Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SF & Horror Fiction

from Sugen & Co.

Browse SF & Horror Fiction | Return to Sugen & Co. | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 167 listings found.
1) FLASH GORDON [BOOK 3] - CRISIS ON CITADEL II

FLASH GORDON [BOOK 3] - CRISIS ON CITADEL II
Tempo Books. Poor. 1980. Paperback. 0448172313 . [POOR condition] (cover has clear tape on spine) (deep remainder cut on bottom edge - text unaffected) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (cover & spine wear) (reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
2) BORIS KARLOFF HORROR ANTHOLOGY

BORIS KARLOFF HORROR ANTHOLOGY
Corgi Books. Poor. 1969. Paperback. 0552081442 . [POOR condition] (Short story collection with Introduction by Boris Karloff) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
3) WAR AGAINST THE RULL [THE]
A E Van VOGT

WAR AGAINST THE RULL [THE]
Panther. Very Good-. 1962. Paperback. (SF novel) (Reprint October 1962) (minor edge wear) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
4) PRISONER IN THE OPAL [THE] (The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult - Volume 10)
A E W Mason

PRISONER IN THE OPAL [THE] (The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult -  Volume 10)
Sphere Books. Very Good. 1974. Paperback. 9780722159132 . (Part of uniform series - Introduction by Dennis Wheatley) (spine "sunned" & edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
5) SPELLSINGER Vol. Three - The Day of the Dissonance
Alan Dean Foster

Orbit. Good+. 1988. Paperback. 9780708881422 . (SF novel) (edges "tanned" & minor cover wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
6) AWARD SCIENCE FICTION READER
Alden H Norton (editor)

AWARD SCIENCE FICTION READER
Award Books. Good. 1966. Paperback. (good reading copy only) (SF anthology) (slight bend in spine & reading creases- text unaffected) (some edge wear) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
7) STORIES NOT FOR THE NERVOUS - Book 2
Alfred Hitchcock

STORIES NOT FOR THE NERVOUS - Book 2
Pan. Good+. 1969. Paperback. 0330023942 . (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (Anthology of horror stories) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
8) STORIES FOR LATE AT NIGHT Part 2
(Alfred Hitchcock Presents)

Pan. Good. 1965. Paperback. (good reading copy only) (Anthology) (some wear to covers) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
9) VOODOO (The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult - Volume 19)
Alfred Metraux

Sphere Books. Very Good. 1974. Paperback. 9780722160602 . (Part of uniform series - Introduction by Dennis Wheatley) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
10) LITTLE VAMPIRE AND THE SCHOOL TRIP
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg

LITTLE VAMPIRE AND THE SCHOOL TRIP
Simon & Schuster / Young Books. Good+. 1994. Paperback. 9780750015387 . (1st. Printing thus. ) (digest size pb. ) (small price "pull" on cover, edges "tanned" & minor cover wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
11) LITTLE VAMPIRE - Vol. Five - The Little Vampire in Love
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg

Hippo Books. Very Good-. 1988. Paperback. 9780590707923 . (Novel only - not a TV tie-in) (edges "tanned" & minor cover wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) LITTLE VAMPIRE - Vol. Five - The Little Vampire in Love
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg

Hippo Books. Good. 1988. Paperback. 9780590707923 . (Novel only - not a TV tie-in) (edges "tanned" & cover wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
13) LITTLE VAMPIRE - Vol. Three - The Little Vampire Takes a Trip
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg

Hippo Books. Good+. 1986. Paperback. 9780590704083 . (Novel only - not a tie-in to TV show) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) 6 FINGERS OF TIME [THE]
(Anthology - No Editor)

6 FINGERS OF TIME [THE]
Macfadden-Bartell. Very Good. 1969. Paperback. (SF anthology - second printing) (6 novellas taken from "GALAXY" magazine) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
15) BASIL RATHBONE Selects STRANGE TALES
(Basil Rathbone)

Belmont. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. (minor edge wear) (Anthology of horror stories) (1st. US Belmont printing - August 1965) (Excellent drawing of Basil Rathbone on cover) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
16) WHO GOES HERE?
Bob Shaw

Pan. Very Good-. 1979. Paperback. (SF novel) (1st. Pan edition) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
17) BORIS KARLOFF HORROR ANTHOLOGY [THE]
(Boris Karloff - editor)

BORIS KARLOFF HORROR ANTHOLOGY [THE]
Everest. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. 9780903925884 . (Anthology with Introduction by Boris Karloff) (edges "tanned" & light crease on cover) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) BORIS KARLOFF HORROR ANTHOLOGY [THE]
(Boris Karloff - editor)

Everest. Good. 1975. Paperback. 9780903925884 . (Anthology with Introduction by Boris Karloff) (frontispiece missing - text & covers unaffected) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) LAIR OF THE WHITE WORM [THE]
Bram Stoker

Zebra. Good. 1982. Paperback. 9780890835197 . (edges "tanned" & spine wear) [U.S. pb.] (frontispiece missing) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
20) LAIR OF THE WHITE WORM [THE]
Bram Stoker

Target Books. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 9780426202264 . (edges "tanned") (Novel only) (1st. Target printing - "A Target Classic") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
21) PENGUIN SCIENCE FICTION
Brian Aldiss (ed.)

Penguin. Good+. 1965. Paperback. (reprint of SF anthology) (edges heavily "tanned" o/w VG) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
22) BOOK OF THE WEREWOLF
Brian J Frost (ed.)

Sphere Books. Good. 1973. Paperback. 9780722136881 . (1st. Sphere Books printing) (edges "tanned", some cover wear & shop "stamp" on frontispiece) [Anthology of werewolf stories] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
23) ULTIMATE FRANKENSTEIN [THE]
Byron Preiss (ed.)

Headline. Very Good-. 1992. First Thus. Paperback. 9780747238317 . (Anthology of 18 original stories & a selected filmography) (edges "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
24) VOYAGE TO VENUS
C S Lewis

Pan. Good+. 1953. Paperback. (1st. PAN pb. Edition) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
25) ADVENTURES IN THE TWILIGHT ZONE
Carol Serling (ed.)

DAW. Good. 1993. Paperback. 9780886776626 . (several heavy reading creases) (good reading copy only) (Anthology with Introduction by Carol Serling) (DAW Collectors number 999) [US pb. ] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
26) JOURNEYS TO THE TWILIGHT ZONE
Carol Serling (ed.)

MJF Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. ("Sixteen striking stories to twist your imagination") (Incl. Rod Serling's "Suggestion") (1st. US edition) [Book & d/w = VG+] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
27) SHADOWS IN THE SUN
Chad Oliver

Four Square. Very Good. 1965. Paperback. (SF novel) (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
28) ROSE [THE]
Charles L Harness

Compact SF. Very Good. 1966. Paperback. (minor edge wear) (SF novel - F295 on spine) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
29) GREATER TRUMPS [THE] [The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult Vol. 35]
Charles Williams

GREATER TRUMPS [THE] [The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult Vol. 35]
Sphere Books. Very Good-. 1974. Paperback. 9780722191446 . (1st. Sphere printing) (edges "tanned") (very slight trace of previous owners name written very lightly in pencil on top corner of front cover - text unaffected) [The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult Vol. 35] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
30) YOU AND YOUR HAND [The Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult Vol. 12]
Cheiro

Sphere Books. Poor. 1974. Paperback. 0722122624 . [POOR condition] (1st. Sphere printing) (edges "tanned" and heavy spine creasing, covers worn and frontispiece has felt pen "drawing" on - actual text and photo-insert is unmarked and undamaged) (Overall good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
31) FONTANA BOOK OF GREAT HORROR STORIES [THE] - The 2nd. Fontana Book of Great Horror Stories
Christine Bernard (ed.)

Fontana. Good. 1974. Paperback. 9780006121060 . (2nd. Anthology of Horror Stories) (7th. impression August 1974) (edges heavily "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
32) STILL NOT AT NIGHT
Christine Campbell Thomson

STILL NOT AT NIGHT
Arrow. Poor. 1963. Paperback. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (1963 Reprint - edges heavily "tanned", spine worn) (Anthology of horror stories) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
33) OUT OF SPACE & TIME Volume 2
Clark Ashton Smith

OUT OF SPACE & TIME Volume 2
Panther. Poor. 1974. First Thus. Paperback. 9780586041109 . [POOR CONDITION] (edges "tanned", text and covers worn) (mark on cover in heavy pen & title page has large written dedication by previous owner- text unaffected) (reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
34) LOST WORLDS - Volume 1
Clark Ashton Smith

LOST WORLDS - Volume 1
Panther. Very Good-. 1975. Paperback. 9780586039649 . [Volume 1] (reprint) (Collection of short stories) (minor shelf-wear, edges heavily "tanned" but covers & text are VG) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
35) LOST WORLDS - Volume 2
Clark Ashton Smith

LOST WORLDS - Volume 2
Panther. Poor. 1975. Paperback. 9780586040867 . [POOR condition] (reading copy only) [Volume 2] (reprint) (Collection of short stories) (edges "tanned" spine & covers worn) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
36) OUT OF SPACE & TIME Volume 1
Clark Ashton Smith

OUT OF SPACE & TIME Volume 1
Panther. Good. 1974. Paperback. 9780586039663 . [Volume 1] (1974 reprint Panther edition) (edges "tanned", pen lines to top & bottom edges, spine mildly "sunned") (good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
37) LOST WORLDS - Volume 1
Clark Ashton Smith

LOST WORLDS - Volume 1
Panther. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. 9780586039649 . [Volume 1] [1st. Printing] (Collection of short stories) (minor shelf-wear, edges "tanned" but covers & text are VG) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
38) GENIUS LOCI
Clark Ashton Smith

Panther. Poor. 1974. Paperback. 9780586039656 . [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (edges very "tanned", spine & covers worn) (1st Panther edition) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
39) PERRY RHODAN 12 - The Rebels of Tuglan
Clark Darlton

Orbit. Very Good. 1972. Paperback. 9780860078869 . (No.12 in the series) (edges "tanned") (appears an unread copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
40) GREAT AND SECRET SHOW [THE]
Clive Barker

Collins. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. [1st. edition] (Novel) (huge hardback with d/w) (some shelfwear) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
41) BOOKS OF BLOOD VOLUME I [ONE] [1]
Clive Barker

Sphere Books. Very Good-. 1990. Paperback. 0722114125 . (collection of short stories) (reprint) (cover illustration by Clive Barker) (edges "tanned") (BOOKS OF BLOOD VOLUME I [ONE] [1]) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
42) Books of Blood Omnibus - Volumes 1-3
Clive Barker

Sphere Books. Good. 1988. Paperback. 9780747401643 . (very large pb. - edges "tanned" & small tear at top of spine) (reprint) (reading copy) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
43) Books of Blood Volume II [two] [2]
Clive Barker

Books of Blood Volume II [two] [2]
Sphere Books. Very Good-. 1984. Paperback. 9780722114131 . (minor water stain to a couple of early pages - text unaffected) (collection of short stories) (reprint) (cover illustration by Clive Barker) (edges "tanned") (Books of Blood Volume II [two] [2]) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
44) OUTPOST MARS
Cyril Judd

Four Square. Very Good-. 1966. Paperback. (SF novel) (minor edge wear) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
45) FREDDY KRUGER'S TALES OF TERROR - TWICE BURNED
David Bergantino

FREDDY KRUGER'S TALES OF TERROR - TWICE BURNED
Tor Books. Good+. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780330345125 . ("A New Elm Street Novel") (f/c: "Based on the characters created by Wes Craven") (sticker residue on back cover) [U.S. pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
46) FREDDY KRUGER'S TALES OF TERROR - VIRTUAL TERROR
David Bergantino

FREDDY KRUGER'S TALES OF TERROR - VIRTUAL TERROR
Tor Books. Very Good+. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780812551907 . ("A New Elm Street Novel") (f/c: "Based on the characters created by Wes Craven") (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
47) FREDDY KRUGER'S TALES OF TERROR - VIRTUAL TERROR
David Bergantino

Tor Books. Very Good. 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780812551952 . ("A New Elm Street Novel") (f/c: "Based on the characters created by Wes Craven") (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.) (edges mildly "tanned") . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
48) ALIENS Vs. PREDATOR - Hunter's Planet
David Bischoff

Bantam. Good. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780553565560 . (related novel with references to 20th. Century Fox etc.) (shop "stamp" on inside cover - text & actual covers unaffected) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) [U.S. pb.] (good reading copy only) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
49) RED SONJA 5 - Against the Prince of Hell
David C. Smith & Richard L. Tierney

ACE. Good. 1983. Paperback. 9780441711611 . (fantasy novel) (heavy reading crease, very small "punch" hole on top right of cover) [US pb.] . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
50) DEVIL'S NIGHT [THE]
David Jacobs

DEVIL'S NIGHT [THE]
Berkley Boulevard. Very Good+. 2001. Paperback. 9780425178607 . (edges mildly "tanned") ("A new novel of terror inspired by the Universal Monsters") ("The new adventures of Dracula, Frankenstein & the Universal Monsters") [U. S. Pb. ] (appears uncommon) . more information

Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 167 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: