Alternative Medicinefrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Alternative Medicine | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Alternative Therapies books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found. |
| 1) |
Everything You Need to Know About Menopause: A Comprehensive Guide to Surviving--And Thriving--During This Turbulent Life Stage
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 123199 2003. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 424pp, no index. Covers . what to expect, eating, exercise, stress and all the little problems . (little? ! ) you can fix them.. 2003. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 1579547885 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Body Mind and Sugar
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winstin, Inc. Fine in Good dust jacket; 123004 1963. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 206pp, no index. Jacket . edgeworn, price clipped. Hyperinulinism (low blood sugar). What it is, . what it can do to you, how to fix it.. 1963. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Body, Mind, and the B Vitamins
|
|
|
New York: Larchmont Books. Near Fine; 119156 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 256pp, index. Cover not quite fresh. How the B . vitamins fight physical ills, mental illness and stress.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vitamin Power
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harmony Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 254pp, index. Nutritional supplements & . botanical substances that can change your life! Indexed by substance & by . problem.. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517564289 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
African Holistic Health
|
|
|
Largo, Maryland: Sea Island Information Group. Good; 1990. Third edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. No PO marks, . 299pp, index. Cover quite edgebent, page edges soiled. Intro by Dick . Gregory. Covers herb medicines, diet, Aids treatments, cocaine detox & . more.. 1990. Third Edition. Softcover. 1877610003 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nature's Healing Arts: From Folk Medicine to Modern Drugs
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: National Geographic Society. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1977. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 199pp, index. Jacket not fresh. From . folk medicine to modern drugs - cures from the rain forest.. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Aphrodisia An Experience in Herbs, Spices & Essential Oils
|
|
|
New York: Aphrodisia. Fine with no dust jacket; 125447 1974 Paperbound in illustrated glossy . cover. No previous owner marks. An alphabetically arranged guide to herbs . and spices, telling of their use in foods, medicines, and other household . uses. 8 oz.. 1974. Paperback. no ISBN . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Your Mind Can Heal You
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead CO. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1941. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 242pp, no index. . Jacket chipped, spotted, some tape inside, a tiny amount of pencil. . Regardless of your religion, your mind can heal your body if you follow . these principles. Has strong Christian slant.. 1941. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Vitamin Pioneers
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale books Inc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1968. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 262pp, no index. Jacket is slightly . edgeworn. How various vitamins have been found to cure or prevent disease . and how the medical community has poo-pooed them.. 1968. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dealing With Depression Naturally
|
|
|
Connecticut: Keats Publishing Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket; 1995 Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" . - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87983-645-8. Two dozen natural anti depressant . therapies to resore emotional health and happiness. Includes good fats, . exercise, heat and cold, visualization and more. 270pps, Index. 1995. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0879836458 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Curing Fatigue: A Step-By-Step Plan to Uncover and Eliminate the Causes of Chronic Fatigue
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. Fine with no dust jacket; 123708 1993. First ed. , later printing. . Hardbound in dark blue glossy boards. Book mint, no DJ. No previous owner . marks, indexed. 276 pp. An instructor at Harvard Med tells you how to deal . with DFS. Try his 30-day energy program.. 1993. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0875961614 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Shiatzu - Japanese Pressure Point Massage
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pinnacle Books. Fine; Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 12mo - . over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. 144pps, Illustrated,. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Grape Cure
|
|
|
New York: St. Marks Printing Corp.. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1953. Later edition. Hardbound. Book near . mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 191pp, no index. 18th edition. This book . offers a cure for cancer and other diseases based on grapes - red grapes . (see current news on same) which the author attributes to divine . illumination.. 1953. Later Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Practical Encyclopedia of Natural Healing
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1976. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. NO PO marks, 582pp, index. Some . spots on page edges. Treatments by affliction - alphabetical. Includes . patterning for brain injured children.. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0878571361 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Food Intolerance What it is and How to Cope with It
|
|
|
UK: Prism Alpha Ltd.. Near Fine; 126396 1984 NO prev owner marks, how to identify your food . allergy and a special diet to get around it. Signs of food allergy in . children.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0907061680 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Floral ABC
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1983 Hard Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. First . American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-688-01821-1. A . beauriful little book with a medicinal flower, and a poem for each letter . of the alphabet. Abo ut 35pps, Illustrated, Minimal corner bumping. 1983. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0688018211 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania: W W Norton & Co Inc. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1979. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 238pp, index. With headlines on IVA . (Intravenous Ascorbic acid in 30 grams doses), this book gains new . respectful readership for Pauling's ideas.. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0393500004 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Doctor's Proven New Home Cure for Arthritis
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Parker Pub Co. Fine in Good dust jacket; 119264 1972. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 224pp, index. Jacket has creases & . edgewear. His procedures not only cure pain but restore bone according to . the jacket.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0132169290 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Minding Your Body: 100 Ways to Live and Be Well
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania: Harpercollins. Fine; 123504 1995. First Paperback Edition. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 210pp, index. Common sense advice to help you improve . your quality of life.. 1995. First Paperback Edition. 0061009946 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Alchemical Psychology: Old Recipes for Living in a New World
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: J P Tarcher. Fine; 123032 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 364pp, index. 10 recipes and practices to transform . your consciousness today. Recipe two: dissolve the matter in its own water.. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1585421405 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Modern Magic of Natural Healing with Water Therapy
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Parker Pub Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1975. First edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket very good. No PO marks, 216pp, index. Cover & jacket slightly . edgeworn, jacket soiled. Water treatments for whatever ails you.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0135950902 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Acupressure: Acupuncture Without Needles
|
|
|
New York: Cornerstone Library. Very Good; 1976. Reprint. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO name in . front, 320pp, index. Illustrated with drawings, schedules, cover soiled & . bent. Do your own acupuncture at home without needles! Pain relief just a . finger away. Case studies.. 1976. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 23) |
Syndrome X: The Complete Nutritional Program to Prevent Reverse Insulin Resistance
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 124162 2000. First edition, second printing. . Hardbound in blue boards. Book mint, DJ mint. Previous owner note on free . front endpaper, indexed, 272 pp. The importance of diet in dealing with . pre-diabetic states by relying on the glycemic index.. 2000. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0471358355 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Complete System of Self-Healing Internal Exercises
|
|
|
San Francisco: Tao Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; 126109 1986 Hardbound in white boards with . gilt. Cover not fresh, dampstain to top edge of last 50 pp. Does not touch . text, original newspaper and direct mail ads for the book laid in, . drawings, indexed. Chinese medicine promotes this exercise therapy, some . of which is done simply lying flat on your back.. 1986. First Edition,; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0942196066 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
Dr. Chase's Recipes; or, Information for Everybody: An Invaluable Collection of About Eight Hundred Practical Recipes
|
|
|
MIchigan:: MIchigan:. Poor with no dust jacket; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 1866 Later edition . Hard cover brown cloth Book poor No jacket PO spine cover gone Brown cloth . front blind embossed with medicine bottles Foxing Spotted but complete . Recipes for the farrier, the baker, the painter, the farmer the mom, and . more.. 1866. Later Edition. Hardcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 26) |
Validate Your Pain!: Exposing the Chronic Pain Cover-Up
|
|
|
Sanford, Florida: Insync Communications Llc. Very Good; 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 374pp, index. Some corners are slightly bent. How . to acknoweledge your pain in spite of social pressures, some from your . doctor, to deny it. Alternative approaches to deal with it.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0967343925 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
Using Plants for Healing
|
|
|
Hearthside press Inc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1963. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 272pp, index. Jacket is slightly . rubbed, one short tear. How to identify, collect, prepare & use wild . plants for health.. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Using Plants For Healing
|
|
|
PA: Rodale Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1979 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. . First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87857-247-3. 272pps, . Indices, Bibliography, Appendices A-B, Illustrated, Dust jacket, Corner . and spine bumping. 1979. First Thus. Hardcover. 0878572473 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Dr. Kenneth H. Cooper's Antioxidant Revolution
|
|
|
Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Publishers. Very Good; Arc. 1994 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Advance Reader's . Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-7852-8313-7. 221pps, . References, Appendixes 1-5, Illustrated, A samll piece of tape on front . cover. 1994. Arc. Softcover. 0785283137 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
How to Improve Your Eyes: Simple Drills in Relaxation
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Willing Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1945 . first edition, later printing, hardbound in blue cloth, book in very good . condition no dj, illustrated with charts for drill, 95 pages, ***Not Ex . Library. There are pictures with all our listings. To see the picture of . this book, push the little camera.. 1945. First Edition; Later Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Escape This Life Alive
|
|
|
Boston: Bruce Humphries Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 119171 1955. First edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket very good. No PO marks. 312pp, no index. FFE missing, jacket . slightly edgeworn. Mr. Cromwell and his mother both escaped chronic . disease using trained mental powers. Jesus taught some. Learn here.. 1955. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
Illustrated Book of Herbs
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Random House Value Pub. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1983. Reprint. Hardbound in gray . cloth. Book/jacket near mint. 128pp, index. Pictures of the herb as it . grows, uses, even recipes with for folk medicine and for eating.. 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. 0517400278 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 33) |
Ritalin Nation Rapid-Fire Culture and the Transformation of Human Consciousness
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Fine in Poor dust jacket; 125910 2000 Paperbound in illustrated cover. No . previous owner marks, indexed, not illustrated. Exposes the . shortsightedness of mere biological explainations of ADD and offers some . practical guidelines for cultivating a less-hurried existence and . promoting a saner, safer community for our children.. 2000. First Edition,. Paperback. 0393320251 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 34) |
Healing Mind, Healthy Woman Using the Mind-Body Connection to Manage Stress and Take Control of Your Life
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 125654 1996 Hardbound in pink boards . with gilt. Dust jacket slightly damp rippled, indexed. Information and . proven exercises that can lead to healing, peace of mind, and the . awakening of a compassionate heart.. 1996. First Edition,. Hardcover. 0805041346 . tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 422 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
Chinese Way to Healing, The - Many Paths To Wholeness
|
|
|
New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group. Near Fine; Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. First Edition, Second . Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-52232-8. 304pps, . Illustrated, Cover lighly soiled, Notes, Resources, Glossary. 1996. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0399522328 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Euthanasia and the Right to Death The Case for Voluntary Euthanasia
|
|
|
New York: Humanities Press International Inc.. Very Good; 126342 1971 Rebound in library style, ex library, lots of under . lining and highlighting, a sort of British approach to the question, . includes British form similar to the Healthcare Directive we now use in . the US, a collection of essays on why one should be allowed to bow out of . life from an ethical, legal and religious point of view. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 391000225 . Contemporary Issues; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
Nutrition Against Disease
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine; 1973. First paperback edition. Softbound. Book in near mint . condition, no jacket. NO PO marks, 370pp, index. Early book on vitamin . supplements, approved by Adelle Davis.. 1973. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 38) |
Breast Cancer: Reducing Your Risk
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Fine; 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 177pp, index. If you have the breast cancer gene, you . can still reduce your risk.. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0553349538 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Truth About Vitamin E
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books. Fine; 119155 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 154pp, index. All the things vitamin E can do for you & your sex . life and general health.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Healing Myths, Healing Magic: Breaking the Spell of Old Illusions; Reclaiming Our Power to Heal
|
|
|
San Rafael, California: Amber-Allen Pub. Very Good; 123782 2000. First ed. , first printing. Paperback with green . covers. Book very good, no DJ. Some thin underlining throughout, Table of . Contents. 202 pp. How things you believe can control how and if you heal. . These things can be social, medical establishment, religious or new age.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1878424394 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Hands-on Healing Massage Remedies for Hundreds of Health Problems
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1989. Presumed first edition. . Hardbound in red boards with gilt. Book near fine, dust jacket very good. . Dust jacket has a bit of edgewear, no previous owner marks, 430 pp. , . photos and drawings. Personal and mechanical massage devices to soothe . body aches, information about relaxation tapes, and more!. 1989. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0878578080 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 430 pp. pages; Was 101261 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Potpourri, Incense & Other Fragrant Concoctions
|
|
|
New York, NY: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1977 presumed . first edition, mint softbound, 139pps, Sources, Illustrated, How to . compound them, how to use them. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0911104976 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
How to Fight Cancer and Win
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Agora Books. Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1997, Second . Edition, Softbound in yellow paper, book mint, no PO marks, 342 pages, . indexed. 1997. Second Edition. Softcover. 1891434012 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Phrenological Journal and Science of Health and Phrenology Magazine
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket; 1906. FIrst edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 410pp, no index. One year of issues, bottom . of spine & front cover are slightly chewed. Includes index for all issues . from 1906. Phrenology - the science of reading head bumps & shape to . understand character. Many pictures of heads.. 1906. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 45) |
Clinical Bioenergetics
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: International Academy of Modern Bioenergetics, (I. A. M. B.). Fine; 123742 1994. Presumed first ed. Paperback with green illustrated . cover. Book mint, no DJ. No previous owner marks. 34 pp. Your mind has the . power and ability to cure your body.. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 1885325002 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Complete Book Of Vitamins, The
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc.. Fair with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 1977 Fair/None, Hardbound, 6x9, . 814pps, Index, Water Damage, Oversized, Three books compiled into one: . Vitamins in your daily life, A guide to the individual vitamins, and . Vitamin therapy for disease.. 1977. Hardcover. 0878571760 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Joy Of Reflexology, The
|
|
|
MA: Littel, Brown & Company. Fine; 1995 Soft Cover. Mint/No Jacket. First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. ISBN:0-316-31466-8. Healing techniques for the hands and feet to . reduce stress and reclaim health. 144pps, Illustrated, Index, Oversi zed. 1995. First Thus. Softcover. 0316314668 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 48) |
Natural Prescriptions
|
|
|
NY: Carol Southern Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1994 Hard Cover. Mint/No Jacket. Marked First . Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-517-58689-4. Natural treatments . and vitamin therapies for over 100 common ailments. 370pps, Index, . Oversized. 1994. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0517586894 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Graedon's People's Pharmacy For Older Adults, The
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine; 1988 Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. ISBN:0-553-34485-4. 459pps, Index, Appendix, About the authors the . famous Peoples Pharmacy by the Graedons, as seen in your local paper week . ly and in their first, best selling book. is here focused in on the over . 50 adult with his special needs. ***Not Ex Library.. 1988. Softcover. 0553344854 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Complete Guide to Vitamins, minerals and Supplements
|
|
|
Fisher Books. Near Fine; 1988. FIrst edition, later printing. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, 510pp, index. Very useful book covers natural . sources, reasons to use, unproven benefits, who needs it, deficiency . symptoms, lab tests for deficiency, dosage, what it does.. 1988. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 1555610064 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found. |









































