Collectingfrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Collecting | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 148 listings found. |
| 1) |
Warman's Antiques and Their Prices
|
|
|
Willow Grove, Pennsylvania: Warman Publishing Company, Incorporated. Near Fine; 1980. Marked first edition. Softbound. BOok in near mint . condition, no jacket. Po name on inner front cover. 633pp, index. Price . info dated of course, but lots of useful pics you many not find elsewhere, . especially glass patterns.. 1980. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 0911594019 . 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to Buy And Sell Gemstones Profitably at Auction
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Investment Rarities Inc. Near Fine; 1981. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book in near mint condition, no . jacket. 16pp, no index. How to consign your gems for auction or buy some. . Valuable advice on gems and value.. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The J. W. Longaberger Collection
|
|
|
The Longaberger Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 123067 1994. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 95pp, no index. Jacket very slightly, . edgeworn. The story of the Longaberger Company and the wonderful baskets . they make - lots of pictures.. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Annual Report of the American Historical Association 1949
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing Office. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1949. First edition. Hardbound in navy . cloth, gold titles. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 172pp, no . index. Cover not fresh. The business of the government's American . historical association for 1949.. 1949. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Insulators: Crown Jewels of the Wire May 1973 and Nov 1972
|
|
|
Very Good; 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks. Covers soiled. 2 of the Insulator Collectors magazines - . articles on porcelain insulators, pictures of various types, shows. Even . an idea for displaying your collection on a Christmas tree shape.. 1973. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Art of Barbie
|
|
|
New York, New York: Workman Pub Co. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1994, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" . - 12" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Hardbound in silver board, book . very good, no PO marks, 118 pages, indexed, Art using Barbie as a theme or . actual Barbies as a part of the piece. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1563056917 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The World of Coca Cola Collectible Coloring Book
|
|
|
Very Good; 1991. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover slightly edgeworn, no pages . colored. This collectible coloring & craft book by Coca Cola has all fresh . pages - things to color in, puzzles, crafts (make your own pull tab hat) . and features C. C. Fizz a coke can.. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Random House Encyclopedia of Antiques
|
|
|
Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 1973 First . American edition Hard cover black cloth Book near mint Jacket very good No . PO marks Lots of color pictures, Encyclopedia form so you can look up . acanthus leaf or dutch watches Covers furniture, glass, porclain, clocks/ . watches. 1973. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394488113 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Guide to United States Beer Cans
|
|
|
Matteson, IL: Greatlakes Living Press. Very Good; 1976. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 152pp, no index. Cover not fresh, includes . Stroh's bumper sticker and Drummond brothers advertising transfer. B&W . pictures of 2,600+ beer and ale cans- alphabetical.. 1976. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bowie Knives
|
|
|
Fine; Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 1960. Presumed first . edition. Softbound. Book is in mint condition, no jacket. no PO marks, 48 . pp, no index. Abels' collection of Bowie Knives is represented here, along . with much information about them, and many pictures. Interesting quote . from antislave booklet about bowie knives.. 1960. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 11) |
Repairing Pottery and Porcelain A Practical Guide
|
|
|
New York: The Lyons Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 125772 1996 Paperbound in illustrated green . cover. Very light edgewear to cover, indexed, color photos, no previous . owner marks. How to make new repairs and, when necessary, undo older ones . to use improved methods.. 1996. First Edition,. Paperback. 1558214860 . tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 112 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Roseville Pottery for Collectors
|
|
|
Richmond, Indiana: Donald E. Alexander. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125667 1970 Paperbound in pink covers. . Cover not fresh, no previous owner marks, black and white photos with . shape and line names, table of contents. A concise but thorough study of . this famous Ohio pottery works.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 78 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $124.00
|
|
| 13) |
Oriental Carpets
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 124261 1968. First edition, later printing. . Hardbound in red cloth boards. Book very good, DJ only good. Cover not . fresh, dust jacket edgeworn, soiled and missing a bit on the front, no . previous owner marks, color photo of each entry, glossary, 80 pp. A few . pages are loose but the book is complete. The wide variety of oriental . carpets, and how to collect and care for them.. 1968. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Black Light Book for Antiques and Collectibles Detect Reproductions, Fakes and Repairs the Scientific Way
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Antique and Collectors Reproduction News. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125959 1995 Paperbound in white illustrated . cover. The book is in very good condition, with light yellow underlining. . Indexed. Includes a test area for your black light. Easy-to-use tool to . help detect fakes, repairs, and hidden damage in a wide variety of . antiques and collectibles.. 1995. Third Edition - Revised. Paperback. no ISBN . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
Collecting Historical Documents : a Guide to Owning History
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey: T.F.H.. Fine with no dust jacket; 124623 1986. Second edition. Hardbound in glossy . black illustrated covers. Book mint, no DJ. Previous owner stamp on title . page, no other marks, big color pictures, indexed, 237 pp. How to collect . historical documents to own a piece of history, as well as an investment.. 1986. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0866225463 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Collection Historical Documents : A Guide to Owning History
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey: T.F.H.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0866225463 . 1986. Second edition. Hardbound in glossy black illustrated covers. Book mint, no dj. Previous owner stamp on title page, no other marks, big color pictures, indexed, 237 pp. How to collect historical documents to own a piece of history, as well as an investment.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
|
|
|
No Place: Kc Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125963 1983 Paperbound in illustrated . cover. Cover slightly edgeworn, no previous owner marks, color photos, map . of the reservations of Arizona and New Mexico. Focus on the crafts . indigenous to each tribe, and sometimes specific artists.. 1983. Revised Edition. Paperback. 0916122913 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Southwestern Indian Tribes
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada: Kc Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125962 1971 Paperbound in illustrated tan . cover. Raw spot on cover, color and black and white photos, Southwest . reservations map, table of contents. Covers 40 tribes ofArizona and New . Mexico, their population, governance, ceremonies, and crafts.. 1971. First Edition,; Third Printing. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
One Hundred Years of Collectible Jewelry: 1850-1950
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. Near Fine; 1978, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint . Editon, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no PO marks, many . color photographs, 162 pages, indexed, pictures descriptions and values . for jewelry, hat pins, jewelry boxes, and tiaras!. 1978. Reprint. Softcover. 0891450661 . Color Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bennington Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
N Y: Bonanza Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1958, Unknown Edition, hardbound in green . cloth, book very good. PO name inside front cover, many black and white . photographs, 342 pages, indexed, the first completet work on the dozen or . more types or ceramic wares made by Bennington, Half photographs, 2000 . expamples, minor wear to corners.. 1958. Unknown. Hardcover. no isbn . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Coin Operated Scales Catalog #18 Restored Scales, Used and Reproduction Parts, Identification Guide, Adjustment and Repair Information
|
|
|
Genoa, Illinois: Bill & Jan Berning. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 126144 1999 Paperbound, stapled, 8 1/2 x 11 . inch pages. No previous owner marks, lots of black and white pictures and . drawings. Photos of many models, and detailed, labelled drawings of all . the parts.. 1999. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
Equilibrium Quarterly Magazine of the International Society of Antique Scale Collectors 5 Issues and 1978-1994 Index
|
|
|
Los Angeles: ISASC. Fine; 126184 1994 5 issues of this interesting magazine plus the 1978-1994 . Index. Includes 2004 issues 1, 2 & 3, 1995 issues 1 & 2 and the index. . Many fascinating pictures.. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. no isbn . B/w photos ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 26 pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 23) |
Antique Guns
|
|
|
ARCO Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1955 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over . 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:NO ISBN. 144pps, Illustrated, Dust Jacket, Appendix, . DJ worn and torn with corner and spine bumping. 1955. Reprint. Hardcover. more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Official American Numismatic Association Grading Standards for United States Coins
|
|
|
New York, New York: Whitman Coin Pub. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1977. First edition. Hardbound in gray . board, white titles. Book in very good condition, no jacket. No PO marks, . 352pp, no index. Cover not fresh. Detailed instructions on grading - . become an expert!. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0307090973 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Early American Specs : An Exciting Collectible
|
|
|
Glendale, CA: The Occidental Publishing Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1974. Liminted edition. Hardbound burgundy . board, gilt title. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 188pp, no . index. Jacket rubbed. Eyeglasses are much older than you thought -- see . Chinese specs from 1750 and more through the ages. Several articles on . collectible eyeglasses laid in.. 1974. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Whipple Museum of the History of Science Catalogue 2: Balances and Weights
|
|
|
Cambridge: Whipple Museum. Near Fine; 126278 1982 Corners a bit bumped, ghost on the cover of an old . price sticker, no previous owner marks, lots of b&W pictures and detailed . descriptions. Includes grain scales, opium scales, folding gold balances . and more.. 1982. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. no isbn . B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 27) |
Types of Oriental Rugs
|
|
|
Very Good; 1908. Reprint. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No Po . marks, unpaginated, no index. Reprint fromt he Fine Arts Journal 1908 by . the Tobey Furniture Company who supplied the Oriental rugs for the 19 . photographs. Covers Kashmir, Kazak, Kabistan, Bakhara & more.. 1908. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 28) |
Imperial Carnival Glass Identification and Value Guide
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 125799 1996 Paperbound in illustrated tan cover. . No previous owner marks, table of contents, gorgeous color pictures. Color . and black and white pictures of lovely and unusual pieces, as well as . everyday work.. 1996. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 089145697x . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 182 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 29) |
Buying books Inexpensively
|
|
|
Near Fine; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book in near mint condition, no . jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 60pp, no index. Surface discoloring, signed by . the author, as new, clean, crisp text on white pages. a "how to' for the . book collector or avid reader to find and buy books most unexpensively. . self published.. 1970. First Edition. Softcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 30) |
Buying Books Inexpensively
|
|
|
Fine; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book in mint condition, no jacket. . PO marks on FFEP: signed by the author. 60pp, no index. Where to look for . books before the net - I bet these methods are unused now!. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
Field Guide to American Antique Furniture A Unique Visual System for Identifying the Style of Virtually Any Piece of American Antique Furniture
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Fine with no dust jacket; 125716 1986 Paperbound in illustrated light . yellow cover. No previous owner marks. Sketches, index, glossary. . Organized by types of furniture, such as tables, chairs, beds. Why, . there's even a sketch of a convertible piano-bed, examples of gadrooning, . and a tassel-and-ruffle splat!. 1986. Reprint. Paperback. 0805001247 . tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 399 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Jim Beam Bottles, 1969-1970 Identification and Price Guide
|
|
|
No Place: No Publisher. Very Good; 1969. Presumed first edition. Paperbound in black and white . illustrated cover. Book very good, no dj. Cover rubbed and edgeworn, . textblock clean and tight, previous owner number on title page, no other . marks, 213 pp, many photos, some color. History and pictures of the many . examples of collectors Jim Beam bottles.. 1969. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
Lladro, the Art of Porcelain
|
|
|
Spain: Tonsa. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1979. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" . - 12" tall. First Edition, Hardbound in pictorial cover, book very good, . PO name inside front cover, 198 pages, table of cotents, bumped worn . corners, Interior as new, Full of glorious photos of their misty colored . pieces, plus their history , their manufacturing processes their artistry.. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 8434538237 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 34) |
Collectors Encyclopedia of California Pottery 1992
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, except signed by the author. 167pp, no . index. Color illustrations show the work of various California potters, . highlighting the 1930s - 1960s.. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0891454810 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Complete Collectors Guide to Bauer Pottery
|
|
|
Stamford, Connecticut: Jo-D Books. Very Good; 126240 1986 A few previous owner marks. Lots of color and b/w . pictures, shape, color and line names, table of contents. Required for the . serious collector of Bauer Pottery.. 1986. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0937791008 . Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 36) |
Scotts Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Combined Edition, 1947
|
|
|
New York: Scott. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1947. First edition thus, combined edition. . Hardbound in black cloth. Book very good, no DJ. Some edge and spine wear, . pages spotted on edge, title page wrinkled, previous owner name on . flyleaf, combined edition with close to 2000 pages. Stamps of all lands . and times.. 1947. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. no ISBN . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; ca. 2000 pages; Was 101445; one this ed. . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
Tobacco and Food Tins a Price Guide Vol. I
|
|
|
Kansas City Missouri: Kaye Clemens. Very Good; 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 97pp, index. Cover rubbed, lots of color pictures. 365 tins in . color with 1973 prices.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 38) |
Money
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket; 123214 1990. Presumed First Edition. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO name on insede cover, 64pp, . index. Jacket not fresh, many color pictures, some American stamps laid . in. Big colorful book full of money through the ages around the world. . Original price 7.99 pounds.. 1990. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0863184103 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
Investing in Clocks and Watches
|
|
|
N Y: Clarkson N. POtter. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 124151 1967. Presumed first edition. . Hardbound in gray cloth. Book very good, DJ only good. Dust jacket taped . to book and edgeworn. Previous owner name stamped on endpapers six times, . many pictures, some color, indexed, 159 pp. The history and evolution of . clockwork, plus information on how to buy and invest wisely.. 1967. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Collector's Encyclopedia of American Dinnerware
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. Fine in Poor dust jacket; 125841 1982 Hardbound in glossy illustrated . black cover. Cover slightly rubbed, no previous owner marks, 1984 price . guide laid in, many color pictures, indexed. The wide array of American . dinnerware is illustrated and described.. 1982. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0891451994 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 391 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Lyle Official Antiques Review 2000
|
|
|
New York: Perigee Trade. Fine with no dust jacket; 125877 1999 Paperbound in illustrated purple . cover. No previous owner marks, indexed. An individual black and white . photo for each item, plus the price paid and name of the auction house.. 1999. First Edition,. Paperback. 0399525459 . Lyle; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 672 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Antique Collector's Directory of Period Detail: How to Identify the Kye Characteristics, Shapes, and Forms of Period Styles
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York: Barrons Educational Series Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 224pp, index. How to identify key . characteristics, shapes, and forms of period styles. Extensive color . photos with key bits marked.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0764151673 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 43) |
Ashanti Goldweights ( a Reproduction)
|
|
|
New York: Gallery D'Hautbarr. Very Good; 126159 1969 pictures of the various weights. 1969. Second Edition. Hardcover. no isbn . Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 83 pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 44) |
Oriental Rugs
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Cooper-Hewitt Museum. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 126132 1979 Hardbound in maroon and green . cloth with gilt. Cover and dust jacket slightly worn, dust jacket also has . two one-inch long closed tears on the front, no previous owner marks, many . black and white and color pictures, table of contents and index. From the . earliest carpet in existence to the rugs of today, in a close study of . designs and colors and significance. Great pictures!. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. no ISBN . Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 45) |
Oriental Rugs
|
|
|
Cooper-Hewitt Museum. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1979 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. 127pps, Glossary, Reading and . References, List of Some Public Collections of Oriental Rugs, Index, . Acknowledgments, Credits, Illustrated ***Not Ex Library.. 1979. Hardcover. 0910503249 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Rocks & Minerals
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Good in Near Fine dust jacket; 1974 Hard Cover. Good/Near Mint. 4to - over . 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: 0-448-11540-9. 159pps, Illustrated, Dust Jacket, . Oversized, Water Damage to the lower 1"and mildew to the back. Big . georgeous color picture s of minerals and crystals for identification . purposes, maybe framing. ***Not Ex Library.. 1974. Hardcover. 0448115409 . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
American Premium Record Guide 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Florence, Alabama: Books Americana. Very Good; 1986. Third edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 378pp, index. Cover slightly edgeworn, cover bent. Detailed . values on thousands of records, many pictures of labels.. 1986. Third Edition. Softcover. 0896890546 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Advertising Character Collectibles An Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 125842 1993 Paperbound in glossy illustrated . blue cover. No previous owner marks, lots of color pictures, indexed. Mr. . Peanut, The Michelan Man, Speedy Alka-Seltzer, Reddy Kilowatt and many . more!. 1993. Presumed First Edition. pap. 0891455310 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 49) |
Handbook of Antique Chairs
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1948 Stated . first edition Hard cover red cloth Book very good No jacket NoPO marks . Loads of pictures of chair styles to help you what you see. 1948. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Chinese Porcelain
|
|
|
N Y: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 123888 1963. Presumed first ed. Hardbound . with illustrated cloth boards. Book very good, DJ only good. Cover . edgeworn, dust jacket edgeworn with tears at corners, no previous owner . marks, table of contents, 128 pp. , many plates, some color. Covers early . wares, Ming dynasty, Ch'ing Dynasty, Chinese export precelain. Table of . shape names.. 1963. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 148 listings found. |







































