Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Catalog

from OrphanTreasures.com

Browse Catalog | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more REFERENCE / Catalogs books
1) The Artic Trading CO Catologue

Fine with no dust jacket; 1985 . Limited hard cover pictorial art Book . mint No jacket No PO marks #9437 of 10000 Rial mooshide sample attacked 1 . page loose Catoalog of Eskimo crafts carvings fun more.. 1985. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) Oriental Works of Art : Southeby Auction Catalog 1974

Oriental Works of Art : Southeby Auction Catalog 1974
Los Angeles: Southeby Parke Bernet. Very Good; 1974. First edition. Softbound. Book in very good condition, no . jacket. PO handwritten prices on each item. 212pp, no index. Catalog of . Asian artwork auction by Southeby in 1974. Useful because auction . estimates and prices realized are on every piece.. 1974. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Metalog: Stock List & Metal Manual

Metalog: Stock List & Metal Manual
Dallas, Texas: Metal Goods Corporation. Very Good; 1950. First edition. Softbound in red/black wraps with . white/black titles. Comb bound. Book very good, no jacket. PO mark on . cover and on inner front cover. 274pp, index. Date estimated. Tab indexed . by kind of metal.. 1950. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
4) Cutler Steel Co. Catalog 1965

Cutler Steel Co. Catalog 1965
Very Good with no dust jacket; 1960. First edition. Hardbound in green . cloth. Book very good, no jacket. NO PO marks, 530pp, no index. Date . estimated from trucks in use. Cover is bowed, egeworn. Cutler Steel served . all of the greater L.A., Riverside, and San Bernardino area. It was or is . located in Colton, CA. Carries all sorts of tools and raw materials and . hardware.. 1960. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
5) Montgomery Ward Catalogue 1872 - Golden Jubilee - 1922

Montgomery Ward Catalogue 1872 - Golden Jubilee - 1922
Chicago: Montgomery Ward & Co.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 119673 1969. Reprint. Hardbound. Book very . good/jacket fair. No PO marks, 670pp, no index. Jacket chipped & rubbed. A . repro of the 1922 Golden Jubilee catalog with pictures of the goods and . prices. Check the pictures of toys and clothing. Great reference. 6 Lb.. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
6) Aubusson, Needlepoint, Bessarabian and Oriental Rugs 1961

Aubusson, Needlepoint, Bessarabian and Oriental Rugs 1961
New York: Parke Bernet Galleries. Very Good; 1961. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 51pp, no index. A sale catalog on rare carpets from 1961. Many . B&W pictures.. 1961. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
7) Fine Mechanical Tools: Starrett Catalogue 26

Fine Mechanical Tools: Starrett Catalogue 26
Very Good with no dust jacket; 1938. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. PO marks on title page, about 336pp, index. Catalog set . with 3 screws into embossed gilt titled cloth binder. Specs & picture of . each tool with table of sizes and 1938 prices. Covers building and auto . tools.. 1938. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
8) Truck Shop 1960-72 Chevrolet/GMC Truck (Parts Catalog)

Truck Shop 1960-72 Chevrolet/GMC Truck (Parts Catalog)
Very Good; 123119 2002. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book very god, . no jacket. No PO marks, 190pp, indexed. Pictures of and parts numbers for . all that stuff you need.. 2002. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) Metermaster Catalog 1970-71
Anonymous

Metermaster Catalog 1970-71
Metermaster. Very Good; 123331 1971. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 246pp, no index. Cover slightly rubbed, dogearred . pages, glossary. Catalog of technical meters for various industries.. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Altermann Galleries Sante Fe Auction 2002
Anonymous

Altermann Galleries Sante Fe Auction 2002
No Place: No Publisher. Very Good; 123625 2002. Presumed First Edition. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. PO marks. 132pp, no index. A few previous owner notes. Gorgeous . full color plates of all this Southwest art - paintings, bronzes, . statuary, indexed. Auction catalog of Southwest art from La Posada Resort . Nov. 2002. Includes pieces by Gustav Baumann, James Boren, Gene Kloss and . 75 more.. 2002. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) A Wild Moose Chase A ceramics show catalog
Art, Nancy

A Wild Moose Chase A ceramics show catalog
N Y: Unknown. Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1973, Presumed . First Edition, Softbound in black paper, book mint, no PO marks, many . black and white photos, a catalog for a ceramics show University of KY . Ceramics 1973, 20 pages,. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. no isbn . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
12) Craftsman's Wood and Woodworking Materials
Craftsman Staff

IL: Craftsman Wood Service Co. Very Good; 1950, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no . PO marks, many black and white illustrations, as well as black and white . photos, 125 pages,Includes order envelope wtih affixed 4cent stamp, An . early catalougue of tools and woodworking and materials.. 1950. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Cumberland General Store- Wish and Want Book
Cumberland Store, Illustrated by Cumberland Staff

Crossville, Tennessee: Cumberland. Very Good; 1977, Soft Cover. No Jacket. Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. Unkown Edition, Softbound in pictorial paper, book very good, no PO . makrs, many black and white illlustrations of the various items that are . for sale, 250 pages, indexed, Furnish you farm!!! Blacksmith tools, to . Horse gall, remedy on newsprint paper.. 1977. Unknown. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) War & Peace , Catlogue 120
J.L.V. [ed.]

London: E.P. Goldschmidt & Co. Ltd.. Near Fine; Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unknown year and . edition. Softbound. Book is in near mint condition, no jacket. no PO . marks, 96pp, indexed.Catalog from E.P. Goldschmidt and Co. Booksellers, of . military books.. Unknown. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) Important Paintings By Great Masters
Jones, B.F

Important Paintings By Great Masters
New York: Parke Bernet Galleries. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1941 Presumed first edition Hard cover blue . cloth black titles Book near mint No jacket No PO marks Auction catalog, . estate of Mrs. B F Jones Jr. December 1941 paintings by Gainsborough, . Rembrandt, Van DYCK BW pictures of the paintinf with guard. 1941. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
16) Georges Lurcy Collection French XVIII Century Furniture Auction Catalog Vol. II
Lurcy, Georges

Georges Lurcy Collection French XVIII Century Furniture Auction Catalog  Vol. II
New York: Parke Bernet Galleries. Fine with no dust jacket; 1957. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 158pp, no index. Gorgeous catalog, sepia prints with . tissue and B&W prints of an amazing collection. 18th century French . furniture sold at an auction in 1957.. 1957. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
17) Nate's Autographs Auction Catalog 1
Nate's Autographs

Nate's Autographs Auction Catalog 1
LA: Nate. Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1993, First . Edition, softbound in picture paper, book mint, no PO marks, various black . and white photos of the autographs, 48 pages, table of contents, historic . autographs, show business autographs Autograph auction catalog.. 1993. First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
18) chemical, Medical and Pharmaceutical Books Printed Before 1800 In the Collections of t he University of Widconsin Libraries
Neu, John

Madison: The University of Wisconsin Press. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1965 First edition Hard cover brown cloth . Book near mint Jacket good No PO amrks A hint of bottom edge wear Inside . clean tight bright Good DJ has one tear one small corner piece missing . (see picture) As the title states, a catalogue of chemical medical and . pharmacentical books in the University of Wisconsin Libraries of 1965. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
19) Dutch Gardens, Lisse - Holland, Bulb Catalog
No Author

Dutch Gardens, Lisse - Holland, Bulb Catalog
Netherlands: Dutch Gardens Inc.. Fine; 1970. First edition. Softbound in pictoral board. Book is in mint . condition, no jacket. PO mark on FFEP. 88pp, no index. A beautiful full . color catalog of tulips and other bulb grown flowers.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Dutch Gardens: Finest Quality Bulbs
No Author

Dutch Gardens: Finest Quality Bulbs
Netherlands: J. W. De Gruijter Sassenheim. Fine with no dust jacket; Unknown year/edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. All large glossy color . pictures of tulips and crocus with data about the plants.. Unknown. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) The Sensuous Immortals: A Selection of Sculptures from the Pan-Asian Collection
Pal, Pratapaditya; Los Angeles County Museum of Art

The Sensuous Immortals: A Selection of Sculptures from the Pan-Asian  Collection
Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Fine; 1977. First edition. Softbound in pictorial wraps, black title on . white spine. Book mint, no jacket. PO marks: ex-library. 264pp, no index. . Exhibit catalog of LA County Museum of Art in 1978 of Pan Asian art.. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0875870791 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) Union Wire Rope Corporation
Union Wire Rope Corp

Union Wire Rope Corporation
Kansas City Missouri: General Office and Factory. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1939 Second edition Hard blue cover gold . and blue titles Book near mint No jacket No PO marks 1939 catalog C, . indexed, pictures and specs of the different wires and accessories . including special items for bridges or oil fields. 1939. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
23) The Alumni Association of The University of Michigan
University of Michigan Staff

MIchigan: The University of Michigan. Very Good; 1990, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First . Edition, Softbound in blue paper, book very good, no PO marks, 1015 pages, . indexed, Excelent condition.. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) Sea Craft Suggestions and Supplies
Wilcox, Crittenden Staff

Middletown, Conn.: Wilcox, Crittenden & Co. Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1930. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good, no jacket. PO mark on ffe, 297pp, index. Cover slightly soiled, no . PO marks, Catalog of Wilcox, Crittenden anc Co. Marine Hardware for the . small craft owner. Pictures, drawings, charts.. 1930. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $32.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: