cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Crafts

from OrphanTreasures.com

Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found.
1) Beading: 4 Book Set

Beading: 4 Book Set
Fine; 1995. First edition. Softbound. Books mint, no jackets. No PO marks. . A beginner's guide to beading plus 3 magazines on beading chock full of . ideas, tips, tricks and techniques.. 1995. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
2) Using Particleboard

Using Particleboard
Fine; 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 156pp, index. ALl about good old particleboard: how they make it, what you . can do with it. Indexed.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Complete Book of Home Repair and Improvements: Complete Encyclopedia for Home, Workshop and Garden

Complete Book of Home Repair and Improvements: Complete Encyclopedia for  Home, Workshop and Garden
New York: Greystone Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1949 Presumed first edition Hard cover . green cloth Book very good Jacket good No PO marks DJ edge and corner wear . Dozens of illustrated articles by Popilar mechanics on how to do stuff as . threading a towel, upostering a chain, fixing a sink. 1949. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) The Complete Book of Plastic Model Kits

The Complete Book of Plastic Model Kits
New York: Dell Publishing Co.. Near Fine; 1961. Marked first edition. SOftobund. Book in near mint . condition, no jacket. PO name on FFEP. 159pp, no index. Cover not fresh. . Aurora plasics shows you how to get results with your plastic model kits.. 1961. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
5) Macrame Hangers for Small Spaces

Macrame Hangers for Small Spaces
Rosemead, CA: Craft Course Publishers Inc.. Near Fine; 1975. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 22pp, index. Tiny little macrame hangers for little spaces - . even a macrame angel pattern.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) The Hodgsons Up to Date Hardwood Finisher

The Hodgsons Up to Date Hardwood Finisher
Chicago: Frederick J. Drake & Co.. Good with no dust jacket; 1915. Second edition. Hardbound. Book good, no . jacket. Lots of pencil PO marks but doesn't obscure text, 213pp, index. . Covers tools, stains, dyes, oils, etc. States that 1/3 of the land is . covered with trees in 1915.. 1915. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
7) Better Homes and Gardens Crafts to Decorate Your Home

Better Homes and Gardens Crafts to Decorate Your Home
Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1986. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 224pp, index. Bottom . inch of pages are damp stained. Contents excellent, one loose page. Many . patterns for crafts from stencils to knitting, crochet, quilting, . needlepoint.. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0696014904 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Fix it Yourself Series: Home Electronics, Furniture & Power Tools and Equipment

Fix it Yourself Series: Home Electronics, Furniture & Power Tools and  Equipment
Richmond, Virginia: Time Life Education. Fine with no dust jacket; 1988. FIrst edition. Hardbound. Books mint, no . jackets. No PO marks. 3 volume set. Easy to follow drawings & . instructions. You can do it!. 1988. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0809462680 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Fix it Yourself: Basement & Foundation, Home Workshop Techniques and Windows and Doors

Fix it Yourself: Basement & Foundation, Home Workshop Techniques and  Windows and Doors
Richmond, Virginia: Time Life Education. Fine with no dust jacket; 1987. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks. 3 volumes from the Fix it Yourself series - easy to . follow drawings and instructions. You can do it!. 1987. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0809462168 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
10) Creative Cash: How to Profit from Your Special Artistry, Creativity, Hand Skills, and Related Know-How
Brabec, Barbara

Creative Cash: How to Profit from Your Special Artistry, Creativity, Hand  Skills, and Related Know-How
Westminster, Maryland: Prima Pub. Near Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1998, Sixth . Edition, Softbound in pictoiral cover, book near mint, no PO marks, 296 . pages, table of contents, Softbound near new condition, need to know to . sell your special talent, crofts, ideas, with resource guide. 1998. Sixth Edition. Softcover. 0761514252 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Creative Cash: How to Sell Your Crafts, Needlework, Designs and Know-How
Brabec, Barbara

Creative Cash: How to Sell Your Crafts, Needlework, Designs and Know-How
Los Angeles, California: Hp Books. Near Fine; 1981, First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near . mint, no PO marks, 208 pages, table of contents, first edition, crafts, . hand work, income, how to make money that stuff you love, adverstising, . marketing, business, tips and more.. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. 0895861291 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) How to Carve Wood : A Book of Projects and Techniques
Butz, Richard

How to Carve Wood : A Book of Projects and Techniques
Newtown, Connecticut: Taunton Press, Incorporated. Fine; 2002. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 215pp, index. Projects that teach useful techniques . in wood carving. Includes letters, wildlife, relief and more.. 2002. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0918804205 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
13) Better Homes and Gardens Scrap Crafts
Cravens, Joan

Better Homes and Gardens Scrap Crafts
Meredith Corp. Fine with no dust jacket; 1983. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint,no . jacket. No Po marks, 224pp, index. Making useful and cool stuff from . leftovers of cloth, plastic, wood, yarn. like Pack O' Fun magazine.. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0696003953 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Cusick, Dawn

Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room  in Your Home
Ashville, North Carolina: Lark Books. Fine; 1993. First Edition, Second Printing. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 144pp, index. Fragrant recipes for every room in your house.. 1993. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0806985976 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) The Complete Home Carpenter
Daniels, George [ed.]

The Complete Home Carpenter
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1976. First American Edition. Hardbound. . Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 222pp, index. jacket sunned, edge . worn. Lots of projects with plans, cut lists, illustrated steps,window . repairs.. 1976. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0672520664 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Crafts for Kids: A Month by Month Idea Book
Dondiego, Barbara L

Crafts for Kids: A Month by Month Idea Book
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books. Good with no dust jacket; 1984. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. . Book good, no jacket. 212pp, no index. Some crayon on 4 early pages, some . yellow stain on 6 or 8 pages in the middle. Contents still clear. Crafts . for each month, may include food, decorations, games, costumes and gifts.. 1984. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0830607846 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) Home Tanning and Leather Making Guide
Farnham, Albert B

Home Tanning and Leather Making Guide
Columbus, Ohio: A. R. Harding. Very Good; 1950. First edition. Softbound in lime wraps, black titles. . Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 176pp, no index. Dampstain to . cover. A taxidermist shows you how to finish leather from selection to . marketing. From calf to saleable calf skin.. 1950. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) Cabinetmaking and Millwork
Feirer, John L

Cabinetmaking and Millwork
Peoria, IL: Chas. A. Bennett Co. Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1970. Second edition. Hardbound. Book very . good/jacket good. No PO marks, 927pp, index. Jacket quite edgeworn and . rubbed. The fundamentals of wood working for the home from design to . finishing plus notes on industrial production.. 1970. Second Edition. Hardcover. 068413277x . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
19) Illustrated Dictionary Of Practical Pottery
Fournier, Robert, Illustrated by Anderson, John, Fournier, Sheila

Illustrated Dictionary Of Practical Pottery
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1973 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Near Mint. . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-442-29950-8. 256pps, Acknowledgements, . Bibliography, Films Mentioned In Dictionary, Suppliers Mentioned In . Dictionary, Minimal wear t o DJ ***Not Ex Library.. 1973. Hardcover. 0442299508 . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
20) Patterns for Applique and Pieced Work and Ways to Use Them
Gilles, Jean

Patterns for Applique and Pieced Work and Ways to Use Them
New York, New York: Doubleday. Fine in Good dust jacket; 1982. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket . good. No PO marks, 130pp, index. Jacket not fresh, rubbed, slightly . chipped. Patterns for simple applique pieces such as frog or a clown. . Ideas for things to make, easy directions.. 1982. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0385181353 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) The Home Craftsman: Prize Winning Projects to Build at Home
Gonzalez, Linda T. [ed.]

New York: Banner Press. Near Fine; 1980. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book is in near mint . condition, no jacket. no PO marks. 256pp, indexed. Project plans, . instructions, photos for planters to furniture.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) Wood Carving and Whittling for Everyone
Gottshall, Franklin H

Old Tappan, New Jersey: Scribner. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1977. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in silver cloth, black cloth on spine. Book in very good/jacket . in good condition. NO PO marks, 145pp, index. Covers tools, wood . selection, methods, lots of pictures.. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684148862 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
23) The Potter's Dictionary of Materials and Techniques
Hamer, Frank

The Potter's Dictionary of Materials and Techniques
Pitman Publishing Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1975. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 349pp, no index. Cover . slightly edgeworn. Seriously technical information for the potter - . chemistry of glaze, firing temperatures, Harrison pyrometric cones.. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0823042103 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $60.00
24) Popular Mechanics Do it Yourself Yearbook 1979
Hicks, Clifford B. [ed.]

Popular Mechanics Do it Yourself Yearbook 1979
The Hearst Corporation. Fine with no dust jacket; 1979. First edition. Hardbound in red board. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 190pp, index. Covers new products, . projects, crafts such as building a crystal set, etc.. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0910990719 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Carving Early American Weathervanes
Hillman, Anthony

Carving Early American Weathervanes
Mineola, New York: Dover Pubns. Near Fine; 1986. Marked first editon. Softbound. Book near mint, no . jacket.No Po marks, unpaginated, no index. Pages & cover clean & intact. . Full size patterns for weathervanes dating back to 1700. INcludes . instructions for enlarging, carving and mounting.. 1986. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 048625223x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
26) Practical Gemstone Craft
Hutton, Helen

Practical Gemstone Craft
Viking Press. Fine in Good dust jacket; 1974. First Edition, Second Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 103pp, index. Jacket missing a bit & . chipped. From identifying rocks & minerals, tools, to processing them for . jewelery or art objects.. 1974. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0670570613 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
27) Handicrafts and Hobbies for Pleasure and Profit
Ickis, Marguerite

Handicrafts and Hobbies for Pleasure and Profit
New York: The Greystone Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 1948. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good/jacket fair. No PO marks, 310pp, no index. Cover slightly faded, . jacket missing chunks, well illustrated. Easy detailed instruction on . about 30 hobbies & crafts from Knots, to book binding, to whittling, stamp . collecting, and making flies.. 1948. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
28) The Art of Flower Arrangement
Ishimoto, Tatsuo

The Art of Flower Arrangement
New York: Crown Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket; 1957. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound . in tan cloth, dark brown titles. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 125pp, . index. Classic Japanese flower arranging forms.. 1957. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) The Handmade Book
James, Angela; Peios, Emma

The Handmade Book
North Adams, Massachusetts: Storey Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. First American edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 80pp, index. How to create your own book - . directions, materials, ideas, tips.. 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1580172563 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Gifts to Make for Love or Money: The Betty Crocker Home Library
Janet & Alex D'amato

Gifts to Make for Love or Money: The Betty Crocker Home Library
New York: Golden Press. Very Good; 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 184pp, index. Great stuff for Bazaars or craft fairs, patterns, . instructions.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) Woodcraft: The Hobbycraft Series
Johnson, William

1942. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1942, Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in red cloth, book very . good, no Po marks, many black and white illustrations, 75 pages, table of . contents, Beginning wood working for children, easy projects with hand . tools, Great 1940 class of kids. 1942. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) Country Calico - Folk Art Designs to Paint, Quilt, Applique
Keller, Doxie

Country Calico - Folk Art Designs to Paint, Quilt, Applique
Hutchinson, KS: Doxie's Sunflowers and Sunshine. Fine; 1982. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 20pp, index. Choose your craft sewing, painting, applique, and here are . designs to try.. 1982. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
33) Introduction to Lapidary: Rock Tumbling, Cabochon Cutting, Faceting
Kraus, Pansy D

Introduction to Lapidary: Rock Tumbling, Cabochon Cutting, Faceting
West Chester, PA: Chilton Book Co ,U.S.. Fine; 1987. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. 196pp, index. . A basic work on getting the beautiful bits out of rocks and making them . even prettier.. 1987. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0801972663 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
34) A New World Of Flower Arrangement
Kroh, Patricia

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1969 Near . Mint/Very Good, Hardbound, Dust Jacket, 8x10, 160pp, Bibliography, Index, . Illustrated, Book Club Edition, Oversized!, A complete guide to using your . artistic skills in flower arranging.. 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Art metalwork a Manual for Amateurs
Kronquist, Emil F

Art metalwork a Manual for Amateurs
New York: Mc Graw Hill Book Company. Fine in Good dust jacket; 1942. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound . in black cloth, gray titles. Book mint/jacket good. PO name on inner front . cover, 204pp, index. Jacket faded, chipped. Begins with tools and . techniques, includes many projects, some with step by step pictures.. 1942. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
36) Candles And Candlecrafting
Leinwoll, Stanley

Candles And Candlecrafting
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Hard Cover. Near Mint/Fair. First Edition, . First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-684-13187-0. 139pps, . Dust Jacket, Illustrated, Index, Book has minimal corner/spine bumping, DJ . has several large tears and is missing a large piece to front and top of . spine, Corner and spine bumping to DJ with small tears along edges, . Oversized. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684131870 . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
37) Magic Lanterns: Creative Projects for Making and Decorating Lanterns for Indoors and Out
Maguire, Mary

Magic Lanterns: Creative Projects for Making and Decorating Lanterns for  Indoors and Out
Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books. Fine; 2002. First Paperback Edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 96pp, no index. See the magical touches you can add to your room . or patio with these lovely lights! Detailed easy instructions. Includes . icicles, Chinese paper lanterns, flowers, more.. 2002. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 158180248x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
38) The Weekend Woodworker: 101 Easy-To-Build Projects
Nelson, John A

The Weekend Woodworker: 101 Easy-To-Build Projects
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. Fine with no dust jacket; 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 292pp, no index. 101 projects with . plans, cut lists, exploded views, and easy instructions for toys, . furniture, decorative pieces.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0878578943 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
39) The Calligrapher's Companion/ the Calligrapher's Workbook (slipcase set)
Noble, Mary; Mehigan, Janet

The Calligrapher's Companion/ the Calligrapher's Workbook (slipcase set)
San Diego, California: Thunder Bay Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1997. First edition. Hardbound. Books/Jackets in . mint condition. NO PO marks. Slipcase set. THis lovely set shows you what . to do and provides a workbook for practice.. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 1571450890 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
40) Art of Paper Crafts
Owen, Cheryl

Art of Paper Crafts
New York, New York: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1991. First thus. Hardbound in white pictorial . board, red titles. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 168pp, index. Gift wrap, . decorations, toys, art gift baskets. Make them all yourself.. 1994. First Thus. Hardcover. 0831704357 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $13.00
41) Glue Crafts
Packham, Jo; Sterling Pub

Glue Crafts
New York, New York: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 144pp, index. Back . upper corner of cover and jacket damp stained. Dozens of crafts with glue, . boxes, decorations, cakes, more! Darling lucky clover endpapers.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0806931876 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Needlepoint and Related Stitches
Paulin, Lynn

Needlepoint and Related Stitches
Very Good; 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 32pp, no index. Pages clean & tight, cover shows very little . shelf wear. Complete, easy to follow, step by step instructions for . beginners and teachers for needlepoint, petit point, bargello, basket . weave, continental stitch, lithuanian and scotch stitch, and other unusual . stitches.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) Black and Decker Power Tool Carpentry
Philbin, Tom

Black and Decker Power Tool Carpentry
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1978. First edition, second printing. . Hardbound in black cloth, gold spine titles. Book in near mint . condition/jacket in very good condition. No PO marks, 184pp, no index. . Jacket has small hole on front cover, slightly edgeworn. Woodgrain . endpapers. Covers basic tools, 30 projects from Gazebo to small room, . desk, loft bed package. Plans & cutting lists.. 1978. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0442019858 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) Prof. Hammerfinger's Indestructible Toys
Ross, Steve

Prof. Hammerfinger's Indestructible Toys
Willits, California: Oliver Press. Near Fine; 1975. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, 320pp, no index. Making simple toys from race cars . to bows and arrows, to stuffed frogs. Take this with you on your mission . or PeaceCorps trip.. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0914400169 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
45) Plywood Projects
Scharff, Robert

Plywood Projects
New York: McGraw Hill Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1951. First Edition, Third Printing. . Hardbound in blue cloth, navy titles. Book very good, no jacket. No PO . marks, 180pp, no index. Covers basic working with plywood, furniture . projects, scrap projects, finishing.. 1951. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
46) Colonial Furniture Making for Everybody
Shea, John G

Colonial Furniture Making for Everybody
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good; 1964. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 214pp, index. Cover not fresh, contains some . enlarged patterns. Covers the essential of the colonial furniture look, . what tools to use, everything else clear to finishing and colonial rooms.. 1964. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0442275455 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
47) Folk Art Sampler Vol. 1
Sonja, Jo

Folk Art Sampler Vol. 1
Eureka, CA: Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio. Near Fine; 1978. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 81pp, no index. Cover not fresh. Not only great designs but . detailed instructions on getting the look. She even does lawn aprons on . her dutch girls! Lots of flowers & birds.. 1978. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
48) Build Your Own Furniture
Stamberg, Peter

Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Very Good; 1981. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 115pp, no index. Plans, cut lists, . illustrated directions for building 20 items from a towel rack to a four . poster bed.. 1981. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0345295536 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Build Your Own Furniture
Stamberg, Peter

Build Your Own Furniture
Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Near Fine; 1981. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book near . mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 115pp, no index. Plans, cut lists, . illustrated directions for building 20 items from chair to four poster bed.. 1981. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0345295536 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
50) Farm Journal's Homespun Christmas
Steele, Nancy

Farm Journal's Homespun Christmas
The Journal of Living. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1979. First edition. Hardbound. Book . near mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 123pp, index. Jacket slightly . chipped & rubbed, 1 page bent. From food to ornaments and gifts, to . decorations, things to make which make the holiday special. Try the cowboy . or ice skaters stocking.. 1979. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0897950046 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: