Educationfrom Gene's Books, IOBA |
|
Browse Education | Return to Gene's Books, IOBA | Even more EDUCATION / General books
|
| 1) |
Stepping Into the Future: Education for South Africa's Black, Coloured and Indian Peoples
|
|
|
Johannesburg: Erudita Publications. Pictorial cover on glossy black boards w/white lettering, 152 pp, n.d., n.ed., n.copyright. Bright, crisp, spine ends lightly bumped, sharp bump to front cover bottom corners, usual library markings.. Edition Uncertain. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ABORIGINAL NATIVE PEOPLES, EDUCTION, NONFICTION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook for Piano Teachers: Collected Articles on Subjects Related to Piano Teaching
|
|
|
Evanston IL: Summy-Birchard, 1958. Printed cover, spine with white stripes background, black lettering, white lettering reversed on black on white soft covers, 112pp. Slightly bowed, name label near bottom of front cover, bottom front corner bumped with crease, mark on bottom edges, pages crisp & clean.. First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers. (Good). 6" x 9". EDUCATION, MUSIC. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
What Should Our Schools Accomplish?
|
|
|
New York: National Citizens Council for Better Schools, 1957. Working Guide No. 5. A guide to goals and curriculum in the public schools. Pale blue wrappers, black lettering, 84pp illustrated with cartoon art. Wrappers very lightly soiled wwith a small stain on front, edges faded, a bit of underlining & paragraph marking throughout text.. Revised Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers. (Good). 6" x 9". EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
The First Year Nature Reader
|
|
|
Chicago [and] New York: Werner School Book Co, 1896. Green cloth, black-stamped lettering & cover art of floral & butterfly design on front, publisher's logo on back, 154pp illustrated throughout w/b&w line drawings + 11 color plates, w/Introduction of basic study plan for the 96 basic lessons, plus a bibliographic list of 94 "Stories To Be Read or Told" with the lessons and a "Table of Seat-Work" (projects) for each of the lessons. Spine somewhat faded with ends & bottom corners lightly bumped & rubbed, a bit of light smudging on front & a bit more on back, text crisp & clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CHILDREN'S BOOKS, EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Mind and Its Education
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Co., 1916. Red cloth w/gilt lettering on spine & cover, 311 pp. incl index, copyright 1906, 1916. Spine ends lightly bumped, corners rubbed, wrinkle on front cover, name penciled on edges.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSYCHOLOGY, TEXT BOOK. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Life of Charles Robinson, The First State Governor of Kansas
|
|
|
Topeka, Kansas: Crane & Co., 1902. Blue cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, blind-stamped bordering on covers, [ii], frontis. portrait, 438pp, appendix, index, edges untrimmed. Inscribed on the front free endpaper: Hon. John S. Gilmore -- Compliments of Mrs. Sara T. D. Robinson -- Lawrence, Kansas -- Apr. 25th, 1905 "Oakridge" -- Mr. Gilmore was several times elected to the State Legislature as Representative and was active in the Republican Party, was owner & publisher of the Neodesha Wilson County Citizen newspaper. Mrs. Robinson was Charles Robinson's wife, and author of "Kansas, Its Interior and Exterior Life," acclaimed by Dr. Blackmar as "One of the best works on the early history of Kansas, and . . . a classic. It is both history and literature." A clean, square, tight copy with just a slight bump to spine ends, edges moderately faded with many pages unopened (uncut), text crisp & clean.. Signed, Association Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Americana, Biography, Education, History, Kansas. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 7) |
Educational Psychology
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1955. Green cloth w/silver lettering, 601 pp incl Index. Binding just a bit shaken (not quite as crisp as new), spine ends & corners bumped & rubbed, name inked to front pastedown, edges lightly faded, occasional light pencil underlining in text but pages are generally quite clean & crisp.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, PSYCHOLOGY, TEXTBOOK. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Key to Clark's Normal Grammar
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes & Co., 1872. (Title continues . . .) . . . in which The Analyses of the Sentences in The Grammar are indicated by Diagrams, and the Examples of Grammatic Fallacies are Corrected. Black cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on front, blind-stamped decoration on both covers, 93pp plus 60pp of publisher's ads, Later Printing. Spine ends bumped, spine has a few scattered tiny white chips, corners bumped & rubbed, edges faded, text crisp & clean.. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. EDUCATION, GRAMMAR, LANGUAGE ARTS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Encouraging Children to Learn: The Encouragement Process
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1963. Blue cloth, blue & white lettering, 162 pp incl Index. Spine very slightly cocked, top edges a bit dusty, name inked on ffep. DJ lightly rubbed, spine ends slightly abraded, price tag ghost on cover.. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, REFERENCE, TEXTBOOK. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Those Crazy Mixed-Up Kids
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1961. Series #S1851 Bright, clean covers, spine bottom has a 1/2" split to back hinge, pages crisp, tight, four leaves protruding at fore edge but tight, no store stamps or initials. Introduction by Shari Lewis. "A hilarious collection of children's classroom boners brought together by a harassed teacher and guaranteed to win this year's top laugh award.". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). Illus. by Bill Brown. HUMOR, CARTOONS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Teacher
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1967. Black cloth w/cinnamon cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering, 220 pp, n.d., n.ed., copyright 1967. Two names inked on front pastedown, rem mark on bottom edges.. Edition Uncertain. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ANTHOLOGY, EDUCATION, NONFICTION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Edges of Reality: Teacher's Resource Book
|
|
|
Glenview IL: Scott, Foresman & Co., 1973. Red wrappers w/photo of Edges of Reality on cover, 48 pp, 3-hole punched. Very light cross creases on spine, front corners lightly bumped.. First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers. (Very Good). 6-1/2" x 11". REFERENCE. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
Flight of the Phoenix: A Biography of The School of the Ozarks . . . a Unique American College
|
|
|
Point Lookout, Missouri : School of the Ozarks , 1984. A history of the first 75 years. Dark red cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine & front, xii, 643pp, plus 4pp color photo section, footnotes & references by chapter, appendices, illustrated throughout with historic b/w photos. Dust jacket front & back panels illustrated with full color aerial photos of the college. Spine ends very lightly bumped, square, bright, crisp, clean with sharp corners. Dust jacket has a tiny closed tear at spine top, two at top edge of front panel, protected in a new Gaylord-brand archival clear plastic cover (removable).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8-1/2" x 5-1/2". Education, History. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Our New Friends
|
|
|
Chicago [and] New York: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1947. Blue/gray cloth, yellow- and red-stamped lettering on spine, and front cover with illustration of Dick, Jane & Spot in the rain under an umbrella. Copyright 1946. "The 1946-47 Edition." Number line on back page begins with 5 and ends with 47. A bright, square, crisp, clean copy with sharp corners. Very light bump to spine ends, edges lightly faded, small spot of erasure evidence on front free endpaper, text is bright, crisp, clean throughout with no markings of any kind. The 1st grade, 2nd semester reader -- follows "Fun With Dick and Jane.". Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Keith Ward. 8vo - 7-3/4" x 5-1/2". Children's Books, Education. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Poisoned Ivy
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1984. Green cloth w/white cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering, 254 pp. Spine very slightly cocked, top lightly bumped, name inked to ffep, pages crisp & clean. DJ rubbed at spine ends & corners, small closed tear at top of front cover.. ISBN: 0812829905. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMMENTARY, EDUCATION, HUMOR & SATIRE, NONFICTION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Through A Dean's Open Door
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1945. Green cloth, yellow lettering & decoration, portrait on frontis., xvi, 242pp, index. Spine cocked, spine bottom & bottom corners very lightly bumped, edges & endpapers lightly faded, text crisp & clean.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, FAMILY & RELATIONS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
I Know A Secret
|
|
|
Topeka: State of Kansas, 1945. Easy Growth In Reading. Firest Reader Level One. Heavy duty red cloth binding with yellow & black silk screened lettering on spine, lettering & illustration of children making a snowman on front, illustrated endpapers, [vi], 151pp plus Word List & Vocabulary Table, illustrated in color throughout. Original copyright by The John C. Winston Company in 1940. Spine ends & corners bumped, no exterior library markings, upper left area of front pastedown has been torn out but most of the endpapers illustration remains & binding is wholly intact, small library stamp at top of front free endpaper is the only internal library marking, else text is quite bright, crisp & clean.. Edition Uncertain. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Elise Reid Boylston, Corinne Pauli Waterall & Jacob Bates Abbott. 8vo - 7-3/4" x 6". Ex-School Library. Children's Books, Education. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Pound of Prevention: How Teachers Can Meet the Emotional Needs of Young Children
|
|
|
New York: New York State Society for Mental Health, 1954. Orange wrappers, black lettering & cover art, 64pp illustrated with cartoon art. Spine significantly rubbed to a line of scattered tiny open tears -- but is fully attached, wrappers lightly smudged, corners lightly bumped, a few instances of underlining in text but mostly crisp & clean.. Revised Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers. (Good). 6" x 9". EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Exceptional Child
|
|
|
Columbus OH: Charles E. Merrill Books, 1965. Black cloth, silver & blue lettering, 352pp, Bibliography & Index. Spine very slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, corners slightly rubbed, edges slightly faded, name inked on front free endpaper, text crisp & clean.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, HOME TEACHING, HOW TO, JUVENILE, TEXTBOOK. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Opportunities for Women in Higher Education
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1973. . . . their current participation, prospects for the future, and recommendations for action. A Report and Recommendations by The Carnegie Commission on Higher Education (Clark Kerr, Chairman). White pictorial wrappers, blue & black lettering, 282pp, appendices, complimentary card from the chairman laid in. Wrappers & edges very slightly age toned, tiny bump to front top corner.. ISBN: 0070101027. First Edition. Trade Paperback. (Near Fine). 6" x 9". EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
General Education and the Plight of Modern Man
|
|
|
Indianapolis IN: Lilly Endowment. Stiff red wrappers with black lettering on cover, blank spine, xi, 182pp, no publication date indicated, ca.1976. The book is in Fine condition except for name inked on front near top corner and a binding error on two leaves where the bottom corner has an inadvertent dogear & is improperly trimmed (pp 117-120). Appears unread.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. (Very Good). 6" x 9". EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Uncloistered Halls: The Centennial History of Wichita State University
|
|
|
Wichita, Kansas: Wichita State University Endowment Assn, 1995. Black linen cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, red endpapers, xxvi, 352pp, chapter references, plus 8pp section of 15 historic photographs. Dust jacket front panel illustration is a color print of the painting by Clayton Staples (which also appears in b/w on the half title verso). SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Author on half title page: "To E----- S------- with thanks and appreciation, Craig Miner." Bright, crisp, clean with sharp corners; appears unread. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of scratching near the top edge of the back panel, protected in a new Gaylord-brand archival clear plastic cover (removable).. Signed & Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 9" x 6". Education, History, Kansas, Signed. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 23) |
Uncloistered Halls: The Centennial History of Wichita State University
|
|
|
Wichita, Kansas: Wichita State University Endowment Assn, 1995. Black linen cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, red endpapers, xxvi, 352pp, chapter references, plus 8pp section of 15 historic photographs. Dust jacket front panel illustration is a color print of the painting by Clayton Staples (which also appears in b/w on the half title verso). SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Author on half title page: "To V------- A--------, Craig Miner, July 8, 1995." Bright, crisp, clean with sharp corners, very light bump to spine ends; appears unread. Dust jacket has a tiny scratch near the spine top edge and a tiny scuff on the back panel near the spine bottom, protected in a new Gaylord-brand archival clear plastic cover (removable).. Signed & Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 9" x 6". Education, History, Kansas, Signed. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 24) |
Home Style Teaching
|
|
|
Waco TX: Word Books, 1984. A Handbook for Parents and Teachers. Spine square, wraps bright, tiny bumps to both corners on front and into first couple of pages, pages crisp, clean, offwhite.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. (Very Good -). 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". HOME TEACHING EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Vagabond Schoolmarm
|
|
|
North Newton KS: Mennonite Press, 1977. Blue cloth, black lettering & cover photo, 173pp plus 7 pages of photos. Spine cocked, top bumped, front free endpaper top corner clipped, text crisp & clean. Non glossy blue paper dust jacket spine very lightly sunned, top slightly abraded, lightly rubbed at fore edge, protected in a new Gaylord brand archival clear plastic cover (removable).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTOBIOGRAPHY, EDUCATION, KANSAS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 26) |
School Health Education: A Textbook for Teachers, Nurses, and Other Professional Personnel
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1954. Gray cloth, blue decoration & reversed lettering on cover, blue cloth backstrip with gray decoration & reversed lettering on spine, 454pp, appendices & index. Spine ends lightly bumped, edges lightly soiled, a few very light scratches on front cover.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, HEALTH & FITNESS, MEDICAL, TEXTBOOK. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Magic Casements
|
|
|
New York: The Womans Press, 1927. "The Chronicle of the Development of a New Kind of Camp Program" (YWCA). Green boards, dark green lettering & cover art, 152pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, two bean-sized light stains on front, thumb-sized very light dampstain on back, boards very slightly bowed, text crisp & clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, HISTORY. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 28) |
Fiction 100
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1978. INSTRUCTOR'S SUPPLEMENT, SECOND EDITION -- includes the chapter, "Fiction 100 in the Writing Class: A Report" by Professor Harriet Stolorow. White covers, black lettering, 113pp. Covers very lightly faded, corners bumped, light crease across bottom.. ISBN: 0023953403. Second Edition, Second Printing. Stapled Printed Wrappers. (Very Good -). 6" x 9". MODERN LITERATURE. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Classroom Countdown: Education at the Crossroads
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1970. Red cloth, black-stamped lettering on spine, xvi, 304pp, index. "Compliments of W. Clement Stone" plate with his photo affixed to front free endpaper. Bright, crisp, square copy with sharp corners, spine ends very lightly bumped. Dust jacket has a bit of scattered colorchipping spots on spine, including ends, small closed tear on front top edge, bright & clean, protected in a new Gaylord archival clear plastic cover (removable).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, PHILOSOPHY, POLITICS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Personality and Success in Teaching
|
|
|
Boston MA: Richard G. Badger, 1928. Spine ends & corners, lightly bumped, a few small flaws on front, name inked on front free endpaper. (This book was featured in the Kansas State Reading Circle, Study Outlines for 1928-1929.). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, SELF HELP, Teaching, Teacher, Teachers. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Probe: A Handbook for Teachers of Elementary Science
|
|
|
Stevensville MI: Educational Service, Inc., 1962. Red leatherette boards w/gilt lettering, 280 pp. Edges very lightly faded, rem. marks on bottom edges.. First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding. Very Good. 6" x 9". Remainder. EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 32) |
Storyland Favorites Teacher's Manual
|
|
|
River Forest IL: Laidlaw Brothers, 1960. Pictorial covers on white cloth, 141 illustrated pages incl Word List, PLUS 64 pp Teacher's Manual. Spine ends & corners bumped & rubbed to boards, a bit of very light smudging on covers, long closed tear in one page repaired with clear tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mary Miller Salem. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDRENS BOOKS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Beta Book
|
|
|
Menasha WI: George Banta Publ Co, 1935. The Story and Manual of Beta Theta Pi. Red cloth, black lettering & emblem, 578pp, decorative end papers. Spine very lightly faded, ends lightly bumped, edges faded, name inked in form on front pastedown, text crisp & clean.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY, EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Professors and Other Inmates
|
|
|
New Rochelle NY: Arlington House, 1974. Light cinnamon colored simulated cloth boards, yellow stamped lettering on spine, yellow stamped "A" within square box on front, 139pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, very light price stamp on front free endpaper else crisp, clean. Dust jacket lightly chipped on spine top & front top corner, fits loosely as it was apparently used as the bookmark.. ISBN: 0870002406. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION HUMOR SATIRE. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Feeling Strong, Feeling Free: Movement Exploration for Young Children
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Assoc. for the Education of Young Children, 1982. Magenta wrappers, white & orange lettering, 161 pp incl Bibliography. Spine very slightly bent, no stresslines, wrappers noticeably rubbed, bottom corners lightly bumped w/light creases, name inked inside front, light marginalia on a few of the last pages.. ISBN: 0912674822. First Edition. Trade Paperback. (Good). 6" x 9". EDUCATION. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 36) |
English Evidence
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Scott, Foresman & Co., 1925. Brick red cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, title & logo embossed on cover, 284pp plus advertisement in back endpapers. Teacher-Testimony from the Summer Session, University of California, 1924, with an Introduction by C. H. Ward. Dozens of essays of real-life experiences of English Teachers in 21 categories. Spine ends very lightly bumped, name inked on front free endpapers, edges lightly faded, text bright, crisp, clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EDUCATION, CLASSIC LITERATURE. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Paradise of Childhood:
|
|
|
Springfield MA: Milton Bradley & Company, 1869. Title continues . . . A Manual for Self Instruction in Friedrich Froebel's Eductional Principles, and a practical Guide to Kinder-Gartners. Mauve colored printed boards, black cloth backstrip, 84pp, appendix, plus 74 plates of instructional illustrations. Binding hinged but intact, boards lightly soiled & spotted, particularly near edges which are rubbed, text edges soiled & faded, free endpapers lacking, end pages lightly faded with a bit of light foxing, there is a closed tear on the title page near the spine bottom & about seven of the illustration pages have closed tears, the last leaf (plates 73 & 74) has an open tear across the top corner, removing about 1/4 of the illustrations on these plates, text is agetoned to a creamy white and is crisp and clean throughout other than as noted.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EDUCTION, CHILDRENS BOOKS. more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (United States) |
Price: $450.00
|
|













