Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Games

from OrphanTreasures.com

Browse Games | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more GAMES / Board books
1) Golden Nugget Gaming Guide

Golden Nugget Gaming Guide
Very Good; 1949. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Cover slightly edge browned. Brief rules . on playing the table games in 1949.. 1949. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
2) Word Find Puzzle 10 Books (Lot 1)

Word Find Puzzle 10 Books (Lot 1)
Globe Communications Corp.. Very Good; Various years. Softbound. Books very good, no jackets. No PO . marks, no indexes. All books have slight edgewear to covers, no writing . inside. Spend some fun time finding and circling the words in these . puzzles! Great stocking stuffers!. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Seek And Find Word Puzzles 10 Books (Lot 2)

Seek And Find Word Puzzles 10 Books (Lot 2)
Globe Communications Corp.. Very Good; Various years. First edition. Softbound. Books very good, no . jackets. No PO marks, no index. All books have slight edgewear to covers - . no writing inside. Have fun finding and circling the words in these . puzzles.. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) Book of Games How to Play the Worlds Best Indoor Games
Arnold, Peter

Book of Games How to Play the Worlds Best Indoor Games
New York, New York: Bookthrift Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1987. First edition. Hardbound in slivk pictoral . cover, red titles. Book/jacket in mint condition. No PO marks, 256pp, no . index. As new inside & out. Covers table games, backgammon, chess, . dominoes, etc. Card games, bridge canasta, cribbage, casino, etc. Gambling . games and physical games. Lavishly illustrated B&W and full color photos, . drawings, illustrations, etc.. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671077325 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
5) Great Betting Systems
Dash, NOrman

N Y: Ravenna Books. Very Good in Poor dust jacket; 1968, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. Presumed First Edition, Hardbound in green cloth, book very good, dj . poor, no PO marks, 185 pages, table of contents, How to bet horses, dice . or roulette, Learn the tricks.. 1968. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) How to Win at Blackjack
Einstein, Charles

How to Win at Blackjack
New York: Cornerstone Library. Very Good; 1971. Second edition. Softbound. BOok in very good condition, . no jacket. no PO marks, 96pp, no index. Pages slightly browned. Learn the . game and what cards to keep track of and the betting system.. 1971. Second Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Tangram: The Ancient Chinese Shapes Game
Elffers, Joost

Tangram: The Ancient Chinese Shapes Game
New York: Penguin Book. Near Fine; 1976. First American edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no . jacket. No Po marks, 169pp, no index. History of the game from 1813, . rules, examples, challenges & solutions. Sort of sudoku for the visual . rather than the numeric person.. 1976. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) Name the Seven Dwarfs: And Other Numerical Diversions
Giddis, Diane

Name the Seven Dwarfs: And Other Numerical Diversions
Scranton, Pennsylvania: William Morrow & Co. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1990. First Edition, First Printing. . Softbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 174pp, index. . Questions to torment yourself and your friends over.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688093884 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Information, Please!
Goolnepaul, Dan

N Y: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1941, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" . - 9¾" tall. FIrst Edition, First Printing, Hardbound in brown cloth, book . very good, no PO marks, 294 pages, table of contents, The radio quiz show, . Information please! Spawned gmaes and quiz books, like the' sone with . questions that grow harder with time (answers included).. 1941. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Bible Word Search
Gordon, William C

Bible Word Search
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House. Near Fine; 1975. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 110pp, index. Cover is not fresh. Just the thing for Sunday . school or Bible Study classes - loads of word games based on the bible! . Not filled in, answers in back.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0801036798 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) How You Can Beat the Races
Kawanagh, Jack

How You Can Beat the Races
North Hollywood, California: Wilshire Book Co. Very Good; 1986. First edition, later printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 222pp, no index. SOme margin notes. How to bet to . win using overlays or the also eligible method.. 1986. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0879802677 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Ask Me Again - 2 Books in One
Leonard, J. N. [ed.]

Ask Me Again - 2 Books in One
New York: Blue Ribbon Books. Fine in Good dust jacket; 1938. First Edition, Second Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 323pp, no index. Jacket chipped. A . quiz book to test your knoweledge and your friends! Answers included.. 1938. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
13) The Complete Book of Solitaire and Patience Games
Morehead, Albert H

The Complete Book of Solitaire and Patience Games
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1949. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 190pp, no index. Jacket has wear on edges. . Over 150 card games for one or more players.. 1949. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) What Are Street Games
Ravielli, Anthony

What Are Street Games
Atheneum/SMI. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1981. Marked first edition. Hardbound in . green cloth, black spine titles.Book in mint/jacket in very good . condition. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Jacket slightly rubbed. . Covers sketchball, tag, hide and seek, more!!!. 1981. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0689308388 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
15) Healthful Sports for Boys
Rochefort, Alfred

Healthful Sports for Boys
New York: The Christian Herald. Good with no dust jacket; 1910. First edition. Hardbound in tan cloth. . Book good, no jacket. PO marks on inner front board. 212pp, no index. . Front hinge web shows. Rules for games such as marbles & tops. How to make . a kite, or stilts. How to play hoops, and mumbly peg. Magic tricks, much . more.. 1910. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) Bridge Play
Sheinwold, Alfred

New York: Cornerstone Library. Very Good; 1968. Reprint. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO . marks, 159pp, index. Spine and cover worn but intact, pages clean and . tight. This book will teach you how to think and what to think about in . bridge - giving you a "tremendous advantage over nine-tenths of all bridge . players in the world!". 1968. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) How to Win at Roulette
Squire N

Las Vegas, Nevada: Gamblers Book Club. Near Fine; 1970. First American Edition. Softbound. Book in near mint . condition, no jacket. No Po marks, 221pp, no index. Cover not fresh. Many . systems for beating the wheel.. 1970. First American Edition. Softcover. 0911996354 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
18) Gambling Secrets of Nick the Greek
Thackrey, Ted

Gambling Secrets of Nick the Greek
Chicago: Rand McNally. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1968. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book near mint/jacket good. No PO marks, 250pp, no index. . Jacket soiled, edgeworn. How Nick won his $500,000,00. Tips for each game.. 1968. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
19) Magic Eye III
Thing Enterprises, N.E

Magic Eye III
Riverside, New Jersey: Andrews McMeel Pub. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1994. First edition. Hardbound. Book/jacket . mint. No PO Marks. 32pp, no index. 3D illustions.. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0836270177 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Hangin' Out, City Kids, City Games
Wagenvoord, James

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1974. Marked first edition. Hardbound in . yellow cloth with brown title on spine. Book is in very good condtion, . jacket in good condition. no PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Chips and . tears to dust jacket. City kids playing city games, pictures, jump rope . games and stories.. 1974. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0397010281 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: