Fantasyfrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Fantasy | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
|
| 1) |
Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
|
|
|
New York, New York: Tor Books. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. NO PO marks, 480pp, no index. . Jacket very slightly edeworn. Thieves world goes on, so many secrets, so . little time.. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 031287491X . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Harpy Thyme/ Geis of the Gargoyle
|
|
|
New York, New York: Tor Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Books/jackets mint. No PO marks. Both mint, both first edition. Xanth map . endpapers. New Xanth adventures.. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312853904 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Three Complete Novels: Dragon's Gold/Serpent's Silver/Chimaera's Copper
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey: Outlet. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1993. First thus. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 696pp, no index. Jacket rubbed. 3 . fantasy classics now in one volume.. 1993. First Thus. Hardcover. 0517100126 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Seven from the Stars
|
|
|
New York: ACE Books. Very Good; 1962. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. Appears unread, but Slight readers crease, slight bend on the . back, light scratch across lower back. No PO marks, 151pp, no index. Cover . by Steve Hickman. These 7, if you count the newborn, landed on the . unfriendly third planet Sol, they had to survive or not on their own, and . learn to fight the Rhu'inn. 1962. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Towers at the Edge of a World
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1980, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, . Hardbound in red board, book mint, dj mint, no PO marks, many black and . white illustrations, 199 pages, table of contents, hard cover in mauve . cloth w/ gold titiles, otherwise excellent, like new condition, DJ like . new.. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312811519 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Dragon Quintet
|
|
|
New York, New York: Tor Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2004. Reprint. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No . PO marks, 302pp, no index. 5 original short novels about dragons by Orson . Scott Card, Mercedes Lackey, Tanith Lee, Elizabeth Moon & Michael Swanwick.. 2004. Reprint. Hardcover. 076531035X . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Drum into Silence
|
|
|
New York, New York: Tor Books, 2002. Fine in Fine dust jacket; First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - . 9¾" Tall. 2002 First edition first printing Hard cover black cloth silver . titles on spine Book mint Jacket mint No PO marks Last book of the Drums . of Chaos trilogy Completes Clpatons death by her friend. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312861206 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ariel, the Book of Fantasy, Vol. 4
|
|
|
Toronto: Ballantine Books of Canada Ltd.. Good; 1978. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. NO PO . marks, 95pp, no index. Cover rubbed & bent. Fantasy magazine - wonderful . art, articles, an interview with Isaac Asimov, fiction.. 1978. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 0345278291 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Hour of the Gate
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good; 1984. First Paperback Edition. Softbound. Book very good, no . jacket. No PO marks, 300pp, no index. Cover slightly edgeworn, cover art . by Carl Lundgren. Book two of the Spellsinger series. It would take a . wizard's magic to unite them against the evil.. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 044690354x . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Faeries
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Harry N Abrams Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. First edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket very good. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Dampstain to . top 2" of page, first 4 pages. Jacket not price clipped, but rubbed, not . fresh. Not all faeries are dainty & beautiful - here is a huge lot of . them, sketched with bios, some seem to be crawling right out of the page.. 1995. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0810909014 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of the Dragontooth: An Ancient Manuscript on the Secret History of the Dragon and the Unicorn
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania: Running Pr Book Pub. Near Fine; 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book near . mint/no jacket. 111pp, no index. Cover is slgihtly rubbed. A fictional . ancient manuscript on the secret history of the dragon and the unicorn . with many illustrations.. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1561387487 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Grails: Quests of the Dawn, Visitations, and Other Occurrences
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey: New Amer Library. Fine; 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 387pp, no index. The Grail is a recurring theme in . literature, here are 24 fantasy master's takes on the subject.. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0451453034 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rhapsody/Prophecy/requiem for the Sun
|
|
|
New York, New York: Tor Books. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 2000. First edition. Hardbound. Books . mint/jackets very good. No PO marks. Jacket on Prophecy, slightly . edgeworn. 3 fantasy books by the author of the rhapsody trilogy. Map . endpapers. Wraparound cover art by Royo.. 2000. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0312867514 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
Demon Witch: Book II
|
|
|
New York, New York: Regan Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2003. Marked first edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. NO PO marks, 276pp, index. Witch Isobel the Apostate . made war on her fellow sorcerers and challenged Henry VIII for the throne, . but she was burned at the stake. Now she's back.. 2003. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 006001427X . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Acorna's World / Acorna's People
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1999. Marked first edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks. Both books all mint, both first editions, . not price clipped. The adventures of the Unicorn Girl.. 1999. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0061050946 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Maps of Tolkien's Middle-Earth (Book and Folio of Folded Maps in Slipcase)
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin Co. Fine with no dust jacket; 2003. First thus. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, no index. Slipcase also mint. Tolkien's Lord of the . Rings books take place all over Middle Earth - you'll need these 4 . beautiful maps and the accompanying atlas.. 2003. First Thus. Hardcover. 061839110x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Return of the King: Being the Third Part of the Lord of the Rings
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 1967. Second edition. Hardbound. Book very . good/jacket fair. PO name on ffe, 440pp, index. Jacket quite badly . chipped. Third book ONLYo f the Lord of the Rings series.. 1967. Second Edition. Hardcover. The Lord of the Rings; Vol. 3; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|















