Sports - Golffrom Zeeba Books |
|
Browse Sports - Golf | Return to Zeeba Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf books
|
| 1) |
Wit & Wisdom of Golf
|
|
|
Publications International, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light wear, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Official Exceptions to the Rules of Golf
|
|
|
Villard. Trade Paperback. Very Good. crease on the cover, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Playing the Great Game of Golf: Making Every Minute Count
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked. #Golf# more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
How to Quit Golf : A 12-Step Program
|
|
|
Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. no remainder mark, unread, "The most exquisitely satisfying act in the world of golf is that of throwing a club"- Henry Longhurst more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Caddie Sense: Revelations of a Pga Tour Caddie on Playing the Game of Golf
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. black ink dot on bottom edge, otherwise like new, never read- ships next day more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Why Do They Call it a Birdie?
|
|
|
Kensington Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. remainder mark more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Open Inside the Ropes at Bethpage Black
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2003-05-13. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to dust jacket, text is clean and unmarked, no remainder mark, ships next day. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
A Good Walk Spoiled: Days and Nights on the Pga Tour
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1996. Trade Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Real Golf: 120 Useful Ideas for Better Golf and Lower Scores
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Pub, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. new book, never read,some shelf wear evident on cover, remainder mark on top edge; ships next day more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Real Golf: 120 Useful Ideas for Better Golf and Lower Scores
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Pub, 2002. Trade Paperback. Fine. new book, never read, ships next day more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The 8 Traits of Champion Golfers
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. lovely shape, clean and unmarked throughout, sharp corners, only a hint of shelf wear to the jacket. 204pp more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul: The 2nd Round More Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links
|
|
|
HCI, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Great Golf Stories
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bright crisp pages, very light jacket wear more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
My Greatest Day in Golf: The Legends of Golf Recount Their Greatest Moments
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light shelf wear, remainder mark on top edge, never read, ships next day. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Golf : Agony and Ecstasy
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. minor cover wear, text is clean and unmarked. great illustrations! more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
On Golf
|
|
|
|
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
My Game and Yours
|
|
|
1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor shelf wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Playing By the Rules
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very nice shape, NO remainder mark. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Golf Widow's Revenge
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. there is a small tear on back of dust jacket, book is very nice, text is clean and unmarked more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Masters: A Hole-By-Hole History of America's Golf Classic
|
|
|
Potomac Books Inc, 2003. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, green cloth, very light bump at base of spine, index, illustration of each holes, dustjacket has some shelf wear. more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Payne Stewart
|
|
|
Broadman and Holman. Trade Paperback. Very Good. terrific shape, terrific story. #Golf# more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|











