|
1)
|
Griswold's Own Recipes
Very Good; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket.No PO . marks, 31pp, no index. Date estimated, cover slightly soiled. Recipes from . Griswold's famous Smorgasbord restaurant in Claremont, CA. Now you can . make your own pickled herring.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Home Cooking With Amy Coleman Volume 4
San Francisco, California: Marjorie Poore Productions. Fine; 1995, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presumed . First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no POmarks, 169 . pages, table of contents, indexed, date estimated, PBS series, Luscious . things an axotic ingredient or two, and easy instructions.. 1995. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0965109577 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Mazola Salad Bowl (shaped book)
New York: Corn Products Refining Co.. Very Good; 1958. Second edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, index. 31pp. A little wear and soil to cover. The bottom half of . this book is rounded and a salad bowl fills the space on most pages - tons . of healthy corn oil dressed salads.. 1958. Second Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Home Cooking Secrets Of Cathedral City
Cathedral City, CA: Junior Woman's Club Of Cathedral City. Good; Comb Bound. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 43pps, . Appendix, Cover is white paper, Cover has many soil marks to front and . back, Some pages soiled, No LOC#, ****** NOT EX LIBRARY ** We have over . 500 more cookbooks.. 1960. Comb Bound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Good Food on a Budget
Meredith Corp. Fine with no dust jacket; 1971. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 96pp, index. Tasty & inexpensive! Try . the salmon chowder!. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0696005409 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Amana Radarange New Microwave Oven cooking Guide & Use and Care Manual
Amana, Iowa: Amana refrigeration Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1970. First edition. Hardbound in 3 ring . binder. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, no index. Use & care for . your 50 pound radarange and recipes. Tab indexed.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Cookies and Candies
New York: Meredith Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1969. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 90pp, index. Cover a . slight bit edgeworn, color pictures. Covers old favorites, spectaculars . and sweets. Try the maple nut chews, or old fashioned penuche.. 1969. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Family Circle Meat Cookbook / Cook Book
Family Circle Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1954. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 144pp, index. Cover edgeworn. Try the corn & . bacon cakes, creamed dried beef of Texas meat balls ( with corn chips).. 1954. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Complete Quick and Easy Cookbook/Cook Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1983. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 384pp, index. Spots on . cover & page edges, text block excellent. Food you have time to cook after . work - such as cream cheese marbled brownies (start with a box of brownie . mix) or skillet Hawaiian (made with SPAM!). 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0696007258 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Menu Magic for Children: Menu Planning Guide for Child Care Homes
Washington DC: USDA, 2002. Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 2002 presumed . first edition, softbound in printed paper. Book mint, no dj. No PO marks. . Illustrated. 36 pages. Divided into age groups with menus and recipes for . each to assure health and good growth for the children you care for.. 2002. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Knox On Camera Recipes
Johnstown, new York: Knox Geleatine Inc.. Fine; 1962. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 48pp, no index. Loads of gel based recipes - fancy for the holidays or . cool for summer - many with picture instructions. Try the cranberry . souffle salad.. 1962. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Young Children's Mix and Fix Cook Book
New York: Parents Magazine Enterprises, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1975. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. PO note on ffe, 125pp, index. Cover slightly edgeworn. . Big, easy recipes for kids such as Peachy Dessert. Recipes from Humpty . Dumpty, Parents Magazine.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Great Tasting Chicken Recipes
Publications International, Inc.. Very Good; Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" . - 9¾" tall. 32pps, Illustrated, Crease to corner of cover, Cover is mixed . color paper, No LOC#, ****** NOT EX LIBRARY *** We have over 500 more . cookbooks.. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Complete Holiday Cookbook/Cook Book
Louisville, Kentucky: Favorite Recipes Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1970. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 185pp, index. Cover not . quite fresh. Menus & recipes for all holidays - makes you want to have a . party! Try the mincemeat cake or Hot Crab Meat Puffs!. 1970. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Elegant & Easy Cookbook
Bantam Books. Very Good; 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 143pp, index. 200 recipes for entertaining from . Imperial Margarine, beautiful & luscious! Try deep dish oyster pie or . Butterscotch Sour Cream Coffee Cake.. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Betty Crocker's Cooky Book: a Complete Collection for All Occasions, for Every Taste
Good with no dust jacket; 1978. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. . Book good, no jacket. No PO marks, 154pp, index. Well used book - still . has all the family fav recipes. Cover raggedy, title page missing, color . pictures. The original cooky cookbook. Remember pecan crisps or wheaties . nut drops?. 1978. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Hostess Delights, Happy House Recipes, Hints, Wisdom, and Humor
Dallas, Texas: Home Interiors and gifts Inc.. Very Good; 1979. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO . marks on inner front cover. 242pp, no index. Starts with 7 up cake from . all those great recipes ladies traded at work in the 70s. Many extra . recipes laid in.. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Southern Living 1989 Annual Recipes
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House. Fine with no dust jacket; 1989. First edition. Hardbound in pictorial . board. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks. All those lucious southern . recipes from 1988 and 1989 Southern Living Magazine and party tips, food . pictures, indexed.. 1989. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0848707966 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
1001 Kitchen Appliance Recipes
Beekman House. Fine; 1982. First thus. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 377pp, index. Recipes using your cuisinart, crepe pan, toaster oven, wok, . electric skillet. Got to try the Down East Lobster Crepes or chocolate and . molasses cake!. 1982. First Thus. Softcover. 0517381923 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Food Preparation Guide & Cookbook
United States of America: Sherry Klinger & J. Leichtberg, M.D.. Near Fine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1997 Third edition Soft cover . pictorial art Book near mint No jacket No PO marks How to remove fats and . oils from your cooking for a slim look- substitutions. 1997. Third Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Wokcraft
Yerba Buena. Very Good; Spiral Bound. 1972 Very Good/none, Softbound, illustrated, 108 . pgs with index, 6 1/2x6 1/2 Recipes and tips for cooking with your . Wok--quick and healthy!. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Spiral Bound. 0912738014 . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Dishes: Plus Turkey & Other Poultry Recipes
New York, New York: Hearst Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1999. Marked first edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO Marks, 255pp, index. Getting tired of chicken? . Here are some new recipes to tempt you to stay with the low fat meat. Try . the Plum Glazed Chicken or the Christmas Goose. Nutritional specs.. 1999. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0688171729 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The New Way to Cook is with Karo
Fine; 1963. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 44pp, no index. Foods from all courses of the meal get better with Karo: . curried fruit, coleslaw, baked pork chops.. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Ideals Junior Chef Cookbook
Nashville, Tennessee: Ideals Publications. Near Fine; 1977. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, 64pp, no index. Table of contents, kids cookbook. . Easy recipes for stuff kids want to eat - like ice cream crunchies or . peanut turtle cookies.. 1978. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 089542603x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Food Network Kitchens Cookbook: Fresh Ideas, Bold Flavors, Tips & Techniques
Knoxville, Tennessee: Food Network. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2003. Marked First Edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket mint. No PO marks, 288pp, index. Beautiful food from the Food . Network - and it's also easy to fix and delicious.. 2003. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0696218542 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Kid's Lunches
Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Good; 1986, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FIrst . Edition, First Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, no . POmarks, 80 pages, indexed, many color photos, ex library portable goodies.. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0696015900 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Cooking Light: The Lazy Gourmet
Birmingham, Al: Oxmoor House. Fine with no dust jacket; Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. Presumed First . Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1997 Beautiful colorful book of easy, . low fat gourmet dishes in full color. Hardbound in shiny picture cover. . Mint condition. Fully illustrated. 240 pages, Indexed. ***Not Ex Library. . We have over 500 more cookbooks.. 1997. Presumed First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 0848715446 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
the Avon International Cookbook (Slipcase)
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Publishing Comapny. Fine with no dust jacket; 1983. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 96pp, index. Slipcase slightly rubbed. Avon reps from . Brazil offer Brigaduros (chocolate candies) from Mexico we have crackling . salad & so much more! Unusual & delicious!. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
|
|
|