Literature/Fictionfrom Zeeba Books |
|
Browse Literature/Fiction | Return to Zeeba Books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 156 listings found. |
| 1) |
Sea of Wonder Treasury of Literature
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Selections from the Poems of Lord Byron
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1898. Hard Cover. Poor. damaged edge on a dozen or so pages. some staining. pencil notations inside. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Only in London
|
|
|
Pantheon, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing of first American edition. unread more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 4) |
Salthill
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. first printing, great condition, unread. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Works of Aphra Behn: Love-Letters Between a Nobleman and His Sister
|
|
|
Ohio State Univ Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 6) |
Masters and Masterpieces
|
|
|
John Murray, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good. some shelf wear, no inscriptions or tears. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tribal Justice
|
|
|
PaperJacks, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Telling the Bees & Other Stories
|
|
|
Hounslow. Trade Paperback. Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author cover wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The First Man
|
|
|
Knopf, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. wonderful copy, clean/ bright/ unmarked. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Ottenheimer. Hard Cover. Good. kind of a weird edition, seems to be mid-sixties. minor corner and edge wear. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Nine Guardians
|
|
|
Readers International. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. seems unread, minor bump on bottom of spine. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mazurka for Two Dead Men
|
|
|
New Directions, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom edge more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Beans of Egypt, Maine
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1995-03-10. Trade Paperback. Good. small tear on bottom of spine, light edgewear, spine crease, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Winshaw Legacy
|
|
|
Vintage, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of edge wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Flowers of Darkness
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. very light edge wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Foreign Mud: Being an Account of the Opium Imbroglio at Canton in the 1830's and the Anglo-Chinese War That Followed
|
|
|
New Directions, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Victory
|
|
|
Dent And Sons, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. sunning on spine, light wear to head and tail of spine, book is clean and solid; canadian school edition, not an ex-library. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Archivist
|
|
|
Back Bay, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some cover wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Second Flowering
|
|
|
Viking. Trade Paperback. Good +. light cover wear, tape mark on lower spine, text is unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Gentleman's Game
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 2001-05-10. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bumping to base of spine, jacket has some shelf wear #Golf# more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 21) |
A Mulligan for Bobby Jobe
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. first printing, unread more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
Roald Dahl's Book of Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small crease on back cover(no spine crease), text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 23) |
A Table of Green Fields: Ten Stories
|
|
|
New Directions, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. new book never read, remainder mark on bottom edge, shelf wear to jacket more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Enthusiams of Robertson Davies
|
|
|
Viking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Type: Remainder first printing, no inscription, text is clean and unmarked. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 25) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1957. Hard Cover. Fine. spine sunned, superior interior, crisp and bright, name/price inscribed on ffep; beautiful illustrations. Box has heavy wear on one bottom edge but is still solid. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Dewsweepers
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Dewsweepers
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 28) |
River Mist and Other Stories
|
|
|
Paul Norbury, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to dustjacket, small pencil marks inside cover, text is clean and unmarked inside more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Toutes Les Femmes Aiment Un Poete Russe
|
|
|
Succes Du Livre. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to jacket more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Red White and Blue
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to edge, previous owner's name and stamp on the title page; text is clean and crisp more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
Voleurs De Sucre
|
|
|
|
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
Livia: Or, Buried Alive a Novel
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. bump on top of spine, unclipped jacket has some wear at top of spine and corners, book is solid, pages are crisp and bright, seems to be a first printing as no edition is stated more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Flights of Fancy/a Treasury of Bird Quotations
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Divided Rose
|
|
|
New English Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, name inscribed, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Family Orchard
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. first printing, light cover wear, book is solid more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
Spectacle and Society in Livy's History
|
|
|
California Academy of Sciences, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. just a hint of shelf wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 37) |
Wildlife
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
One Man's Bible
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light jacket wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 39) |
Titans
|
|
|
Turner Pub, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear, solid binding more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Monkfish Moon
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, letter B marked on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 41) |
Funeral Music for Freemasons
|
|
|
New Directions, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge else like new, shelf wear to jacket more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
Snow Falling on Cedars
|
|
|
Vintage, 1995-09-26. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, text is unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Secret Life of Saeed the Ill-Fated Pessoptimist
|
|
|
Readers International. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very minor cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, will gladly ship anywhere. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Absence
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. small inscription, very light shelf wear. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Angel and the Sword
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 46) |
Cowboys Are My Weakness: Stories
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Dreams of Zoo Animals
|
|
|
Nu-Age. Trade Paperback. Very Good. inscribed by author; nice shape, no spine crease. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 48) |
Dolce Agonia
|
|
|
McArthur & Company. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. first printing more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 49) |
Daughter of Autumn
|
|
|
Woman Magazine. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, green and orange cover, 310pp more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
|
|
Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1989. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to jacket, previous owner's stamp and small inscription inside. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 156 listings found. |
















