Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Automobiles

from OrphanTreasures.com

Browse Automobiles | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 152 listings found.
1) 1973 Mercury Owner's Manual

1973 Mercury Owner's Manual
Near Fine; 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 80pp, index. Very clean and tight, slight page browning. Reviews . all features of the car, and provides maintenance information. Index.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) GMC Trucks Maintenance Manual Supplement Models 5500 Through 8100

GMC Trucks Maintenance Manual Supplement Models 5500 Through 8100
Pontiac, Michigan: GMC Truck & Coach Division. Very Good; 1962. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO . marks, 92pp, no index. Slight cover wear. Some notes on title page. . Supplement to manual X-6034 for models 5500 - 8100.. 1962. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
3) 1973 Chevrolet Light Duty Truck Manual

1973 Chevrolet Light Duty Truck Manual
Good; 123116 1972. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book good, no . jacket. No PO marks, no index. Cover greasy, page edges not clean, well . used but complete & legible. Chevy's own service manual for the '73 light . duty truck.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) Car Care

Car Care
Optima Publishing Inc.. Near Fine; 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. NO . PO marks, 62pp, no index. Cover not fresh. Keep the value in your car by . taking care of it and keeping it clean. Easy directions.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Servicemen's Reference Book for Caterpillar D-7 Tractor

Servicemen's Reference Book for Caterpillar D-7 Tractor
Good; Unknown year/edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. No PO marks, . 325pp, index. Cover & page edges are dirty. Textblock is very good. . Includes detailed directions, exploded views, numbered parts pictures.. 1952. Unknown. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $45.00
6) '68 Pontiac Service Manual

'68 Pontiac Service Manual
Pontiac, Michigan: Pontiac Motor Division. Good; 1967. First edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. PO marks. . Index. Fingerprinted cover & page edges. Laid in carbureator insruction . sheet with adjustment table. Many pictures, photos, exploded views, part . numbers, detailed instructions.. 1967. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
7) Motor's Foreign Car Repair Manual: English and Italian Cars

Motor's Foreign Car Repair Manual: English and Italian Cars
NY: Motor. Fair with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1973 presumed first edition, hardbound in grey boards. book in fair . condition--edge and corcer wear and greasy fingerprints on cover and . endpapers but text mostly clean. No dj. No writing by po. Illustrated with . lots of pcitures and exploded views.260 pages plus parts and tool . availabitity list (may be outdated). Table of contents.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0910992215 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) Servicemen's Reference Book for Caterpillar Diesel No. 12 Motor Grader

Servicemen's Reference Book for Caterpillar Diesel No. 12 Motor Grader
Peoria, IL: Caterpillar Tractor Co.. Good; 1945. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. No PO marks, . 206pp, no index. Cover & page edges are fingerprinted, damp stain to some . pages. Covers each system separately from Engine to attatchments. . Directions, pictures, exploded views.. 1945. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
9) 1962 Buick Body Service Manual

1962 Buick Body Service Manual
MIchigan: Buick Motor Company. Very Good; 1962. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, unpaginated, index. Cover worn & spotted. Covers the Le Sabre, . Invicta, Electra & Special. Includes specs, directions, pictures, drawings.. 1962. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
10) Motor's (1972) Foreign Car Repair Manual (English And Italian Edition)

Motor's (1972) Foreign Car Repair Manual (English And Italian Edition)
NY: Motor. Very Good with no dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1972 Hard Cover. . Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-910992-10-X. . 230pps, Illustrated, Oversized, Conversion Tables, List of Parts and . Tools, Corner and spine bumping, Cover soiled. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 091099210X . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) The New Anglia Owners Handbook

The New Anglia Owners Handbook
Dagenham, England: Ford Motor Compnay. Good; 119602 1959. First edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. No PO . marks, 51pp, index. Corner chewed, cover spotty. Use & care of Ford's . British Anglia Automobile. Specs, pictures, graphs & charts.. 1959. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 1

World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 1
Columbia House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, . illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the . automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) Honda 1983 Civic Service Manual

Honda 1983 Civic Service Manual
Honda Motor Co. Very Good; 119650 1982. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks. Cover rubbed. System by system, detailed . instructions with specs & pictures.. 1982. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 14

World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 14
Columbia House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, . illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the . automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
15) Principles of Automotive Vehicles

Principles of Automotive Vehicles
Washington D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good; 1947. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 461pp, index. Damp stains to cover. Army training manual, system . by system explanations, 2 or 3 color illustrations.. 1947. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 8

World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 8
Columbia House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, . illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the . automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Motor's Factory Flat Rate Mannual 17th Ed

Motor's Factory Flat Rate Mannual 17th Ed
Motor. Fair with no dust jacket; 1944 Fair/none, Hardbound, illustrated, po name . inside, all contents present and readable, was library book, 1st printing, . loose spine, scrubbed on, greasy. 1944 edition; all American cars and . trucks inclu ding Huson and Terra plane, Willys Nash and Lafayette! . Includes some notes and bills from the 40's. Alomst 700 pgs, oversized . . 11x8. 1944. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $65.00
18) World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 16

World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 16
Columbia House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, . illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the . automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
19) Honda Civic Wagon 1988-1989 Electrical Trouble Shooting Manual

Honda Civic Wagon 1988-1989 Electrical Trouble Shooting Manual
American Honda Motor Co. Very Good; 1989 First edition Soft green cover white titles Book very good . No jacket No PO marks Edge wrinkling corner wear binding Text clean bright . (no grease or slop marks). 1989. First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
20) Illustrated Encyclopedia of Automobiles

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Automobiles
New York, New York: Book Sales. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1979 Presumed first edition Hard covre . red cloth gold titles on spine Book near mint Jacket very good No PO marks . DJ some edge wear Encyclopedia entries of car facts and personalities, . section on manufactuer, section on concept cars, georgeous color pictures . of all the best. 1988. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0890097720 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
21) World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 21

World of Automobiles; An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Motor Car Vol 21
Columbia House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1974 Very Good/None, Hardbound, . illustrated. One of a set of 22 books on the Americans love- the . automobile. 120 or so pages. 12x9. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
22) Datsun B210 1975 Owner's Manual

Datsun B210 1975 Owner's Manual
Very Good; 1975. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . Po marks, 92pp, index. Owner's manual for the 1975 B210 - maintenance, . trouble shooting.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) JEEP Industrial Engine

JEEP Industrial Engine
Toledo, Ohio: Industrial Engine Division kaiser Jeep Corporation. Very Good; 1965. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 218pp, no index. Repair manual for industrial type engines . including 4 cylinder L head and 4 cylinder F head cross cut & exploded . views.. 1965. First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
24) Owner's and Driver's Manual GMC Gasoline Trucks Models 1000 Through 3500

Owner's and Driver's Manual GMC Gasoline Trucks Models 1000 Through 3500
General Motors Corporation. Fine; 1963. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. PO notes on . cover. 83pp, index. PO notes on cover, cover soiled. Pictures, drawings. . Covers maintenance for each system, specs & more.. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
25) Suzuki RM125-500 1981-1988 Service, Repair, Maintenance
Ahlstrand, Alan

Suzuki RM125-500 1981-1988 Service, Repair, Maintenance
Overland Park, KS: Clymer Publications. Good with no dust jacket; 126067 1990 Paperbound in illustrated orange . cover. Condition only good, cover and page edges rough, no previous owner . notes, indexed, spine taped, lots of drawings and black and white photos. . All you need to know to keep your Suzuki single-shock dirt bike running . right.. 1990. Second Edition. Paperback. 089287385x . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 416 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $44.00
26) Toyota Corolla 1968-1981 Shop Manual
Ahlstrand, Alan

Arleta, CA: Clymer Publications. Good; 1980. Presumed first edition. Paperbound with replaced blue paper . cover. Book only good, no dj. Greasy fingerprints, some highlighting, . front cover has been replaced, part of title page missing, 312 pp + . schematics section. All kinds of info for troubleshooting and regular . maintenance and repair.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
27) Toyota Service-Repair Handbook, Pickups, 1968-1982
Ahlstrand, Alan; Clymer Publications

Toyota Service-Repair Handbook, Pickups, 1968-1982
Clymer Publications. Fine; 1983, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fourth . Edition, Softbound in yellow paper, book mint, no Po marks, many black and . white photographs, 322 pages, indexed, 1968-1982 models, easy pictures and . instructions.. 1983. Fourth Edition. Softcover. 0892872055 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
28) Parts Catalog: Allison 200-300 Series Torqumatic Converters
Allison Division

Parts Catalog: Allison 200-300 Series Torqumatic Converters
IN: GM. Very Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - . 12" tall. 1956 presumed first edtion, softbound in blakc and white . cardstock. Book in very good condition, cover slightly worn and soiled, . and one back corner bent. No PO marks except PO name on front. . Illustratedwith many parts packages and exploded views, including some . that fold out. Table of contents.About 100 pages.. 1956. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide Ford Bronco II 1984 all Models
Anonymous

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide Ford Bronco II 1984 all Models
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125937 1984 Paperbound in illustrated . cover. Cover and page edges not quite fresh, no previous owner marks, . indexed, well-illustrated. Written for the do-it-yourselfer, specially . pertaining to tune-ups, brake jobs, general maintainence and hundreds of . outher routine repairs.. 1984. First Edition,. Paperback. 0801974089 . (Chilton's Repair Manual (Model Specific) ); tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
30) Ford Truck Operator's Manual Series 100 through 350 and P-Series
Anonymous

Ford Truck Operator's Manual Series 100 through 350 and P-Series
Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125955 1963 Paperbound in green cover. . Cover quite rubbed, no previous owner marks, drawings, charts. Maintenance . schedule, how to use all the controls -- it's that book that should have . been in the glove compartment when you got the truck!. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 49 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
31) Porsche 911 1965-1987 Coupe, Targa & Cabriolet Owners Workshop Manual
Anonymous

Porsche 911 1965-1987 Coupe, Targa & Cabriolet Owners Workshop Manual
Somerset, England: Haynes Pub. Group. Good; 123907 1988. First edition thus. Paperbound with pink and red . illustrated cover. Book only good, no DJ. Greasy page edges and cover, . contents still clear, 343 pp, table of contents, photos, drawings, . exploded views, schematics.. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
32) GP/IPS Import Tune-up Tactics : Underhood Systems 1979 Thru 1985
Anonymous

Seneca Falls, NY: Guaranteed Parts. Very Good with no dust jacket; 124211 1985. Presumed first edition. . Hardbound in glossy black illustrated boards. Book very good, no DJ. Page . edges and cover edgeworn and soiled, some pages bent, no apparent previous . owner marks. This massive listing includes component locations and engine . specifications for a variety of cars from England, China, Japan, Italy, . France, and Sweden. 8 lbs.. 1985. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0878516085 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
33) Chilton's General Motors: Chevy S10/Gmc S15 Pick-Ups 1982-94 Repair Manual
Anonymous

Independence, Kentucky: W G Nichols Pub. Very Good; 124212 1994. Presumed first edition. Paperbound in illustrated . gray cover. Book very good, no DJ. Rust spot inside cover and on title . page, previous owner name on cover, about 1000 pages, photos, drawings, . schematics, flow chart, exploded views.. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 0801985382 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $54.00
34) Petersen's Complete Book of Pinto The Complete Pinto Book
Anonymous

Petersen's Complete Book of Pinto The Complete Pinto Book
No Place: Petersen Publishing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 126090 1975 Paperbound in illustrated green . cover with yellow car. Cover edgeworn and rubbed, no previous owner marks, . table of contents, lots of b/w photos. Everything from an 80-page . maintenance and repair section to personalization, accessories, and . driving impressions, and more.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $34.00
35) 1992 Buick Century Service Manual
Anonymous

1992 Buick Century Service Manual
Flint, Michigan: Buick Division, General Motors Corporation. Fine with no dust jacket; 126150 1991 Paperbound in gray cover. No . previous owner marks, includes table of contents and index, tech manual . page numbering -- about 500 pp. , drawings, charts. Includes general . information about the car, then details of everything through air . condition and body to all internal systems. 5.5 lbs. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 500 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
36) Motor Trend Basic Auto Repair Manual
Anonymous

Motor Trend Basic Auto Repair Manual
No Place: Peterson Speciality Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1968. Presumed first edition. Paperbound in . red illustrated cover. Some pencil marks, photos, drawings, exploded . views, charts, graphs, 384 pp. , table of contents. At last you can really . do it yourself with this guide to auto repair.. 1968. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 384 pp. pages; 4 . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $22.00
37) GMC 1984 S-Truck Service Manual 1984 Light Duty Truck (Series S) Shop Manual
Anonymous

GMC 1984 S-Truck Service Manual 1984 Light Duty Truck (Series S) Shop  Manual
Pontiac, Michigan: General Motors Corp.. Good with no dust jacket; 125732 1983 Paperbound in red covers. Complete . and legible but the cover and page edges are bent and soiled. . Well-illustrated, many fold-out schematics in back, tech manual page . numbering, table of contents. Should enable the technician to better serve . the owners of GMC built vehicles.. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; ca. 600 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $58.00
38) 1985 D & W 100-350 Ramcharger Service Manual 1985 Service Manual Dodge Trucks
Anonymous

1985 D & W 100-350 Ramcharger Service Manual 1985 Service Manual Dodge  Trucks
No Place: Chrysler Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125731 1984 Paperbound in black and gray . cover. Cover and page edges soiled and bent, no previous owner marks, . contents excellent, illustrated, tech manual page numbering, table of . contents. Includes laid-in air conditions and heater schematic from . Alldata.. 1984. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; ca. 400 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $54.00
39) The Classic MG
Aspden, Richard

New York: Exeter Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 126310 1986 Cover corners bumped and dust . jacket corners chipped. No previous owner marks, big clear color pictures . indexed, to remember the classic sports car long after the MG plant was . closed in 1981. 1986. Reprint. Hardcover. 0671075314 . A Bison Book; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
40) Super Trucks: Giants of the World's Highways
Baldwin, Nick

Super Trucks: Giants of the World's Highways
Manchester, New Hampshire: Olympic Marketing Corp. Good in Good dust jacket; 123435 1981. Presumed First Edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket good. Ex-library PO marks, 80pp, index. Ex-library stamps and . pocket. Big color pictures, much read and slightly loose. Text and big . color pics of these giants of the highway.. 1981. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0706416279 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
41) BMW 1600 1966-70 Workshop Manual for the BMW 1600, 1600-2, 1600-TI, 1966-1970
Ball, Kenneth

BMW 1600 1966-70 Workshop Manual for the BMW 1600, 1600-2, 1600-TI,  1966-1970
England: Autopress. Good with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1970 . presumed first edition, hardbound in a gray plastic cover which is not . really attached to the book. Book in good condition, lots of black . fingerprints, not obscuring text. Lots of illustrations. 180 pages, . indexed. Everything you need to know about fixing your BMW 1600 from 1966 . to 1970.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Plastic. 0851471250 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
42) Rover Autobook One: a Workshop Manual
Ball, Kenneth

Rover Autobook One: a Workshop Manual
Brighton, England: Autopress Ltd. Fine with no dust jacket; No Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. 1968 This book, published in Britian with the cooperation of the . car's manufacturer, is a workshop manual for the Rover 60, 75, 80, 90,95, . 100, 105S, 105R and 110 including Roverdrive automatic transmission, 1953 . to 1964. Book is in mint condition, bound in black flexible plastic, no . dj. 244 pages, indexed, loaded with diagrams, exploded views and charts. . No po markings.. 1968. Second Edition. Plastic. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
43) BMW 2000 1966-73 Autobook Owners Workshop Manual
Ball, Kenneth

BMW 2000 1966-73 Autobook Owners Workshop Manual
England: Autopress Ltd. Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. 1973 4th edition, hardbound in printed board with a plastic cover. . Book good, some greasy fingerprints but text not obscured. No DJ. PO name . in front. LOts of helpful illustrations. 175 pages, indexed. How to care . for your beamer 1966-1973 models 2000, CA, CS, TI, TI Lux, and 2002.. 1973. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0851474101 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $75.00
44) The Complete Official MGB 1975-1977: Official Drivers Handbook & Workshop Manual
Bentley, Robert

The Complete Official MGB 1975-1977: Official Drivers Handbook & Workshop  Manual
Cambridge, MA: Robert Bentley Inc. Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1977 This book comprises the Official drivers handbook and workshop . manual, accoring to the cover, for the 1975-1977 MGB. Includes diagrams, . instructions, exploded views. Book is in good condition, just some wear . and spots to the cover, No dj. 288 pages, Second half in alphabetical . order by name. No po marks. .***Not Ex Library.. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 083760110X . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
45) Rebuilding the Famous Ford Flathead
Bishop, Ron

Rebuilding the Famous Ford Flathead
New York: Tab Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125935 1981 Paperbound in illustrated . cover. A few fingerprints, no other previous owner marks, indexed, black . and white drawings. Step-by-step, easy to follow instructions for . restoring Henry's finest, covering all modeles made from 1932-1953.. 1981. First Edition,. Paperback. 0830620664 . Insights; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pp. pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
46) BMW
Bladon, Stuart

BMW
NY: Gallery Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1985 Hard Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 4to - . over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-8317-0901-4. A love song to the Beamer 64pps, . Illustrated, Picture credits ***Not Ex Library.. 1985. Hardcover. 0831709014 . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
47) Early American Car Advertisements
Bower, Q. David

N Y: Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1243991 996. First ed. , first printing. . Hardbound in red cloth. Book very good, DJ only good. Cover a bit . edgeworn, dust jacket chipped and missing a bit in the back, no previous . owner marks, 200 pp. , lots of pictures of ads. Advertising for cars and . parts, with an emphasis on 1910-1916, arranged alphabetically, with a . complete index in place of a table of contents. Also contains several in . the series of Motor World dealer ads to improve salesmanship.. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
48) Twenty Silver Ghosts Rolls-Royce: The Incomparable Pre-World War I Motorcar, 1907-1914
Brindle, Melbourne; May, Phil

Twenty Silver Ghosts Rolls-Royce: The Incomparable Pre-World War I  Motorcar, 1907-1914
New York, New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1978. Reprint. Hardbound. Book near . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 158pp, no index. Couple of small dings . to cover bottom edge, jacket price clipped. Cream cloth cover with silver . Rollys Royce symbol on it. Lovely paintings and history of each of the 20 . Rolls and its family.. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. 038514668X . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
49) Motorcycle Racing
Carrick, Peter

Motorcycle Racing
London: Paul Hamlyn. Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1970. First Edition, Second Printing. . Hardbound. Book good/jacket very good. NO PO marks, 141pp, index. Jacket . is edgeworn. Pg. 107 torn through. From the history of racing to . Champions, to Daytona & world record attempts - all with pictures.. 1970. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0600025063 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) Great Trucks
Carroll, John Phillip

Accokeek, Maryland: Stoeger Pub Co. Fine; 1196. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 80pp, index. History of trucks, pictures of the really cool ones.. 1996. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 088317197x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 152 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: