Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Childrens

from OrphanTreasures.com

Browse Childrens | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 876 listings found.
1) Get In Shape, Girl!

Get In Shape, Girl!
Hasbro Bradley, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1980. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 32pp, no index. A kid's eye view of an . exercise program - looks like fun.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Arabian Nights' Entertainment

Arabian Nights' Entertainment
New Yoik: The Hampton Publishing Co. Fair with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1921 . reprint edition, hardbound in blue cloth with paste down pic, in fair . condition--bumping, spots. book in fair condition, no dj, missing one of . the 4 color plates. Text contents great. 341 pages, table of contents. 1921. Reprint. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) Bambi and His Forest Adventures : A Book about Friendship

Bambi and His Forest Adventures : A Book about Friendship
New York, New York: Random House Children's Books. Fine; 1987. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. A Disney classic value stories . book - Bambi and the gang learn about friendship.. 1987. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0307116751 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) Walt Disney Productions Presents Button Soup

Walt Disney Productions Presents Button Soup
New York: Random House. Fair with no dust jacket; 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardbound. Book . fair, no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Stone soup rewritten . so that Daisy tricks Uncle Scrooge into making soup.. 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Santa Barbara, California: Bellerophon Books. Fine; 123194 1991. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, unpaginated, no index. For older children. Mozart's life story.. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 088388125x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Animal Tales

Animal Tales
Colorado Springs, CO: Current Books, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1983. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 32pp, no index. Slight edgewear to cover, . illustrations look like animation cells. Includes the Ugly Duckling, the . Four Musicians, Three Billy Goats Gruff, and 5 more.. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) The Biggest Ever Knock Knock Joke Book

The Biggest Ever Knock Knock Joke Book
London: Dempsey Parr. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 2000. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in pictorial board, white titles. Book in mint/jacket in very . good condition. 250pp, no index. Hundreds of knock knock jokes.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 184084955X . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
8) The Orchard Swing: A Book of Happy Stories for Happy Children

Chicago: W.B. Conkey Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1899 Presumed . first edition Hard cover pictorail board green cloth on spine Book very . good No jacket No PO marks Text book excellent. Cover loose from it wear . to cover edges. Full color cover with gilt decorations, plain endpapers. . Stories and poems for the young, illustrations on each page in a brownish . ink. 1899. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
9) Lander Und Flaggen (lands & flags)

Lander Und Flaggen (lands & flags)
Germany. Very Good; 1950. First edition. Softbound in pictorial wraps. Book in very . good condition, no jacket. No PO marks, 43pp, index. Cover rubbed. In . German only. Date estimated. Half page of info on each of 40 countries . plus a big colorful stamp stuck in the appropriate country section. Stamps . have the country flag & icons such as a roulette table for Monaco.. 1950. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
10) Tiny tots' Story Book

Tiny tots' Story Book
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1940. FIrst edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover is edgeworn, . corner worn, spine missing, front hinge web shows. Still solidly bound. . 1940 date estimated. Cover pastedown very good. Endpapers printed in . orange with toys in quilt like pattern. Tape on one page. Some color . pages. Large print. First page has large pictures of items used for . din-din - plate, cup, saucer, jug, spoon & egg.. 1940. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $36.00
11) The Big Story Book for Young Folks

The Big Story Book for Young Folks
Whitman. Fair with no dust jacket; Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. Printed cardboard covers, heavy cloth spine. Srories begin on inside . of front cover and end inside back cover, Book is in fair condition with . hinges gone and pages (cheap paper) browned, with several pages loose. . Nonetheless, the text is clear and bright with many pictures throughout . each story. Over fifty familiar and not so familar children's stories.. 1928. Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) The Elves And the Shoemaker (A Tell a Tale Book)

The Elves And the Shoemaker (A Tell a Tale Book)
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1975. Reprint. Hardbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover slightly edgeworn. . Classic story, really cute elves.. 1975. Reprint. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) The Dear One's Pet

The Dear One's Pet
1890. Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. Circa 1890 unknown edition, hardbound in thick board covered with . printed paper. Book in good condition, with wear to edges and corners, . page browning, pages loose from cover, and some pencil on the back cover. . A book on how to draw for little ones. Has you begin with a pear and make . it into an elephant or whatever. 12 pages. Seems to have nothing to do . with the title.. 1890. Unknown. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $95.00
14) The Mouse Family Tell the Time

The Mouse Family Tell the Time
Newmarket, England: Brimax Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 119130 1989. First english edition. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. . Cover edgeworn, back cover bent. See what the mouse family does at 8 . o'clock in the morning - make the clock say 8 o'clock and go on through . the day. Missing one hand on the big clock.. 1989. First English Edition. Hardcover. 0861126432 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) Milk for You and Me

Milk for You and Me
Chicago: National Dairy Council. Near Fine; 1956. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 13pp, no index. Softcover elementary book, brightly illustrated. . Tells of cows, bottling plants, milkmen, and milk.. 1956. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) The New Wonder World: Vol VII History Book

The New Wonder World: Vol VII History Book
Chicago: Geo L. Shuman. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1936 third edition, hard bound in blue embossed board with glued on . picture. Book in very good condition, no dj. B&w or one color . illustrations. 398 pages, table of contents. OVERSIZED at 3.5 pounds.. 1936. Third Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) What's That? Some Things Every Boy Wants to Know

What's That? Some Things Every Boy Wants to Know
Akron, OH: The B. F. Goodrich Rubber Co. Very Good; 119126 1923. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no . jacket. No PO marks, 20pp, no index. Cover edgeworn, short tear down spine . on each end. Goodrich tires gives up a handy pocket manual to identify . things you might see on your bike ride - birds, small mammals, reptiles, . butterflies, trees, fruits plus how to care for your bike.. 1923. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) Henny-Penny

Henny-Penny
MA: McLoughlin Bros. Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. Presumed First . Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 1938 presumed first edtion, hardbound . in board wrapped with shiny printed paper. Book is very good, no dj. No PO . marks. Ellustrated on every page, red and black line drawings. About 50 . pages. One of the Little Color Classics. Also included in the book, a few . nursery rhymes--Wee willie Winkie, Baa, Baa Black sheep.. 1938. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
19) The Sleeping Beauty (Rand McNally Junior Elf Book)

The Sleeping Beauty (Rand McNally Junior Elf Book)
Chicago: Rand McNally. Good with no dust jacket; 1951. First edition. Hardbound. Book good, no . jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover quite edgeworn, . beautiful bright color pictures. Endpapers small, cute animals sleeping. . Illustrations by Vivienne Blake.. 1951. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Mickey Mouse Presents A Walt Disney Silly Symphony Book to Color

Mickey Mouse Presents A Walt Disney Silly Symphony Book to Color
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman. Very Good+; Soft Cover. No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. This big . coloring book is a reprint from the 1930's according to the cardboard . cover. It is completely uncolored, with rhymes under each picture to tell . the story. Book is very good +, just a bit of edge wear and one corner of . the printed cardboard cover has split. No dj. 48 pages. No PO marks. 1934. Reprint. Softcover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $22.00
21) The Big Book of Classic Fairy Stories

The Big Book of Classic Fairy Stories
Westminster, Maryland: Random House Value Pub. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1987. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in red board, gilt title. Book/jacket near mint. No PO marks, . 378pp, no index. Slight edgewear to cover and jacket. Includes Cinderella, . Tom Thumb, Rumplestiltskin, Jack and the Beanstalk.. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517637928 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) Bread in the Making

Bread in the Making
Chicago: American Institute of Baking. Near Fine; Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 16mo - . over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 1955 presumed first editon of colored pamphlet given . to school kids who vistied a local bakery, complete with puzzle in the . back and a place for trip information ( not filled in). Book near int--a . little corner bending. No dj. Color illustrations on every page. ***Not Ex . Library. There are pictures with all our listings. To see this book, click . on the little camera.. 1955. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
23) The Children's Book of Fairy Tales

The Children's Book of Fairy Tales
1895. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. Unknown. 12mo - over . 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1895 estimated date from pictures, hardbound in thick . board wrapped in printed paper. book very good, pages browning, cover edge . and corner wear, no dj. Many charming line drawing illustrations. About . 150 pages. 2 Tables of contents, one for andersen's tales, one for the . brother's grimm's. Includes Ugly Duckling, Little Match girl, Snow white . anr rose red, Repunzel, and the Bremen Town Musicians.. 1895. Unknown. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
24) See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil

See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil
Golden Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1975 Very Good/none, Hardbound, . illustrated, corner bumping, spine bumping. Sesame street discovers . scratch and sniff. (no smell left). 10+ pages. 9 1/2x9 1/2. 1975. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
25) The House That Jack Built: Jigsaw, Puzzle, game and Book

E Rutherford, New Jersey: Coward, McCannn & Geoghegan Inc. Fine with no dust jacket; 1982. In mint condition, sitll in shrink wrap -- . gift quality. No PO marks. Puzzle, game and book based on the traditional . nursery rhyme.. 1982. Unknown. 0698205650 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $26.00
26) Aesop's Fables

Avenel, New Jersey: Outlet. Good with no dust jacket; 1989. Reprint. Hardbound. Book good, no jacket. . PO name in front, 203pp, no index. Spots on top page edges and dampstain . down one inch, doesn't interfere with text. Large print, wonderful color . illustrations and sketches, leather spine. Great color plates & black and . white sketches throughout. All the familiar fables such as the dog in the . manger or the fox and the grapes.. 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. 0517679019 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) La Reve De Minouche

La Reve De Minouche
Editions G. P. Paris. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1952. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks. 16pp, no index. In . French only. School Award Cert glued to inside front cover. Beautiful . bright color pictures. Little Minouche has a strangely alphabetical dream . with lots of animals. We have 2 Minouche books.. 1952. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
28) Sunny Hours and Happy Days

Boston: Lothrop Publishing Company. Fair with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1901 . Presumed first edition Hard pictorial board book fair No jacket No PO . marks Corners worn round edge wear moisture damage back board pictorial . front intact Cloth spine rubbed pages tan but quite readable A couple of . bent or edge torn pages missing last page Remarkably tight copy Glossy . color frontis. 1901. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
29) Nursery Rhymes, a Golden Sturdy Shape Book

Nursery Rhymes, a Golden Sturdy Shape Book
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press. Fine with no dust jacket; 1980. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. A board book. Familiar nursery . rhymes with new pictures.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0307122530 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
30) Sleeping Beauty

Sleeping Beauty
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1986, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" . - 9¾" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, . book very good, no Po marks, many color illustrations, 95 pages, Disneys . take in the curse and kiss of the prince.. 1986. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0453030114 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) My Book Of Trains

My Book Of Trains
Good; Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 14pps, . Illustrated, Cover is loose from binding, Pages browned and fragile, Small . tears and chips to edges, Cover is worn with corner bumping and crease . marks, Oversized, No LOC#, There is no information on an author, publisher . or place of publication.. 1919. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $54.00
32) At the Hospital

At the Hospital
New York: Modern Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1985. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Some edge wear. One . book from the Happy Endings Box of books, about Tiggy hurting her leg and . going to the hospital.. 1985. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 64mo - up to 3" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Classic Book of Children's Stories

Classic Book of Children's Stories
London: Bracken Books. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 119727 1986. Reprint. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 448pp, no index. 5 chapter books for . the older child all in one. Alice in Wonderland, Gulliver's Travels, . Little Women, Arabian Nights, and Robinson Crusoe. 4.5 lb. 1986. Reprint. Hardcover. 1851700129 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
34) Animal Land

Animal Land
Good with no dust jacket; 1913 Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated, probable . first edition. 1913 childrens book with 12 thick pages of animals. 3 pages . repaired. 10 1/2x8. 1913. Presumed First Edition. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Chicks' Own Annual 1952

Chicks' Own Annual 1952
London: The Fleetway House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 119715 1952. First edition. Hardbound. Book . very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 96 pp, no index. Cover slightly . edgeworn, 2 small bends, some foxing. British childrens' poems, stories, . cartoons from the 50s. Uses black child characters with names you wouldn't . want the kids using today. Words divided into syllables. Each page printed . in 1 color with words and pictures.. 1952. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
36) Connect the Dots Story Book

Connect the Dots Story Book
Kenosha, Wisconsin: Samuel Lowe Co. Good with no dust jacket; 1954. First edition. Hardbound in pictorial . board. Book good, no jacket. NO PO marks, unpaginated, noindex. Cover edge . worn slightly - one spot, pages toned. Darling connect the dots book. . Pictures are completed. Some colored in.. 1954. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) Let's go on a Trip

Let's go on a Trip
Japan: Zokeisha Publications Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1973. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. PO name in front, unpaginated, no index. Cute book on a . flying carpet trip ( feel the carpet) to see penguins (feel the penguin), . etc.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 044809634x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Jenny Giraffe

Jenny Giraffe
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Co.. Very Good; 1954. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover not fresh, some small spots inside. . Cute little book (Whitman # 1023-5) in verse and bright pictures of Jenny . Giraffe and all her friends.. 1954. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
39) Little Folks' Mother Goose

Little Folks' Mother Goose
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket; 1931. Second edition. Hardbound in pictorial . board. Book good, no jacket. PO marks throughout. 143pp, no index. Cover . quite rubbed & edge worn. Crayon scribble on some pictures. Cloth tape on . spine. Blank endpapers. Cover is wee willie winkle, glossy color frontis . of goosie goosie gander. Really old nursery rhymes, such as Jenny Wren, . hush a bye baby. Illustrations by Christopher Wren & Mary Royt.. 1931. Second Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) You Against Fire: a Junior Fire Manual

You Against Fire: a Junior Fire Manual
California: California Division of Forestry. Very Good; 1961. Revised edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 102pp, no index. Cover sunned on the edges. Early appearance of . Smokey the bear & Sparky the dog. How kids can help prevent fire & be good . citizens.. 1961. Revised Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
41) 1-2-3 Picture Book

1-2-3 Picture Book
Platt & Munk Co. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Presumed . First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1939 This old childrens book . has the thick cardboard pages that stand up to little hands. In remarkably . good condition. All in color.10 pages. Printed picture cover. Tape on one . hinge. Spine excellent. No po markings.. 1939. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $34.00
42) El Origen Del Hombre- Arama (Spider Man in Spanish)

Marvel Comics Group. Good; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1981 presumed first ed, Soft cover . pictorial art Book good No jacket No PO marks Ex Lib, Edge wear under . lamminate, spine taped Text clean bright Some writting on corner The story . of Spiderman in spanish. 1981. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
43) Milk

Milk
New York: Wonder Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1972 Presumed first edition Hard pictorial . board Book near mint No jacket No PO marks Just minor wear Text and . illustrations crisp Clean All about milk with cute color pictures.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) Crayola Fold a Book: The Alphabet

Crayola Fold a Book: The Alphabet
Easton, PA: Binney & Sith. with no dust jacket; 1980. First edition. Hardbound. No jacket. PO . coloring marks. Unpaginated, no index A board book.This book folds out to . 13 double sided pages with things from an alphabet letter, ready to color . and wipe off and color again.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
45) Harper's Second Reader

Harper's Second Reader
New York: American Book Co. Poor with no dust jacket; 1888. First edition. Hardbound in brown cloth. . Book poor, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP & on inner front board. 208pp, . index. An early reader with stories by Maud Humphrey, Alice Barker & more. . Neat engraved illustrations.. 1888. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) Favorite Fairy Tales from Anderson

Favorite Fairy Tales from Anderson
Kenosha, Wisconsin: Samuel Lowe Co. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1953 Presumed first edition Hard pictorial . cover Book very good No jacket No PO marks Edge and spine quite worn Free . endpapers missing 5 of Andersons best with wonderful illustrations. 1953. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $40.00
47) Tomie De Paola's Book of Bible Stories

Tomie De Paola's Book of Bible Stories
E Rutherford, New Jersey: Putnam Pub Group. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1990. Fourth edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 127pp, index. De Paola's beautiful . Children add much to this book of old testament stories.. 1990. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0399216901 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
48) Annual whopper Book

Annual whopper Book
Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1944. Unknown edition. Hardbound in . pictorial board. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 128pp, no index. . Missing first 5 pages, on newsprint paper. Illustrated by Kern Francis. . Stories, poems, darling illustrations, great 1940s look red cover.. 1944. Unknown. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
49) Childcraft In Fourteen Volumes: Volume Thirteen Art and Music

Childcraft In Fourteen Volumes: Volume Thirteen Art and Music
Chicago: Field Enterprises Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 123138 1949. Later edition. Hardbound. Book . very good, no jacket. PO marks: some scribbles, mostly on cover and . endpapers, PO name on rear endpaper. 120pp, no index. Cover edgeworn. Book . in landscape orientation, original copyright 1937. First signature a bit . loose. Includes art appreciation, music appreciation.. 1949. Later Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) Mix 'Em Up Monsters

Mix 'Em Up Monsters
Good with no dust jacket; 1980. First edition. Hardbound. Book good, no . jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover spotted & worn, monsters . good. 3 part monsters for you to mix and match.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 876 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: