean and unmarked with very occasional, slight foxing. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Boy's Vacation Abroad
|
|
|
The C. M. Clark Publishing Co, 1906. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The C. M. Clark Publishing Co.,1906. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, frontispiece tissue removed. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 41) |
Billy's Blues
|
|
|
Permanent Press (NY), 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings and stamps. Dust jacket is protected by mylar cover. Other than library markings, pages are clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1579620051. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.54
|
|
| 42) |
A Coffin For King Charles: The Trial and Execution of Charles I
|
|
|
TIME LIFE BOOKS, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good. TIME LIFE BOOKS,1966. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 43) |
Always The Young Strangers
|
|
|
New York,: Harcourt , Brace and Co, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear, few small spots. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked except for name on back flyleaf. Not ex-library. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 44) |
A Separate Reality: Further Conversations With Don Juan
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books,1977. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 067804979. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Eagle's Gift
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books,1982. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0671442260. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Fire From Within
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books,1985. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with a flat crease in the lower front corner. No spine creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0671542141. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Active Side of Infinity
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Harper Perennial,2000. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 006092960X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
Continuous Performance: The Story of A.J. Balaban
|
|
|
A.J. Balaban Foundation, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. A.J. Balaban Foundation, 1964. Hard Cover. Author's Memorial Edition that is signed by Author and this edition is limited to five thousand copies of which this is number 249. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with a tear on the bottom near the front corner and also has some smaller tears on the edges and on spine edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 49) |
A Man Called Peter The Story of Peter Marshall
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked some foxing on end papers. Beautiful condition. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 50) |
L'Amoureuse Histoire D'Auguste Comte et de Clotilde De Vaux
|
|
|
Calmann-Levy, 1920. Paperback. Fair. TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS. Calmann-Levy,1920, second edition, soft-cover. Cover is torn on back and spine. Binding is very shaken. Pages are clean and unmarked. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 336 listings found. |































