Political and Social Commentaryfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Political and Social Commentary | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more PHILOSOPHY / Political books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 242 listings found. |
| 1) |
Independent Member
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Doubleday,1951. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 2) |
Net Impressions
|
|
|
Yale University, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Yale University Press, 1942. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, numerous small chips/tears at edges. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Cover has slight shlefwear at edges. Name on front flyleaf. Pages have occasional light pencil underlining. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 3) |
Memoires Politiques et Militaires: Volumes I & II
|
|
|
Chez Moutard, 1777. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Chez Moutard,1777. Memoires politques and servicemen for Court of Louis XIV and of Louis XV, composed of original pieces by Adrien-Maurice, Marechal of France and minister without portfolio. Hard cover. Full leather, marbled calf. Text is in French. Volumes one and two, of 6 volumes. Vol. 1 has crack along front spine edge. Cover has moderate shelfwear, edges are quite rubbed. Front hinge is cracked. Binding is tight. Volume 2 has 1/2 inch missing piece on top of spine. Hinges are cracked. Binding is tight. Both volumes have very slight amount of foxing throughout. Very nice copies. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 4) |
The States and the Urban Crisis
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Prentice Hall,1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, a few small tears at edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, light foxing on top edge of papers. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 5) |
The Abuse Excuse: And Other Cop-Outs, Sob Stories, and Evasions of Responsibility
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 1994-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fine. 1st Ed. Dustjacket has extremely mild shelf wear. Small amount of notes and underlining on some pages inside. Book itself in excellent condition. Binding tight and pages clean, crisp and bright! ISBN: 0316181358. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
Quackery in the Public Schools
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Co, 1953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Little, Brown and Co., 1953. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, a few tiny chips on edges, closed tear at front spine edge. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Spectator; a New Edition: Corrected From the Originals, With a Preface Historical and Biographical, Vol. 4
|
|
|
E. Sargeant and M. & W. Ward, 1810. Hard Cover. Poor. E. Sargeant and M. & W. Ward,1810. Hard Cover. Marbled calf. Gilt decoration on spine, title plate missing. Front board scarcely hanging on, back board detached. Front flyleaves and title page are missing, last page of text is missing right-hand half of the page. Pages are clean and unmarked, moderate foxing throughout, top corner dog-earred through page 47, bottom corner dog-earred for last 50 pages. Good reading/research copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Spectator; a New Edition: Corrected From the Originals, With a Preface Historical and Biographical, Vol 9
|
|
|
E. Sargeant and M. & W. Ward, 1810. Hard Cover. Fair. E. Sargeant and M. & W. Ward,1810. Hard Cover. Marbled calf. Gilt decoration on spine, title plate missing. Front board detached. Pages are clean and unmarked, moderate foxing throughout. Good reading copy - excellent candidate for repair/re-binding. Text block is tight and square. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Spectator; a New Edition: Corrected From the Originals, With a Preface Historical and Biographical, Vol 10
|
|
|
E. Sargeant and M. & W. Ward, 1810. Hard Cover. Good. E. Sargeant and M. & W. Ward,1810. Hard Cover. Marbled calf. Gilt decoration on spine, title plate missing. Front board cracked along spine edge, partially detached, chip on top of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, moderate foxing throughout, small spot on front edge. Good reading copy - excellent candidate for repair/re-binding. Text block is tight and square. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Crucifixion of Liberty
|
|
|
John Day, 1934. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. No dust jacket. Top of spine rubbed through. Cover has mild shelfwear. Bookseller's mark on front end paper. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Slight play in binding (very slightly shaken). Hinges are perfect. Slight discoloration on front edge. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 11) |
Punished By Rewards: The Trouble with Gold Stars, Incentive Plans, A's, Praise, and Other Bribes
|
|
|
Mariner Books, 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Mariner Books, 1999. First Edition. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0618001816. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
L'Anglaise et D'Autres Femmes
|
|
|
La Nouvelle Societe D'Editions, 1932. Paperback. Fair. TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS. Soft-Cover. Back cover and spine missing, dirt on front cover. Corners somewhat bent. Pages are clean and unmarked, somewhat toned. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Der Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika: Volk Politik Wirtschaft
|
|
|
Orell Fuessli, 1928. Hard Cover. Good. Orell Fuessli,1928. Hard Cover. TEXT IN GERMAN. Cover has moderate shelfwear, soiled boards , wear at spine ends. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 14) |
Bordering on Chaos: Guerrillas, Stockbrokers, Politicians, and Mexico's Road to Prosperity
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Little, Brown and Company, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover is pristine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0316650951. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Anita Bryant story: The survival of our nation's families and the threat of militant homosexuality
|
|
|
Revell, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has faint amount of shelfwear. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0800708970. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.37
|
|
| 16) |
Characteristics of Women, Moral, Poetical, and Historical
|
|
|
Boston: Phillips, Sampson and Co, 1854. Full-Leather. Good/No Jacket. Phillips, Sampson and Co, no date stated, circa 1854 per Library of Congress. Full-Leather. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear, boards rubbed along edges, corners worn through. Two inch crack along front spine edge. Frontispiece with tissue intact. Pages are clean and unmarked, with light foxing on first few pages. Marbled endpapers. Binding is tight. Hinges are repaired. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Letters From a Chinese Official; Being an Eastern View of Western Civilization
|
|
|
McClure , Phillips & Co, 1906. Hard Cover. Fair. McClure , Phillips & Co,1906. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear, with missing spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Missionary, Come Back
|
|
|
World Pub. Co, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. World Pub. Co,1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with rubbed edges and corners and some small chips, tears and scratches. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Our Surroundings: An Elementary General Science
|
|
|
The Iroquois Publishing Company, Inc, 1928. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Iroquois Publishing Company, Inc.,1929. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 20) |
Greetings from the Lincoln Bedroom
|
|
|
Crown, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Crown,1998. First Edition.SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear.Inscription by author on front flyleaf dated May 25 1998. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0609602276. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 21) |
Inter-American Affairs 1944: An Annual Survey: No. 4
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Columbia University Press, 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, chips and tears on spine and flap edges, price-clipped. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. Includes discussion of Canada, Latin America, labor, social welfare and culture. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
India and the West
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear, corners are lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked, very slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.21
|
|
| 23) |
Intervention and Revolution
|
|
|
Plume, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Plume,1980. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Revised and updated. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0452008395. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Good News Is the Bad News Is Wrong
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Simon & Schuster,1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with a tear near the bottom front corner. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0671475452. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 25) |
The New Nations of Africa
|
|
|
New York: Hart Publishing Co, 1963. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with tan spine. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Name on front flyleaf. Front hinge cracked. Not ex-library. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.47
|
|
| 26) |
Le Systeme Economique Sovietique de Brejnev a Gorbatchev
|
|
|
Editions Nathan, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Editions Nathan,1989. Paperback. TEXT IS IN FRENCH. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 209188961X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Intelligient Woman's Guide to Socialism and Capitalism
|
|
|
Brentano's, 1928. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Brentano's, 1928 Hard Cover. No dust jacket. First Edition, First printing (stated). Cover has moderate shelfwear/soiling. Spine is darkened. Owner's name crossed out on flyleaf. Decorative boards. Hinges are perfect. Pages are clean and unmarked, very slight toning. No foxing. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 28) |
What Israel Means to the World
|
|
|
The Jewish Digest, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. The Jewish Digest,1970. Soft Cover, stapled binding. Cover has very slight shelfwear, very light foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. 32 pages. Concise collection of essays, as timely now as it ever was. Cover has very slight shelfwear, very light foxing. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 29) |
The Permissive Society
|
|
|
Arlington House, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Arlington House, 1971. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. A cancer specialist turns his examination to cancer infecting society: ie, permissiveness, drugs such as marijuana, the ACLU, pornography, immorality, lack of respect for hard work and decency. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Dangerous Freedom
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Lippincott,1954. First Edition Stated . Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with small tears on spine edge and along the jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 31) |
Strategy of survival
|
|
|
Arlington House, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has faint amount of shelfwear. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0870004212. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 32) |
Portraits in American Politics: A Reader
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Houghton Mifflin,1991. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0395553857. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 33) |
John Kennedy A Political Profile
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1960. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. 1st Ed. Signed by Author. Cloth. Dust jacket worn, several small chips/tears along edges and corners. Sparse underlining. Front endpaper toned from collection of newclippings(incl.) Included: several news clipping from his election and a few other Kennedy news items. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 34) |
The Constitution: Cases and Comments
|
|
|
Ronald Press, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ronald Press,1959. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, spine is sunned , slight foxing and a few tiny tears, smudge on bottom edge. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
Presidential Nation
|
|
|
Norton. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. Dustjacket has a few minor tears at top edge. Book has minor shelfwear on bottom edge. Pages are clean and crisp. Stated First Edition - contains errata sheet. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.62
|
|
| 36) |
Views from the Bench : The Judiciary and Constitutional Politics
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A: Seven Bridges Press, LLC, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. First Edition. Chatham House Series on Change in American Politics. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear, but is still shiny. Book is in perfect condition. This book will help you understand how leading state and federal judges approach their work and their view of the constitutional system of government. ISBN: 0934540349. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 37) |
Terror in the Prisons: Homosexual Rape and Why Society Condones It
|
|
|
Bobbs- Merril Company, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Bobbs- Merril Company, 1974. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear/soiling with several chips and tears on top edge, one-inch tear on back spine edge, and some tearing on back flap edge Cover has mild shelfwear with some mild foxing.Inside covers have mild foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Mild foxing on edges of papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0672519968. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Listener (Volumes I and II)
|
|
|
James Nisbet & Co, 1830. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. James Nisbet & Co.,1830. (Volumes I and II).First Edition. Hard Cover. All edges gilt. Rare two volume first edition. Both volumes have moderate shelfwear along spine edges and on corners. Pastedowns (inside cover) and flyleaves are cloth. A four page dedication in each volume is written to the owner of the book with quotations from evangelical philanthropist Hannah More, who was an important link between the Georgian and Victorian Periods. Volume I has mild foxing on first and last few pages.Volume II has book plate inside front cover and light foxing on back of front flyleaf and last two pages at end of book. Volume II has some ink markings in the binding from the inscription. Both volumes have strong hinges and tight bindings. Very nice copies. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 39) |
Women Who Shop Too Much: Overcoming the Urge to Splurge
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Press,1990. First Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0312039573. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 40) |
Close Pursuit: A Week in the Life of a New York Homicide Cop
|
|
|
Viking, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Viking,1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, a few tiny closed tears at top of spine, price-clipped. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0670808377. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 41) |
Backlog Studies
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1899. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Houghton Mifflin and Company,1899. Green Hard Cover w Gilt Decoration. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Gilt top page and pages uncut, Appears as though this book has never been read Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Way Out
|
|
|
Stevenson, Jordan & Harrison, 1932. Soft Cover. Good. Stevenson, Jordan & Harrison,No Date Stated. [1932]. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear, soiling and crease. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 43) |
The American Presidency
|
|
|
Harcourt , Brace and Co, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Harcourt , Brace and Co., 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Red boards with silver lettering on spine. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Looking South
|
|
|
Friendship Press, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Friendship Press, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful fold-out map inside back cover is in pristine condition. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The (guilty) conscience of a conservative
|
|
|
Arlington House Publishers, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Ed. 1st printing.Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very faint shelfwear, no chips/tears. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0870003836. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.15
|
|
| 46) |
The Promise of American Life
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1965. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, mild soiling. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight - no spine lines. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 47) |
Who Are the Guilty?: A Study of Education and Crime
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1952. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Grove Press,1952. Third Edition. Paperback. Cover has mild wear along edges and spine. Bottom right corner has a fold crease. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 48) |
American Women and the American Character
|
|
|
Stetson University, 1962. Soft Cover. Very Good. Stetson University,1962. (Stetson University Bulletin)Volume LXII, Number 1, January 1962. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear along with some very mild soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. 22 pgs. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 49) |
China Among the Powers
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition.Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1945. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 50) |
Tomorrows War: The Threat of High-Technology Weapons
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Harcourt,1996. First American Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0151001987. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 242 listings found. |





























