Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Computers

from Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles

1) XML: The Annotated Specification
Bob DuCharme

XML: The Annotated Specification
Prentice Hall, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Prentice Hall,1998. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Name on half-title page and bottom edge of pages. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0130826766. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) Enterprise Modeling with UML: Designing Successful Software through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)
Chris Marshall

Enterprise Modeling with UML: Designing Successful Software through Business Analysis (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)
Addison-Wesley Professional, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Addison-Wesley Professional,1999. Soft Cover. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, CD-Rom Included. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0201433133. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) C for Dummies: Volume One
Dan Gookin

C for Dummies: Volume One
Hungry Minds, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine. Hungry Minds,1994. Soft Cover. Cover has negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 1878058789. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $13.00
4) C for Dummies: Volume Two
Dan Gookin

C for Dummies: Volume Two
Hungry Minds, 1997. Soft Cover. Fine. Hungry Minds,1997. Soft Cover. Cover has negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 156884915X. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $13.00
5) The Visicalc Book: Atari Edition
Donald H. Beil

Reston, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight creasing on front and back and rubbing on edges. Small sticker on the inside of front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0835983935. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.69
6) Internetworking With TCP/IP, Vol. III: Client-Server Programming and Applications, BSD Socket Version, Second Edition
Douglas E. Comer; David L. Stevens

Internetworking With TCP/IP, Vol. III: Client-Server Programming and Applications, BSD Socket Version, Second Edition
Prentice Hall, 1996. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Prentice Hall,1996. Second Edition. Internetworking With TCP/IP, Vol. III: Client-Server Programming and Applications, BSD Socket Version. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Pristine condition. ISBN: 013260969X. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $70.00
7) The Data Recorder
Frank James Clark

The Data Recorder
Reston Pub. Co, 1973. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Reston Pub. Co,1973. First Edition. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with mild foxing and several chips and small tears along edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0879091789. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $40.00
8) Intermediate Commodore 64: Datamost
Guy Grotke

Prentice Hall, 1984-12. Paperback. Good. Cover has shelf rubs at top/bottom/spine edges. One spine line. Small amount of highlighter inside. All text is perfectly legible. Structured Basic Commodore programming.Lots of samples. ISBN: 0835931285. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.49
9) The First Book of Windows 3.1
Jack Nimersheim

Sams, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear with rubbing on edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0672273691. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
10) Inside Windows 2000 Professional
Jerry Honeycutt

Inside Windows 2000 Professional
New Riders, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. New Riders,2000. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0735709505. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) 1001 Visual Basic Programmer's Tips
Kris Jamsa, Lars Klander

1001 Visual Basic Programmer's Tips
Jamsa Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Jamsa Press,1997. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. 1001 Visual Basic Tips includes CD-Rom. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1884133568. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) Palm OS Programming
Lannon R. Foster

Palm OS Programming
New York: Hungry Minds, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Hungry Minds,2000. Soft Cover . Very heavy book. Cover has negligible shelfware. CD has never been opened. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0764546767. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $35.00
13) UNIX Primer Plus
Mitchell Waite; Donald Martin; Stephen Prata

UNIX Primer Plus
Sams, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Sams,1986. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0672220288. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
14) Palm Programming: The Developer's Guide
Neil Rhodes; Julie McKeehan

Palm Programming: The Developer's Guide
O'Reilly, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. O'Reilly, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Cover has negligible shelfwear. Includes CD. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1565925254. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
15) Windows Nt v4.0 Core Technologies and Administration Student Manual
None Stated

Wave Technologies International, 1998. Soft Cover. Good +. Revision 7. Some highlighting and notes in ink. Otherwise in excellent condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.75
16) Windows NT v4.0 Server and Enterprise Implementation : Course Manual NT4E-STMN-A671A
None Stated

Wave Technologies, 1988. Soft Cover. Good +. Revision 6.1. Some highlighting and notes in ink. Cover has flat crease in back. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
17) HP Deskjet Printer User's Guide for Macintosh USB/Apple Talk Connect 895C 880C 810C series
None Stated

Infowave Software, Inc, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Infowave Software, Inc.,1998. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. DeskJet Printer guide for 895 C 880C and 810C Series. 90 pages. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.85
18) Troubleshooting the Personal Computer
Patrick E. Regan

Prentice Hall, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Prentice Hall,1999. Cover has very slight shelfwear, slight rub on bottom corner. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0130957968. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.75
19) Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
Peter John Brown

John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing and tearing on the edges Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 047127609x. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.30
20) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Shopping (Complete Idiot's Guide to...)
Preston Gralla

Alpha Books, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Near Fine. Slightest amount of shelfwear on cover. Otherwise like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition! ISBN: 0789721309. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
21) Contemporary COBOL
Woolley, George W

Rinehart Press, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Couple pages have very neat underlining. Rest very sound. Fine copy. No dustjacket. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0030812232. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.85

Sign up to receive offers and updates: