Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Magazines

from Barter Books

Browse Magazines | Return to Barter Books | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Magazines & Newspapers books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 612 listings found.
1) American Eagles. No 5 Winter
Archibald, Joe [cont]

London: Atlas Publications Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1949. Illustrated paperback. pp64 :: 250mm x 170mm (10" x 7") :: British Edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.60
2) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Aug 1965
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
3) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, April 1965
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
4) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Jan 1965
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
5) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Dec 1963
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1963. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
6) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Jan 1964
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1964. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
7) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Nov 1963
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1963. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
8) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, June 1965
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
9) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, June 1964
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1964. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
10) Venture Science Fiction Monthly, May 1965
Atlas

London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
11) The Connoisseur: An Illustrated Magazine for Collectors. Jan 1909
Baily, J T Herbert [ed.]

London: Otto Ltd. Cover worn. 1909. First Edition. 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
12) The Connoisseur: An Illustrated Magazine for Collectors. Aug 1908
Baily, J T Herbert [ed.]

London: Otto Ltd. Cover worn. 1908. First Edition. 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
13) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 310. July - December 1971
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1971. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
14) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 269; Jan - Jun 1951
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1951. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
15) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 283; Jan - Jun 1958
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1958. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
16) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 272 ; Jul - Dec 1952
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
17) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 277; Jan - Jun 1955
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1955. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
18) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume LXVI July to December 1849
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. Suitable for rebinding and restoration or research. Boards missing. Spine rubbed and worn. Contents intact. 1849. First Edition. Leather cover. 778pp + index :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Includes 'Christopher under Canvass' - a play . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.60
19) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 297 No 1791 January 1965
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.60
20) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 268; Jul - Dec 1950
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1950. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
21) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 311. January - June 1972
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1972. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
22) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 278; Jul - Dec 1955
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1955. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
23) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 267; Jan - Jun 1950
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1950. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
24) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 312. July - December 1972
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1972. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
25) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 275; Jan - Jun 1954
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1954. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
26) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 270; Jul - Dec 1951
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1951. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
27) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 274; Jul - Dec 1953
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1953. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
28) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume CCCCLXXXII; December 1855
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Slightly curled cover. Minor tears and chips. Spine chipped and worn. 1855. First Edition. Paperback. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
29) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 299 No 1805 March 1966
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1966. First Edition. Paperback. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.60
30) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 314. July - December 1973
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1973. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
31) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 273 ; Jan - Jun 1953
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1953. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
32) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 271; Jan - Jun 1952
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
33) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 313. January - June 1973
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1973. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
34) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 279; Jan - Jun 1956
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1956. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
35) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 309. January - June 1971
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1971. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
36) Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 282; Jul - Dec 1957
Blackwood

Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1957. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60
37) Startling Stories No 8
Brackett/Hamilton/Saari/Williams

Manchester: Pemberton's Ltd (World Distributors). G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
38) The Scottish Annual
Brown, C R (Editor)

Edinburgh: A. and C. Black. Cover heavily rubbed. Foxing throughout. Some papers marked. Decorative red endpapers. Aeg. 1859. Brown tooled leather cover with gilt motif. 412pp :: Frontispiece portrait of Lord Clyde :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Decorative red endpapers and the gauffered gilt edges make this an attractive book containing stories by Burns, Keats, Synington Ballantyne and others . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £36.00
39) Fantastic Adventures No 24
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
40) Fantastic Adventures No 22
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
41) Amazing Stories. Vol. 1. No.2
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Tears to spine. 1953. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.60
42) Fantastic Adventures No 20
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
43) Amazing Stories. No.22
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Small tears to edge and spine. [1950]. First Edition. Illustrated paperback. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.60
44) Amazing Stories. Vol. 1. No.7
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Tears to spine. 1954. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.60
45) Amazing Stories. Vol. 1. No.8
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Tear to spine. Spine loose. 1954. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.60
46) Fantastic Adventures No 19
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
47) Fantastic Adventures No 21
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
48) Fantastic Adventures No 17
Browne, Howard [ed]

Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1951. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
49) Manners for Millionaires [by the authors of Deportment for Dukes]
Brummell; Beau

London: Simpkin Marshall & Co. Front cover detached. No back cover. According to contents complete. 1901. Illustrated paper cover. pp47 :: b/w illustrations :: 210mm x 170mm (8" x 7") :: Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
50) The Guardian Vol 1. no 1 March 12 1713 to no.82 June 15 1713
Budgell; Ironside; Pope; Gay; Gnatho; Philips; Tickell; Eusden; Ince; Parnelle; Berkeley etc

Edinburgh: A Donaldson and J Reid for A Donaldson and J Wood. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Rubbed and scuffed. Tape repairs to spine. Portion of spine missing. Content intact. Pages browning. 1764. Leather cover. 342pp + index :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: Suitable for research and rebinding . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £46.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 612 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: