Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Reference

from Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 180 listings found.
1) The Whole Again Resource Guide, 1986/87

Sourcenet, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. EX LIBRARY book with all the typical markings and mylar cover. Cover has mild shelfwear and is slightly creased. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 091505101X. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
2) The New York Public Library Book of How and Where to Look It Up

Hungry Minds Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition Stated. A Prentice Hall Reference Book. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear with a small tear on the front flap and small chip on back. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0136147283. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.11
3) A Catalog of First Editions: 87

Quill & Brush, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Quill & Brush,1987. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear, flat crease on back.. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.06
4) American Scholar: Summer 1968, Volume 37, Number 3

Phi Beta Kappa, 1968. Soft Cover. Very Good. Phi Beta Kappa,1968. Soft Cover.(Summer 1968, Volume 37, Number 3). Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.38
5) Official 1998 National Football League Record & Fact Book (Official National Football League Record and Fact Book)

Workman Pub Co, 1998. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Mylar protective layer on cover. Usual stamps/markings. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0761113193. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.27
6) Pseudonyms and Nicknames Dictionary: A Guide to Aliases, Appellations, Assumed Names

Gale Research Co, 1982. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Gale Research Co,1982. Second Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. ISBN: 081030547x. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $22.05
7) The 1993-94 Bookman's Yearbook

A B Bookman Publications, 1994. Paperback. Good. A B Bookman Publications,1994. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with light soiling on back and some small creases. Pages are clean and unmarked, some. A section of pages in the middle of book have all been clipped at top corner. A few other pages have creases at bottom corner. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 9993786926. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
8) Survival for All: The Alternative to Nuclear War With a Practical Plan for Total Denuclearization
A.J. Aizenstat

Billner & Rouse, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Billner & Rouse, 1985. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear along edges and corners. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0932755143. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.04
9) The Concise Oxford French Dictionary
Abel Chevalley; Marguerite Chevalley

The Concise Oxford French Dictionary
Oxford University Press, 1940. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oxford University Press,1940. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Binding is cracked at introduction page exposing webbing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Small stain on top edge and front edge of papers not affecting inside text. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Who's Who Among North American Authors
Alberta Lawrence

Who's Who Among North American Authors
Golden Syndicate Publishing, 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Golden Syndicate Publishing,1921. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with some light foxing and mild soiling. Inside covers slightly foxed. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $16.16
11) The Splendid Libraries of Dr. H.N. Fraser and Mrs. F.W. Clapp
American Art Assoc. & Anderson Galleries

The Splendid Libraries of Dr. H.N. Fraser and Mrs. F.W. Clapp
American Art Assoc. & Anderson Galleries, 1934. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. American Art Assoc. & Anderson Galleries,1934. First Edition. Soft Cover.Cover is pressed paper that is slightly larger than book with a folded edge and has slight foxing and wear along edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $25.16
12) Farm Tractors
Archie A. Stone

Farm Tractors
John Wiley & Sons, 1932. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. John Wiley & Sons,1932. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear along edges and corners.Slight foxing inside covers. Wrinting inside cover and on front flyleaf. Pages are unmarked and slightly toned. Name written on bottom edge of papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Includes a large folding table of the Nebraska Tractor Tests. Covers the construction, operation, and repairing. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $118.95
13) American Literature: A Journal of Literary History, Criticism, and Bibliography: Vol.41, No.4 January 1970
Arlin Turner

Duke University Press, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. Duke University Press,1970.Volume 41, No. 4 January 1970. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
14) American Literature: A Journal of Literary History, Criticism, and Bibliography: Vol. 42, No.4 January, 1971
Arlin Turner

Duke University Press, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good. Duke University Press,1971. Volume 42, No. 4 January, 1971.Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with some fading, and small chip on bottom front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
15) Over the Drawing Board: A Draftsmen's Hand book
Ben J. Lubschez

Over the Drawing Board:  A Draftsmen's Hand book
The Press of the American Institute of Architects, 1923. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. The Press of the American Institute of Architects,1923. Second Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Entire cover has white and dark staining. Corners are rubbed just through to boards. Heavy foxing inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Included in book is a card which has a picture of a large machine for breaking plates, states 'Best wishes, Charlotte and Bunny Schroeder'. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.76
16) Better English Usage: A Guide for the Deaf
Bernard L Greenberg

Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bobbs-Merrill Co,1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges. Name plate inside front cover and writing on front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $18.00
17) The New Concise Pictorial Encyclopedia
Braddy, Nella Editor

Garden City Publishing,, 1938. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Garden City Publishing,,1938.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the green boards, corners, and edges. Front flyleaf is toned and front hinge is cracked. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
18) The Columbia Encyclopedia Supplement of Illustrations with a Record of Events 1950-56
Bridgewater, William

Columbia University Press, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Columbia University Press,1956.First Edition.Hard Cover. Book has a mylar cover on it. Cover has very slight shelfwear with very light rubbing on the corners. Front flyleaf has stamping on it. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $19.80
19) Key to Pelton's New and Improved Series of Outline Maps Containing All the Important Geographical Names in the Known World … Arranged in Verse for Musical Recitation
C. Pelton

Key to Pelton's New and Improved Series of Outline Maps Containing All the Important Geographical Names in the Known World … Arranged in Verse for Musical Recitation
Sower and Barnes, 1851. Hard Cover. Poor. Sower and Barnes, 1851. Hard Cover. Book is a companion educational tool for geographical study, associated with a series of maps also produced by C. Pelton. Lessons include singable summaries in verse. Condition: Cover is moderately soiled, fairly water-damaged. Spine is cracking at top and bottom. Cover paper is beginning to detach, especially on bottom corners. The binding is fairly loose, though the hinges are still in good shape. Foxing, water-damage, and soiling are present throughout the pages. Most pages are intact, excepting a small tear on page 93 Many page corners are bent, but retrievable. No damage affects the text in any appreciable manner. A good reading copy or research copy for those interested in the torture of school-children by 19th century educators. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.75
20) The Home University Encyclopedia: An Illustrated Treasury of Knowledge, Volume III, Cat-Cos
C. Ralph Taylor (Ed.); Carl Van Doren (Ed.)

Periodical Publishers Service Bureau, Inc, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Periodical Publishers Service Bureau, Inc., 1953. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is slightly shaken. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.75
21) The Home University Encylopedia: An Illustrated Treasury of Knowledge (Volume 5, ELE-FRI)
C. Ralph Taylor, Editor; Carl VanDoren, Editor

Periodical Publishers Service Bureau, Inc, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Periodical Publishers Service Bureau, Inc.,1953. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.10
22) FARM ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT HANDBOOK
C.N., Editor Turner

Edison Electric Institute, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edison Electric Institute,1950. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.75
23) Putnam's Ready Speech Maker
Carr, Edwin Hamlin

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1924. Hard Cover. Very Good. G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1924. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with small tear and chipping on the spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.30
24) Word Origins: The Romance of Language
Cecil Hunt

Word Origins: The Romance of Language
Philosophical Library, 1949. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Philosophical Library,1949. Second Edition. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with few small tears on edges and some mild foxing. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) Washington Practical Guide
Charles B. Reynolds

Washington Practical Guide
B.S. Reynolds Company, 1946. Soft Cover. Good. B.S. Reynolds Company,1946. 35th edition. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight soiling and 1 inch tear at the bottom of spine . Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Numerous illustrations and pull-out map. Depicts Washington DC in the 1940's .Tight stapled binding. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) Canary in Colour
Cliff Newby

TFH Publications, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. TFH Pubns, US, 1967. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0876664192. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.25
27) College of Hawaii: Annual Catalogue (1909-1910)
College of Hawaii

College of Hawaii: Annual Catalogue (1909-1910)
College of Hawaii, 1910. Soft Cover. Very Good. College of Hawaii,1910. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with name and page numbers written on front.Small water stain on the bottom edge of first two pages, two margin marks on pages 36 and 37. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $20.00
28) School of the Air of the Americas: Radio Escuela de las Americas
Columbia Broadcasting System

School of the Air of the Americas: Radio Escuela de las Americas
Columbia Broadcasting System, 1942. Soft Cover. Very Good. Columbia Broadcasting System,1942. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $20.66
29) 25 Year Record Yale '29 June 1954
Connecticut Printers

25 Year Record Yale '29 June 1954
Connecticut Printers, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Connecticut Printer,1954. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Directory of Connecticut Physicians (1993-1994)
Connecticut State Medical Society

Connecticut State Medical Society, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Connecticut State Medical Society,1992.(1993-1994). Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.16
31) Physicans Caring For Connecticut Physician Directory 1999-2000
Connecticut State Medical Society

Connecticut State Medical Society, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Connecticut State Medical Society,2000. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.10
32) Contractors' Equipment Register 1917-18 Edition: A Complete Classified and Indexed Buying Reference For Contractors
Contractors' Equipment Register

Contractors' Equipment Register 1917-18 Edition: A Complete Classified and Indexed Buying Reference For Contractors
Contractors' Equipment Register, 1918. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Contractors' Equipment Register,1918. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with one small worn spot on back spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. Mild foxing on edges of papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $65.00
33) Western Movement in American Civilization: Part 1
Country Lane Books

Roy W. Staff. Soft Cover. Very Good. Roy W. Staff,. Soft Cover.From the Private Library of Roy W. Staff. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
34) Americana No. 12: A Catalogue of Books, Speeches, Pamphlets, and Documents
David Lesser, Fine Antiquarian Books

Americana No. 12: A Catalogue of Books, Speeches, Pamphlets, and Documents
David Lesser, Fine Antiquarian Books. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Lesser, Fine Antiquarian Books, no date. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with few small tears along bottom edge of front . Small bump at top edge of front cover that goes through to the top edge of page 16. Scratch right through the middle of front cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
35) Sectional Crisis!! The Civil War and Its Roots
David M. Lesser

David M. Lesser, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. David M. Lesser,1989. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.16
36) Research In Children's Literature: An Annotated Bibliography
Dianne L. Monson and Bette J. Petola

International Reading Association, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. International Reading Association,1976. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear.Name written on title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.Name written on front edge of papers. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.06
37) Reading Character From Handwriting
Dorothy Sara

Leisure League of America, 1937. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Leisure League of America,1937. (Leisure League little book) Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with some soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.46
38) Price Guide For Childrens & Illustrated Books For the Years 1880--1945: Sorted By Artist
E. Lee Baumgarten

E. Lee Baumgarten, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. E. Lee Baumgarten,1991. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with light soiling on bottom edge and some small numbers written on front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.55
39) The Mother's Encyclopedia. Volume Six
Editors of Parents' Magazine

The Parent's Institute, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Parent's Institute, 1952. Hard Cover. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
40) Maps of Connecticut Before the Year 1800
Edmund Thompson

Maps of Connecticut Before the Year 1800
Hawthorn House, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Norwich, Vermont: G. B. Manasek, 1995. Reprint. Two volumes in one. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $17.00
41) Secondary Teachers Guide to Free Curriculum Materials
Educators Progress Service

Educators Progress Service, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Ex-Library book with typical marks/stamps etc. Reinforced cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0877083355. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.29
42) Mark Your Words: A Manual For Vocabulary Building
Edward Louis Yordan

Contemporary Press, 1934. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Contemporary Press,1934. Second Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with some small nicks on spine. Some foxing inside covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.53
43) Middlebrook's Almanack for the Year of Our Lord 1812: Calculated for the Latitude and Longitude of New Haven
Elijah Middlebrook

Middlebrook's Almanack for the Year of Our Lord 1812: Calculated for the Latitude and Longitude of New Haven
Elijah Middlebrook, 1812. Paperback. Fair. 1812. Paperback. Front cover has several large chips/tears. Some stains and chips on edges of pages. All text is legible except for small chipped out portions of front cover. Anecdotes, tide charts, court meetings and more. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $22.50
44) Encyclopedic Handbook of Private Practice
Eric A. Margenau, ed

Gardner Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Pages are clean and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0898761514. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.24
45) A Dictionary of Slang and Unconventional English
Eric Partridge

A Dictionary of Slang and Unconventional English
Macmillan Co, 1937. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Macmillan Co,1937. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Covers are very worn. Corners and edges are rubbed, top of spine has piece missing.Front inside hinge is cracked and showing some webbing. Foxing on front and back inside covers and first few pages of text, otherwise pages are clean and toned. Good reading copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $51.50
46) The Third Mate: How To Become an Officer In the United States Sea Service, With First Lessons In Navigation,
F. Griffith

The Third Mate: How To Become an Officer In the United States Sea Service, With First Lessons In Navigation,
Anchor Press, 1921. Limited. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Limited edition. Anchor press,1921. Hard Cover. No dust jacket.SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Cover has moderate shelfwear along edges and some light soiling. Note written by author on front flyleaf explaining that this is a handmade edition and number 482 of 531 copies. Samll tear on copyright page and another on dedication page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $48.00
47) The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Frank R. Walker

The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Chicago: Frank R. Walker, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Frank R. Walker,1950. Eleventh Edition. Navy leatherette cover.Cover has mild shelfwear, softened spine ends and corners. Stamps on title page, and several endpapers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, back hinge cracked. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
48) Short Studies on Great Subjects
Froude, James Anthony

Short Studies on Great Subjects
Scribner and Company, 1868. Hard Cover. Good. Scribner and Company,1868. Hard Cover. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings. Cover has mild shelfwear with small tears on spine edge and slight rubbing on corners. Library sticker on spine, Library plate on front endpaper. Back flyleaf has date due sticker and one-inch piece missing at bottom. Some pages are dog earred. Pages are clean and slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $26.10
49) The Cosmo Girl's Guide to the New Etiquette
Gael Greene

The Hearst Corporation, 1971. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. The Hearst Corporation,1971. First Edition. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with one inch tear along bottom back cover and small ink mark. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.48
50) State Names, Flags, Seals, Songs, Birds, Flowers, and Other Symbols
George Earlie Shankle

State Names, Flags, Seals, Songs, Birds, Flowers, and Other Symbols
H.W. Wilson Company, 1941. Revised. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. H.W. Wilson Company, 1941.H.W. Wilson Company, 1941 .Revised. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with usual markings. Cover has moderate shelfwear, rubbed on bottom and side. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 180 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: