cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Cookbooks / Cook Books

from OrphanTreasures.com

Browse Cookbooks / Cook Books | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 of 1566 listings found.
1) Betty Crocker Kids Cookbook

Betty Crocker Kids Cookbook
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Betty Crockers. Fine with no dust jacket; 1990,presumed first edition, softbound magazine . with picture of heart cake, mint condition, 92 pages, indexed, coupons in . back. all recipes designed for kids to make. There you go, let the kids . take over the cooking! We have over 500 more cookbooks.. 1990. Presumed First Edition. Magazine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) Sunset Menu Cook Book Cookbook

Sunset Menu Cook Book Cookbook
Lane Magazine & Book Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1969. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good/jacket good. No PO marks, 208pp, index. Jacket & cover are edgeworn, . jacket also chipped, tears. Here in the West where we plan a party, we . grab this book - try the aztec soup or spiced mexican custard.. 1969. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0376024712 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
3) Nice 'n' Easy Family Cookbook/Cook Book Vol. 2 Barbecue to Blackberry

Nice 'n' Easy Family Cookbook/Cook Book Vol. 2 Barbecue to Blackberry
H.S. Stuttman. Fine with no dust jacket; 120424 1985. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 252pp, no index. Vol. 2 only of 24 vol. Set. . Marvelous pictures, easy directions - chocolate peppermint cake, Belgian . waterzootje.. 1985. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 087475433x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) The Best of Newport - Recipes from the Most Popular Restaurants of Newport Beach, Ca

Newport Beach, California: The Newport Press. Fine; 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 175pp, no index. Here are the best recipes from the . fancy restaurants of Newport Beach, CA, including Lido Village and Balboa.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) The Economy Cook Book

New York: The Journal of Living. Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo - over . 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1949 First edition second printing Hard cover tan cloth . red titles Book very good No jacket No PO marks Pages browned cover . spotted spine quite worn Unusual economy dishes such as pea cutlets and . Bean nut burgers Then are also old time recipes like heart scrapple and . liver dumplings. 1949. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Luncheons, Salads, and Vegetables

New York: Banner Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1979. Special edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 62pp, no index. Quick & easy recipes, . special Ralphs Grocery edition.. 1979. Special Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Late Breakfast or Brunch (Nabisco)

Late Breakfast or Brunch (Nabisco)
Fine; 1968. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 27pp, no index. Lots of brunch menus from children to skiiers. You've got . to try the sweet & sour sausage or the coffee cake made with fig newtons!. 1968. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) New Walnut Cook Book, The

New Walnut Cook Book, The
CA: Diamond Walnuts. Near Fine; Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ISBN:No ISBN. 28pps, Illustrated, Minimal wear to front cover edge. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) Campbell's Cooking in Minutes 75th Anniversary

Campbell's Cooking in Minutes 75th Anniversary
Very Good; 1991. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. . 96pp, index. Spiral bound, slight waviness of cover and first few pages. . All time favorite recipes pulled together in the 75th Anniversary edition.. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0785305513 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Cooking Secrets Your mother never Told You

Cooking Secrets Your mother never Told You
Lawry's foods Inc: Consumer Services Department. Near Fine; 1980. Revised. Softbound, comb bound. Book near mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 139pp, index. Lawry's seasonings for spicy appetizers . through all main dishes.. 1980. Revised Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Festival of Frozen Food Recipes

Festival of Frozen Food Recipes
Very Good; 120429 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no . jacket. No PO marks, 156pp, no index. Very cool flip out tabs for index. . Cover rubbed. How frozen foods can give you homemade in a flash, . nutritious (because food is frozen at its peak of goodness) and fun!. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Better Homes and Gardens Barbecue Book

Better Homes and Gardens Barbecue Book
Meredith. Good with no dust jacket; 1956 Very Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated, . first edition, po name inside, oversized. The heart of BBQ. 162 pgs, 11x8 . We have over 500 cookbooks.. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) The Crowley Post Signal International Rice Festival Rice & Creole Cookbook

Fine; 1980. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 162pp, no index. See the new 1980 Rice Queen & get the best rice & creole . recipes from Crowley, Louisiana.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) The Mailbox News - 8 Issues

The Mailbox News - 8 Issues
Very Good with no dust jacket; 123123 1993. FIrst edition. Hardbound. Book . very good, no jacket. No PO marks, no index. 8 issues from 1990-1993 of . this magazine for foodies! Many cake decorating pictures, easter eggs with . scenes, much more. All in this 3 ring binder.. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
15) Holiday: Classic Pillsbury Cookbooks XI

Holiday: Classic Pillsbury Cookbooks XI
The Pillsbury Company. Very Good; 1992. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, no index, 94pp. Cover is slightly worn. All new recipes for 1992 . including eggnog pie, and poinsettia cups.. 1992. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Cooking German Style

Cooking German Style
Dallas, TX: International Publishing Co.. Very Good; Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . 32pps, Illustrated with drawings, Small water marks at binding, Cover has . light wear, Cover is mixed color paper,. 1979. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Celebrate III Patterns for Cake Decorators to go with Wilton Book

Celebrate III Patterns for Cake Decorators to go with Wilton Book
Very Good; 1976. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 47pp, no index. Complete set of 46+ patterns for wonderful cakes . for all occasions from Wilton of course.. 1976. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) Christmas Cookies and Candy

Christmas Cookies and Candy
U.S.A.: Grammercy. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. . First Edition. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, . First Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, 107 pages, table of . contents. A new collection of versatile cookies, recipes, bar cooking, . drop cookies, chocolate cookies, gingerbread people, fruit cakes, . meringues, lots of candies. PO marks: traces of erased pencil on side . cover.. 1995. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0517124386 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) Better Homes and Gardens Complete Step-By-Step Cookbook/Cook Book

Better Homes and Gardens Complete Step-By-Step Cookbook/Cook Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1982. First Edition, First printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 384pp, index. Cover . edgeworn, rubbed, heat bublled in one spot, pages dampstained. Content . clean, tight and clear. 122 cooking techniques explained with pictures and . yummy recipes to try them on!. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 069600125x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
20) Green Giant's Vegetable Cook Book

Green Giant's Vegetable Cook Book
Pillsbury Company. Fine; Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. 95pps, Illustrated, Index, Cover s mixed color paper, No LOC#, . ****** NOT EX LIBRARY ** We have over 500 more cookbooks.. 1970. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $9.00
21) El Molino Best Recipes

El Molino Best Recipes
Very Good; 1972. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, table of contents, no index. Recipes . for wheat based products, some for people with gluten allergies, some . using sprouts, some using carob instead of cocoa.. 1972. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) Lite Delight; 300 Calories Or Less!

Lite Delight; 300 Calories Or Less!
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, Ltd.. Fine; Spiral Bound. Mint/No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 4to - . over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96pps, Illustrated, Index, Photo Credits, . Acknowledgments, Oversized, Cover is mixed color board, We have over 2000 . more cookbooks.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Spiral Bound. 1561730866 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
23) Holiday Food Fun

Holiday Food Fun
New York, New York: Publications Intl. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1993. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 96pp, index. Cool stuff . - see the Frankenstein cake, or the Hanukkah honey cake or the witch . cheesecake.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 078530195X . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) The Elegant & Easy Cookbook

The Elegant & Easy Cookbook
Bantam Books. Very Good; 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 143pp, index. 200 recipes for entertaining from . Imperial Margarine, beautiful & luscious! Try deep dish oyster pie or . Butterscotch Sour Cream Coffee Cake.. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) Best Recipes File (Empty Pockets)

Best Recipes File (Empty Pockets)
Fine; 120432 1978. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, unpaginated, no index. An empty recipe book with a large pocket for . each kind of recipe from appetizers to miscellaneous - fill if for a . bridal shower or housewarming!. 1978. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) The Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Exciting Ideas Cookbook

The Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Exciting Ideas Cookbook
Very Good; 1979. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. Some . PO notes, 32pp, no index. Cover soiled. Date estimated. Lots of recipes . using Worstershire such as Tuna Crunch Casserole or fried crab canapes!. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) Great Firehouse Chefs Of America

Great Firehouse Chefs Of America
Houston, TX: UAS Rice Council. Fine; Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. 14pps, Illustrated, Great rice recipes for 6, Cover is mixed color . paper, No LOC#, ****** NOT EX LIBRARY We have over 500 more cookbooks.. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
28) The New Way to Cook is with Karo

The New Way to Cook is with Karo
Fine; 1963. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 44pp, no index. Foods from all courses of the meal get better with Karo: . curried fruit, coleslaw, baked pork chops.. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) International Cooking: Recipes from the International Women of Riyadh Saudi Arabia

International Cooking: Recipes from the International Women of Riyadh  Saudi Arabia
Riyadh: Saudi Arabian Printing Company. Very Good; 1984. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO . marks on first page. 424pp, index. Cover not fresh, one page torn but . present. These ladies have been everywhere & brought back the best flavors . - from Lebarion, Japan, Indonesia - more!. 1984. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
30) Danish Cook Book for Danish Appetites

Solvang, California: Danish Village Gifts. Very Good; Unknown year & edition. Softbound. Book in very good condition, . no jacket. No PO marks, 60pp, no index. Real Danish recipes, including . Rosettes, real white meals.. Unknown. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) New Joys of Jello

New Joys of Jello
General Foods. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1979 Very good/None, Hardbound, . illustrated. Use Jello for everything from salad to dessert, even candy or . candied apples. 128 pgs with index. 8 1/2x5 1/2 We have over 500 cookbooks.. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Betty Crocker's cooky Book

Betty Crocker's cooky Book
New York: Golden Press. Very Good; 1978. Second edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 156pp,index. Some spots on the cover. Every shape & form of . cooky from youth in the 50s and 60s. Not just snickerdoodles but Hermits, . Ting-a-bings, 123 peanut butter cookies and candy cane cookies! Don't . calculate the fat grams.. 1978. Second Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) Betty Crocker's Meatless Main Dishes

Betty Crocker's Meatless Main Dishes
New York: Golden Press. Fine; 1973. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 72pp, index. Save money & eat lower on the food . chain. Uses chicken, turkey and eggs.. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Out of Alaska's Kitchens

Out of Alaska's Kitchens
The Alaska Crippled Children's associations Inc.. Very Good; 1961. Second edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 264pp, table of contents. Several dogears, cover not fresh. . Recipes they love up North that we can make elsewhere (Bohemian . Sisky-do-nuts), and some you might have to go to Alaska to get the . ingredients for (whale roast, caribou rolled around steak, jellied moose . nose).. 1961. Second Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Sunkist Lemons Bring Out the Flavor!

Very Good; 1939. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 31pp, index. Spot on cover. Cool yellow & gay cookbook, marked . 4-39 so true first edition. Try the lemon frozen cream.. 1939. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) Parents' Parade of Recipes Desserts

Parents' Parade of Recipes Desserts
Montgomery AL: Favorite Recipes Press. Very Good; 1969. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO . marks on inner front cover. 382pp, index. Cover & page edges worn. . Elementary school parents best recipes for the kids tastes: 12 recipes for . toffee alone.. 1969. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) Recipes on Toast

Recipes on Toast
Very Good; 1950. First edition. Softbound. Book very good. No jacket. . 21pp, index. Produced by Helms Bakery - covers French Toast, club . sandwiches, toast points and more.. 1950. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Southern Living 1989 Annual Recipes

Southern Living 1989 Annual Recipes
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House. Fine with no dust jacket; 1989. First edition. Hardbound in pictorial . board. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks. All those lucious southern . recipes from 1988 and 1989 Southern Living Magazine and party tips, food . pictures, indexed.. 1989. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0848707966 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) Betty Crocker's Softasilk Special Occasion Cakes

Betty Crocker's Softasilk Special Occasion Cakes
Fine; 1957. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 31pp, no index. Includes Bisquick cookbook 1956. Lots of recipes for . special cakes ( ideas to adopt ) and for quick foods using Bisquick mix.. 1957. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
40) The Elegant & Easy Cookbook

The Elegant & Easy Cookbook
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good; 1976. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 143pp, index. Cover edgeworn. Pretty food with an impressive . presentation for an elegant table. From Crown Chicken to Lamb Kabobs.. 1976. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) 263 Recipes in Praise of Cooking

Very Good; 1970. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 76pp, index. Date estimated, cover spotted. Standard brands . recipe book - scones to pudding! Try the Bit o Mocha icing.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) Happy Talk KLMO 1060 # 13

Happy Talk KLMO 1060 # 13
Near Fine; 1980. Thirteenth edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. . No PO marks, 158pp, index. KLMO 1060 listeners to Jean's cooking show . contributed these recipes.. 1980. Thirteenth Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
43) My Holiday Entertainment and Recipe Keepsake

My Holiday Entertainment and Recipe Keepsake
Melrose Park, PA: Sai. Fine; 1983. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 96pp, no index. Book not written in. Do it yourself cookbook - put in here . what you served, your favorite recipes, days to be celebrated, ideas for . celebrations and much more.. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
44) Easy Triumphs with the New Minute Tapioca, 85 Recipes with Glad News in Them

General Foods Corporation. Near Fine; 1934. First edition. Softbound in stapled, pictoral wraps. Book . in near mint condition, no jacket. No PO marks, 45pp, no index. Slight . discoloring, soil on wraps. Text is crisp, clean on "toned" pages. 85 . recipes with glad news in them.. 1934. First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
45) Texas Cook Book: Tasty Texas Recipes and a Side of Texas Trivia, Too!

Texas Cook Book: Tasty Texas Recipes and a Side of Texas Trivia, Too!
Phoenix, Arizona: Golden West Pub. Fine; 1993. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 142pp, index. 200 tasty Texas recipes and a side of Texas trivia! Try the . Texas Hash.. 1993. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0914846787 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) Family Circle Brunches & Lunches Cookbook

Family Circle Brunches & Lunches Cookbook
Garden City: Rockville House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1978. Reprint. Hardbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No Po marks, 96pp, index. No PO marks, corners slightly bumped. . Who knows what to serve for brunch? Now you will - from waffles to . meatballs, from bean bake to tostadas! Try the watercross frappe!. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
47) Royal Fast & Fancy Holiday Recipes

Royal Fast & Fancy Holiday Recipes
Standard Brands Inc.. Very Good; Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" . - 7¾" tall. 6pps, Illustrated, Cover is mixed color paper, No LOC#, ****** . NOT EX LIBRARY We have over 500 more cookbooks.. 1963. First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
48) 500 Tempting Salads and Dressings 1954

500 Tempting Salads and Dressings 1954
Consolidated. Very Good; 1954 Very Good/None, Softbound, illustrated. 48 pgs, 8x6 We . have over 500 cookbooks.. 1954. Reprint. Softcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
49) The Saturday Evening Post Vegetable Primer

The Saturday Evening Post Vegetable Primer
Indianapolis, IN: The Curtis Publishing Company. Fine; Paperback. Mint/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1981 . From artichoke to zucchini, over 200 hundred recipes for healthy living . featuring the versatile vegetable. This is neither a salt free nor sugar . free cookbook. It is a book of nutritional recipes which feature the . vegetable food class and which offer alternatives to the use of salt and . or sugar in preparation. It has the built in flexibility to meet the needs . of all nutrition conscious people while leaving ample room for creative . cooking enjoyment. We have over 500 cookbooks. 1981. Reprint. Paperback. 0893870455 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) Reliable Recipes and Helpful Hints

Chicago: Calumet Baking Powder Co. Good; Unknown year & edition. Softbound in printed, pictoral paper wraps, . stapled. Book in good condition, no jacket. PO marks on front. 72pp, . index. Tear at top corner at spine, chips missing bottom corners. Text is . crisp, on toned pages with a few stains pages 23-25. Full color . illustrations of delectable goodies. B&W page illustratiions, Front color . illustration, bright and clean.. Unknown. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 of 1566 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: