Hobbiesfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Hobbies | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Family Creative Workshop: 4
|
|
|
Plenary Publications, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0884590038. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 2) |
The Family Creative Workshop (Vol 3 Boxes to Card Tricks)
|
|
|
Plenary Publications, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 088459002x. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Family Creative Workshop: Volume 9
|
|
|
Plenary Publications International Inc, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0884590089. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Family Creative Workshop (Vol 21 Knitting to dyes)
|
|
|
Plenary Publications, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good. Plenary Publications, 1976. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear with light chipping on the corners and edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0884590208. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Family Creative Workshop (Vol 22 Vinegars to wine)
|
|
|
Plenary Publications, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0884590224. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Family Creative Workshop (Vol. 7 Glass Working to Hot-Pot Cookery)
|
|
|
Plenary Publications, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0884590062. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 7) |
The Family Creative Workshop (Vol 20 Tea to Toys)
|
|
|
Plenary Pubications, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0884590194. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 8) |
Bee Supplies
|
|
|
A.I. Root Co, 1964. Soft Cover. Very Good. A.I. Root Co.,1964. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 9) |
Ballet
|
|
|
Robert Speller Publishing Corporation, 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Robert Speller Publishing Corporation,1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with several large chips and tears along edges and corners Cover has mild shelfwear. Mild foxing inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 10) |
Connecticut Outdoor Recreation Guide: Bicentennial Edition
|
|
|
Connecticut Forest and Park Association, Inc, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Connecticut Forest and Park Association, Inc, 1976. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, previous owner's name on title page. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Active Games And Contests
|
|
|
A,.S. Barnes And Co, 1935. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. A,.S. Barnes And Co,1935. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, spine is faded and worn on edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is slightly shaken. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 12) |
The Official System of Contract Bridge
|
|
|
John C. Winston Company, 1931. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. John C. Winston Company,1931. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Woodworking Factbook
|
|
|
Robert Speller & Sons, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has faint shelfwear, two tiny closed tears on bottom edge.Not price-clipped.Not ex-library.Not remainder.Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.17
|
|
| 14) |
The Homeowner's Illustrated Guide to Concrete
|
|
|
Tab Books, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Tab Books,1984. First Edition, first printing.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0830606262. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.13
|
|
| 15) |
Woodworker's Guide to Basics
|
|
|
Popular Science, 1984. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Fifth Printing. Very minor shelfwear on cover. Othewise like new. Topics include: woods, construction, glues, fasteners, clamping, and finishes. 46 pp. Illustrated. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 16) |
The Draughts World, Vol. XI, January to June 1898
|
|
|
A. Bryson and Co, 1891. Hard Cover. Very Good. A. Bryson and Co.,1891. Vol. XI January to June.Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing and some chipping on corners and edges and is slighty toned on front and back. First several pages are torn at the bottom, but the rest are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is cracked is in some places. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 17) |
Antiques at Old Deerfield, Massachusetts
|
|
|
Antiques Magazine, 1956. Soft Cover. Very Good. Antiques Magazine,1956. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Slight bend of catalogue along front edge of papers. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
Cash From Trash: Ideas For Converting Old Unused Or Unwanted Items Into Salable Merchandise
|
|
|
Warman Pub. Co, 1957. Soft Cover. Very Good. Warman Pub. Co,1957. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with moderate soiling. Foxed inside covers. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Lots of ideas for making lamps, shelves, etc. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 19) |
Chelsea and Chelsea-Derby China
|
|
|
T.C. & E.C. Jack. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Top and bottom of spine are chipped and worn. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Hinges are intact, binding is tight. Very nice copy. 16 illustrations. Masterpieces of Handicraft series. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 20) |
The Able Seaman: A Basic Book of Boating Under Sail or Power
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Harper and Brothers, 1960. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with few small chips along edges and one inch tear along spine and front cover.Price-clipped. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 21) |
The Up-to-date Hardwood Finisher: In Two Parts
|
|
|
Frederick J. Drake & Co, 1904. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Frederick J. Drake & Co,1904. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with some light soiling. Hinge is cracked at front flyleaf. Name and mild foxing on front flyleaf. Binding is cracked between pages 32 and 33, webbing slightly exposed. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.97
|
|
| 22) |
Gems and Minerals June 1965 Number 333
|
|
|
Gems and Minerals, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Gems and Minerals,1965. Number 333 Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing and creasing on corners and edges Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 23) |
Card Games for One (Teach Yourself)
|
|
|
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1994. Cover has mild shelfwear, a few mild flat creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0844236861. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Gun Digest Book of Exploded Handgun Drawings
|
|
|
DBI Books, Inc, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. DBI Books, Inc.,1992. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0873491467. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Radio! (Number Four)
|
|
|
Radio Shack, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Radio Shack,1995. Soft Cover.(Number Four). Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
United States Stampless Cover Catalogue: 1936 Edition
|
|
|
Milton R. Miller, 1935. Soft Cover. Very Good. Milton R. Miller,1935. Soft Cover.(1936 Edition). Cover has mild shelfwear with slight foxing. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Mild foxing on edges of papers.Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Heritage Quest: The International Geneology Forum, Issue #23, July/August 1989
|
|
|
Heritage Quest Magazine, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Heritage Quest Magazine, 1989. Issue #23 July/August 1989 Stone Documents, Studying Tombstone inscriptions. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with writing on the front and slight rubbing along the edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 28) |
Long Island Arts, Fine Crafts, and Collectibles Directory, 1994
|
|
|
Island Craft & Business, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Good +. Paperback. Ex-library. Usual reinforced cover, stamps, jacket etc. Some information may be out of date, but it contains good information about the types of things that will sell at fairs. ISBN: 0937732060. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 29) |
The Sportsman's World
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Holt, Rinehart and Winston,1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT FLYLEAF. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with several tears along edges and some minor foxing. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0030176069. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 30) |
Bait For Trout: Being the Confessions of an Unorthodox Angler
|
|
|
H. Regnery, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Roger Merrill. H. Regnery,1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with several small tears on edges, and light soiling on front. Price-clipped. Cover hasvery slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 31) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 3, March 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Soft Cover. (Volume 7 Number 3, March 1990) Cover has very slight shelfwear.Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked.Binding is tight. Very nice copy.This issue features Ekco, the Round Radios. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 32) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 4, April 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Soft Cover. (Volume 7 Number 4, April 1990). Cover has very slight shelfwear.Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.This issue features Horn Speaker Survey. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 33) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 6, June 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Soft Cover.(Volume 7 Number 6, June 1990). Cover has very slight shelfwear.Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy.This issue features The Radio Boys. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 34) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 7, July 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Soft Cover. (Volume 7 Number 7, July 1990). Cover has very slight shelfwear.Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.This issue features The Sandman's Story. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 35) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 9, September 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Soft Cover. (Volume 7 Number 9, September 1990). Cover has very slight shelfwear. Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.This issue features The Dariola/Billow. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 36) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 2, February 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Softcover (Volume 7, Number 2, February 1990).Cover has very slight shelfwear.Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and umarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. This issue features The Scott Telematic, Remote Control 1938. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 37) |
Antique Radio Classified: (Volume 7 Number 5, May 1990)
|
|
|
John V. Terrey, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. John V. Terrey,1990. Soft Cover. (Volume 7 Number 5, May 1990). Cover has very slight shelfwear.Name label on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy.This issue features The Atlantic Radio Company: A Photographic Essay. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 38) |
1996 Musky Hunter's Almanac
|
|
|
Willow Creek Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Willow Creek Press, 1995. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1572230363. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 39) |
How to Win Contest Prizes
|
|
|
Lee Keith, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, sa few light scratches on back cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 40) |
Audubon: The Magazine of the National Audubon Society (July 1971, Volume 73, Number 4)
|
|
|
National Audubon Society, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good. National Audubon Society,1971. Soft Cover. (July 1971, Volume 73, Number 4). Cover has mild shelfwear with few chips along edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 41) |
Audubon:The Magazine of the National Audubon Society ( May 1969 Volume 71, No. 3)
|
|
|
National Audubon Society, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good. National Audubon Society,1969. Soft Cover. May 1969 Volume 71, No. 3.Cover has mild shelfwear with few small chips at edges and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Ultimate Harley-Davidson
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Lorenz Books,2000. First Edition. Hard Cover, oversized book. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, small tear on bottom front flap edge. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0754804879. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 43) |
Needlepoint Stitchery
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Owner's name and notes in front endpapers, otherwise pages are clean, bright, and unmarked. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 44) |
QST Devoted Entirely to Amateur Radio (July 1996)
|
|
|
American Radio Relay League, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. American Radio Relay League,1996. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 45) |
QST Volume 82, No. 6, June 1998
|
|
|
David Sumner, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Sumner,1998. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with address label on front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 46) |
QST Volume 81, No. 5, May 1997
|
|
|
David Sumner, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Sumner,1997. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with address label on front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 47) |
QST Volume 81, No. 8, August 1997
|
|
|
David Sumner, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Sumner,1997. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with address label on front. Back cover has large crease.Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 48) |
QST Volume 81 No. 7 July 1997
|
|
|
David Sumner, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Sumner,1997. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with address label on front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 49) |
QST Volume 81, No. 6, June 1997
|
|
|
David Sumner, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Sumner,1997. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with address label and small price sticker on front and small tear at top right corner.Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 50) |
QST Volume 82, No. 7, July 1998
|
|
|
David Sumner, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. David Sumner,1998. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with address label and small price sticker on front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |























