Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Golf

from Barter Books

Browse Golf | Return to Barter Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf books
Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found.
1) Golf: The Golden Years. A Pictorial Anthology .Signed by author
Baddiel, Sarah

London: Bracken Books. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Marbled eps. 1989. Limited Edition [8/10]. Half-leather green cover. 175pp :: colour illustrations :: 300mm x 230mm (12" x 9") :: Scarce limited edition signed by author . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £80.00
2) King James VI Golf Club; Record and Records
Caw, William

Edinburgh: R & R Clark. VG : in very good condition. Slightly rubbed cover. Slightly browning pages. 1912. Red hardback cloth cover. pp68 :: 4 illustrations plus King James VI Seal on front cover. [includes plan of course at Moncreiffe Island] :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £248.00
3) Golf: A Royal and Ancient Game. Edited by Robert Clark
Clark, Robert [ed]

London: Macmillan & Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Rubbed and bumped cover. Some marking to back cover. Spine slightly faded. Inscribed by previous owner. New green endpapers. Teg. 1893. Second Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 305pp :: 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £276.00
4) My Golfing Album. Also 3 SIGNED letters by Henry Cotton
Cotton, Henry

London: Country Life. VG : in very good condition with rubbed and edge worn dustwrapper. 1960. Second Impression. Green /gilt hardback cloth cover. 248pp :: Colour frontis and numerous b/w illustrations :: 260mm x 200mm (10" x 8") :: The author [1907-1987] won the British Open 3 times. Includes 3 signed letters from Henry Cotton dated 24 July 1937; 2 March 1939 and 6 April 1939. The first is hand written from a private address in Berkhamstead; the second and third are in typescript from Ashridge Golf Club, Berkhamstead on Henry Cotton's personal notepaper. The contents are replies to correspondence concerning golf matters and thanking the correpondent for congratulations and good wishes, the latter concerning his appointment as Captain of the Ryder Cup Team . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £200.00
5) Le Golf. No 17. Tous les Sports par des Champions
Curely, A; Perrier, Robert; Bornemann, S [ed.] Trouvin, Marguerite [illus.]

Paris: S Bornemann. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Slightly browning page edges. Illustrated paper cover. pp32 :: colour front cover; b/w illustrations on swing and postion :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: Text in French. Small booklet. Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £136.00
6) Green Memories
Darwin, Bernard

London: Hodder and Stoughton. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover slightly rubbed and marked. Contents tightly bound. Pages slightly browning. [1928]. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 333pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £200.00
7) Tee Shots and Others
Darwin, Bernard; Mitchell, E W [illus.]

Philadephia: David McKay. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and marked, with crack to cloth across spine and spine edge. Hinges cracking. Pages slightly yellowing. Small library stamp 'H10' on ep. [1911]. US Edition. Yellow/black illustrated hardback cloth cover. 269pp :: With b/w sketches and silhouettes :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: Golf humour, poetry and stories. Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £260.00
8) The Golfing Annual 1891-92. Volume 5
Duncan, David Scott [ed.]

London: Horace Cox / Field Office. Rubbed and bumped cover. Cracked back joint with boards almost detached. Spine lean. Some marking to cover. Inner hinges cracked but binding intact. Some browning and spotting within. Suitable for rebinding. 1892. Green hardback cloth cover. One folding map of Lea Hurst golf course, Derbyshire; portrait of Hugh Kirkcaldy; plate of Mr Laidlay missing :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5") :: Yearly annual of golfing stories, events and statistics . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £276.00
9) Present - Day Golf
Duncan, George; Darwin, Bernard (Beldam, G W [photographer])

London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover lightly rubbed and bumped. Fading to top edge and spine. Small chip at spine head. Signature of previous owner on fep dated 1923 and bookplate on paste-down. Contents tight and overall G+. [1922]. [First Edition]. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 308pp :: B/w photographs :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
10) The Gate to Golf
Edgar, J Douglas

St Albans: Edgar & Co. G : in Good condition. Slightly rubbed and marked cover. Spine sunned. Previous owners inscription on fep, eps browned. 1920. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 61pp :: Illustrated with 33 b/w instructional photographs :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: The Canadian Open was held at the 6,946-yard, par-70 Hamilton Golf and Country Club in 1919, and J. Douglas Edgar won the Championship by 16 strokes, and came back the next year to win again . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £160.00
11) A History of the Royal & Ancient Golf Club St Andrews from 1754 - 1900
Everard, H S C

A History of the Royal & Ancient Golf Club St Andrews from 1754 - 1900
London: William Blackwood & Sons. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Spine darkened slightly . Slight rubbing to covers with minor marks. Some inner hinge cracking. Some light foxing. Tightly bound. 1907. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt titles and black illustration. xi; 306pp :: 42 plates, 9 in colour :: 260mm x 200mm (10" x 8") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1,390.00
12) A History of the Royal & Ancient Golf Club St Andrews from 1754 - 1900
Everard, H S C

London: William Blackwood & Sons. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and marked. Some foxing within and occasional page edge wear. One plate missing. Ex-lib. 1907. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt titles and black illustration. xi; 306pp :: 41 plates, 9 in colour :: 260mm x 200mm (10" x 8") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £560.00
13) A History of the Royal & Ancient Golf Club St Andrews from 1754 - 1900
Everard, H S C

London: William Blackwood & Sons. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and marked. Some foxing within. 1907. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt titles and black illustration. xi; 306pp :: 42 plates, 9 in colour :: 260mm x 200mm (10" x 8") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £960.00
14) The Basis of the Golf Swing
Forrest, James

London: Thomas Murray. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Sunned spine and edges of cover. 1925. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. photographs :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
15) Compendium of British Club Makers. Signed limited edition
Georgiady, Peter

Greensboro, North Carolina: Airlie Hall Press. VG : in very good condition. Cover creased on lower front corner. 1994. 214/500. Illustrated card cover. 379pp :: B/w illustrations :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £46.00
16) The Northumberland Golf Club Story
Harbottle, George

Privately Published. VG : in Very good condition with G dustwrapper. Inscription in ink to fep. 1978. Green hardback cloth cover. 225mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on ffep . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
17) The Northumberland Golf Club Story
Harbottle, George

Privately Published. VG : in Very good condition with chipped and repaired dustwrapper. 1978. Green hardback cloth cover. 15 black and white photographs :: 225mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.60
18) The Northumberland Golf Club Story
Harbottle, George

Privately Published. VG : in Very good condition with slightly chipped dustwrapper. 1978. Green hardback cloth cover. 15 black and white photographs :: 225mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00
19) The Northumberland Golf Club Story
Harbottle, George

Privately Published. VG : in Very good condition with slight tear in dustwrapper. 1978. Green hardback cloth cover. 15 black and white photographs :: 225mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £32.00
20) 100 Years at "The Park"
Harbottle, George and Middleton, Stanley

Newcastle upon Tyne: The Northumberland Golf Club. VG : in Very good condition with VG dustwrapper. 1999. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 160pp :: Illustrated :: 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00
21) The Game of Golf in East Africa
Hooper, R. W [ed]

Nairobi: W. Boyd. G+ : in Good+ condition without dustwrapper. Fading to boards affecting spine and top edges and gilt spine titles dull. Some light intermittent foxing. Small area of loss to ffep. Errata Obituary tipped in to ffep. 1953. First Edition. Red/gilt hardback cloth cover. 288pp :: Illustrated with b/w photographs and adverts :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: A scarce title . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £190.00
22) Golf for the Late Beginner
Hughes, Henry

New York: Robert M McBride & Co. G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Some rubbing. 1925. Green hardback cloth cover. 94pp :: 32 illustrations taken specially for the work :: 165mm x 100mm (6" x 4") :: An early edition of a scarce title . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
23) Golf Greens and Green-Keeping
Hutchinson, Horace G

London: Country Life. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Some rubbing and marking to cover. Pen marking on titles on boottom right corner. 'H10' stamp on ep. Tightly bound. Slightly yellowing pages. Some damp staining to back eps. 1906. First Edition. Red/gilt hardback cloth cover. pp219 :: Numerous illustrations :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £396.00
24) The Badminton Library of Sports & Pastimes: Golf
Hutchinson, Horace G (Duke of Beaufort [ed.])

London: Longmans, Green & Co. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover lightly rubbed and bumped. Spine base with light abrasions and wear. Fep detached with details of a previous owner on verso. Scattered foxing throughout. Contents tight. 1890. Second Edition. Brown illustrated hardback cloth cover. 463pp :: Numerous illustrations by Thomas Hodge and Harry Furniss :: 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £96.00
25) The Badminton Library of Sports & Pastimes: Golf
Hutchinson, Horace G (Duke of Beaufort [ed.])

London: Longmans, Green & Co. G : in Good condition plus without dustwrapper as issued. Cover lightly bumped and scuffed with slight edge wear. Light wear to spine ends. Teg. Contents VG. March 1890. First Edition. Half-blue Morocco cover with heraldic motif to front cover. xiv, 463pp :: Numerous illustrations by Thomas Hodge and Harry Furniss :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") :: Includes contributions by Andrew Lang, Lord Wellwood and Rt. Hon. A.J. Balfour, M.P . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £210.00
26) British Golf Links: A Short Account of the Leading Golf Links of the United Kingdom
Hutchinson, Horace [ed.]

London: J.S.Virtue & Co. Ltd. G+ : in Good condition plus with protective clear view cover. Cover lightly rubbed and bumped. Light edge wear and spine wear with some fading. Darkening to page ends. Bookplate on paste-down. Contents tight. 1897. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with bevelled edges. 331pp+ adverts :: Numerous illustrations and portraits :: 330mm x 250mm (13" x 10") :: Scarce. With many contemporary photographs . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £686.00
27) Golf: Bobby Jones 'Flicker' No. 11b: Brassie and Iron
Jones, Bobby

London: Flicker Productions Ltd. G+ : in Good condition plus without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed with some wear. Chip on lower corner. Contents tight. [1930]. First Edition. Stapled brown card cover. 100pp :: 50 leaves with photographic sequence on each side :: 75mm x 55mm (3" x 2") :: Scarce. One of 20 Flicker 'Teach the Game Series' . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £170.00
28) The Golf-Book of East Lothian
Kerr, John [ed.]

The Golf-Book of East Lothian
Edinburgh: T. and A. Constable. Cover and spine very worn. Inner hinges weak. Contents G. Teg. Foreword missing (pp vii-viii). 1896. First Edition. Half-leather cover. xix, 516pp; xxxiv :: Numerous b/w illustrations :: 300mm x 220mm (12" x 9") :: Scarce. N.B.: Heavy book-shipping supplement applies-please ask for shipping quote stating country of destination . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £560.00
29) Stories of Golf collected by William Knight and T Oliphant with Rhymes on Golf by Various Hands also Shakespeare on Golf etc
Knight, William; Oliphant, TT

London: William Heinemann. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Chipped edges and spine. Contents tight and clean. 1894. Enlarged Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 146pp; + adverts :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") :: Dedicated to Andrew Lang. Originally written as 'On the Links' . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £100.00
30) F G Tait. A Record. Being his Life, Letters and Golfing Diary [Frederick Guthrie Tait]
Low, John L

F G Tait. A Record. Being his Life, Letters and Golfing Diary [Frederick Guthrie Tait]
London: J Nisbet & Co. G : in Good condition. Cover and spine rubbed with some fading. Browning prelims. Embossed stamp on several pages. Signature of previous owner on fep. Ex-lib. [1900]. First Edition. Green decorative hardback cloth cover. 304pp :: photographs and illustrations; letters :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Born in 1870, Tait was best known as a fantastic golfer, but letters included such as to his mother from South Africa when he fought there with his battalion The Black Watch also show his bravery in war. The golfing diary shows who he played, where and with incredible statistics . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £86.00
31) Around Golf
Morrison, J S F [ed.]; Beck, John [foreword]

London: Arthur Barker Ltd. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Light foxing to prelims. Details of previous owner on paste-down and fep. 1939. First Edition. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 246pp :: B/w plates :: 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6") :: Includes contributions by Bernard Darwin, Henry Longhurst, Ben Travers and others; also a chapter on golf records . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £96.00
32) The Open Championship 1984
Norwood, Bev [ed.]

Windlesham: Springwood Books Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Minor fading on wrapper spine. Inscription on fep. 1984. First Edition. Blue/gilt hardback cloth cover. 104pp :: Numerous colour illustrations :: 270mm x 210mm (11" x 8") :: 113th Open Championship. First annual published as a memento of the Open Championship . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.60
33) The Art of Putting
Park, Willie

Edinburgh: J & J Gray & Company. VG : in very good condition with glassine wrapper. Wrapper rubbed and edge torn. Teg. 1921. First American Edition. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 47pp + plates :: 12 b/w plates :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce. The author [1864-1925] won the Open Championship in 1887 and 1889 and coined the phase 'The Man who can Putt is a Match for Anyone'. Note that the title page shows the publication date as 1920; the verso of the half title shows copyright 1921 by Donald Mathieson and printed in the United States of America . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £396.00
34) The Art of Putting
Park, Willie

Edinburgh: J & J Gray & Company. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Covers have a few minor bumps and slight paint mark on the front right edge. Corners bumped. Contents clean and bright. fep and rep browned. Cover versos browned. 1921. First American Edition. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 47pp + plates :: 12 b/w plates :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce. The author [1864-1925] won the Open Championship in 1887 and 1889 and coined the phase 'The Man who can Putt is a Match for Anyone'. Note that the title page shows the publication date as 1920; the verso of the half title shows copyright 1921 by Donald Mathieson and printed in the United States of America . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £220.00
35) Golf in America: The First One Hundred Years. Signed by Author
Peper, George; McMillan, Robin; Frank, Jim; Editors of Golf Magazine

New York: Harry N Abrams. VG : in very good condition with VG dustwrapper. 1988. First Edition. Grey hardback cloth cover. 310mm x 250mm (12" x 10") :: Includes letter from George Peper to Sarah Baddiel . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £160.00
36) Market Harborough Golf Club. The First 100 years. 1898-1998
Prentice, Jennifer

Northampton: Byline Publishing. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. 1998. First Edition. Blue/gilt hardback cloth cover. 154pp :: B/w photographs :: 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00
37) North Again - Golfing This Time according to The Badminton Library. The Scores recorded by W. Ralston
Ralston, W

London: Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Covers rubbed and bumped. Original papers. Some foxing. [1894]. Illustrated card cover. 200mm x 250mm (8" x 10") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £110.00
38) The Chronicle of the Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh 1735-1935
Robbie, J Cameron

Edinburgh: Morrison and GIbb. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. 1936. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 111pp :: frontis photograph :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Bookplate on ep . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £210.00
39) The Art of Golf
Simpson, Sir W G

Edinburgh: David Douglas. Covers rubbed with splits and small loss to head of spine. Boards slightly bowed. Inner hinge cracking. Slightly foxed. 1892. Second Edition, revised. Illustrated board covers with black leather spine. 186pp :: 20 photographic plates and 10 diagrams :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Inscribed by previous owner on fep . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £360.00
40) The Aberdeen Golfers: Records and Reminscences
Smith, Charles

The Aberdeen Golfers: Records and Reminscences
Privately Printed by Neill and Co. VG : in very good condition. Brown/gilt leather spine.Later rebind with new eps. Teg. Booksellers stamp at rear. 1909. Limited Edition [80/150]. Half-leather cover with brown boards. 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1,300.00
41) The Guinness Book of Golf: Facts and Figures
Steel, Donald

London: Guiness Superlatives Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Wrapper spine with slight fading. 1982. Second Edition. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: Numerous b/w illustrations :: 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £28.00
42) The Book of the Links. A Symposium on Golf
Sutton, Martin H F [ed.]; Sir George Riddell; Bernard Darwin

London: W H Smith. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Rubbed and bumped cover. Tightly bound. Cracked eps but binding intact. Some light rubbing and browning to pages. 1912. First Edition. Blue/gilt hardback cloth cover. 260mm x 160mm (10" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £276.00
43) Taylor on Golf: Impressions Comments and Hints
Taylor, J H

London: Hutchinson & Co Ltd. G+ : in Good condition plus without dustwrapper. Occasional scattered browning and spotting to page ends. Teg. 1911. Fifth Edition. Green/gilt hardback cloth cover with motif. 348pp :: 48 illustrations :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: The author was open champion in 1894, 1895, 1900 and 1909. Edition contains new club directory, latest revised rules and lists of championships . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £126.00
44) The Golfer's Handbook 1964. World-wide golf statistics
The Golfers Handbook

Edinburgh: The Golfer's Handbook. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Large area of bleaching to rear cover. Covers generally rubbed. Contents clean and bright. 1966. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 1054pp :: 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.60
45) The Life of Tom Morris with Glimpses of St Andrews and Its Golfing Celebrities
Tulloch, W W

London: T Werner Laurie. Clifford's Inn. VG minus: in just below very good condition. Later glassine protective wrapper. Minor rubbing and bumping with wear to top and tail of spine. Some foxing within. Pages untrimmed. Decorative bookplate on front paste-down. [1908]. Trade Copy. Green/gilt illustrated hardback cloth cover. 333pp :: 27 illustrations :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Tom Morris was a pioneer in the world of golf and lived through the major transitions of the game, from being a feather ball maker and user, to the first Opens and the popularisation of the game . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £960.00
46) The Short Game
Vaile, P A (introduction by Henry Longhurst)

The Short Game
London: Duckworth. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. 1936. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 136pp :: 8 plates plus diagrams in text :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £130.00
47) The Secret of Golf for Occasional Players by a Veteran
Veteran

London: Methuen. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Minor shelf wear. Slightly rubbed. June 1922. Second Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. pp48 :: 170mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: Considerations include: the mashie, iron, cleek, niblick, brassy, baffy or spoon, driver and putter . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £34.00
48) Golf at Alnmouth. Signed Copy
Walton, D P; Steedman, J W

Gateshead: Alnmouth Golf Club. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Signed by both authors on verso of title page. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. Press clipping about the club taped onto rear pastedown. 1992. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 160pp :: Coloured frontispiece and b/w photographs to text :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce publication . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £32.00
49) Collecting Old Golfing Clubs
Watt, Alick A

Alton: A.A. Watt & Son. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Wrapper lightly rubbed. 1990. Revised second edition. Blue hardback cover. 119pp :: Colour illustrations and line drawings :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £36.00
50) Golfing Curios and 'The Like'
Wood, Harry B

London: Sherratt & Hughes. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Gilt titles on front cover and spine. Cover and spine faded. Very slight foxing to some pages. Teg. 1910. [First Edition]. Green hardback cloth cover. 149pp :: Illustrated with 33 b/w plates :: 230mm x 190mm (9" x 7") :: Scarce . more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £480.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: