Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

French - Literature/Fiction

from Zeeba Books

Browse French - Literature/Fiction | Return to Zeeba Books | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / French books
1) Mosaique Allemande Une Anthologie a L'usage Des Hommes De Notre Temps

Verlag, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Ex-Library french text, library card inside back cover, library stamps inside front cover, text is clean and crisp; jacket in a protective cover more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
2) La Brousse Est Ma Patrie /William S'Amuse / Ève La Rouge / 600 Millairds Sous La Mer
Adamson/Crompton/Haggard/Rieseberg

Club De Lecture Des Jeunes , 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. french text, corners are rounded, book is still solid, text is clean. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
3) Le Temoin Imaginaire
Ammar, Alain

Spengler. Trade Paperback. Good. light corner/edge wear, spine crease, text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
4) Dans Les Coulisses Du Musee
Atkinson, Kate

Fallois, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
5) La Conjuration
Baudis, Dominique

Grasset. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light soiling on edges, small crease on top right corner; no spine crease, text is clean and unmarked; looks to be signed by author though it's difficult to say for sure. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
6) Le Second Violin
Beauchemin, Yves

Quebec Loisirs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
7) La Case De L'oncle Tom
Beecher Stowe, Harriet

Gallimard, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small crease on cover, price inscribed. text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
8) Presence D'Alain Grandbois Avec Quatorze Poemes Parus De 1956 a 1969
Blais, Jacques

Presses de l'Universite Laval, 1974. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine crease, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked; inscribed more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
9) L'intimite Du Pouvoir
Boucher, Jacqueline

VLB, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
10) Ces Singes Qui Emrassent Un Arbre En gemissant, Au Neuvieme Jour De L'automne
Boulard, Dominique-Marie

Belfond. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
11) La Croix Du Nord
Brochu, Andre

XYZ, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good +. some edge wear to cover, text is crisp and bright more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
12) Le Domaine Des Tempetes
Bronte, Emily

Verviers, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. French version of Wuthering Heights price inscribed. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
13) Les Falaises De Carmel
Chamberlain, Diane

France Loisirs. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. new book, never read more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $14.50
14) Les Quatre Saisons d'Isabelle
Chaput-Rolland, Solange

Editions du Club Quebec loisirs, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name inscribed more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
15) Le Cavalier Polonais
Choquette, Gilbert

L'Hexagone, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text; text is clean and unmarked, very light edge wear. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
16) Le Jouer
Dostoevsky, Fyodor

Mille et Une Nuits, 1998-09-02. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
17) Tendre Est La Nuit
Fitzgerald, F. Scott

Rencontre, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. tight binding, not much wear, unmarked inside more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
18) Tendre Est La Nuit
Fitzgerald, F. Scott

Le Livre De Poche. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, unmarked inside more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
19) Le Coeur En Feu
Graham, Janice

France Loisirs, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. slight lean, light wear to jacket, text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
20) Sur De Lointains Rivages
Hannah, Kristin

Sur De Lointains Rivages
France Loisirs, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. new book, never read more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
21) Sourires De Requins
Horn, Michael E

Marchand de Feuilles, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
22) Dieu - La Fin De Satan
Hugo, Victor

Editions Recontre, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. small scratch on front cover, binding still solid, light edge wear, name and date inscribed (1966), text is clean and unmarked. spine looks great for displaying with bright gold lettering. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $26.00
23) L'Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, John

L'Hotel New Hampshire
Quebec Loisirs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. pencil mark on bottom edges and price inscribed on ffep. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
24) L'Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, John

L'Hotel New Hampshire
Quebec Loisirs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. name inscribed and covered on ffeb. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
25) Les Batons
Klarsfeld, Arno

Ramsay. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Good. minor shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
26) Zelika a Cochon Vert
Melanson, Laurier

Lemeac Editeur, Incorporated, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light cover and edge wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, bump on top corner more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
27) L'arbre Aux Secrets
Montefiore, Santa

France Loisirs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to dustjacket, text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
28) Soleil Noir Le Roman De La Conquete
Ohl, Paul

Quebec Amerique. Trade Paperback. Very Good. no markings or spine crease, clean tight copy; only minor edge wear. outstanding reviews on the back of this french text. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
29) Le Fantome d'Anil
Ondaatje, Michael; Lederer, Michel

Editions du Boreal, Les, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. small nick on top of spine otherwise like new more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
30) Le Fantome d'Anil
Ondaatje, Michael; Lederer, Michel

Editions du Boreal, Les, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
31) Cambridge
Phillips, Caryl

Mercure de France. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. french text, very small tears on dust jacket more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
32) La Rhubarbe
Pilhes, Rene-Victor

Livre De Poche. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small inscription inside more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
33) Cap-au-Renard
Portal, Louise

HMH, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
34) le Chant Des Sirenes
Rice, Luanne

France Loisirs. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. new book, never read, light cover wear more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
35) De L'autre Cote De L'ile
Rivers Siddons, Anne

France Loisirs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bright, clean and tight. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
36) L'oasis Des Reves
Shelby, Philip

France Loisirs, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. name inscribed, corners lightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
37) La Naissance Du Monde
Somain, Jean-Francois

Confederation des Syndicats Nationaux, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor shelf wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
38) Il y Aura Toujours Des Printemps En Amerique
Tard, Louis-Martin

Libre Expression. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
39) Tuan
Zyke, Cizia

Le Livre De Poche. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor cover wear, no spine crease, no markings, text is clean and unmarked(french text) more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: