Mythology/New Age/Religion/Philosophyfrom Zeeba Books |
|
Browse Mythology/New Age/Religion/Philosophy | Return to Zeeba Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| 1) |
The Perverse Imagination Sexuality and Literary Culture
|
|
|
New York University Press, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. some edge wear and light corner wear, jacket is slightly chipped and torn on top of spine, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Sins of the Fathers: Hawthorne's Psychological Themes
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Readings in Human Relations
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. some staining to interior of jacket which does not affect text, text is clean and crisp, light rubbing to extremeties, binding is solid, 444pp, index, red jacket, grey-blue boards, small inscription on ffep. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Pleasures of Philosophy
|
|
|
Mentor. Mass Market Paperback. Good. corner wear, spine crease, text is tanning but unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Solitudes: From Rimbaud to Heidegger
|
|
|
State Univ of New York Pr, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner/cover wear, text is clean and bright more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Peace With God
|
|
|
W Pub Group, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover creasing and light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Echo of Greece
|
|
|
Norton, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. light wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, text is unmarked, no dustjacket more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Psychoanalysis and the Sciences: Epistemology-History
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Secrets of Life, Secrets of Death: Essays on Language, Gender and Science
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light shelf wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Principles of Moral Philosophy
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. some tearing on jacket and rubbing on top & bottom of spine, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Technique of Personal Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1945. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. very light rubbing to edges and corners more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Seven Mountains: Life Lessons from a Climber's Journal
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1998. Trade Paperback. Fine. super shape, no creasing, old price inscribed more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Modern Introduction to Moral Philosophy
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to price clipped dust jacket; book is solid, pages are crisp; 213pp, light bumping to corners more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Humain Trop Humain Vol. 1
|
|
|
Mediations. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light wear, inscriptions more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Knowledge, Possibility, and Consciousness: The 1999 Jean Nicod Lectures
|
|
|
|
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Beyond Formalism: Naming and Necessity for Human Beings
|
|
|
Temple Univ Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. just a hint of shelf wear to jacket,241pp, crisp bright pages more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Instant Horoscope Reader: Planets by Sign, House, and Aspect
|
|
|
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Utopia and Dissent: Art, Poetry, and Politics in California
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light bump on top of spine, light soiling on top edge, pages are clean and bright, remainder mark on bottom edge, 536pp, index, photographs more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|









