cart Cart 0 items

Computers

from OrphanTreasures.com

Browse Computers | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found.
1) The Guide to Personal Computer Offerings from IBM

The Guide to Personal Computer Offerings from IBM
IBM. Near Fine; 1985. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 128pp, index. Catalog & 2 brochures from 1985 - great for . research.. 1985. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) Exploring Artificial Intelligence: Survey Talks from the National Conferences in Artificial Intelligence

Exploring Artificial Intelligence: Survey Talks from the National  Conferences in Artificial Intelligence
Saint Louis, Missouri: Morgan Kaufmann Pub. Fine; 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 693pp, index. From the national conferences on AI, . covers teaching & learning, reasoning, architecture, more.. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0934613672 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
3) Tandy Personal Deskmate 2

Tandy Personal Deskmate 2
Fine; 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 462pp, index. All about Tandy Deskmate 2 - from use & . care to advanced uses.. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) Encyclopedia of Computer Science

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Petrocelli Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1976. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound in tan cloth, black spine titles. Book in very good/jacket in . good condition. No PO marks, 1523pp, index. Some of the pictures in here . are hilarious -- see how far we have come! graphs, charts, formulas, . moore's law.. 1976. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0442803214 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) A Beginner's Guide to Computers and Microprocessors: With Projects
Adams, C.K

A Beginner's Guide to Computers and Microprocessors: With Projects
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine; 1978. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 303pp, no index. Covers logic, architecture, . programming, building a simple system, applications.. 1978. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0830610154 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
6) Statistical Analysis A Computer Oriented Approach
Afifi, A.A

Statistical Analysis A Computer Oriented Approach
NY and London: ACademic Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1972, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" . - 9¾" tall. Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in blue cloth, book very . good, no PO marks,366 pages, table of contents, Early book on computers in . statistical analysis, Graphs and charts.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0120444607 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
7) Tricks of the MS-DOS Masters
Angermeyer, John; Waite Group

Tricks of the MS-DOS Masters
H.W. Sams. Fine; 1987. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 542pp, index. Secrets to batch file, tree structured . directories, add on boards & more.. 1987. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0672225255 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Computer Languages: A Guide for the Perplexed
Baron, Naomi S

Computer Languages: A Guide for the Perplexed
New York, New York: Doubleday. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1986. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. . No PO marks, 419pp, index. Pencilled marks in first 12 pages only. A . thorough overview of computer languages up to 1986.. 1986. Hardcover. 0385232144 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) The Handbook of Artifical Intelligence Vol. 1
Barr, Avron

The Handbook of Artifical Intelligence Vol. 1
Stanford University, CA: Heuristech Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1981. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 409pp, index. Jacket . sunned, edgeworn. Volume one only - articles on important concepts in AI . by over 100 leaders in the field.. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0865760055 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
10) A Programmer's Geometry
Bowyer, Adrian; Woodwark, John

A Programmer's Geometry
San Diego, California: Elsevier Science & Technology Books. Fine; 1984. Reprint. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 140pp, . no index. Covers points, lines, circles, arcs, much more.. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. 0408012420 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $37.00
11) Instant Freeze-Dried Computer Programming in Basic
Brown, Jerald

Instant Freeze-Dried Computer Programming in Basic
Dymax. Near Fine; 1977. First edition. Softbound. BOok near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 159pp, index. 1970s Radio Shack TRS-80 ad laid in. A blast from . the past here - see BASIC in action.. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0918138043 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Designing and Implementing Local Area Networks
Chorafas, Dimitris N

Designing and Implementing Local Area Networks
Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1984. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book/jacket near mint. PO name in front, 354pp, index. An early . book on LANs, covers protocols, clusters, ethernet, wangnet, IBM & more.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0070108196 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
13) Internetworking With Tcp/Ip: Client-Server Programming and Applications Bsd Socket Version
Comer, Douglas E.; Stevens, David L

Internetworking With Tcp/Ip: Client-Server Programming and Applications  Bsd Socket Version
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine with no dust jacket; 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 498pp, index. Covers client-server . programming and applications.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0134742222 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $95.00
14) True Basic: Programs and Subroutines
Craig, John Clark

True Basic: Programs and Subroutines
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. NO PO marks, 213pp, index. Studying BASIC, many . programs included.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830609903 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
15) Controlling Software Projects: Management, Measurement and Estimation
Demarco, Tom

Controlling Software Projects: Management, Measurement and Estimation
Yourdon Press. Fine; 120419 1982. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 284pp, index. Covers management, measurement & estimation of . software writing. Get control of your code recordings & their production.. 1982. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0917072324 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
16) Magic Machine: A Handbook of Computer Sorcery
Dewdney, A. K

Magic Machine: A Handbook of Computer Sorcery
Gordonsville, Virginia: W H Freeman & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 357pp, index. From Julia & Mandlebrot sets . and chaos theory to games & puzzles.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0716721252 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) Fortran for Humans
Didday, Rich; Page, Rex L

Saint Paul, Minnesota: West Pub Co. Fine; 1977. Second edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO Marks, . 263pp, index. Charts, graphs, formulas. A nice basic look on Fortram.. 1977. Second Edition. Softcover. 0829901256 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Automatic Data Processing Handbook
Diebold Group

Automatic Data Processing Handbook
Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1977. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, index. Jacket edgeworn, rubbed, 1 . short tear. The business point of view on computers in this early work. . Encyclopedic format.. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0070168075 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
19) A Guided Tour of Computer Programming in Basic
Dwyer, Thomas A

A Guided Tour of Computer Programming in Basic
Wilmington, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin College Div. Near Fine; 1977. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, 156pp, no index. Learn this new trade - computer . programming in BASIC, on paper tape. Write your own games!. 1973. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0395147166 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
20) Thinking In Java
Eckel, Bruce

Thinking In Java
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall Ptr. Very Good; 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 303pp, no index. Possible PO'd copy, spiral bound. . Learn the elegant aplet writing program.. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0136597238 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) Myths and Methods: A Guide to Software Productivity
Fisher, David T

Myths and Methods: A Guide to Software Productivity
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine; 120420 1991. First American edition. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 260pp, index. Improve your software productivity by . matching the program to the organization it serves.. 1991. First American Edition. Softcover. 0134672186 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
22) Vlsi Fabrication Principles: Silicon and Gallium Arsenide
Ghandhi, Sorab K

Vlsi Fabrication Principles: Silicon and Gallium Arsenide
Wiley. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1983. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 665pp, index. Slight . jacket edgewear. Covers material properties, epitaxy, Ion implantation, . mathematics of diffustion and more.. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0471868337 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $36.00
23) Telecosm: How Infinite Bandwidth Will Revolutionize Our World
Gilder, George

Telecosm: How Infinite Bandwidth Will Revolutionize Our World
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Free Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound . in blue board, black spine, gilt spine titles. Book/jacket in mint . condition. No PO marks, 351pp, index. Futurist George Gilder explains why . the age of the computers is over, this is now the age of bandwidth. . Computers will empty - everything will be on the net.. 2000. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0684809303 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $17.00
24) Data Processing Project Management
Gildersleeve, Thomas Robert

Data Processing Project Management
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1974. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. PO name in front, 321pp, index. . Jacket not fresh, tables, flow charts. Covers planning a project, . managing, communication, appendices of consideration.. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0442253095 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $26.00
25) DOS for Dummies Command Reference
Harvey, Greg

Foster City, California: Idg Books Worldwide. Near Fine; 1993 Presumed first edition Soft yellow cover Book near mint No . jacket No PO marks Once in a while you just have to know DOs commands, for . example to cut and paste, Here they are. 1993. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 1878058916 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) Digital System Design and Microprocessors
Hayes, John P

Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1984., FIrst Edition, Hardbound in black . board, book mint, dj very good, no PO marks, 786 pages, indexed, theory . and sys design, for 8 and 16 bit processors- gate level logic desgin.. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070273677 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
27) The Illustrated Dictionary of Microcomputers
Hordeski, Michael F

The Illustrated Dictionary of Microcomputers
TAB Professional and Reference Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1986. Second edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 352pp, no index. Many charts, graphs & drawings & . thousands of definitions.. 1986. Second Edition. Hardcover. 083060488X . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) Vax Assembly Language and Architecture
Kapps, Charles; Stafford, Robert

Vax Assembly Language and Architecture
Independence, Kentucky: Prindle Weber & Schmidt. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks: some highlighting. 550pp, . index. Covers logic in a computer, memory structure, arrays, subroutines . and more.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0871508370 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Information Technology: The Human Use of Computers
Katzon, Harry Jr

New York: Petrocelli Books. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1974. First edition first printing. Hard . cover dark blue cloth. Book near mint. Jacket good. No PO marks. . Introduction to Computers punch card for bookmark.. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $13.00
30) Introduction to Business Programming & Systems Analysis
Lohmuller, Keith

Introduction to Business Programming & Systems Analysis
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 232pp, index. Covers history of the . business computer, writing a simple program, computer assemblers, flow . charting the system.. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830604375 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) System Design from Provably Correct Constructs: The Beginnings of True Software Engineering
Martin, James

System Design from Provably Correct Constructs: The Beginnings of True  Software Engineering
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 392pp, index. Not just a technique for . being bug free in your system, but a way of thinking about it that will . save you time and money. We have several James Martin books.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 013881483x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
32) Design of Man-Computer Dialogues
Martin, James

Design of Man-Computer Dialogues
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1973. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 559pp, index. Jacket . has some edgewear, no PO marks, flow charts, formulas, tables, graphs. . Covers methods of dialoging such as the keyboard or lightpen. Pictures the . psychology involved, especially with the untrained operator. We have 4 . James Martin books.. 1973. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0132012510 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) Fourth-Generation Languages: Principles
Martin, James

Fourth-Generation Languages: Principles
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 420pp, index. Jacket . slightly edgeworn. Covers categories of languages, 4GLs, procedural code & . action diagrmas, future evolution of landscapes.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0133296733 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Telecommunications and the Computer
Martin, James; Grant, Simon

Telecommunications and the Computer
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1990. Third edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, index. Jacket not quite fresh, graphs, . charts, schematics. Phone service and computers were always destined to be . one system. Here's why. 1990. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0139026444 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 720 pages . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
35) Wiring and Cable Designer's Handbook
Matisoff, Bernard S

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1987. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in shiny silver board with purple title on spine. Book in new . mint/jacket in very good condition.296pp, index. All about flat cable, . ribbon cable, flexible cable, coaxial cable.. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830627200 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $31.00
36) Explorations in Parallel Distributed Processing: A Handbook of Models, Programs, and Exercises/Software for IBM PC
McClelland, James L.; Rumelhart, David E

Explorations in Parallel Distributed Processing: A Handbook of Models,  Programs, and Exercises/Software for IBM PC
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Bradford Books. Very Good; 1988. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 344pp, no index. Comes iwth 5 1/4 floppy, cover & page points . worn. Covers models, programs & exercises.. 1988. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 026263113x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $26.00
37) Language of Sets
Mechner, Francis [ed.]

Language of Sets
New York: Appleton Century Corp. Very Good; 1963. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 246pp, no index. Unread, cover not fresh. A workbook for . understanding mathematical sets.. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $45.00
38) GRG Method for Solving Nonlinear Programming Problems: A Thesis Presentes to the Faculty of California State Poltechnic University, Pomona
Mondello, Cactherine

Near Fine with no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1998 First . edition Hard cover black cloth Book near mint No jacket PO dedication . inside front cover A thesis in partial fulfillment of the requirements for . the degree master of science in mathmatics intended to introduce some . general theory about nonlinear programming, discusses two aalgorthms, . examine an application and solve the application using Excel. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
39) Introduction to Simulation Programming Techniques and Methods of Analysis
Payne, James A

Introduction to Simulation Programming Techniques and Methods of Analysis
Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill College. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1982. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO Marks.324pp, index. Covers basic analysis . techniques & more.. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0070489459 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
40) Making Software Engineering Happen: A Guide for Instituting the Technology
Pressman, Roger S

Making Software Engineering Happen: A Guide for Instituting the Technology
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1988. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 258pp, index. Jacket . is very slightly edgeworn. Covers the challenge of technology change, the . life cycle of software, educating the user, more!. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0135477387 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Computer Graphics: 118 Computer-Generated Designs
Prueitt, Melvin L

Computer Graphics: 118 Computer-Generated Designs
Mineola, New York: Dover Pubns. Near Fine; 1975. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 69pp, no index. Cover is slightly edgeworn. How to make your . computer graphics clear, more elegant.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 048623178x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) Encyclopedia of Computer Science & Engineering
Reilly, Edwin D

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1983. Second edition. Hardbound in . black cloth, silver title. Book/jacket in very good condition. No PO . marks, 1664pp, index. Jacket has a couple of small, closed tears. 550 . entries, 700 tables, charts, illustratiions. Includes acronyms, numeric . tables, high level languages, glossary in 5 languages. 6.75 Lbs.. 1983. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0442244967 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
43) Playing the Stock and Bond Markets With Your Personal Computer
Schmeltz, L. R

Playing the Stock and Bond Markets With Your Personal Computer
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine; 1981. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 308pp, index. Using your TRS-80 for research and . charting.. 1981. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0830612513 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) True BASIC--a Complete Manual
Simpson, Henry

True BASIC--a Complete Manual
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 197pp, index. History of BASIC, screen . edition, operators and functions, control structures & loops, file . handling, much more.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830609709 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) True BASIC--a Complete Manual
Simpson, Henry

True BASIC--a Complete Manual
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 197pp, index. History of BASIC, screen . edition, operators and functions, control structures & loops, file . handling, much more.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830609709 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) Supercomputing Review Vol I
Smith, Norris Parker

Supercomputing Review Vol I
Eamonn Wilmott. Fine; 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition Soft cover pictorial . art Book mint No jacket No PO marks 252pp Trade magazine This issue Toward . an imprisoned supercomprinting Environment Future High Performance . Scientific Computers the Role of the US Fed Gov in the past present future . of supercomputing Second generation of Japanese Supercomprinting etc.. 1988. First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $40.00
47) Beginner's Guide to Computer Logic
Stapleton, Gerald

Beginner's Guide to Computer Logic
Columbus, Ohio: McGraw-Hill School Education Group. Fine; 1971. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, index. Covers logic equations, switching . circuits, project construction, discrete logic circuits, RTL logic and DTL . logic experiments.. 1971. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0830605487 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Ate: Automatic Test Equipment
Stover, Allan C

Blacklick, Ohio: McGraw-Hill. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1984, Presumed FIrst Edition, Hardbound in . black board, book mint, dj very good, 238 pages, table of contents, all . about automatic test software and hardware- finding the problem.. 1984. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0070617929 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
49) From Flowchart to Program
Todd, Richard G

From Flowchart to Program
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 183pp, index. Understanding how . flowcharting is affected by principles of program design.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830608621 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
50) PayCalc: How to Create Customized Payroll Spreadsheets
Towle, Thomas E

PayCalc: How to Create Customized Payroll Spreadsheets
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 102pp, index. Make your own . spreadsheets - don't be a slave to XCel - or just understand how they work.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0830606947 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: