Historyfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse History | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more HISTORY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 401 listings found. |
| 1) |
Franklin Before the Privy Council, White Hall Chapel, London, 1774, on Behalf of the Province of Massachusetts, to Advocate the Removal of Hutchinson and Oliver
|
|
|
John M. Butler, 1859. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. John M. Butler,1859. Possibly First Edition? No author stated. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Cover has considerable shelfwear and is quite soiled. Cloth is fraying and worn at bottom edge. Small chips to back cover. Top and bottom of spine are fraying and chipping. One inch tears at front and back spine edge. Corners are rubbed through. Front hinge is cracked. Binding is tight. Front flyleaves are creased. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Not ex-library. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $118.00
|
|
| 2) |
The San Francisco earthquake
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. Dustjacket and book have very light shelfwear at top an dbottom of spine. Otherwise like new. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. An excellent copy. ISBN: 081281360X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 3) |
Ghana - Past & Present
|
|
|
Editor Establishment Vandenburg Vaduz. Second Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Second Edition. Published by Editor Establishment Vandenburg Vaduz. No publication date noted. Pictorial Cover. Cover has very mild shelfwear. Name on title page. Page 4 has tiny hole and slight creasing. All other pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.61
|
|
| 4) |
Patriots: The Men Who Started The American Revolution
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Endpapers are maps of battle areas.Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
New Ways Through the Glens
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Thomas Nelson & Sons,1962. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with a few chips and tears on edges, some foxing on back and flaps. Price-clipped. Cover has very slight shelfwear. First few pages have some mild foxing, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. Edges of papers are mildly foxed. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut Committee on Historical Publications: Agricultural Economy and the Population in the Eighteenth-Century Connecticut
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1935. Soft Cover. Very Good. Yale University Press,1935. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear, mild soiling. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 7) |
Road to Calvary
|
|
|
Knopf, 1946. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Knopf, 1946. First American Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red boards, cover has very little shelfwear, though the spine is sunfaded and lightly stained. Binding is tight, hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The American Constitution It's Origins & Development
|
|
|
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1955. Cover has mild shelfwear. First inside page has owner's name and date otherwise pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Trappers and Mountain Men
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage Publishing Co, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. American Heritage Publishing Co, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight soiling and bump on top front edge. Pictorial endpapers. Gift note on half-title page. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Illustrated History of France
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1960. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. The Viking Press, 1960. First American Edition. Hard Cover. In original cardboard slipcase. Dust jacket has very mild shelfwear, lightly rubbed top edge, tiny tears at top spine end, and lower right corner slightly torn. Cloth cover shows no shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. More than 120 illustration of which 40 are color. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Truth About the Treaty
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1921. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bobbs-Merrill Company,1921. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Tardieu was a soldier in the French Army and was personally involved in the signing of the peace treaty at Versailles Cover has very slight shelfwear, spine ends slightly softened. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, name on front flyleaf. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Oxford: Brief Historical and Descriptive Notes
|
|
|
Seeley, 1909. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Seeley,1909. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing on the edges, corners, and small stains on the front and back. Spine edge has a large tear along it. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
All About Great Rivers of the World
|
|
|
Random House, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has substantial shelfwear, small tears/chips on edges, some mild soiling. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 14) |
The Arms Bazaar: The Companies, The Dealers, The Bribes : from Vickers to Lockheed
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with small tears on corners and near spine edge and a larger tear on the back near top edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0340213310. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 15) |
Told in the Huts: The Y.M.C.A. Gift Book
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes, 1916. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cyrus Cuneo. Frederick A. Stokes,1916. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear/ soiling, top edge/corners lightly rubbed, top spine end softened. Frontispiece and 4 additional color plates by Cyrus Cuneo, numerous black and white illustrations. Gift inscription on front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked.Hinges are perfect. Binding is slightly shaken. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Strategy: The Indirect Approach
|
|
|
Frederick A. Praeger, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Frederick A. Praeger, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has considerable shelfwear, closed tears/ tiny chips at edges, some creasing. Not price-clipped. Cover has mild shelfwear. First several pages have some pencil underlining. Otherwsie, pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Scarce in dust jacket. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Italians
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Atheneum,1965. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with sunned spine and lighty rubbed corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is cocked. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 18) |
A History of England from the Earliest Times to the Death of Queen Victoria
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Company, 1901. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Scott Foresman, 1901. No edition stated. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards. Shelf rubbed on spine edges, corners. One inch tear in cloth on back cover. Binding is tight, hinges are perfect. Name inside front cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 19) |
Mush, You Malemutes!
|
|
|
The America Press, 1938. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. The America Press,1938. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Signed by Author. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on corners and edges, small ink stain on front, and slightly sunned on the spine and edges. Front hinge is cracked. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tell 'em I Died Game
|
|
|
Lansdowne, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Ed. Hard Cover.Dustjacket has moderate shelfwear/soiling several small tears/chips at edges. Price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 21) |
Peking Diary: a Year of Revolution
|
|
|
Henry Schuman, 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Henry Schuman,1950.First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has heavy shelfwear with tears, rubbing, and toning throughout. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
Hellenic History
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1965. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Macmillan,1965. Fourth Edition, Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with very slight rubbing on the corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Tocsin of Revolt and Other Essays
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Charles Scribner's & Sons,1922. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear, rubbed through on the back edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned, writing on the fly leaf. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.36
|
|
| 24) |
Trail Driving Days
|
|
|
Bonanza Books, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bonanza Books,1952. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with some rubbing, chipping and small tears on the top near spine edge and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 25) |
The New England Quarterly. A Historical Review of New England Life and Letters
|
|
|
Anthoensen Press, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Anthoensen Press,1973.Paperback. VOL: XLVI, Number 4. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
Rhode Islanders Misbehave at Surinam in 1744: a Complaint Against the Captain and Crew of The Prince Charles of Lorraine of Bristol, Rhode Island
|
|
|
Society of Colonial Wars, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Society of Colonial Wars,1987. Soft Cover. Red cardboard cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Stapled binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
American Heritage February 1958 Volume IX Number 2
|
|
|
American Heritage, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage, 1958. Hard Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear: toned, rubbed, and chipped on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 28) |
American Heritage Magazine August 1958 Volume IX
|
|
|
American Heritage Magazine, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. American Heritage Magazine, 1958. Cover has very slight shelfwear with light rubbing on edges and corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 29) |
American Heritage-December 1958-Volume X, Number 1
|
|
|
American Heritage, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage, 1958. Hard Cover. Ex-Library book with stamping on the front cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 30) |
American Heritage: August 1969, Volume 20, Number 5
|
|
|
American Heritage Press, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Press,1969. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 31) |
American Heritage August 1957, Vol VIII No. 5
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Company, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Publishing Company, 1957. Hard Cover. Ex-Library book with stamp on spine. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners, bottom of spine is chipped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 32) |
American Heritage February 1958 Volume IX Number 2
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Co, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Publishing Co,1958. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 33) |
American Heritage August 1957, Vol VIII No. 5
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Company, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Publishing Company, 1957. Hard Cover. Ex-Library book with stamping on the front cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 34) |
American Heritage April 1957-Volume VIII, Number 3
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc,1957. Hard Cover. Ex-Library book with stamps on the front cover and flyleaf. Cover has mild shelfwear with bumped corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 35) |
The Pictorial History of Air Battles
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Marshall Cavendish, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and cover show very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0856850837. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Life and Voyages of Americus Vespucius; with Illustrations Concerning the Navigator, and the Discovery of the New World
|
|
|
Horace Mansfield, 1852. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Horace Mansfield, 1852. First Edition. Embossed green cloth boards with elaborate gilt decoration on spine. Cover has moderate shelfwear/soiling. Missing front flyleaf. Pages are clean, light to moderate foxing throughout, with a few light dampstains. Binding is tight, Hinges are perfect. Frontispiece with tissue intact. 1 hand-colored lithograph, and 12 plates, including a fold out genealogical chart with 2 tears Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 37) |
Lives and Exploits of English Highwaymen, Pirates, and Robbers
|
|
|
Baltimore: Carey, Hart & Co, 1836. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Carey, Hart & Co,1836. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Vol. 1 of 3. Cover has shelfwear with bumped corners, spotting on front , missing most of the title plate from spine. Spine is slightly tilted. Pages are clean and unmarked with slight foxing. Last page of text and back endpapers are dampstained, text is not affected. Binding is tight. Front hinge cracked, back hinge is perfect. Good reading/research copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 38) |
Once Upon a Time in Connecticut
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1916. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Houghton Mifflin,1916. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with lightlyrubbed corners, frayed spine ends and moderate soiling. Mild foxing inside cover and small stain on front edge of front flyleaf. Page 51 has a 'Town of Watertown' stamp, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
American Heritage June 1957, Vol VIII No. 4
|
|
|
American Heritage Press, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Press,1957. Hard Cover.Ex-Library book with stamp on spine. Cover has heavy shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 40) |
A Stillness at Appomattox
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Doubleday & Company,1953. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners. .Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are cracked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 41) |
American Heritage October 1959 Vol. X No. 6
|
|
|
American Heritage Press, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Press,1959. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 42) |
American Heritage October 1959 Vol. X No. 6
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Publishing,1959. Hard Cover. Ex-Library book with stamp on the front cover and flyleaf. Cover has mild shelfwear with bumped corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 43) |
American Heritage August 1970 Volume XXI, Number 5
|
|
|
American Heritage Press, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. American Heritage Press,1970. Hard Cover. Ex-Library book with just a stamp on the front flyleaf. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight overall rubbing and slightly rubbed corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 44) |
Fair is Our Land
|
|
|
Stanley F. Baker, 1944. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stanley F. Baker,1944. Fair is Our Land. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with a large tear along the spine edge, slightly bumped corners, and rubbed edges. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 45) |
A History of the United States of America, On a Plan Adapted To the Capacity of Youth, and Designed To Aid the Memory. Systematick Arrangement and Interesting Associations. Illustrated By Engravings and Colored Maps
|
|
|
Jenks, Hickling and Swan, 1854. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Jenks, Hickling and Swan,1854. Full leather binding, spine missing, boards still nicely attached. Text block remains tightly bound. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned/mild occasional foxing. Good reading/research copy. Excellent candidate for re-binding. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 46) |
History of the United States
|
|
|
Swan, Brewer and Tileston, 1861. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Swan, Brewer and Tileston,1861. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has considerable shelf wear, rubs/chips. Hinges are cracked, boards barely attached. Writing inside covers and on endpapers, occasional margin notes throughout. Good reading/research copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Adirondacks: American Playground
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Exposition Press,1960. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Price-Clipped. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with small tears on the edges and corners. Front flyleaf is torn from the book. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 48) |
Petite Histoire de la Langue Francaise
|
|
|
Armand Colin, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback. IN FRENCH. Uncut pages. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages have a few pages with underlining and margin notes (some in pen). Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 49) |
The History Of Modern Europe, From The Treaty Of Amiens In 1802, To The Pacification Of Paris, In 1815.Being A Continuation Of Russell's History
|
|
|
J. Prentiss, 1822. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. J. Prentiss, 1822. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very heavy shelfwear with the spine cover removed, stains on the front and back, chipped and bumped corners, and rubbed corners. Writing on the front endpaper and on the first several several pages. Pages are rough cut, toned, text is still readable. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 50) |
Rommel
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1973. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Hard Cover. Great Commanders series. Introduction by Lord Chalfont. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, no chips or tears, tiny amount of foxing on top edge. Book has slight foxing on top edge. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0525701044. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 401 listings found. |

















