Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Photography

from Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

Browse Photography | Return to Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
1) The Story of Photography
Alfred T. Story

The Story of Photography
Newnes, 1898. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Good Condition (ex-library)/No Dust Jacket. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 8110. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
2) Souvenirs (Quantity available: 3)
Benjamin Katz

Souvenirs
Konemann, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3895082562 Inventory No: 1758. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $95.00
3) India
Cecil Beaton

India
Thacker, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography Inventory No: 15632. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
4) The Backpacker's Photography Handbook: How to Take Great Wilderness Pictures While Hiking, Climbing and Skiing
Charles Campbell

The Backpacker's Photography Handbook: How to Take Great Wilderness Pictures While Hiking, Climbing and Skiing
Watson-Guptill, New York, 1994. Edition Unstated. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 081743609X Inventory No: 18253. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $28.00
5) Natural in Paradise
Charles MacFarland

Natural in Paradise
Photobooks, No date. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3934020364 Inventory No: 13352. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $95.00
6) Sir Benjamin Stone 1838-1914: Victorian People Places and Things Surveyed by a Master Photographer
Colin Ford

Sir Benjamin Stone 1838-1914: Victorian People Places and Things Surveyed by a Master Photographer
National Portrait Gallery, London, 1974. First Edition. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Photography Inventory No: 16773. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $28.00
7) The High Country
Craig McGregor

The High Country
Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Helmut Gritscher (photographs). Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Edges slightly foxed. Non-paginated. In protected Dust Jacket, previous owner's bookplate otherwise text in very good condition. Life in the snow country of Australia's Alps. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Illustrator: Helmut Gritscher (photographs). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian History Inventory No: 667040. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
8) David Moore: Australian Photographer 2 Volumes
David Moore

David Moore: Australian Photographer 2 Volumes
Chapter & Verse, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 0947322035 Inventory No: 14029. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $145.00
9) Painterly Photography: Awakening the Artist Within
Elizabeth Murray

Painterly Photography: Awakening the Artist Within
Pomegranate, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 1566406013 Inventory No: 7240. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
10) Camera Pictures of Malta
F. / M. Weston & Weston

Camera Pictures of Malta
Self published, No date. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 18058. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
11) Mountains in Colour
Frank S. Smythe

Mountains in Colour
Max Parrish, London, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Illustrator: Frank Smythe (photography). Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears and has marks from adhesive tape. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. 155pp. 57 colour photos from the Himalayas, some of which were taken on the 1936 Mount Everest Expedition, North America, Switzerland and Great Britain. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Illustrator: Frank Smythe (photography). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 668530. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
12) Swiss Winter
Frank S. Smythe

Swiss Winter
Adams and Charles Black, London, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. 125pp. The author describes and illustrates with colour and b/w photos the atmosphere of a Swiss winter. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 668551. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
13) Alpine Ways
Frank S. Smythe

Alpine Ways
Adam & Charles Black, London, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Illustrator: Frank Smythe (photography). Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. 104pp. The sixth album of mountain photograhs by the author with 47 photogravure plates and sketch map. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Illustrator: Frank Smythe (photography). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 668529. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
14) Equator
Gian Paolo Barbieri

Equator
Taschen, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Text in English, German and French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3822866237 Inventory No: 6611. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $95.00
15) Billington's Sydney
Gina Schien

Billington's Sydney
Peribo, Sydney, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/As New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 1863220224 Inventory No: 15107. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $85.00
16) The Secret Life of Cows
Glen Wexler

The Secret Life of Cows
Hodder Australia, 2006. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is the first Australian edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 0733620965 Inventory No: 15159. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
17) Picturesque Greece: Architecture Landscape Life of the People
Hanns / Hugo Holdt & von Hofmannsthal

Picturesque Greece: Architecture Landscape Life of the People
Ernst Wasmuth, 1925. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography Inventory No: 9311. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $125.00
18) Photographic and Descriptive Albums: Volume IX Manica e Sofala
Jose dos Santos Rufino

Photographic and Descriptive Albums: Volume IX Manica e Sofala
Broschek & Co, 1929. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Deckled edges (rough cut), browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 17869. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $250.00
19) David Moore: The Unseen Images
Judy Annear

David Moore: The Unseen Images
Chapter & Verse, Sydney, 1997. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian Art & Architecture ISBN: 0947322183 Inventory No: 15033. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $85.00
20) Impressions in Passingvc
Ken Ball

Impressions in Passingvc
Self published, 2005. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Limited edition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 14610. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
21) Impressions of the Female Form
Ken Ball

Impressions of the Female Form
Self published, 2005. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Limited edition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 14584. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
22) Tibet
Kevin Kling

Tibet
Thames & Hudson, 1990. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First softcover edition. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 0500275165 Inventory No: 17411. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
23) Austria: Landscape and Architecture
Kurt Hielscher

Austria: Landscape and Architecture
The Studio, 1928. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography Inventory No: 9315. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $165.00
24) The World of Olegas Truchanas
Max Angus

The World of Olegas Truchanas
Melva Truchanus, Sydney, 1975. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Includes a memoir and a collection of colour plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography Australian History ISBN: 0959821201 Inventory No: 17130. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
25) Marco Polo: A Photographer's Journey
Michael Yamashita

Marco Polo: A Photographer's Journey
White Star, Italy, 2002. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. In this book, the photographer/author follows the path of legendary explorer Marco Polo on his journey to the Orient, and captures every turn of the adventure in beautiful pictures and stunning images. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 8880958852 Inventory No: 18144. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $75.00
26) Bruce Postle: Capturing the Moment- Photographs of Australian Sport
Patrick Smith

Bruce Postle: Capturing the Moment- Photographs of Australian Sport
Heinemann , Melbourne, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Bruce Postle (photography). Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. 170pp. A stunning collection of over 180 sports photographs by one of the great newspaper photographers which capture some of the most significant moments in Australian sport. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Illustrator: Bruce Postle (photography). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 0855616407 Inventory No: 668103. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
27) The Quiet Land
Peter / Ellen Dombrovskis & Miller

The Quiet Land
Self published, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but is badly water damaged. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 0959753001 Inventory No: 16663. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $95.00
28) Photography Index 2 (Quantity available: 6)
Peter Feierabend (ed.)

Photography Index 2
Konemann, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3829005016 Inventory No: 1748. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $98.00
29) Nudes Index 1
Peter Feierabend (ed.)

Nudes Index 1
Konemann, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3829005024 Inventory No: 1742. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $98.00
30) Venice: David Hamilton
Peter Lauritzen

Venice: David Hamilton
Michael Joseph, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: David Hamilton (photographer). Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: David Hamilton (photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 1851454039 Inventory No: 16369. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $55.00
31) Food Shots: A Guide to Professional Lighting Techniques
Roger / Frances Hicks & Schultz

Food Shots: A Guide to Professional Lighting Techniques
Rotovision, New York, 1994. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Part of the "Pro Lighting" series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 2880462274 Inventory No: 17837. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
32) Lighting: For Still Life
Steve Bavister

Lighting: For Still Life
Silver Pixel Press, 2001. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first USA edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 1883403871 Inventory No: 17602. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
33) Photographing Australia's Landscapes
Steve Parish

Photographing Australia's Landscapes
Self published, Sydney, 1996. Second Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. A collection of photographs with accompanying descriptions and backgrounds. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 1875932070 Inventory No: 17846. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
34) Complete Digital Photography
Tom Ang

Complete Digital Photography
New Holland, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). New Book/New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is new . Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 1845370260 Inventory No: 16666. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $65.00
35) Sydney and the South Coast
Various

Sydney and the South Coast
Sydney Morning Herald, Sydney, 1948. First Edition. Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Photography Australian History Inventory No: 13818. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: