cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Children's & Juvenile Educational Literature

from The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Browse Children's & Juvenile Educational Literature | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more EDUCATION / Elementary books
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.
1) The Forest Adventures of Mark Edwards
American Forest Products

US: American Forest Products, 1957. Tight copy, light edgewear, neatly taped spine. Excellent condition! paper- softcover 4th printing. An informative vintage juvenile text on American Forestry Practices, planting, the harvesting cycle of logging, and forest management on a regional basis. Excellent color throughout done in the earthtones of black, brown, and green . Easy to understand and well illustrated, 31 pages.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled Pamplet. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
2) The Abominable Snowman
Antonopulos, Barbara

Milwaukee, WI: Raintree Childrens Books , 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/No dust Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, light edgewear, lightly worn cornertips, minor light cover scratches. An examination of the legends, lore, and mysterious encounters in the Himalayan Mountains. Ilcluding Sir Edmund Hillary and his expedition in search of the Yeti and his findings. Illustrated in b&w.. 48 pages.... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.95
3) Children and Books / Fourth Edition - 4th
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill; Zena Sutherland

IL: Scott Foresman & Company , 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good . Tight/bright copy, light edgewear, bumped lower front cornertip, occasional neat highlighting inside, no names or labels inside. Features Children's perspectives in book selection, literacy, reading enjoyment, bibliographies, analysis, child psychology, reading and learning, book critiques, recommendations, theme analysis, target educational applications and usages, award winners, and etc. With teaching aids, bibliotherapy principles, standards, curriculum, and more. With fables, myths, epics, folk tales, illustration artists, Mother Goose and the ballards, literature history and trends, modern fantasy, children and poetry, animal stories, modern fiction, historical fiction, bibliography, informational books, mysteries, popular literature, censorship, media impacts, ethnicity issues, research and more. 754 pages. . Later Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.67
4) Children and Books / Fourth Edition - 4th
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill; Zena Sutherland

IL: Scott Foresman & Company , 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good+ . Tight/bright copy, light edgewear, occasional neat underlining or notations inside, no names or labels inside. Features Children's perspectives in book selection, literacy, reading enjoyment, bibliographies, analysis, child psychology, reading and learning, book critiques, recommendations, theme analysis, target educational applications and usages, award winners, and etc. With teaching aids, bibliotherapy principles, standards, curriculum, and more. With fables, myths, epics, folk tales, illustration artists, Mother Goose and the ballards, literature history and trends, modern fantasy, children and poetry, animal stories, modern fiction, historical fiction, bibliography, informational books, mysteries, popular literature, censorship, media impacts, ethnicity issues, research and more. 754 pages. . Later Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.67
5) The How And Why Wonder Book Of Atomic Energy
Barr, Donald

Wonder Books ,NY. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1961, tight-bright copy, slight minor edgewear-rubs,the last 12 pages have a tiny tear on the top edge starting at 0 finishing at 1/4". A detailed, color and b&w illustrated juvenile reference on the science and practical applications of nuclear energy. Illustrated by George Zaffo, 48 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
6) Ride with Us / The Developmental Reading Series / Fourth-Level Pre-Primer
Bond, Guy L., Grace A. Dorsey, Marie C. Cuddy, Kathleen Wise, Illustrated by A.F. Hurford, Marium Story Hurford

U.S.A.: Lyons and Carnahan, 1955. Soft Cover. Very Good. No Previous Printings Listed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight-bright copy, green background on the covers, the front cover features a girl on a pony, a young cowboy beside the horse, and a happy very young lad using a broom for his imaginary horse. Neat school stamp on the lower first front freepage and lower inside cover, mior faint endpage soiling, very occasional and ver y light small area faint staining and very light wear. Features stories for Ann, Jane, Billy, Daddy, Judy, Mother, dogs Skip and Rex, Mother Pony and Little Pony. 61 pages + rear word lists.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.42
7) City Sounds
Brown, Craig

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy. Excellent Condition, the dust jacket has a new clear Brodart jacket protector. Farmer Brown is driving into the city to pick up an important package at the post office. He hears many sounds and observes many activities. An excellent and colorful storybook for sharing as the young listeners will enjoy guessing and making up their own versions of the many sounds one can expect to hear in a busy city.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $27.67
8) My First Book of Copper
Burt, Olive

US: Franklin Watts, Inc.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No dust Jacket. 1968, light bump to spinal crown, book is clean, bright, and tight, The illustrated history of Copper, from ancient times to modern,mining methods, usages, detailed references, great illustrations and photos.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.42
9) 175 More Science Experiments to Amuse and Amaze Your Friends
Cash, Terry; Taylor, Barbara; Parker, Steve; Bull, Peter; Chen, Kuo Kang

NY: Random House, 1991. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, no names inside unmarked text. An excellent color illustrated guide to 175 different science experiements and school class projects. With materials, safety, ptinciples, step-by-step instructions, science theory, operations, technical/natural history themes, and more. 172 pages. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 7.5" Wide x 10.25" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.71
10) Wolf - Animal Savers Take Action Pack (Discovery Kids) Animal Planet
Discovery Channel, Beres, Samantha

NY: Dutton, 1999. Tight/Bright and clean set. Includes a sturdy embossed metal dog tag and chain, 8 color pull-out postcard, and a neat 24 bage color illustrated book about wolves. Still Shrink wrapped, unopened! 4 3/8" wide x 6 7/8" long. . Stiff Softcover Binding. New Copy/Unsold Copy,. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
11) Pages, Pictures, and Print / A Book In The Making
Foster, Joanna

NY: Harcourt, Brace, & World Co. 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No dust Jacket. First Edition. bright/tight copy, ex. Library edition with better than usually present wear, the lending marks and indicators which have been covered or removed. Bright front cover shows various print and book design, layout, processes, and finishing steps. Black boards, bright color titles.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.71
12) Splash and Flow
Howell, Ruth, Illustrated by Arline Strong

NY: Atheneum, 1973. New Copy / Unread & Unsold. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ISBN:0689310014. Tight/Bright copy, blue cloth bindings, no stamps or marks, very light edgewear, the pictorial dust jacket has a new clear Brodart protective cover and very light edgewear from storage. A neat and very well b&w photograph illustrated children's book about water, rain, moisture, how we use it to live and survive, aquatic animals and environments, clouds and weather, waterways, and how dependent we are on liquid in its many forms. Unpaginated, 42 + pages. Approximately 7.5" x 9.5". Illustrated in b&w.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.42
13) Splash and Flow
Howell, Ruth, Illustrated by Arline Strong

NY: Atheneum, 1973. New Copy / Unread & Unsold. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. . ISBN:0689310014. Tight/Bright copy, blue cloth bindings, no stamps or marks, very light edgewear, the pictorial dust jacket has a new clear Brodart protective cover and very light edgewear from storage. A neat and very well b&w photograph illustrated children's book about water, rain, moisture, how we use it to live and survive, aquatic animals and environments, clouds and weather, waterways, and how dependent we are on liquid in its many forms. Unpaginated, 42 + pages. Approximately 7.5" x 9.5". Illustrated in b&w.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.42
14) Splash and Flow
Howell, Ruth, Illustrated by Arline Strong

NY: Atheneum, 1973. Tight/Bright copy, blue cloth bindings, no stamps or marks, very light edgewear, the pictorial dust jacket has a new clear Brodart protective cover and minor closed short end tears, small creases, and edgewear. A neat and very well b&w photograph illustrated children's book about water, rain, moisture, how we use it to live and survive, aquatic animals and environments, clouds and weather, waterways, and how dependent we are on liquid in its many forms. Unpaginated, 42 + pages. Approximately 7.5" x 9.5". Illustrated in b&w.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
15) The How And Why Wonder Book Of The Microscope And What You See
Keen, Martin

Wonder Books, NY. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1961, light edgewear-rubs, tight-bright copy . A very detailed reference with many vivid color and b&w illustrations, experiments, microscope upkeep informarion, and more.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
16) The Ballet Class / My First Color Library Series
Law, Felicia and Judy Brason, Illustrated by Sally Launder

London, England: Octopus Books, Ltd. 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight/Bright and clean copy, this copy was purchased from a Book Distributor's warehouse and was unsold and unread. The book has light cornertip wear from storage. A neat and wonderfully color illustrated bright prictoral that follows a young girl through her first ballet lessons to her taking part in a stage presentation of "La Boutique Fantasque" which is about a magical toyshop. With her fears, mom's help and guidance, a mean teasing big brother, picking out her leotard and shoes, a trip to the theater to see a professional performance of "Petrouchka" in which the performers portray puppets and puppeteers, the trials of practice, costuming, rehersal, and the book ends with her taking part in a vivid scene from the performance. Unpaginated, 38 pages... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
17) The New York Times Parent's Guide to the Best Books for Children
Lipson, Eden Ross

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1988. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, unmarked text. A excellent toddler, young children, to teens book guide with almost 3,000 titles featured. With highlighted titles, themes, subject matter, special interest/behavior or situational examples, and more. 421 pages. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.41
18) Through The Eyes Of A Child / An Introduction To Children's Literature - Third Edition, 3rd
Norton, Donna E

U.S.A.: Merrill/ MacMillan Publishing Company, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Second Printing. ISBN: 0675211441. Tight/bright and very clean copy, attached blue cloth pagemarker, a blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage. Features Children's perspectives in book selection, literacy, reading enjoyment, bibliographies, analysis, child psychology, reading and learning, book critiques, recommendations, theme analysis, educational applications and usages, award winners, and etc. With teaching aids, bibliotherapy principles, standards, curriculum, and more. With Mother Goose and the ballards, literature history and trends, modern fantasy, children and poetry, animal stories, modern fiction, historical fiction, bibliography, informational books, mysteries, popular literature, censorship, media impacts, ethnicity issues, research and more. 836 pages. . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.47
19) Paul Klee / Art for Children Series
Raboff, Ernst;

NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1969. Tight/Bright and clean copy, Beautiful Pictorial Art Bindings, clear archive tape reinforced spine and cover cornertips, the interior endpages and a few page edges have faint old finger smudge traces and soiling, neat previous owner name on the upper first front freepage with a tiny trace of original sales sticker contact ink, no labels or stamps, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light shelf edgewear. Features Beautiful Masterpiece Art Painting and Sketch Reproductions for Juvenile Study, Inspiration and Enlightenment With Perspective, Feature, Character and Composition Works. With an Easy Uncomplicated Narrative Analysis of Style, Asthetics, Surrealism, and Expression. Richly Illustrated in Vivid Bold Color and Detailed Sharp b&w.. Unpaginated.. . 1st American Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Paul Klee . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
20) Frederic Remington / Art for Children Series
Raboff, Ernst; Adeline Peter / Edited By Bradley Smith

NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1973. Tight/Bright and clean copy, Beautiful Color Pictorial Art Bindings, light shelf rubbing to the spinal crown, clear archive tape reinforced spine, neat previous owner name on the upper first front freepage with a light bit of original sales sticker ink transfer, no labels or stamps, unmarked text, the clear illustrated pictorial price clipped Brodart dust jacket has light edgewear and a nicked 1/2" tapering tear on the spinal crown panel edge. Features Beautiful Masterpiece Art Painting, Western Bronze Sculptures, and Sketch Reproductions for Juvenile Study, Inspiration and Enlightenment With Perspective, Feature, Character and Theme Brief Biographies. With an Easy Uncomplicated Narrative Analysis of Style, Asthetics, and what Frederic Remington Captured in his Art. Richly Illustrated in Vivid Bold Color and Detailed Sharp b&w.. Unpaginated.. . 1st American Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Frederic Remington . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $22.95
21) Pierre-Auguste Renoir / Art for Children Series
Raboff, Ernst; edited by Bradley Smith

NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1972. Tight/Bright and clean copy, Beautiful Pictorial Art Bindings, very slight spinal tilting, neat single previous owner name on the upper first front freepage, several interior page edges have faint old removed small paperclip impressions or rust traces, no labels or stamps, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light shelf edgewear. Features Beautiful Masterpiece Art Painting, Sculpture and Sketch Reproductions for Juvenile Study, Inspiration and Enlightenment With Perspective, Feature, Character and Composition Works. With an Easy Uncomplicated Narrative Analysis of Style, Asthetics, Surrealism, and Expression. Richly Illustrated in Vivid Bold Color and Detailed Sharp b&w.. Unpaginated.. . 1st American Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. Illus. by Pierre-Auguste Renoir . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $49.95
22) The Hole In The Mountain / The Story of the Carlsbad Caverns
Robison, Mabel Otis

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1966. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, very light shelfwear, no stamps, no labels, no names, unmarked text. A neat Juvenile Natural History Reference on Carlsbad Cavern in New Mexico. With the famous tale of Jim White and his finding the Cave, His Early Exploration and Tours, His Becoming a Park Ranger and Official Guide, Regional History, Geology, Caverns and Formations, Animal Life and Ecology, Achieving National Park Status, and more. Illustrated with b&w photos. 127 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
23) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
24) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials Features 6 Great Hogwarts OPTICS / OPTICAL ILLUSION MAGIC Spells and Potions Optical Science & Illusion Fun Experiments Build Your Own Real Indoor Working Periscope, See Around Corners and Over Obstacles Use the enclosed Optics Top to Turn Simple Lines into Fantastic Shapes. Using an Adults Help, a Small Nightlight, and Common Household Items, Construct an Indoor Enchanted Image Capturing Unpowered Camera and more! This Kit Requires Adult Supervision and Guidance. Comes With a Harry Potter Hogwarts Spy and Stealth Periscope Construction Kit, Optic Spinning Top, 3-D Glasses, a Color Harry Potter 4" x 6" Tilt Action Lenticular Collector Movie Card, and several color Illustrated Experiment - Activity Collector Lab Binder pages! These sets were produced in 2002 and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
25) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
26) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
27) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
28) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials Features 6 Great Hogwarts OPTICS / OPTICAL ILLUSION MAGIC Spells and Potions Optical Science & Illusion Fun Experiments Build Your Own Real Indoor Working Periscope, See Around Corners and Over Obstacles Use the enclosed Optics Top to Turn Simple Lines into Fantastic Shapes. Using an Adults Help, a Small Nightlight, and Common Household Items, Construct an Indoor Enchanted Image Capturing Unpowered Camera and more! This Kit Requires Adult Supervision and Guidance. Comes With a Harry Potter Hogwarts Spy and Stealth Periscope Construction Kit, Optic Spinning Top, 3-D Glasses, a Color Harry Potter 4" x 6" Tilt Action Lenticular Collector Movie Card, and several color Illustrated Experiment - Activity Collector Lab Binder pages! These sets were produced in 2002 and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
29) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
30) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials Features 6 Great Hogwarts OPTICS / OPTICAL ILLUSION MAGIC Spells and Potions Optical Science & Illusion Fun Experiments Build Your Own Real Indoor Working Periscope, See Around Corners and Over Obstacles Use the enclosed Optics Top to Turn Simple Lines into Fantastic Shapes. Using an Adults Help, a Small Nightlight, and Common Household Items, Construct an Indoor Enchanted Image Capturing Unpowered Camera and more! This Kit Requires Adult Supervision and Guidance. Comes With a Harry Potter Hogwarts Spy and Stealth Periscope Construction Kit, Optic Spinning Top, 3-D Glasses, a Color Harry Potter 4" x 6" Tilt Action Lenticular Collector Movie Card, and several color Illustrated Experiment - Activity Collector Lab Binder pages! These sets were produced in 2002 and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
31) HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER oF SECRETS SOUNDS OF HOGWARTS SCIENCE and CINEMA MOVIE SPECIAL EFFECTS CRAFT KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS SOUNDS OF HOGWARTS SCIENCE STUDY, LEARNING, CRAFT AND ACTIVITY KIT Kit includes an Electronic Sound Card, small activity craft parts, a Howler Mail Envelope Form / Pattern, Fresh Mini-Watch Sized Batteries to make your own Electronic Mail Howler like the Movie Version. Create a Straw Kazoo Musical Instrument Analyze the Principles of Sound. Pitch, and Noise while you Learn from your Sounds of Hogwarts Crafts & Experiments. Build a Flight of the Salamander Noisemaker. Features a Full Color Movie Scene 8.5" x 11" Harry Potter Sounds of Hogwarts Poster - with a rear Wizard -In-Training Note Sheet! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Illustrated Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
32) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
33) HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER oF SECRETS SOUNDS OF HOGWARTS SCIENCE and CINEMA MOVIE SPECIAL EFFECTS CRAFT KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS SOUNDS OF HOGWARTS SCIENCE STUDY, LEARNING, CRAFT AND ACTIVITY KIT . Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Kit includes an Electronic Sound Card, small activity craft parts, a Howler Mail Envelope Form / Pattern, Fresh Mini-Watch Sized Batteries to make your own Electronic Mail Howler like the Movie Version. Create a Straw Kazoo Musical Instrument Analyze the Principles of Sound. Pitch, and Noise while you Learn from your Sounds of Hogwarts Crafts & Experiments. Build a Flight of the Salamander Noisemaker. Features a Full Color Movie Scene 8.5" x 11" Harry Potter Sounds of Hogwarts Poster - with a rear Wizard -In-Training Note Sheet! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Illustrated Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Illus. by Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
34) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS OPTICS INDOOR PERISCOPE MAKING PROJECT, 3-D GLASSES EXPERIMENT, AND OPTICAL ILLUSION SPINNING TOP SCIENCE EDUCATION ACTIVITY LAB KIT This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials Features 6 Great Hogwarts OPTICS / OPTICAL ILLUSION MAGIC Spells and Potions Optical Science & Illusion Fun Experiments Build Your Own Real Indoor Working Periscope, See Around Corners and Over Obstacles Use the enclosed Optics Top to Turn Simple Lines into Fantastic Shapes. Using an Adults Help, a Small Nightlight, and Common Household Items, Construct an Indoor Enchanted Image Capturing Unpowered Camera and more! This Kit Requires Adult Supervision and Guidance. Comes With a Harry Potter Hogwarts Spy and Stealth Periscope Construction Kit, Optic Spinning Top, 3-D Glasses, a Color Harry Potter 4" x 6" Tilt Action Lenticular Collector Movie Card, and several color Illustrated Experiment - Activity Collector Lab Binder pages! These sets were produced in 2002 and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
35) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
36) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
37) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Illus. by Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine!. Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
38) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
39) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
40) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
41) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Illus. by Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine!. Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
42) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS PHYSICS DEMONSTRATION ACTIVITY LAB AND PROJECTS SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make a Movie Character Mobile with 7 Disks showing HARRY POTTER, HERMIONE, RON, HAGRID, HEDWIG THE OWL, NORBERT THE DRAGON, and SCABBERS THE RAT, Perform a Pendulum Experiment, Take the Gravity Challenge, face the Super Stacker Challenge, the Hopping & Popping Activity, and the Bounce Back Challenge as you Understand, Demonstrate, and perform Basic Physics Principles and Have Fun While Learning! We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / PHYSICS DEMONSTRACTION SCIENCE ACTIVITIES KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES KIT! This Physics 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, 7 Movie Character Mobile Disks showing HARRY POTTER, HERMIONE, RON, HAGRID,HEDWIG THE OWL,NORBERT THE DRAGON, and SCABBERS THE RAT, 2 Mobile Rods, 2 Plastic Poppers, Large Super Bouncing Ball, Small Super Bouncing Ball & a Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card of of Harry Potter diving after the Golden Snitch during the Quidditch Game. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.95
43) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS PHYSICS DEMONSTRATION ACTIVITY LAB AND PROJECTS SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS PHYSICS DEMONSTRATION ACTIVITY LAB AND PROJECTS SCIENCE KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make a Movie Character Mobile with 7 Disks showing HARRY POTTER, HERMIONE, RON, HAGRID, HEDWIG THE OWL, NORBERT THE DRAGON, and SCABBERS THE RAT, Perform a Pendulum Experiment, Take the Gravity Challenge, face the Super Stacker Challenge, the Hopping & Popping Activity, and the Bounce Back Challenge as you Understand, Demonstrate, and perform Basic Physics Principles and Have Fun While Learning! We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / PHYSICS DEMONSTRACTION SCIENCE ACTIVITIES KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES KIT! This Physics 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, 7 Movie Character Mobile Disks showing HARRY POTTER, HERMIONE, RON, HAGRID,HEDWIG THE OWL,NORBERT THE DRAGON, and SCABBERS THE RAT, 2 Mobile Rods, 2 Plastic Poppers, Large Super Bouncing Ball, Small Super Bouncing Ball & a Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card of of Harry Potter diving after the Golden Snitch during the Quidditch Game. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
44) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS PHYSICS DEMONSTRATION ACTIVITY LAB AND PROJECTS SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS PHYSICS DEMONSTRATION ACTIVITY LAB AND PROJECTS SCIENCE KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make a Movie Character Mobile with 7 Disks showing HARRY POTTER, HERMIONE, RON, HAGRID, HEDWIG THE OWL, NORBERT THE DRAGON, and SCABBERS THE RAT, Perform a Pendulum Experiment, Take the Gravity Challenge, face the Super Stacker Challenge, the Hopping & Popping Activity, and the Bounce Back Challenge as you Understand, Demonstrate, and perform Basic Physics Principles and Have Fun While Learning! We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / PHYSICS DEMONSTRACTION SCIENCE ACTIVITIES KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES KIT! This Physics 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, 7 Movie Character Mobile Disks showing HARRY POTTER, HERMIONE, RON, HAGRID,HEDWIG THE OWL,NORBERT THE DRAGON, and SCABBERS THE RAT, 2 Mobile Rods, 2 Plastic Poppers, Large Super Bouncing Ball, Small Super Bouncing Ball & a Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card of of Harry Potter diving after the Golden Snitch during the Quidditch Game. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
45) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS ASTRONOMY SPACE SCIENCE, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING and MAGICAL MAKE A WORKING SKY TELESCOPE MAKING KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Make Your Own Working Hogwarts Enchanted Telescope with Real Glass Lenses using Hogwarts Lab Materials and easy to follow instructions. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Self Teaching Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS / ASTRONOMY, CELESTIAL STAR CHARTING, AND TELESCOPE CONSTRUCTION SPACE SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT. From the Troll Delta SPELLS & POTIONS SERIES Study the Stars, Planets, and Constellations / Make Your Own Sundial and more with Hogwarts approved materials, parts, components, and easy illustrated instructions. This ASTRONOMY & SPACE SCIENCE 10" X 13" kit Includes: Experiment and Activity Series Collector Lab Binder Pages, BiConclave Lens, BiConvex Lens, 2 Telescope Pattern Sheets, A Big Dipper Card, Constellation Map, 7 Beads, and the Color Animation Tilt Action Collector Movie Scene Lenticular Card. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Manufactured by Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials. These 10" x 13" Activity Science sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
46) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
47) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVAITION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVAITION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS and POTIONS FLIGHT, FLYING KEY, BIRD GLIDER, NATURE AND AVIATION AERODYNAMICS SCIENCE STUDY KIT. Features 5 Great Hogwarts Science Fun Activities and Experiments. Comes with a 2 piece Color Magical Key Glider that you Assemble, a Bird Glider kit, a Dragonfly Copter Rotor, a Blow Cup and Ball Toy used in an Experiment, Hogwarts Notes, Activities, and Experiments Color Illustrated Lab Binder Instructions and Findings Pages, a Cosmic Illustrated Pencil, a Color Tilt Action Harry Potter Collector Lenticular Card, and small project parts, Assemble an Illustrated Magical Flying Key Glider just like in the Movie to Demonstrate Principles of Flight, Make an Enchanted Plate Flier, Make a Simple Dragonfly Copter. Build a Flying "Squair", Make a Simple Magical Loop Flier, Assembly the Bird Glider to Learn about Lift and Wings! Use the kits Ball and Cup to Study and Learn About Invisible Columns of Air. Learn About Flight Physics, Lift, Wind Resistance, Bird and Airplane Wings, Feathers, Air Dynamics and more! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Multi-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the contents. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
48) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS MAGIC WAND, STICKY HAND, GROWING NOSE EXPERIMENT, ACTIVITY, AND SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. Comes with a Harry Potter Color Changing Magic Wand, a Petri Dish, a new Yucky Sticky Hand Hogwarts Wand, a Growing Nose for an Experiment, Color Lab Binder Covers for all the Activity Kits in the Series, a Color Movie Poster & More! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Harry Potter Spells & Potions Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet Titled: HARRY POTTER and the CHAMBER OF SECRETS HOGWARTS SPELLS & POTIONS UNPREDICTABLE POTIONS SCIENCE KIT. Perform a Polyjuice Potion Experiment with the included Hermoine portrait, supplied Iron Filings, the Magic Wand, and the supplied Petri Dish. Have Fun with the Magic Growing Nose like the Swelling Solution in the Film, Chart your results! Learn about Bones, Muscles, and Joints using the Sticky Hand Wand and the kit's parts, then chart your results on your Witch & Wizard in Training Sheet in the Skele-Gro Activity! The kit includes the color illustrated Collectable Activity and Experiment Lab Binder Pages for the Polyjuice Experiment, the Swelling Solution Activity, the Skele-Gro Project with facts, finding and more. A Petri Dish, Iron Filings, a Hermione Portrait, the neat Color Changing Magnetic Wand, the Sticky Hand Wand, 2 Tongue Depressor Halves, a Growing Nose for the experiment, Protective Gloves , and the Witch & Wizard in training notes sheet with the front side color movie scene Poster Add clear tape, a ruler, scissors, and a few other common items & you on your way! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
49) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.99
50) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS NATURE STUDY, ENTOMOLOGY - BUG COLLECTING, COMPASS CRAFTS FIELD STUDY - ANIMAL TRACKING and IDENTIFICATION with PLASTER CAST FORENSIC MOLD MAKING SCIENCE TEACHING Kit
U.S.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. With an Entomology Bug & Small Animal Collecting Activity, an Insect Camouflage Experiment, an Animal Track Identification, Tracking & Forensic Science Style Mold Cast Print Making Activity & more! Comes with a Unique Collectable Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Science Study Large Tweezer Scope Tool! This kit has 6 Unique Harry Potter Hogwarts Science Lab, Outdoors, and Nature Study Activities including Making your own Compass, Map Usage Challenges and Compass Reading Activities, Animal Track Identification, usages for your new Hogwarts Science & Nature Study Collectable Harry Potter Lab Tweezer Magnifier Scope Tool & more. With your packet of Plaster of Paris make a CSI or Naturalist Forensic Style Mold of the Animal Tracks you find, includes a Compass Needle for use in your Crafts & Experiments, Harry Potter Nature Study and Activity Notebook Lab Binder Pages with Nature Study Guides Outdoor Safety Tips & a Tilt Action Collectable Harry Potter 4" x 6" Movie Scene Color Lenticular Card not available anywhere else depicting Ron, Hermione, Hagrid & Harry watching Norbert hatching. This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns & Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated & Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and feature the Licensed J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up! Contains a small bag of Plaster of Paris for the Mold making Activities! Not for Children under 4 years old. Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.99
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: