Religion and Spiritualityfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Religion and Spirituality | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more RELIGION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 199 listings found. |
| 1) |
The New York Pulpit in The Revival of 1858: A Memorial Volume of Sermons
|
|
|
Sheldon, Blakeman and Company, 1858. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Embossed brown cloth boards. Cover has moderate shelfwear and soiling. Two small white spots at bottom of front board, similar spots evident on middle of back board. Corners are rubbed. Front hinge is starting to crack. Binding is tight. Light watermark on top edge of almost all pages, does not interfere with text. Mild foxing, especially to front edge. Front flyleaf is heavily foxed. Pages are somewhat stiff and warp slighty at the bottom towards front cover. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. Sermons from the 1857-1858 revival period by J. W. Alexander, Wm. Adams, George W. Bethune, Wm. I. Budington, Samuel Burchard, Rufus W. Clark, Benjamin F. Cutler, Theodore L. Cuyler, Wm. Hague, Edwin F. Hatfield, Edward T. Hiscox, Roswell Hitchcock, Mancius S. Hutton, John Kennaday, John M. Krebs, Edward Lathrop, John M'Clintock, Joel Parker, Jesse T. Peck, George Potts, Asa D. Smith, Richard Storrs, Joseph Thompson, Thomas Vermilye and Wm. R. Williams. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Olivet Discourse
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Baker Book House,1969. First Edition. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with several chips and tears on edges and corners and some mild foxing. Front jacket flap is missing. Cover has mild shelfwear. Name on front flyleaf. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 3) |
Dogsled Apostles
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Sheed & Ward, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear with slightly softened spine ends. Decorated endpapers. Gift inscription on half-title page dated 1942 from Bishop (Richard J.) Cushing who later became Archbishop of Boston and then a Cardinal.. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Our American Catholic Heritage
|
|
|
Our Sunday Visitor, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Slipcase. Our Sunday Visitor,1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Slipcase has mild shelfwear with rubbed edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear, lightly rubbed edges. Pages are clean and unmarked with the exception of gift inscription on front endpaper. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0879738383. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 5) |
A Historical Account of the Protestant Episcopal Church in South Carolina, 1820-1957; Being a Continuation of Dalcho's Account, 1670-1820
|
|
|
South Carolina: R.L. Bryan Co, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. R.L. Bryan Co.,1957. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear/soiling. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Psalms from the Sea
|
|
|
Beacon Hill Press, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Beacon Hill Press,1982. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0834107457. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Supernatural Religion: An Inquiry Into the Reality of Divine Revelation Part 1
|
|
|
George Robertson, Melbourne, 1874. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. George Robertson, Melbourne,1874. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Scarce edition, Front and back covers are present, spine is missing, significant chipping on edges. Perfect candidate for rebinding. Foxing/toning inside covers. Name written on front flyleaf and on front endpaper before title page. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Heavy foxing on edges of papers. Textblock binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cathars and Reincarnation
|
|
|
Turnstone Press, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Turnstone Press,1982. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0855001658. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
New Witnesses For God II: The Book Of Mormon
|
|
|
The Deseret Book Co, 1926. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. The Deseret Book Co,1926. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear, soiling ,corners are rubbed, foxing through to preface page and last few pages. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Hinges are perfect. Binding is slightly shaken. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
|
|
|
California Press, 1927. Soft Cover. Good. Soft Cover. c.1924 Thirteenth edition, 1927. Cover has moderate shelfwear, small chips and tears at corners and spine ends, name written on front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is slightly shaken. Good reading/research copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Call to the Unconverted
|
|
|
American Tract Society, 1825. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. American Tract Society,no date stated.[1825-1840].Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Leather marbled boards. Top of spine chipped, corners rubbed through, moderate shelfwear. Title overlay on spine separated from binding. Small white spots on back cover. Binding is tight, hinges are good. Inside covers are heavily foxed. Occasional light foxing throughout. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
Adventures In Survival
|
|
|
Aries Press, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Aries Press,1949. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with few chips and tears on edges and corners, half-inch piece missing on top front spine edge. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gnosticism: Its History and Influence
|
|
|
The Aquarian Press, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. The Aquarian Press,1983. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0850303249. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Fusion of Naturalism and Humanism
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1979. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. University Press of America,1979. First Edition. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear.Spine has some rubbing along edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0819108693. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
Revolution and Freemasonry 1680-1800
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1935. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Little Brown and Company, 1935. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with fading on spine and mild soiling, bottom spine end frayed. Foxing on front flyleaf through the title page, all other pages clean and unmarked. Name on front flyleaf. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Listening to the Garden Grow: Finding Miracles in Daily Life
|
|
|
Stillpoint, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stillpoint,1996. First Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, not price-clipped. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Pristine condition. ISBN: 1883478146. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 17) |
Young People's Illustrated Bible History
|
|
|
Henry Bill, 1883. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Henry Bill,1883.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Spine edge has gilt lettering. Spine edges are rubbed. Cover has moderate shelfwear that is heavily rubbed along the edges and corners. Stained on side, top, and bottom edges. Pages are toned and slightly foxed throughout. Plates also have toning on them. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $19.35
|
|
| 18) |
We Celebrate the Eucharist
|
|
|
Silver Burdett, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Silver Burdett,1972. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear with slight creases on corners and spine. Inside front cover has writing on it from a previous owner otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
I Go to Mass With God's Family
|
|
|
Bruce Publishing, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. Bruce Publishing,1970.Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Has gift note on front flyleaf otherwise pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Viking, 1955 Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has heavy shelfwear with tearing/chipping along the flaps and edges, faded along the spine. Name inside front cover. Pages are cleanand unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 21) |
The Gods of Mexico
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, slightly chipped at bottom of spine, a few light coffee spots on front, tanned spine. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Gods of Mexico
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, slightly chipped at bottom of spine, a few small closed tears at edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Power of Silence: Further Lessons of Don Juan
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books,1987. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear, with no spine crease. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0671673238. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Beyond the Brink
|
|
|
Winston-Derek Publishers, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Winston-Derek Publishers,1992. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Cover has mild shelfwear with some creasing along front cover and spine.Signed by author on title page. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1555234070. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 25) |
Anatomy of the Spirit: The Seven Stages of Power and Healing
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Three Rivers Press,1996. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0609800140. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Invisible Acts of Power: Personal Choices That Create Miracles
|
|
|
Free Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Free Press, 2004. First Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not remainder. Pristine condition. ISBN: 0743264258. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Hundred Days of Love
|
|
|
Spiritual Life, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spiritual Life, 1965.Fifth printing. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear with slight stain on the front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 28) |
The Point of View: An Anthology of Religion and Philosophy Selected From the Works of Paul Carus
|
|
|
Open Court Publishing Company, 1927. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Open Court Publishing Company,1927. First Edition. Hard Cover.Top edge gilt. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Frontispiece tissue intact. Mild foxing on frontispiece and title page, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity
|
|
|
1993: DeVorss Publications, 1993. Trade Paperback. Fine. DeVorss Publications,1993. Trade Paperback. Cover hasnegligible shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Pristine condition. ISBN: 0875165516. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Christian Science Journal, June 1938. Vol. 56. No. 3
|
|
|
Christian Science Publishing Society, 1938. Soft Cover. Very Good. Christian Science Publishing Society, 1938. Vol. 56. No. 3 Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 31) |
Well, What is Teaching? : Perspectives on the Teaching-Learning Process
|
|
|
Concordia, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. Concordia,1970. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Cover is clean with very light rubbing. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 32) |
New Ways To Learn
|
|
|
Concordia, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. Concordia,1970.Soft Cover. Cover has slight shelfwear. Has slight scuffing with slight bumping on front left corner of cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 33) |
A Friar's Joy: Magic Moments from Real Life
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0826408680. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 34) |
The Good Heart: A Buddhist Perspective on the Teachings of Jesus
|
|
|
Wisdom Publications, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Wisdom Publications,1998. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0861711386. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Meditation For Children
|
|
|
Millbrae, Ca: Celestial Arts, 1976. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Celestial Arts, 1976. First Edition. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0890871507. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Past Lives, Future Loves
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books,1978. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0671830465. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Shamanism & Nature Spirituality: The Sacred Circle
|
|
|
Earthspirit, Inc, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Earthspirit, Inc.,1985. Paperback, stapled binding. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 38) |
A Child's History of the Hebrew People From Nomadic Times To the Roman Conquest
|
|
|
New York: Bloch Publishing Company, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Jim Lee. Bloch Publishing Company,1953. Third printing. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, small amount of white paint on back. Some brown staining on front endpapers. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight, slightly cracked between two pages in the center. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Searching the Scriptures: Revised Edition
|
|
|
Image, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Image,1963. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Some pages hve writing and underlining on them, but text is still readable. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 40) |
Service of the Synagogue : New Year - a New Edition of the Festival Prayers with an English Translation in Prose and Verse
|
|
|
Hebrew Publishing Co, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Some mild spotting on spine and front cover. Some mild foxing inside. A significant portion of the book was at one time folded over, giving a swollen feel to the book. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is shaken. Hinges are still good. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.81
|
|
| 41) |
Theology, Explained and Defended, in a Series of Sermons, By Timothy Dwight, S.T.D. Ll.D. Late President of Yale College. With a Memoir of the Life of the Author in Five Volumes
|
|
|
Clark and Lyman, 1818. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. First Edition.Clark and Lyman, 1818-1819. Hard Cover. Complete five volume set. EX-LIBRARY BOOKS. Library plates on front flyleaves, pockets inside front covers, and library stamping on all edges. Front cover on volumes one and three are detached. All volumes have considerable shelfwear on their covers with chipping and rubbing on all edges, bumped corners. Front flyleaf in volume one and three are detached from binding Other than library stamps on some pages, pages are clean and unmarked, sporadic foxing, but text is still readable and unaffected. Bindings are tight. Very nice set. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 42) |
Servant Of Love
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harper & Row,1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, some small tears and creases. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0060652152. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Scrolls from the Dead Sea
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Oxford University Press,1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, some small tears on edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, some foxing on end papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 44) |
The Song Celestial
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1904. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Little Brown and Company,1904. Bhagavad-Gita translated from Sanskrit text. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Name on front flyleaf in pencil. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
Visit to Five Brothers and Other Double Exposures
|
|
|
Concordia, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Concordia,1968. Paperback. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 46) |
My Life As a Search For the Meaning of Mediumship
|
|
|
New York: Oquaga Press, 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Oquaga Press, 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, several small stains, small chips and tears at edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Writing on back flyleaf. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 47) |
Modern Jewish Life in Literature
|
|
|
United Synagogue in America, 1952. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. United Synagogue in America,1952. Hard Cover. No dustjacket. Revised edition. Signed by author on front flyleaf. Some shelfwear at top and bottom of spine and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 48) |
The Bar Mitzvah Treasury
|
|
|
Behrman, 1952. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. No dustjacket. Cloth. Signed by Author on front flyleaf. Very light shelfwear on bottom edge. Otherwise like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 49) |
Let's Go To Nazareth
|
|
|
The Westminster Press, 1946. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 50) |
Heaven and Its Wonders and Hell From Things Heard and Seen
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1938. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Penguin Books,1938. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has moderate shelfwear, chipping at spine area and small piece missing on bottom back corner. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 199 listings found. |





























