Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Foreign Language

from Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles

Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found.
1) How To Get All You Want When Travelling in Holland

How To Get All You Want When Travelling in Holland
Hugo's Language Institute. Paperback. Very Good. Hugo's Language Institute, no date or author stated. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
2) Albert Engströms Bästa
Albert Engström

Albert  Engströms Bästa
Albert Bonnier Förlag, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Albert Bonnier Förlag,1952. Reprint. Text is in SWEDISH. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) Die Rote
Andersch, Alfred

Deutscher Bucherbund Stuttgart, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Bucherbund Stuttgart, 1960. Hard Cover. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Ex-Library book with typical markings and stamps. Front flyleaf has library plate on it. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with toning/stain and small chips near spine edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
4) Savoir Et Connaitre a Reference Grammar
Andrée Bergens; Jean Sareil

Savoir Et Connaitre a Reference Grammar
Macmillan Publishing, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Macmillan, 1976. Softcover, with some shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition, still very useful. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.50
5) Easy French Composition and Conversation
Aurelio Macedonio Espinosa and John A. Sellards

Easy French Composition and Conversation
B.H. Sanborn & Co, 1927. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. B.H. Sanborn & Co,1927. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with frayed spine edges.Name on front flyleaf. Preface page has small one-inch tear at bottom edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $21.95
6) Poesies Choisies
Baudelaire, Charles

Librairie Hachette, 1936. Soft Cover. Good. Soft Cover. Text in French. Cover has moderate shelfwear and is fairly soiled (darkened with age). Thumbnail-sized stain to on back spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned throughout. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
7) Latin Composition For Secondary Schools: Part I Based On Caesar
Benjamin L. D'Ooge

Latin Composition For Secondary Schools: Part I Based On Caesar
Ginn and Company, 1905. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ginn and Company,1905. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild soiling/shelfwear with small stain on back. Name on front flyleaf, Pages are clean and unmarked.Small, light dampstain on bottom of first 15 pages, not affecting text. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Die Chemie Im Taglichen Leben
Brooks, Neil

D.C. Heath and Co Publishers. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. D.C. Heath and Co Publishers.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Slight foxing on the top edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
9) La Mere De La Marquise
Brush, Murrary (Editor)

Dc. Heath and Co, 1903. Hard Cover. Good. Dc. Heath and Co,1903.Hard Cover. Most of text is in French. Cover has moderate shelfwear with rubbing on the front, corners, and near spine edge. Writing on back flyleaf. Some pages have some notes written on them, but text is still readable. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.80
10) Geflugelte Worte
Buchmann, George

Haude & Spenersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Haude & Spenersche Verlagsbuchhandlung,1964.Hard Cover. TEXT IN GERMAN. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear with some spine fading and slight spine crease. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $18.00
11) Sand in Gottes Muhlen: Der Agent
C.C. Bergius

Bertelsmann. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Ex-library, bookplate on half-title page is only library mark. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
12) Deutsche Gedichte
Camillo Von Klenze

Deutsche Gedichte
Henry Holt And Co, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. TEXT IN GERMAN. Cover has mild shelfwear. Corners are lighty rubbed. Top and bottom of spine are slightly worn. Pages are clean and unmarked, a bit toned. Name on front flyleaf. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.24
13) Emigrantens Sanger
Carl. G. Norman

Emigrantens Sanger
Pa Eget Forlag, 1914. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pa Eget Forlag,1914. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with frayed corners and spine ends, circle stain on front, some light soiling on back, and small dent on spine edge. Mild foxing inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $40.00
14) Berlitz Basic French Dictionary
Charles F. Berlitz Robert Strumpen-Darrie

Grosset & Dunlop, 1957. Soft Cover. Fine. Grosset & Dunlop, 1957.Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.31
15) A German Reader for Beginners
Charles Harris

A German Reader for Beginners
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1895. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Henry Holt & Co, 1895. Rare. Text is in German. 'Harris's German Reader' on spine. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear, staining on front. Numerous margin notes in pencil in text and inside cover. Binding is slightly shaken. Hinges cracked. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $75.00
16) Le Cid
Corneille

Le Cid
Librarie Larousse, 1959. Soft Cover. Very Good. TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS Librarie Larousse, 1959. Soft Cover. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Très bon état. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
17) Cinna
Corneille

Cinna
Librarie Larousse, 1959. Soft Cover. Very Good. TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS Librarie Larousse, 1959. Soft Cover. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Très bon état. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
18) Italian in a Nutshell
Dr. Nicholas J. Milella

Italian in a Nutshell
Doubleday & Co, 1964. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. Doubleday & Co.,1964. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear/soiling. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Flyleaf torn out, otherwise interior is lovely. Pages are clean and unmarked, with illustrations throughout the book. Good reading/research copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) La Poudre Aux Yeux
Eugene Labiche et Edoua Martin Edited By Moritz Levi

Henry Holt & Company, 1923. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Henry Holt & Company,1923.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Most of text is in French. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing near spine edge, and corners. Front edge is slightly foxed. Some pages have underlining or writing on them, but text is still readable. Good reading copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
20) Lettres Inedites De Suard a Wilkes
Gabriel Bonno

Lettres Inedites De Suard a Wilkes
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1932. Soft Cover. Good. University of California Press,1932. TEXT IS IN FRENCH. Soft Cover. Cover has considerable shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, many are uncut. Binding is tight. Letters between John Wilkes and Jean-Baptiste Suard from 1764 and 1780, regarding the French-British relations of the period. Good reading/research copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Recits Extraits Des Poetes et Prosateurs du Moyen Age mis en Francais Moderne
Gaston Paris

Recits Extraits Des Poetes et Prosateurs du Moyen Age mis en Francais Moderne
Librairie Hachette, 1896. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Librairie Hachette,1896. Hard Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear, edges have numerous tiny chips. Pages are clean and unmarked, very toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Name on front flyleaf. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $65.00
22) Traite de Psychologie
Georges Dwelshauvers

Traite de Psychologie
Payot, 1928. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Payot,1928. Second Edition. Soft Cover. TEXT IS IN FRENCH. Cover has moderate shelfwear with some toning, wear along edges. Back cover has small stain on bottom corner that affects a few pages. Spine is rubbed on edges, bottom has half inch tear. Cover is beginning to separate from text. Some pencil markings throughout text. Text is toned with sporadic foxing. Good reading/research copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $36.00
23) The Pulse of France: Selections from the Revue De La Pensee Francaise
Girard, Daniel (ed.)

Henry Holt and Company. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Henry Holt and Company, date not known. Most of the the text is in French. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners. Some pages are slightly toned, some underlining. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.10
24) Marchen Und Erzahlungen
H. A. Guerber

D. C. Heath & Co, 1899. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
25) Dies und Das Ein Buch fur die kleinen
H. Fick

Dies und Das Ein Buch fur die kleinen
American Book Company, 1908. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. American Book Company, 1908. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Cover has moderate shelfwear, mild soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked, light occasional foxing. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) Le Duel - Piece en Trois Actes
Henry Holt and CO

Lavedan, Henri, 1923. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Lavedan, Henri,1923.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Most of the text is in French. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing near spine edge and near corners. Back endpaper has stamping on it. Some pages have underlining on them, but text is still readable. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
27) Le Père Goriot
Honoré de Balzac

Vienne Manz. Soft Cover. Fair. TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS. Vienne Manz, Éditeur, unknown date. Soft Cover. Front cover is almost separated from binding, back cover is missing. Pages are clean, unmarked, and mostly uncut. An interesting older copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $20.00
28) A First Book In Spanish
J.P. Wickersham Crawford

A First Book In Spanish
New York: MacMillan Company, 1926. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. MacMillan Company,1926. MacMillan Spanish Series. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Macmillan Spanish Series. Cover has mild shelfwear with a small white spot on front and a few small white spots on back. Gilt title on front, a bit faded, gilt title on spine almost gone. Name inside front cover. Frontispiece map of Latin America in colour and seven illustrations.. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Hinges are perfect. Binding is slightly shaken. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) Second French Book
Jacob Greenberg

C.E. Merrill, 1924. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. C.E. Merrill,1924. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear.Mild foxingthroughout. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.65
30) Der Begriff der Begabung in der Neueren Psychologie
Jacob Rothschild

Der Begriff der Begabung in der Neueren Psychologie
Strasbourg: Imprimerie Des Arts, 1948. Soft Cover. Very Good. Imprimerie Des Arts,1948. Soft Cover. 55 pgs. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Cover has very slight shelfwear, lightly thumbed bottom corner. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $25.00
31) Modern Japanese for University Students, Part II
Japanese Department

Modern Japanese for University Students, Part II
International Christian University, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. International Christian University,1966. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, lightly rubbed on title and bottom front corner. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $19.00
32) Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters
John Millen

Kanji Power: A Workbook for Mastering Japanese Characters
Tuttle Publishing, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Tuttle Publishing,1993. (Tuttle Language Library) Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0804817251. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.50
33) Diccionario De Argot
Juan Villarin

Nova, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Nova,1979. First Edition. Paperback. TEXT IS IN SPANISH. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Generously illustrated book of word lists. ISBN: 8485658019. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $18.00
34) Lectures et Conversations
Karl C. Sandberg

Lectures et Conversations
New Century, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. New Century,1970. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $14.50
35) Geliebt, Gejagt und Unvergessen
Krieger, Arnold

Im Bertelsmann Lesering, No Date. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Im Bertelsmann Lesering,No Date.Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Text is in German. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings and stampings. Has library plate on the back flyleaf. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Tiny brown stains on bottom edge (not foxing). Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Page keeper ribbon intact. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
36) Japanese In 10 Minutes a Day
Kristine K. Kershul

Japanese In 10 Minutes a Day
Little Brown Company, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Little Brown Company,1984. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear, slight flat creasing on front. . Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Stickers and flashcards intact. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0916682927. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
37) Japanese In 10 Minutes a Day
Kristine K. Kershul

Little Brown Company, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Little Brown Company,1984. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear, slight flat creasing on front. . Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Stickers and flashcards intact. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0916682927. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.50
38) A Selection from the Poetries and Comedies of Alfred de Musset
Kuhns, Oscar (Alfred De Musset)

A Selection from the Poetries and Comedies of Alfred de Musset
Ginn & Co, 1895. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Majority of TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS. Ginn & Company, 1895. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, excepting previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Binding is slightly shaken. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.95
39) Auf Den Spuren Grosser Kulturen
Kurt Benesch

Auf Den Spuren Grosser Kulturen
Das Abenteuer, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Das Abenteuer,1979. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, several large chips and tears. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
40) Le Francais Vivant 1
Louis Couture

Le Francais Vivant 1
Charles E. Merrill, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Charles E. Merrill,1965. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0675060400. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) Duranty (1833-1880) Etude Biographique et Critique
Louis Edouard Tabary

Duranty (1833-1880) Etude Biographique et Critique
Societe D'Edition, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. Societe D'Edition,1954. Paperback. TEXT IN FRENCH. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, many uncut. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. Scarce. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $75.00
42) Le Francais Vivant 2
Louise Couture

Le Francais Vivant 2
Charles E. Merrill, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Charles E. Merrill,1966. Hard Cover. Volume 2 only. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.80
43) Nippon - Talking About Japan
Ltd. Nippon Steel HRD Co

Nippon - Talking About Japan
ALC Press, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ALC Press,1992. In Japanese and English. Soft Cover. Beautiful green leatherette with gilt decoration. Pagekeeper ribbbon. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 4900105317. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.50
44) Vererbungslehre Mit Besonderer Berucksichtigung Der Abstammungslehre Und Des Menschen
Ludwig Plate

Vererbungslehre Mit Besonderer Berucksichtigung Der Abstammungslehre Und Des Menschen
Verlag Von Gustav Fischer, 1938. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Verlag Von Gustav Fischer,1938. Band III: Spezielle Genetik Einiger Nager. Mit 43 Abbildungen im text und 2 tafeln. Hard Cover. No dust jacket.TEXT IN GERMAN. EX-LIBRARY, with usual markings..Cover has moderate shelfwear with lightly rubbed corners and spine ends. Title page has mild foxing. Binding is cracked before last page on index. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $50.00
45) Saggi: A Cura Di Manlio Lo Vecchio Musti
Luigi Pirandello

Saggi: A Cura Di Manlio Lo Vecchio Musti
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1952. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Arnoldo Mondadori Editore,1952. Second Edition. Soft Cover. TEXT IS IN ITALIAN. Cover has moderate shelfwear with several chips and tears on edges large tear on back spine edge, foxing and light soiling. Edges of papers are lightly soiled. Hinges have been reinforced with professional, clear hinge tape. Pages are clean and unmarked. Good reading/research copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
46) French With or Without a Master: Apractical Course in French Conversation, Part II
M.D. Berlitz

French With or Without a Master: Apractical Course in French Conversation, Part II
M.D. Berlitz, 1893. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. M.D. Berlitz,1893. PART II Only. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, a few tiny white spots on back, spine very slightly darkened. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Varieté du conte français
Martin Schwarz

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. TEXT IN FRENCH. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Slight chip on bottom corner of spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0030857023. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $33.30
48) Varieté du Conte Français
Martin Schwarz

Varieté du Conte Français
Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. Harcourt Brace College Publishers,1972. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear.Edges and corners are rubbed, one small half inch tear on front cover.Some writing throughout text. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. ISBN: 0030857023. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $17.06
49) Praktisches Kochbuch: Mit 1684 Originalrezepten und 111 teils farbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf 28 Tafeln
Mary Hahn

Deutscher Bucherbund, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Deutscher Bucherbund,1952. Hard Cover. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, several tears/chips at edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear on bottom edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $18.00
50) Mittelhochdeutsches Taschenwörterbuch
Matthias Lexer

Mittelhochdeutsches Taschenwörterbuch
S. Hirzel, 1897. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. S. Hirzel, 1897.S. Hirzel,1897. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. The predecessor to Langensheidt's. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $45.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: