Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Money / Investingfrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Money / Investing | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Complete Book of Moneys Secrets
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: Readers Digest Assn. Fine with no dust jacket; 1999. First thus. Hardbound pictorial board, . green/black/red titles. Book mint, no jacket. NO PO marks, 511pp, index. . Covers may management, taxes, fighting the IRS, banks, retirement, more.. 1999. First Thus. Hardcover. 0762101318 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to Increase Your Stock Profits in the Coming New Growth Era
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Cambridge Research and Investment Corp.. Fine; 1958. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 72pp, no index. Data analysis, cycle-ratio investing, charts & graphs, . effect of inflation on stock prices (again).. 1958. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
How To Be An Optimist - And Make It Pay!
|
|
|
NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. Near Fine; 1960 Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. ISBN:No ISBN. Pocket sized business inspiration. 48pps, Illustrated, . Has review cards still attached. 1960. Softcover. more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Technical Analysis: A Personal Seminar
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey: Prentice Hall Pr. Near Fine; 1989 first edition later printign Soft purple cover white . titles Book near mint No jacket No PO marks How to perform charity on the . stocfk market to determine what to buy and when Excercises. 1989. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0138983704 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Superinvestor Files - the Ted Spread
|
|
|
Hume & Associates. Fine; 1987. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. NO PO marks, . 54pp, no index. Brochure & first lesson from the Hume Moneyletter - this . one on the TED spread or buying T Bill futures and selling eurodollars . short.. 1987. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
How to Make Money Trading Options (audio course)
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket; 1998. First edition. Clamshell, no PO marks. 2 . audio cassettes - learn the inside secrets of option trading while you . commute or work out.. 1998. Presumed First Edition. Clamshell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
How to Live on Your Income
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: The Readers Digest Association, Inc. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1970. FIrst edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 639pp, index. Gilt page tops. Remember . the millionaire next door says, "live under your income - that's how you . become rich." Here are a few tips to help you do that.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
The American Express Personal Record Book (Blank)
|
|
|
New York: American Express Company. Fine with no dust jacket; 1980. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. NO PO marks, 192pp, no index. A blank forms book where you can . keep records of loans, real estate, family history, religious information, . and more. All together in one place.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Retirement Income: How to Make, Save & Manage Your Money
|
|
|
M Press. Fine; 1994. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. PO sticker on . FFEP, 190pp, no index. Covers all phases of money for the retiree.. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 1573270180 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
First We Quit Our Jobs : How One Work Driven Couple Got on the Road to a New Life
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dell Publishing. Very Good; 1997 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. ISBN:0-440-50757-X. 237pps, Illustrated, Cover slightly worn with . minimal corner bumping. 1997. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 044050757X . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Making Money in Inflation, Deflation, and Recession
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Parker Pub Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1976. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in navy board, white titles. Book very good/jacket good . condition. 228pp, index. Jacket rubbed, edge & corner worn, PO marks: a . little red pen throughout. Here's a whole range of investment ideas, . adapted to the economic state of the country.. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0135477948 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The One Minute Millionaire The Enlightened Way to Wealth
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 126202 2002 No prev owner marks, indexed, the . right pages are the story of a woman who must make a million dollars in 90 . days or lose her kids, the left pages are real techniques for making money.. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0609609491 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 388 pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Personal Financial Planning
|
|
|
Dow Jones-Irwin. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1982. Later edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 505pp, index. Financial planning, . setting objectives, insurance, investing, retirement, estate transfer.. 1982. Later Edition. Hardcover. 0870942654 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Passport to Riches
|
|
|
Garden Grove, CA: No Publisher. Good; 125141 1979. Presumed first edition. Paperbound in green and white . covers. Book only good, no DJ. Cover soiled and bent, no previous owner . marks, one page bent, 184 pp. , glossary. Making money through mail order . and other successful business techniques.. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
How You Can Make Five Million Dollars in Five Years
|
|
|
N Y: Personal Financial Services. Very Good; 1981, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Presumed First Edition, Softbound in yellow paper, book very good, no PO . marks334 pages, indexed, How to motivate yourself by understanding what . you want then how to get in real estate with secrets on beveraging and a . deal structuring and more.. 1981. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0960629807 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Double Your Money every Three Years
|
|
|
Brightwaters, N.Y.: Windsor Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1974. First edition. Hardbound in green textured . board, gilt titles. Book in mint condition, no jacket. No PO marks, 252pp, . no index. There are a lot of places besides the stock market to make . money. Try these!. 1974. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wake Up and Smell the Money: Fresh Starts at Any Age-And Any Season of Your Life
|
|
|
New York, New York: Viking Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound . in cream board, red spine, silver titles. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, . 366pp, index. How to control what you can and prepare for what you can't. . Which season of your financial life are you in?. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670873977 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wake Up and Smell the Money: Fresh Starts at Any Age-And Any Season of Your Life
|
|
|
New York, New York: Viking Pr. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 365pp, index. Jacket . slightly edgeworn. Here's your fresh start on a healthy financial life no . matter what your age. Lots of net resources and wake up calls. Jacket is . slightly edgeworn.. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670873977 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to Increase Your money Making Power
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Fell, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1959. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 318pp, index. Many ways to put your money to . work for you in real estate, stock, entertainment, manufacturing, and more.. 1959. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Work-At-Home Sourcebook
|
|
|
Colorado: Live Oak Publications. Very Good; Fourth Edition. 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th . Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-911781-09-9. 279pps, Includes . an alphabetical and location index, Some stains on front cover, Edges . worn. A book full of ideas on what sort of work can actually be done for . profit at home, includes a list of companies that pay for piecework from . proofreading, to assembly ***Not Ex Library.. 1987. Fourth Edition. Softcover. 0911781099 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Secrets to Lifelong Prosperity 64 Timeless Truths That Will Change Your Life
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Treasure Island Press. Fine in Poor dust jacket; 126129 2005 Paperbound in money green. No . previous owner marks, table of contents. A progrm for creating abundance, . well-being, and self-esteem through many affirmations.. 2005. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 0963369784 . The Harmoney Guidebook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 297 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 22) |
Technical Market Indicators: Analysis & Performance
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Fine with no dust jacket; 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 426pp, index. Graphs, charts, tables. . Technical analysis (charting) thoroughly explained along with indicators.. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0471197211 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 23) |
Warning: dying May be Hazardous to Your Health
|
|
|
Career Press. Fine; 1992. First edition. Softbound. Book in mint condition, no jacket. . PO gifting on inner front cover. 224pp, index. Signed by the author. The . papers you need for the end of life, estate taxes, legacy building, how to . handle all that to preserve the money you worked hard for.. 1992. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 1564140148 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Buying and Selling Treasury Securities
|
|
|
Dow Jones-Irwin. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1984. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 245pp, index. Jacket . edges slightly worn. Understanding T Bills, notes and bonds to balance all . that stock in your portfolio.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870944649 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 25) |
How to IMprove Your Credit in the Next 90 Days, and Get All the Money You Need
|
|
|
CA: Pacific Financial Services. Very Good; No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1987 presumed first . edition, comb bound in beige light cardstock. Book very good, no dj. NO PO . marks. Illustrated with forms and copies of credit reports. 193 pages. . Beginning where you are now with your credit, how to be in a position to . qualify for credit in 90 days--a simple step by step plan.. 1987. Presumed First Edition. Comb Bound. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
What's the Economy Trying to Tell You? Everyone's Guide to Understanding and Profiring from the Economy
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill. Very Good in Fine dust jacket; 1997 First editition first printing Hard . cover red board Book very good Jacket mint No PO marks Some highlighting . DJ a little rubbed What economic indicators mean to you and your financial . life For example how healthy a cpmpany is your employer. 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 007005939X . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Woman's Guide to Financial Peace of Mind
|
|
|
Pomona, CA: Focus On the Family Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 126054 1991 Hardbound in black boards with gilt. . No previous owner marks, indexed, a few charts. A Christian approach to . money to help singles, married couples, and parents at all stages of life.. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 1561790265 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Quick Interest Calculator - Time And Maturity Tables
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana: The Shield Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - . over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ISBN:NO ISBN. About 200pps, A few marks inside, Paper . clip mark to front page, PO name inside, Corner and spine bumping,. 1956. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 29) |
Eight Steps to Seven Figures: The Investment Strategies of Everyday Millionaires and How You Can Become Wealthy Too
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 119136 2000. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 312pp, index. Chuck Carlson, . favorist of DRiP investors, shows you how to become wealthy.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385497318 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Free Lunch on Wall Street: Perks, Freebies, and Giveaways for Investors
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill. Fine; 1993. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 234pp, index. King of the DRIPS gives away more Wall Street secrets, . perks, freebies & giveaways!. 1993. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0070099790 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Eight Steps to Seven Figures: The Investment Strategies of Everyday Millionaires and How You Can Become Wealthy Too
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 2000. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. NO PO marks, 312pp, index. Jacket a . little bent. Chuck Carlson who gave us Buying Stocks Without a Broker, . shows here how you can become a millionaire.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385497318 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Acquisition with Bonds Volume 1
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1989 Presumed first eidtion HArd cover in binder Book mint No jacket . No PO marks How to buy a dollar for 41 cents 6 cassettes on the bond . market and how it represents discount money Volume 1. 1989. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 33) |
Acquisition with Bonds: Volume Three
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1989 Presumed first . edition Hard cover in binder Book mint No jacket No PO marks How to buy a . dollar for 41 cents- 6 Cassettes on the bond market Volume three. 1989. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Successful Investor's Letters to His Son
|
|
|
N Y: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; 1936, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Hardbound in blue cloth, book near . mint, dj fair, PO name inside front cover, 123 pages, table of contents, . Basic principles of investing- thry never change.. 1936. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Faithful Turn: From Individual Liberty to Collectivism 1880-1960
|
|
|
New York: The Foundation for Economic Education, Inc. Near Fine with no dust jacket; First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over . 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1963 First edition first printing Hard cover black cloth . silver titles Book near mint No jacket PO hint of corner bumbs edge wear . Inside clean tight bright Appears unread. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
Secrets of Offshore Tax Havens
|
|
|
Very Good; 1985. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. A . few pencil PO marks, 298pp, no index. Covers tax havens all over the . world, the trust, Bahamas & more!. 1985. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Tomorrow's Trade Problems of Our Foreign Commerce
|
|
|
New York: The Twentieth Century Fund. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1945 Fifth Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. The Twentieth Century Fund Hard cover tan cloth blue titles Book . near mint No jacket No PO marks 156 pp Subtitled When the War Ends Like . new Blue Streak front cover Inside appears unopened bright clean.. 1945. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day
|
|
|
New York, New York: Portfolio. Fine; 125048 2005. First edition, later printing. Paperbound in white . illustrated cover. Book mint, no DJ. No previous owner marks, 238 pp. , . indexed. How to save, how to make more money, and how to stay ahead of the . curve by bringing down your debt. Get debt-free, have a financial cushion, . and pave your own road to wealth.. 2005. First Edition; Later Printing. Paperback. 159184116x . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Beat The IRS (Legally)
|
|
|
NY: Berkley Book. Good; 1982 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . ISBN:0-425-05550-7. 176pps, About the author, Index, Glossary, Pages . browned, Corner bumping, Oversized. 1982. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0425055507 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Business Fluctuations, Growth, and Econominc Stabilization: A Reader
|
|
|
New York: Random Home. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1963. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - . over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition first printing Hard cover red cloth . Book mint Jacket near mint PO name on the title page Dj near new one small . corner catch slight edge wear Otherwise clean bright tight 682pp Key . writings exploring business fluctuations growth and stabilization and the . relationships among them as they develop from historizal theoretical and . institutional basis.. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 41) |
Happiness is a stock That Doubles in a Year
|
|
|
Bernard Geis Associates. Fine in Good dust jacket; 1967. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket . good. No PO marks, 246pp, index. Jacket quite rubbed, one short tear. The . speculators approach to speculator stock market profits.. 1967. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Investment Secrets of a Hedge Fund Manager: Exploiting the Herd Mentality of the Financial Markets
|
|
|
N Y: McGraw Hill. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1995. First edition, later printing. . Hardbound in black boards with gilt. Book mint, dj near mint. Dust . jacket slightly wrinkled at top of spine. Indexed, 209 pp., no previous . owner marks, tables and charts. The hedge fund manager needs to know how . to exploit the herd mentality of the financial markets.. 1995. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 1557389004 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 43) |
Day Trade Part-Time
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 119661 2000. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 204pp, index. Don't quit your . day job - trade online parttime. Here are the rules.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 047139310x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 44) |
Wade Cook's Money Machine: All Day Semmar (audio Cassettes)
|
|
|
ACorn. Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1991, Presumed First Edition, Tapes in good condition, clean and . bright, course cover is how to create immediate cash flow, how to work no . down per month, how to pick up foreclosures before the auction, and more. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
Documents Kit- The Financial Fortress System
|
|
|
Wade Cook. Fine with no dust jacket; 1994. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - . 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in three ring binder, book . mint, no pOmarks, Includes such things as quiet claim, Deed, Employment . contractm credit application, power of attorney. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 46) |
Smart Start- Real Estate Investing (audio)
|
|
|
Wade Cook. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1993, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" . - 12" tall. Later Edition, Hardbound in plastic board, case near mint, no . PO marks, 6 cassttes in audio course as well as follow up workbook, how to . get started in real estate investing, finding good deals, will you get a . very successful start in real estate.. 1993. Later Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 47) |
Wade Cook's: Financial Savvy
|
|
|
AZ: Unknown. Fine with no dust jacket; 1992, Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" . - 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, hardbound in white folder, 6 cassette . from money given , Wade Cook about incorporating in Nevada, protecting . assets, portfolio, balancing.. 1992. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Wade Cook' sTax Strategy Clinic( Audio Course)
|
|
|
The Financial Fortress System. Fine with no dust jacket; 1997, Hard Cover. No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - . 15" tall. Revised Edtion, hardbound in black board, book mint, no Po . marks, 2 audio tapes and booklet, Dont make a fortune with your RE or . company and then pay it all to the FEDs.. 1997. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 49) |
Retirement Prosperity
|
|
|
N Y: The Financial Fortress Co. Fine with no dust jacket; 1997, Hard Cover. No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - . 15" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, . book mint, no PO marks, 4 cassette and workbook to make your retirement . golden.. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 50) |
Mastering Wealth in a Dangerous World
|
|
|
The Oxford Club. Fine; 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 128pp, no index. Help from the wealthy Oxford club on . getting and keeping money. This is a sales pitch for the club which is . still in existance.. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found. |




































