Businessfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Business | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 113 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Small Business Administration
|
|
|
Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, several small chips/tears at edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Describes the origin, development, and scope of federal departments, written in a manner the general reader can understand. A concise informative volume. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bookstores Can be Saved
|
|
|
Booksellers Catalog Service, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Booksellers Catalog Service, 1952. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with very slight rubbing and chipping on edges and slight foxing on top and bottom edges. Stamping on the front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 3) |
Practical Proofreading
|
|
|
United Typothetae of America, 1928. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. United Typothetae of America,1928. Standard Textbooks on Printing. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Cover has very slight shelfwear, one corner very slightly bumped. Small stain inside front cover and front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 4) |
Business Man's Commercial Law Library Volume 2
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1926. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Doubleday, Page & Co, 1926. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges/corners and softening on the top of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Individual Initiative in Business
|
|
|
Harvard University, 1950. Cloth. Fine/Fair. Book and interior fine to almost new. Dust jacket scattered with nicks and tears, overall rubbed. Red cloth hardcover, titled on spine in black. 255pp. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 6) |
Chesapeake: Pioneer Papermaker
|
|
|
University Press of Virginia, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. University Press of Virginia,1968. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear with slight rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $23.79
|
|
| 7) |
Vocational Guidance in Engineering Lines
|
|
|
Easton, Pa: The Mack Printing Company, 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. The Mack Printing Company, 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Associated materials and notes by Dr. Waddell, Chairman are included with this book. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
High Output Management
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Random House, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has negligible shelfwear. Cover is pristine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 394532341. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Achieve Executive Success, Avoid Family Failure
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Blue cloth hard cover. Dust jacket is well worn along edges, several small tears and chips, large repaired tear on front. Book is as new, remainer dot on bottom edge is only mark. How to escape the disastrous effect on family life of the American success syndrome. Achieve success on your own terms! more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 10) |
The Blue Book of Broadminded Business Behavior
|
|
|
Crowell, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Crowell,1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Top edge of papers is foxed. Cover has mild shelfwear, top corners very slightly bumped. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked.Very nice copy. ISBN: 0690014228. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 11) |
The Grid for Sales Excellence: Benchmarks for Effective Salesmanship
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. McGraw Hill,1970. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Business Communication
|
|
|
Littlefield, Adams & Co, 1960. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. From the Littlefield College Outline series. Cover lightly rubbed along edges. Otherwise as new. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight - no spine lines. A review of the major areas of exchanging ideas in business, from memos and reports to directives and speaking to various audiences. Exercises and examples throughout. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 13) |
Plain Talk on Business and the Public Interest
|
|
|
Columbia Graduate School of Business, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. First Edition. Signed presentation card from author enclosed. Hard Cover/Cloth. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, tiny chips at ends of spine, 1-inch repaired tear at top edge. Boards have faint edgewear, gently bumped at ends of spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Discussions from the Fall 1962 WNBC Television Series 'Let's Talk Business'. Columbia Business Series Number 4. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 14) |
Getting Things Done in Business
|
|
|
Harvard University, 1953. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Mild bumps to corners, spine ends. Overall patina of shelf wear. Slight crease line on first few pages. No other marks. Binding tight. 152pp. Blue cloth boards, white lettering. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 15) |
Thinking Ahead for Business
|
|
|
Harvard University, 1952. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Corners and ends of spine gently bumped. Tape adhesive marks inside cover. Otherwise book and interior fine to almost new. Dust jacket with wide array of rubs, scuffs, tears and bent edges. Blue cloth hardcover, titled in white on spine. 215pp. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 16) |
Business enterprise and economic change: Essays in honor of Harold F. Williamson
|
|
|
Ohio: The Kent State University Press, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine +/Good. First Printing stated. Dust jacket has mild shelf/edge wear,with a few tiny chips and small tears around edges.Book itself like brand new. Pages are clean,crisp and bright! Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Excellent copy. ISBN: 0873381343. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
Consumer Choice in the American Economy
|
|
|
Random House, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Random House,1967. First Edition. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear, small split on bottom of spine. Small amount of hightlighting throughout. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Image by Design: From Corporate Vision to Business Reality
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1991-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 1st ed. 1st printing. Dustjacket has faint shelfwear. No chips or tears. Otherwise like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remaindered. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0201550423. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 19) |
Collective Bargaining
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1951. Cloth. Good. A few pages with underlining. No dust jacket. Grey cloth cover with minor scuffing. Mark inside cover where name plate removed. Tight, sound copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 20) |
How to Capitalize on the Video Revolution: A Guide to New Business Enterprises
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Remainder marking on the bottom edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0030703433. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 21) |
The Woman's Guide To Starting a Business: Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston,1979. Trade Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0030471265. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Planning for nonplanners: Planning basics for managers
|
|
|
AMACOM, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. AMACOM,1980.First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, no chips/tears. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Pristine condition. ISBN: 081445593X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 23) |
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
|
|
|
Random House, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Random House, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, with tiny chips/tears at top spine end and a tear at the upperback flap-edge. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0679404694. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The New Product; How to Find, Test, Develop, Cost Price, Protect, Advertise and Sell New Products
|
|
|
The Industrial Press, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, one-inch tear on back, top of spine is starting to chip, as well as top front edge of dust jacket. In several places the jacket is scuffed. Cover itself is brown cloth with gilt lettering, in excellent shape. Top edge is foxed. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 25) |
Advertising Principles and Problems
|
|
|
Richard D Irwin, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Richard D Irwin,1960. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing on edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 26) |
Modern Telecommunications (Applications of Communications Theory)
|
|
|
Springer, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Springer,1984. Second printing, 1987 Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, small closed tear on top front edge. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 030641841X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Amazing Advertising Business
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Simon & Schuster,1957. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has considerable foxing/soiling, large piece missing on front. Flaps are intact. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 28) |
The Spy in the Corporate Structure: And the Right to Privacy
|
|
|
World Pub. Co, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. World Pub. Co,1967. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with a small tear on the back along the spine edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 29) |
Fundamentals of Advertising
|
|
|
South-Western Publishing Company, 1943. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. South-Western Publishing Company, 1943.Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear, with a few small stains and minimal fading. Pages are clean with penciled underlining that does not affect text. Date inked inside front cover. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Industrial Price Policies and Economic Progress
|
|
|
The Brookings Institution, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, a few tiny chips at edges, a few small closed tears. Name on front flyleaf. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 31) |
Selling Color to People
|
|
|
University Books, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. University Books, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 32) |
Fig Leaves and Fortunes : The Story of a Fashion Company Named Warnaco
|
|
|
Sugar Hill, NH, U.S.A: Phoenix Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Dust jacket has some shelfwear, small tear at bottom spine edge and some creasing at top of spine. Dustjacket is not price clipped. Book has small amount of shelfwear at top and bottom edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. This book explores the history of ISBN: 0914659464. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 33) |
How to Develop Dynamic Leadership (Wiley Professional Development Programs) by
|
|
|
Hoboken: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Slipcase & 6 workbooks. Slipcase has some shelfwear and soiling at bottom edge. First workbook has several exercises completed in light pencil. Everything they never taught you in business school ISBN: 0471023140. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 34) |
Wall Street Women: Women in Power on Wall Street Today
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st printing. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Remainder mark on edge. Very mild shelfwear on dustjacket. No tears. Book is in pristine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. ISBN: 0394552717. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 35) |
Marketing for Managers
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1974. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Harper & Row,1974. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Two pages have small amount of underlining, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0060469714. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 36) |
Business Decisions That Changed Our Lives
|
|
|
Random House, 1964. Cloth. Fine/Poor. First printing. Book is nearly as-new. Bottom 2 inches of dust jacket has several tears and pieces missing. Book is mint. 369pp. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 37) |
Invitation to Advertising
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1951. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Tight and sound. Minor rubs/bumps to corners, end of spine. Blotchy stain inside front and back covers. Pages are clean. . Dust jacket has minor shelfwear, bent at edges, chips on corners. 392pp. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Proactive Manager
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. John Wiley & Sons Inc,1981. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwearmild crease on front, a few tiny closed tears. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 047108509x. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Customer Comes Second: and Other Secrets of Exceptional Service
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company Inc, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. William Morrow and Company Inc., 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0688114660. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
It's Your Business
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. First Edition, first printing. Light tan cloth hard cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, rubbed and bumped along edges with a few small closed tears, 1-inch piece taped in near lower left corner. Decent repair. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. The author warns that the growing optimistic expectation of more prosperous times ahead overlooks the fact that the United States is no longer the sole economic superpower. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 41) |
Corporate Financial Policy
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1955. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Prentice-Hall,1955.Third Edition. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Back cover is slightly stained on bottom. Bottom edge has name written on it from a previous owner. Back of the front cover also has name and front flyleaf has some writing on it. Pages are clean and slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 42) |
The Franchise Boom
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Prentice-Hall,1965. Hard Cover.Sixth Printing. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 43) |
Autoconditioning: The New Way to a Successful Life in Business
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1956. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Mild bump on bottom of spine. Otherwise looks brand new, never used. Includes original Mood Meter in pocket inside front cover. 263pp . more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 44) |
Effective Advertising
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. McGraw-Hill, 1941. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the corners and edges and slight soiling on the back. Writing inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 45) |
Social Aspects of Enterprise in the Large Corporation
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press, 1950. Cloth. Fine/Good. Fresh and crisp, appears never read. Light teal cloth hardcover with black lettering on spine. 137pp. Dust jacket has general shelf wear, some fraying at top edge, slightly soiled from handling. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 46) |
The Business Man's Pocketbook: A Handbook of Reference for Business Men
|
|
|
International Textbook Company, 1904. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. International Textbook Company,1904. Hard Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners and small stains on the front. Top edge gilt. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Salesman's Handbook
|
|
|
International Textbook Company, 1912. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. International Textbook Company,1912. First Edition, second impression. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear on edges and corners. Front hinge is cracked, back hinge is perfect, binding is shaken and cracked at several places thoughout. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
Women in Rice Farming: Proceedings of a conference on women in rice farming systems
|
|
|
Gower Publishing Company Limited, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Gower Publishing Company Limited,1985. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked.Edges of papers are lightly foxed Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Insert booklet from International Rice Research Institute. Scholarly, comprehensive proceedings of a conference on rice farming in the Phillipines in Sept., 1983. ISBN: 0566007215. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
Elements of the Law of Domestic Relations and of Employer and Employed
|
|
|
Boston Book Co, 1890. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition, Revised. Boston Book Co,1890. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with chipped spine ends and edges, rubbed corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Models and Economic Theory
|
|
|
Saunders, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Saunders,1977. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0721670636. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 113 listings found. |





















