Architecturefrom Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books |
|
Browse Architecture | Return to Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books | Even more ARCHITECTURE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 119 listings found. |
| 1) |
Heritage of Britain
|
|
|
Treasure Press, 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0907407587 Inventory No: 3516. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 2) |
Australian Town Planning Law
|
|
|
Univ. of Qld Press, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture ISBN: 0702208787 Inventory No: 3546. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 3) |
English Romanesque Architecture 2 Vols: Before the Conquest and After the Conquest
|
|
|
Oxford, 1930. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Poor. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Volume 1 is published 1930, Volume 2 1934. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 3536. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $165.00
|
|
| 4) |
England's Vanishing Windmills
|
|
|
Godfrey Cave, London, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover (Imitation Leather). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0906223156 Inventory No: 17701. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Architects of London and their buildings from 1066 to the present day
|
|
|
Architectural Press, 1979. First Edition. Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0851390447 Inventory No: 3526. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 6) |
You and Architecture: A Practical Guide to the Best in Building
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 17577. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Six Colleges
|
|
|
Australasian Medical Publishing, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Allan Gamble. Signed by Author. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Pen sketches of the residential colleges of Sydney University. Illustrator: Allan Gamble. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Australian History Signed by Author. ISBN: 0855570075 Inventory No: 3482. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Urban Design Downtown: Poetics and Politics of Form
|
|
|
University of California, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/As New. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0520209303 Inventory No: 16553. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Architect in Practice
|
|
|
Crosby Lockwood, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/Poor. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 3511. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Guide to the Cathedral of Nidaros
|
|
|
Nidaros Domkirkes Restaureringsarbeider, 1946. Edition Unstated. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 13826. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Country Houses of England
|
|
|
Taschen, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 3822865265 Inventory No: 14006. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Christchurch Priory
|
|
|
Academy Editions, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 1854903829 Inventory No: 3508. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 13) |
Models in Urban and Regional Planning
|
|
|
Leonard Hill, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0249441284 Inventory No: 9357. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Seven Treasure Cities of Latin America
|
|
|
October House, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition (ex-library)/Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, but very discreetly, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 3530. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Houses of Ireland: Domestic Architecture from the Medieval Castle to the Edwardian Villa
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1992. Edition Unstated. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0500273510 Inventory No: 15656. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Boutiques
|
|
|
Electa Moniteur, 1988. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Text in French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 2866530543 Inventory No: 17669. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Palazzi of Tuscany
|
|
|
Konemann, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 3829063970 Inventory No: 1720. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $110.00
|
|
| 18) |
Russian Avant-Garde: Theories of Art, Architecture and the City
|
|
|
Academy Editions, 1995. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 185490390X Inventory No: 16549. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
Classic Thai: Design Interiors Architecture
|
|
|
Periplus , 2002. Edition Unstated. Softcover (with flaps). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Remainder mark to lower edge Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0794604660 Inventory No: 16583. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Time-Saver Details for Store Planning and Design
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1995. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0070043868 Inventory No: 17665. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 21) |
Charles Baillairge: Architect & Engineer
|
|
|
McGill-Queen's Univ. Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0773506381 Inventory No: 3486. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 22) |
Architecture
|
|
|
L'Aventurine, 2001. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 2914199171 Inventory No: 7449. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $65.00
|
|
| 23) |
Designs on Your Home
|
|
|
Unwin Hyman, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 004440137X Inventory No: 6185. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 24) |
Mortlock Murray Woolley Sydney Architects 1946-1976
|
|
|
Power Institute, Sydney, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 15643. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 25) |
New Architecture in New Haven
|
|
|
M.I.T. Press, 1966. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 13952. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
Village Planning in the Primitive World
|
|
|
Studio Vista, No date. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition (ex-library)/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Text marked with Library stamps, but very discreetly, spine unmarked, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 3722. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 27) |
Amphion or The Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Dent, London, 1930. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Dudley Harbron. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Illustrator: Dudley Harbron. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 15805. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $65.00
|
|
| 28) |
Victorian Heritage: Ornamental Cast Iron in Architecture (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Ure Smith, Sydney, 1974. Edition Unstated. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture ISBN: 0725401893 Inventory No: 8326. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 29) |
Florence
|
|
|
Kaye, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 3489. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $38.00
|
|
| 30) |
Urban Land Use Planning
|
|
|
Univ. of Illinois Press, 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0252726944 Inventory No: 3529. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Architects Library: Building Construction Volume 2
|
|
|
Longmans, 1913. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Moderately foxed throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 13967. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 32) |
Illuministi e Neoclassici a Vicenza
|
|
|
Accademia Olimpica, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Text in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 15625. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $85.00
|
|
| 33) |
Some Northern Homes of N.S.W
|
|
|
The Shepard Press, Sydney, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has large chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 15138. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
Secrets in Stone: Discover the History of Sydney
|
|
|
Brandname Properties, Sydney, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has a small closed tear, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. With a foreword by John Laws. This book attempts to trace the history of Sydney through the stonework that it is built upon, as well as the stones that surround it. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646139940 Inventory No: 18127. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $75.00
|
|
| 35) |
Dominique Perrault: ESIEE
|
|
|
Demi-cercle, 1988. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Text in French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 2907757075 Inventory No: 13663. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 36) |
St. Isaac's Cathedral Leningrad
|
|
|
Aurora, 1980. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0898930782 Inventory No: 3499. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $35.00
|
|
| 37) |
Architecture for Intermediate Students
|
|
|
Shakespeare Head, Sydney, 1956. 6th Edition or Higher. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 17161. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $28.00
|
|
| 38) |
Architectural Practice and Procedure
|
|
|
Batsford, 1960. Fifth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 5805. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 39) |
Monumente des Abendlandes: Baukunst der Renaissance in Europa
|
|
|
Umschau, 1966. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Text in German and English Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 17410. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 40) |
Monumente des Abendlandes: Baukunst des Barok in Europa
|
|
|
Umschau, 1966. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Text in German and English Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 17407. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 41) |
Monumente des Abendlandes: Baukunst der Gotik in Europa
|
|
|
Umschau, 1966. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Text in German and English Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 17409. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 42) |
Monumente des Abendlandes: Vorromanische Kunst und Ihre Wurzeln
|
|
|
Umschau, 1967. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Text in German and English Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 17408. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 43) |
Historic Buildings Volume I: Parramatta
|
|
|
Cumberland Council, 1961. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. No foxing in this copy. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are browned in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 17879. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $28.00
|
|
| 44) |
Historic Buildings Volume III: Liverpool and Campbelltown
|
|
|
Cumberland Council, 1963. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. No foxing in this copy. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are browned in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 17878. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $28.00
|
|
| 45) |
Principles of Hospital Design
|
|
|
Architectural Press, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 16604. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 46) |
Laura Ashley Style
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0207156409 Inventory No: 6191. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $34.00
|
|
| 47) |
The City Centre: Patterns and Problems
|
|
|
Univ. of Western Australian Press, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0855640758 Inventory No: 3528. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $55.00
|
|
| 48) |
Royal Westminster
|
|
|
Country Life, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Poor. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 6183. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $65.00
|
|
| 49) |
Architecture in Australia: A History
|
|
|
F. W. Cheshire, Melbourne, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Edges foxed and browned. This book is the first to cover the broad history of architecture as it has evolved in this country from the time of the first canvas tents at Sydney Cove in 1788 to the Sydney Opera House in 1967. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 17834. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Growth of St Marylebone and Paddington: From Hyde Park to Queen's Park
|
|
|
Self published, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Small brown coffee stain on front cover . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0950936210 Inventory No: 15062. . more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $45.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 119 listings found. |


















































