Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Magazinesfrom Barter Books |
|
Browse Magazines | Return to Barter Books | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Magazines & Newspapers books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 612 listings found. |
| 1) |
American Eagles. No 5 Winter
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publications Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1949. Illustrated paperback. pp64 :: 250mm x 170mm (10" x 7") :: British Edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 2) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Aug 1965
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 3) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, April 1965
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 4) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Jan 1965
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 5) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Dec 1963
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1963. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 6) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Jan 1964
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1964. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 7) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, Nov 1963
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1963. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 8) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, June 1965
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 9) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, June 1964
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1964. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 10) |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly, May 1965
|
|
|
London: Atlas Publishing Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Connoisseur: An Illustrated Magazine for Collectors. Jan 1909
|
|
|
London: Otto Ltd. Cover worn. 1909. First Edition. 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Connoisseur: An Illustrated Magazine for Collectors. Aug 1908
|
|
|
London: Otto Ltd. Cover worn. 1908. First Edition. 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 13) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 310. July - December 1971
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1971. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 14) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 269; Jan - Jun 1951
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1951. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 15) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 283; Jan - Jun 1958
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1958. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 16) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 272 ; Jul - Dec 1952
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 17) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 277; Jan - Jun 1955
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1955. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 18) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume LXVI July to December 1849
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. Suitable for rebinding and restoration or research. Boards missing. Spine rubbed and worn. Contents intact. 1849. First Edition. Leather cover. 778pp + index :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Includes 'Christopher under Canvass' - a play . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.60
|
|
| 19) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 297 No 1791 January 1965
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 20) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 268; Jul - Dec 1950
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1950. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 21) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 311. January - June 1972
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1972. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 22) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 278; Jul - Dec 1955
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1955. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 23) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 267; Jan - Jun 1950
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1950. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 24) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 312. July - December 1972
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1972. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 25) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 275; Jan - Jun 1954
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1954. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 26) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 270; Jul - Dec 1951
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1951. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 27) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 274; Jul - Dec 1953
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1953. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 28) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume CCCCLXXXII; December 1855
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Slightly curled cover. Minor tears and chips. Spine chipped and worn. 1855. First Edition. Paperback. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 29) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 299 No 1805 March 1966
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1966. First Edition. Paperback. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 30) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 314. July - December 1973
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1973. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 31) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 273 ; Jan - Jun 1953
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1953. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 32) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 271; Jan - Jun 1952
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 33) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 313. January - June 1973
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1973. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 34) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 279; Jan - Jun 1956
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1956. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 35) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 309. January - June 1971
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1971. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 576pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.60
|
|
| 36) |
Blackwood's Magazine: Volume 282; Jul - Dec 1957
|
|
|
Edinburgh: William Blackwood. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. 1957. First Edition. Dark blue hardback cloth cover. 230mm x 155mm (9" x 6") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.60
|
|
| 37) |
Startling Stories No 8
|
|
|
Manchester: Pemberton's Ltd (World Distributors). G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 38) |
The Scottish Annual
|
|
|
Edinburgh: A. and C. Black. Cover heavily rubbed. Foxing throughout. Some papers marked. Decorative red endpapers. Aeg. 1859. Brown tooled leather cover with gilt motif. 412pp :: Frontispiece portrait of Lord Clyde :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Decorative red endpapers and the gauffered gilt edges make this an attractive book containing stories by Burns, Keats, Synington Ballantyne and others . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £36.00
|
|
| 39) |
Fantastic Adventures No 24
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 40) |
Fantastic Adventures No 22
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 41) |
Amazing Stories. Vol. 1. No.2
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Tears to spine. 1953. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.60
|
|
| 42) |
Fantastic Adventures No 20
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 43) |
Amazing Stories. No.22
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Small tears to edge and spine. [1950]. First Edition. Illustrated paperback. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 44) |
Amazing Stories. Vol. 1. No.7
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Tears to spine. 1954. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.60
|
|
| 45) |
Amazing Stories. Vol. 1. No.8
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Tear to spine. Spine loose. 1954. Illustrated paperback. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.60
|
|
| 46) |
Fantastic Adventures No 19
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 47) |
Fantastic Adventures No 21
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1952. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 48) |
Fantastic Adventures No 17
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. 1951. Illustrated paperback. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: British edition . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 49) |
Manners for Millionaires [by the authors of Deportment for Dukes]
|
|
|
London: Simpkin Marshall & Co. Front cover detached. No back cover. According to contents complete. 1901. Illustrated paper cover. pp47 :: b/w illustrations :: 210mm x 170mm (8" x 7") :: Scarce . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Guardian Vol 1. no 1 March 12 1713 to no.82 June 15 1713
|
|
|
Edinburgh: A Donaldson and J Reid for A Donaldson and J Wood. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Rubbed and scuffed. Tape repairs to spine. Portion of spine missing. Content intact. Pages browning. 1764. Leather cover. 342pp + index :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: Suitable for research and rebinding . more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £46.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 612 listings found. |
