Sports/Gamesfrom Zeeba Books |
|
Browse Sports/Games | Return to Zeeba Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| 1) |
Poker Nation: A High-Stakes, Low-Life Adventure into the Heart of a Gambling Country
|
|
|
Perennial, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light bend on cover, text is clean and unmarked, remainder mark on edge more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Gentleman's Game
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 2001-05-10. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bumping to base of spine, jacket has some shelf wear #Golf# more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Ma Premiere Saison en Formule 1
|
|
|
Editions De L'Homme, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine. still in plastic wrap, slipcase has some minor wear, book is as new more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Power Play: The Memoirs of Hockey Czar Alan Eagleson
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. very small tear on top of dustjacket, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hockey Chronicles: An Insider History of National Hockey League Teams
|
|
|
Key Porter, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. never read, clean and crisp more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Stars & Strife
|
|
|
The Summit Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. shelf wear, no inscriptions. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Keenan The High Times and Misadventures of Hockey's Most Controversial Coach
|
|
|
Stoddart. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, first printing. minor shelf wear to cover . more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gretzky
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Manual of Karate
|
|
|
Foulsham, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. very light wear, binding is solid, text is clean; old tape stain inside boards from where jacket was. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road
|
|
|
Regan Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise like new more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sea Kayaking Canada's West Coast
|
|
|
Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge and corner wear, illustrated, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
How to Play Slam Contracts
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor cover wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Amc Guide to Freshwater Fishing in New England
|
|
|
Amc, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing; very minor cover wear, no creasing or marks, clean bright text. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fifty of the Finest Drinking Games
|
|
|
Lagoon Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. great shape, price sticker on back cover, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Home Team
|
|
|
Viking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. terrific shape, very light edge wear, text is crisp and clean #Ice Hockey# more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
My Life on a Napkin: Pillow Mints, Playground Dreams, and Coaching the Runnin' Utes
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bump on head of spine more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Tao of Muhammad Ali
|
|
|
Warner. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hoyle's Rules of Games 2001
|
|
|
Plume, 2001-12-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Third revised edition 2001, nice copy; remainder mark on top edge. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bad As I Wanna Be
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light cover wear, small inscription more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Art of Tennis 1874-1940
|
|
|
Wood River. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. some wear to the corners/ not major, text is clean and unmarked, not an ex-library, no remainder marks. The illustrations, artwork in this book are wonderful. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 21) |
Winning with 1 E4
|
|
|
Chess Digest Inc. Trade Paperback. Very Good. small bumps to corners, text is clean and unmarked. "a complete opening system", price inscribed. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 22) |
Trout: Stream-Fishing Strategies
|
|
|
North American Fishing Club, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. great shape, great photos, small bump on corners more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 23) |
Trout: Stream-Fishing Strategies
|
|
|
North American Fishing Club, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine. great shape, great photos more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 24) |
Read 'Em and Weep: A Bedside Poker Companion
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise like new more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
Speaker's Treasury of Sports Anecdotes, Stories and Humor
|
|
|
Fine Communications, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. very light shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and crisp more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Clout!: The Top Home Runs in Baseball History
|
|
|
Stephen Greene Pr, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark on top edge, light wear to extremeties, text is clean and unmarked. A nice story behind each hit with B & W photo and boxscore. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Tiger : A Hockey Story
|
|
|
Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. super shape, ships next day more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|










