Sexualityfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Sexuality | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality books
|
| 1) |
The G Spot
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Holt Rinehart & Winston,1982. First Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, tiny closed tear on front bottom edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0030618312. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Perfumed Garden For the Sweet Recreation
|
|
|
New York: Golden Hind Press, 1933. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Golden Hind Press, 1933. First Edition. 500 copies privately published for subscribers only, this is number 354. Hard Cover. Blue, white, red decorated boards with white leather spine. Gilt decoration and lettering on spine. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Mild soiling of leather and slight rubbing of corners. Pages are clean and unmarked with slight foxing on endpapers. Photographically illustrated throughout. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
On Love and Sexuality
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Grove Press,1975. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear, very mild flat creasing .Mild foxing inside covers. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned appropriate for age of book. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
Sexercises
|
|
|
Bell Publishing Company, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bell Publishing Company, 1967. First Edition. Hard cover. Black cloth with white lettering on spine. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sex and the New Morality
|
|
|
Association Press, 1968. Paperback. Good/Good. Association Press,1968. Hard Cover. Ex-library book with typical stamps, markings, pocket, etc. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, mylar cover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 6) |
Safe Encounters: How Women Can Say Yes to Pleasure and No to Unsafe Sex
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mcgraw-Hill, 1989. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Gilt title on spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0070695199. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
L'Education Sexuelle (tome 7)
|
|
|
Mercvre De France, 1927. Soft Cover. Good. Mercvre De France,1927. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear, tears/chips. Covers are very fragile. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Good reading/research copy. Havelock Ellis' landmark work on sexuality (7th part). 220 pages. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The New Sexuality
|
|
|
Science and Behavior Books, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Science and Behavior Books,1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with light soiling, rubbed edges and corners, tiny chips and tears. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0831400285. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
For Women Only
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Co, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Henry Holt and Co,2001. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and cover have negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Small damp stain on bottom edge. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0805064052. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Grapevine
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Doubleday,1964. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, 1/4 inch tear on bottom edge of front flap. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 11) |
Women The Autobiographical Reflections of a Frustrated Male
|
|
|
New York: Julian Press, Inc, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Julian Press, Inc.,1963. Second printing. Hard Cover. Introduction by R. E. L. Masters. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, small chips/tears at edges. Cover has mild shelfwear, with slight soiling, some wear to corners. Name on front flyleaf. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Body Language of Sex, Power, and Aggression
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. M. Evans and Company, Inc.,1977. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, creases and small tears on edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, slight foxing on page edges. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Broadcasting It: An Encyclopaedia of Homosexuality in Film, Radio and TV in the Uk 1923-1993
|
|
|
Cassell, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Cassell,1994. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. EX LIBRARY.Cover has mild shelfwear with library label on spine. Back flyleaf is torn out. Library stamp on bottom of title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Library stamp on top edge of papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 030432700X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Abnormal Sexual Behavior
|
|
|
Lancer, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear, 2 flat creases on back cover. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned appropriately for age. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.43
|
|
| 15) |
An Inquiry into the Intimate Lives of Women
|
|
|
Cadillac Publishing Co, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cadillac Publishing Co.,1950. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear and some small very light stains.Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 16) |
How I Became an Authority on Sex
|
|
|
Bantam, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Minor shelf marks on cover, corners gently bumped, crease on spine. Pages are clean, unmarked and age toned. For mature readers. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 17) |
Gay: What You Should Know About Homosexuality
|
|
|
Farrar, Strauss, Giroux, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Farrar, Strauss, Giroux,1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with some staining. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 18) |
Sex Talk
|
|
|
Allison & Busby, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing and small tears on edges and corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0850311063. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
An Unhurried View of Erotica
|
|
|
Helmsman Press, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Helmsman Press, 1958. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Foreword by George Jean Nathan. Collector's Edition of Ginzburg's thoughts on sexuality. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 20) |
Dr. Ruth's Guide for Married Lovers
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1986-07-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has faint shelfwear. Otherwise crisp and fresh - pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0446512826. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 21) |
Freud on Sex and Neurosis
|
|
|
Garden City, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight slight tears on top of binding.slight rectangle staining on end papers. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 22) |
Sexuality and Man
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Charles Scribner's Sons,1970. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 23) |
In the Garden of Desire: The Intimate World of Women's Sexual Fantasies
|
|
|
Broadway Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Broadway Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has negligible shelfwear. Cover is pristine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0553067702. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Human Sexual Inadequacy
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Little Brown,1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Landmark study from the director and assistant director of the Reproductive Biology Research Foundation, this remarkable book revolutionizes the treatment of sexual dysfunction. After 11 years of study and over 500 couples, the marriage relationship itself comes under the microscope. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Human Sexual Response
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Little Brown, 1966. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, one inch tear on front, large piece missing on top of back, chips on top of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. Initials on front flyleaf. Very nice copy. Masters and Johnson made headlines with this breakthrough study of sexuality, the product of 11 years of research. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Journal of Sex Education & Therapy , Vol. 6, No. 1, Summer 1980
|
|
|
Zussman, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Zussman,1980. Vol. 6, No. 1, Summer 1980. Cover has mild shelfwear. Light stain on top of front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|











