Egyptfrom Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com |
|
Browse Egypt | Return to Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 102 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hitching Posts for Memories Being the travel tales of two American women, who went out to see the World, and having seen
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Whittet & Shepperson Good. 1939. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 299pgs Cloth nicked head/foot of spine & fore-edge corners,front hinge paper tear gluemended, o.w. clean copy. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED. Keywords: Travel, Ceylon, Siam, Egypt, Ireland, California, Florida. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $120.50
|
|
| 2) |
Egyptian Art By Werner and Bedrich Forman
|
|
|
London, UK: Peter Nevill Fine/Near Fine. 1962. 1st Edition Size=9.5"x11" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 119pgs DJ rubbed at tips of top/bottom edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Egypt, Egyptian Art. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 3) |
Egyptian Jewellery
|
|
|
London, UK: Paul Hamlyn VG/Fair. 1969. 1st Edition Size=Small 4to Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 142pgs DJ chipped/torn on edges(w/3 large chips) & ink inscr. on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Photography, Jewellery, Egypt, Foreign Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Women's Awakening in Egypt, Culture, Society, and the Press
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale U.P. NEW!!. 1994. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 259pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. Keywords: Egypt, Women, Social Conditions, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Old World In The New Century Being the Narrative of A Tour of the Mediterranean, Egypt and The Holy Land
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Pilgrim Press Good+. 1902. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 487pgs Covers faintly spotted, front & rear hinge paper tears gluemended, small owner address sticker inside front cover, o.w. Keywords: Travel, Mediterranean Sea, Egypt, Holy Land, Middle East. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
Egyptian Painting and the Ancient East
|
|
|
New York, NY: Funk & Wagnalls Fine/VG+. 1965. 1st Edition Size=7"X10.5 Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 207pp(Index) 1", 1/4" DJ tear head of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Egypt, Near East, Middle East, Paintings, Art. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Egypt's Road to Jerusalem A Diplomat's Story of the Struggle for Peace in the Middle East
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House Fine/Fine. 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 366pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 679 45245 1 Keywords: Middle East, Diplomatic History, Autobiography, Diplomats, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
Tutankhamun The Golden Monarch
|
|
|
New York, NY: David McKay Co., Inc. VG+/VG-. 1972. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 135pgs DJ nicked head/foot of spine/@ fore-edge corners & has a 1-1/2" tapemended(on inside) tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean/tight. Keywords: Egypt, Biography, Egyptian Pharaohs. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 9) |
Egypt L'Egypte Agypten
|
|
|
London, UK: Spring Books VG-. 1st Edition Size=Large 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 224pp(Index) 1/2" brown spot on front cover, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. Text in English, French & German Keywords: Egypt, Photography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
To Bagdad and Back
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Chapple Publishing Near Fine. 1928. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 298pgs Page ends just slightly dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on front free Keywords: Travel, Middle East, Iraq, Syria, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $60.50
|
|
| 11) |
Special Counsel
|
|
|
New York, NY: Philosophical Library Fine/VG+. 1984. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 369pp(Index) A couple of DJ nicks (1/16" or less), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 080222444X Keywords: Presidential, Jimmy Carter, Egypt, Diplomatic History, Middle East, Presidential Aides, Israel. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Special Counsel
|
|
|
New York, NY: Philosophical Library Fine/VG+. 1984. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 369pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear tapemended on inside, 1/2" & 1/8" DJ tear all on top edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates Keywords: Presidential, Jimmy Carter, Egypt, Diplomatic History, Middle East, Foreign Relations, Israel, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
West with the Sun A brilliantly written and unique journal of a voyage around the world on a freighter
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. Fine/VG Price is unclipped.. 1962. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 381pgs A 1"&3/4"DJ tear @top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc.In clear protecitve wrapper. Keywords: Travel, Southeast Asia, Middle East, Ethiopia, Egypt, Vietnam. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Rise and Fall of Civilisation An Inquiry into the Relationship between Economic Development and Civilisation
|
|
|
London, UK: Skeffington NearFine/VG. 1953. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 256pp(Index) DJ nicked on top edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are bright. Keywords: Civilization, Ancient Culture, Economic History, Ancient Greece, Rome, Western Culture, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 15) |
Life Under The Pharaohs
|
|
|
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston VG+/VG Contents are bright. Price is unclipped.. 1960. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 255pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges&rubbed on spine edges& fore-edges &4 small glue stains(1/8"x1")on front endpaper,o.w.clean&tight. Keywords: Egypt, Ancient Egypt, Pharaohs, Daily Life. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Egypt **2 VOLUMES**
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Good+/Good- Minor cloth fraying at fore-edge covers.. 1908. 1st Editions 1st Printings Size is 8vo Hard Covers noDust Jackets 1194pp(Index) Foxing on frontispiece& endpapers repapered.Vol 2 stain on front cover/pages tapemended head of spine. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Egypt, History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $118.00
|
|
| 17) |
Children of Egypt
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: Oliphant, Anderson &Ferrier Good+. No Date(about 1900??). 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 96pp. A tie mark on cover fore-edges, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. Has a COLOR inlaid illustration on front cover. Keywords: Juvenile, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 18) |
From The Nile To Norway and Homeward
|
|
|
New York, NY: Robert Carter & Brothers Good. 1882(c 1881). 1st Edition Later Printing Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 357pgs Paper shelf label on spine(124), cloth worn head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, blank bookplate inside front cover, 1-1/2" Keywords: Travel, Egypt, Holy Land, Middle East, Europe. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $90.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Egyptian Kingdoms The Making of the Past
|
|
|
New York, NY: Elsevier Phaidon VG+/Good+. 1975. 1st Edition Size=9"x11.25" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 152pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has 1"tears(3) & 2" water spot on front cover & ink stamp (not for resale) on top page ends, Keywords: Egypt, History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 20) |
Bob Davis At Large
|
|
|
New York, NY: D. Appleton & Co. Near Fine. 1934. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 359pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Travel, Egypt, Sudan, Finland, Russia, Mexico, Sweden. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 21) |
Breakthrough A Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Near Fine/Near Fine. 1981. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 368pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Israel, Egypt, Diplomatic History, Foreign Relations, Middle East, Arabs & Jews, Peace. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 22) |
In Quest of Lost Worlds
|
|
|
New York, NY: E.P. Dutton & Co. VG. 1935. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 281pp(Index) DJ blurb pasted to front endpaper caused lightly browning opposite it, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Archaeology, Mexico, Ethiopia, North Africa, Egypt, Adventure. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 23) |
In Quest of Lost Worlds
|
|
|
New York, NY: E.P. Dutton & Co. VG-. 1935. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 281pp(Index) 1/4" cover tear head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Archaeology, Mexico, Ethiopia, North Africa, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 24) |
Egypt Under Nasir A Study in Political Dynamics
|
|
|
Albany, NY: State University of NY VG/VG. 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 368pp(INDEX) ISBN 0 87395 080 1. DJ nicked @ top edges, owner bookplate inside front book cover& foxing speckles(from dust) on top page, Keywords: Politics & Gov't., Egypt, Political Leaders, Gamal Abd al-Nasir. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Suez Canal Problem July 26-September 22, 1956 Publication 6392
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Dept. of State VG+. 1956. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 370pgs Tradesize Paperback. A small (less than 1/8" high) ink owner name stamp at top of Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. No tears, Keywords: Middle East, Suez Canal, Diplomatic History, World Politics, Egypt, Conferences. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 26) |
Egypt The Eternal Smile Reflections on a Journey
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. VG+/VG+. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=10"x11.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 273pgs A 1/4" DJ chip foot of spine & a price sticker remnant inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Egypt, History, Photography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
Observations In The East, Chiefly in Egypt, Palestine, Syria, and Asia Minor **Volume 2 of 2 ONLY**
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Good Full leather binding.NO ink names, bookplates, etc.. 1847 (c 1845). 1st Edition 9th Printing Size=5"x8" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 299pgs. Leather torn @ top/bottom of front spine edge, & @ top rear spine edge & has 3 worn holes on front cover (leather only). Keywords: Egypt, Palestine, Syria, Asia Minor. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 28) |
Pharaohs, Fellahs and Explorers
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG-. 1892. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) Endpapers lightly stained at fore-edges (1/4" to 1/2" wide), covers a little dirty & foxing speks on endpapers, o.w. clean & Keywords: Egypt, Ancient Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $175.50
|
|
| 29) |
Tutankhamun: His Tomb and Its Treasures
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Fine/Fine. 1976. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=9"x11.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket UNP Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 394 41170 6 Keywords: Egypt, Egyptian Pharoahs, Egyptian Pyramids, Egyptian Art, Tutankhamun, Egyptian Tombs, Ancient Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 30) |
Twenty-First General Conference Of The Egypt Inter-Mission Council 1942
|
|
|
Cairo, Egypt: Nile Mission Press VG. 1942. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" PAPERBACK 29pgs PAPERBAC PAMPHLET. Ink sketch on rear cover, spine & first text page browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Catholic Mission, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 31) |
Egyptian Nubians Resettlemen and Years of Coping
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: U. of Utah Fine/VG+. 1983. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 195pp(Index) 3/8" DJ tears (2) bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. In clear protective wrapper. ISBN Keywords: Aswan Dam, Nubians, Land Settlement, Resettlement, Social Change, Case Studies, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 32) |
Love Songs Of The New Kingdom
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons Fine/Near Fine. 1974. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=7.5"x10" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 120pgs DJ nicked rear fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Also Keywords: Egypt, Love Songs, Translations. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Deed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon and Schuster VG+/VG. 1963. REPRINT Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 317pp(Index) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: World War II, Assassinations, Stern Group, Jewish Terrorists, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 34) |
Egyptian Grammar Being an Introduction to the Study of Hieroglyphs
|
|
|
London, UK: Oxford U.P. Good+. 1957. 3rd Ed(Revised) 1st Printing Size=Small 4to Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 646pp(Index) Background color @ spine slightly faded/cloth frayed head/foot of spine/rear cover spotted & ink name, o.w. clean/tight. Keywords: Egypt, Languages, University Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 35) |
East and West of Jordan
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Stratford Co. VG. 1929. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 191pp(Index) Ink name on the back of the front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Travel, Palestine, Egypt, Syria. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 36) |
An Egyptian Journal
|
|
|
Wincester, MA: Faber & Faber VG/Near Fine. 1985. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size=6"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 207pgs DJ lightly rubbed on covers & pages are lightly browned at margins, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Egypt, Travel, Nile River Valley, English Novelists, Biography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Greatest Experiment in World History **Williamstown Institute of Politics Publications**
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale U.P. Near Fine/VG. 1924. 1st Edition Size is 12mo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 216pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear at head of spine & DJ browned at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Keywords: British Imperialism, Egypt, Imperialism, India, Lectures, University Press, World Affairs. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 38) |
The United States, Great Britain, and Egypt, 1945-1956 Strategy and Diplomacy in the Early Cold War
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: U of North Carolina Press Fine/Fine. 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 359pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Diplomacy, Egypt, U.S.Foreign Policy, Foreign Relations, University Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 39) |
The First Great Civilizations Life in Mesopotamia, The Indus Valley and Egypt
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf VG+/VG-. 1973. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 482pp(Index) DJ nicked on edges & has a 2", 1" & 1/2" tear & ink name inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Ancient History, Archaeology, Egypt, Mesopotamia, Indus Valley. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 40) |
Bonaparte in Egypt (French Expedition to Egypt, 1798-1801)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row VG+/VG. 1962. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 424pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Napoleon, Napoleonic Wars, Military, General, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 41) |
Sadat
|
|
|
London, UK: Faber & Faber NearFine/VG+. 1982(c 1981). 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 384pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Biography, Political Biography, Egypt, Heads of State, Foreign Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 42) |
Egypt The Crucible The Unfinished Revolution in the Arab World
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. Fine/VG+. 1970. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 533pp(Index) DJ nicked top & bottom edges, 3/4" DJ scratch at mid-spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price Keywords: Egypt, Middle East. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 43) |
Egypt The Crucible The Unfinished Revolution in the Arab World
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. VG+/VG+. 1970. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 533pp(Index) A faint 1/8" wide line along top & bottom edges of DJ from the clear protective wrapper & owner name embossed at foot of Half Keywords: Egypt, Middle East. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 44) |
Egypt Under the Khedives 1805-1879
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA: U of Pittsburgh Press NEW!!. 1984. 1st Edition Size=6"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 283pp(Index) It's New!! Still in plastic wrapper. NOT issued with Dust Jacket Keywords: Khedives, History, Middle East, Egypt, Egyptian History, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 45) |
Fascinating Hieroglyphics Discovering, Decoding & Understanding the Ancient Art
|
|
|
New York, NY: Sterling Publishg Co.,Inc. Fine/VG+. 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 224pp(Index) DJ nicked at top & bottom edges, DJ tears 3/8"(4) & 1/4" (2)all at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Hieroglyphics, Egypt, Ancient Languages. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 46) |
Nubian Rescue
|
|
|
New York, NY: Robert Hale, Ltd. Fine/Fine * Almost N E W ! *. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 269pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 8015 5469 1 Keywords: Assuan Dam, Salvage Operations, Archaeology, Nile River, Nugia, Sudan, Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 47) |
Portrait of Egypt
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. Fine/Good+ NO ink names, bookplates etc.. 1966. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 104pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 3/4" & a tapemended (on inside) 4" tear at front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Egypt. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 48) |
Portrait of Egypt
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. VG. 1966. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 104pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Egypt, Ancient Egypt, History, Travel. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 49) |
Portrait of Egypt
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. VG+/VG-. 1966. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 104pp(Index) DJ nicked top/bottom edges, rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Keywords: Egypt, Islamic Mosques, Coptic Museum. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 50) |
By the Waters of Egypt
|
|
|
New York, NY: Frederick A. Stokes Co. VG-. No Date(about 1912). 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 314pp(Index) Foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc Keywords: Egypt, Travel. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 102 listings found. |
