Religionfrom Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com |
|
Browse Religion | Return to Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com | Even more RELIGION / Religion & Science books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 620 listings found. |
| 1) |
From Karl Marx To Jesus Christ
|
|
|
New York, NY: Sheed & Ward, Inc. NearFine/Good+. 1958. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 212pgs 2-1/2", 1/2" DJ tear in spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Autobiographical, Religion, Christianity, Catholicism, Marxism, Conversion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
ERIKA AND THE KING
|
|
|
New York, NY: Coward-McCann, Inc. VG+/VG. 1958. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 255pp DJ nicked head/foot spine, fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: History, Religion, Royalty, Biography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Establishment Clause Religion and the First Amendment
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG+/Near Fine. 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 236pgs(INDEX) Ink owner name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn etc. Keywords: Religion, Religious Freedom, Politics & Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Establishment Clause Religion and the First Amendment
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG+/Fine. 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 236pp(Index) Very faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn etc. ISBN 0-02-918750-8. Keywords: Religion, Religious Freedom, Politics & Religion, U.S. Constitution. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
THIS I DO BELIEVE an American Credo
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG+/Good. 1949. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 208pp DJ covers rubbed, edges chipped/torn, front endpaper hunge lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. Author INSCRIBED & SIGNED! Keywords: U.S.Defense Policy, U.S. History, Religion, Social Conditions, Economic Condition, Free Enterprise. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 6) |
Mountain Meditations And Some Subjects Of The Day And The War
|
|
|
London, UK: George Allen & Unwin Ltd. VG-. 1917. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 217pgs Cover nicked head & foot of spine & one fore-edge corner, cover & page ends dull, page 181 creased at fore-edge margin, o.w. Keywords: Essays, Mountains, Reformers, Nationality, Religion, Anti-War. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $65.50
|
|
| 7) |
John Wesley A Portrait
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon and Schuster VG. 1928. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 305pp(Index) Paper spine label browned, page ends dull, rear endpapers dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Biography, Methodism, Methodist Church, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Embattled Wall Americans United: An Idea and a Man
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Americans United Fine/VG+. 1966. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 162pp(Index) A few foxing specks on DJ front cover & rear flap edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Church and State, Americans United, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Communism and Christ
|
|
|
New York, NY: Morehouse-Gorham Co. Fine/VG+. 1952. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size=5"x7" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 176pp(Biblio) DJ nicked head of spine, DJ rear cover faintly foxed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author Keywords: Communism, Christianity, Religion, Marxism, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $30.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Communist War on Religion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Devin-Adair Co. VG+/Good. 1951. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 264pp(Index) 3/4", 1/2" DJ chip, 3",2" DJ tear, ink owner stamp on top, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. Contents bright. Keywords: Religion, Persecution, Oppression. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lyman Pierson Powell Pathfinder of Religion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Philosophical Library VG+/Good+ NO ink names, bookplates etc.. 1947. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.75" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 299pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 3/8" chip & a 1/2" tear & endpapers faintly browned, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. Keywords: Biography, Religion, Education. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Dark Ages A Series of Essays intended to illustrate the State of Religion and Literature in the 9th,10th,11 & 12 Centuri
|
|
|
London, UK: J.G.F.&J. Rivington Good Some foxing in text, o.w. text is bright.. 1844. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 498pp(Index) Shelfwear on spine & at fore-edge corners, cloth faded at edges & ink name stamp on front endpaper & Title Page. Keywords: Dark Ages, European History, Religion, Moral Conditions. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $92.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Conservative American His Fight for National Independence and Constitutional Government
|
|
|
New York, NY: Devin-Adair Co. Fine/VG. 1964. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 210pp(INDEX) 1/2" tear, 1/4" chip both at DJ bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Keywords: Religion, Conservatism, Conservative Author, Conservative Pub., Anti-Communism, Politics & Gov't., Politics & Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE CONSERVATIVE AMERICAN
|
|
|
New York, NY: Devin-Adair Co. VG+/VG. 1964. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 210pgs(INDEX) DJ lightly rubbed & edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Religion, Conservatism, Conservative Author, Conservative Pub., Anti-Communism, Politics & Gov't., Politics & Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE CONSERVATIVE AMERICAN
|
|
|
New York, NY: Devin-Adair Co. VG+/VG. 1964. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 210pgs(INDEX) Slight DJ edge wear, minor fading at head/foot of book spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Religion, Conservatism, Conservative Author, Conservative Pub., Anti-Communism, Politics & Gov't., Politics & Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The New Arabians
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: J.G. Ferguson Pub'g. Co. NearFine/VG. 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 274pgs(INDEX) 1" DJ tear top rear edge, DJ sunned on spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Keywords: Culture, Religion, Political, Economics, Analysis/Study. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Changing of the Gods
|
|
|
Hanover, NH: U.P. of New England Fine/VG+. 1983. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 202pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ nicked at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN Keywords: Religion, Philosophy, Enlightenment, Religious Beliefs, Essays. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Coming Renaissance
|
|
|
London, UK: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner Good+. 1923. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 259pgs 3/4" brown spot on top page ends, boards slightly faded @ top edge areas & rear hinge paper crack gluemended, o.w. clean & Keywords: Religion, Essays. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
The New Dialogue Between Philosophy and Theology
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Seabury Press VG/VG. 1966. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 211pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Religion, Christianity, Theology, Philosophy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Keys of This Blood, The Struggle for World Dominion Between Pope John Paul II, Mikhail Gorbachev & the Capitalist West
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon and Schuster Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 734pp(Index) DJ spine just slightly faded (NOT letters), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names,bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 671 691740 Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, World Politics. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 21) |
On Religion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Schocken Books NearFine/VG. 1967(c 1964). 1st Ed(AsSuch) 2nd Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover glasene DJ 382pp(Index) 1/4" DJ chips (3 total) head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Marxism, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
Pendle Hill A Quaker Experiment in Education & Community
|
|
|
Wallingford, PA: Pendle Hill Fine/VG+. 1980. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 118pp(Index) DJ front cover rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 87574 Keywords: Quakers, Lay Minority, Religion, Ashram, Religious Schools. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Clash of World Forces Nationalism, Bolshevism and Christianity
|
|
|
New York, NY: Abingdon Press Good+/Good. 1931. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 174pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn at edges, rear book cover chewed along 1" of fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Communism, Bolshevism, Nationalism, Christianity, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Search For The Authentic Tomb of Jesus
|
|
|
Montrose, CA: Acclaimed Books Fine/Fine. 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 200pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Jesus Christ, Christianity, Archaeology, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 25) |
CONFLICT AND HARMONY The Andrew Cecil lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society vol III
|
|
|
Austin, TX: U of Texas Press NearFine/VG. 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 228pp DJ torn foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight and bright. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR "ANDREW". Keywords: Religion, Morality, Family Values, Freedom of Speech, Liberty, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
"Sufficiently Radical" Catholicism, Progressivism, and the Bishops of 1919
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Catholic U of America Press VG+/VG+. 1986. Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 307pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers & ink initials on front endpapers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Catholic Church, Religion, Church & Social, U.S. Catholic Churc, History, Church Radicalism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 27) |
Shepherd of The Second Spring The Life of Blessed Dominic Barberi, C. P. 1792-1849
|
|
|
Paterson, NJ: St. Anthony Guild Press Fine/VG-. 1968. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) DJ torn, tapemended head of spine area, 1/2" DJ tears (3) bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Biography, Italian Priests, Passionist Priests, Catholic Priests, Catholicism, Religion, Religious Biography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 28) |
Russia Challenges Religion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Abingdon Press VG+. 1934. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 128pgs Top page ends a little dirty & 3/4" bookstore sticker inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Soviet Union, Religion, Social Action. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 29) |
Russia Challenges Religion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Abingdon Press NearFine/Good+. 1934. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 128pgs A 1" & 3/8" DJ chip & DJ tears 1" (1) & 3/8"(4) on edges & a 1/8" x 1/2" brown stain on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & Keywords: Soviet Union, Religion, Social Action, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 30) |
Saka's Diary Of A Pilgrim to Ise
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Meiji Japan Society VG Clean & tight. EX LIBRARY.. 1940. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 89pp(Index) Stitched PAPERBACK w/double folded leaves. Bookplate, small stamp & rear endpaper thinned where card holder removed. Keywords: Religion, Eastern Religion, Pilgrimages, Shinto, Buddhism, Shinto Shrines, Fourteenth Century. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $95.50
|
|
| 31) |
Puritanism
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Charles H. Kerr & Co. CO-OP VG. 1911. 1st Edition Size is 16 mo Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 153pp+Ads A 1/2" ink blotch on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. No ink names etc. Keywords: Morality, Religion, Socialist Press, Socialist Author, Socialist Analysis, Philosophy, Puritanism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 32) |
PURITANISM
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Charles H. Kerr & Co. CO-OP VG+. 1911. size=small 8vo Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 153pp+Ads Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Morality, Religion, Socialist Press, Socialist Author, Socialist Analysis, Philosophy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Psychology of a Saint Ignatius of Loyola
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale U.P. Fine/Near Fine. 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 479pp(Index) A slight DJ crease at top fore-edge & on front flap, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Jesuits, Catholic Orders, Society of Jesus, Mystics, Ascetics, Religion, Psychoanalysis. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 34) |
Religion Today in the U.S.S.R
|
|
|
New York, NY: Nat'l Council/American-Sov Near Fine. No Date(about1945). 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Paperback 46pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Religion, Pro-Soviet, Propaganda, Pamphlets. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 35) |
Religion Today in the U.S.S.R
|
|
|
New York, NY: Nat'l Council/Am.Soviet VG+. No Date. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x7.5" Paperback 46pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. 1/4" cover tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Religion, Soviet Union, Pro-Communism, Propaganda, Pro-Soviet Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Politics of the Universe Edward Beecher, Abolition, and Orthodoxy
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt U.P. Fine/VG. 1968. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 274pp(Index) DJ background color faded on spine (NOT letters) along bottom fore-edge 3/4", o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Biography, Edward Beecher, Politics, Boston,MA, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Politics of the Universe Edward Beecher, Abolition, and Orthodoxy
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt U.P. Fine/VG SBN 8265-1123-6. Price is unclipped.. 1968. Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 274pp(Index) DJbackground color faded on spine&a1" DJ tear at bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Biography, Edward Beecher, Politics, Boston-MA, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Waters of Siloe
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co. VG+/Good+. 1949. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 377pp(Index) DJ chipped head of spine & slightly so at fore-edge corners, top page ends speckled, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: Trappest Life, Catholic Monks, Religion, Cesteician Order, Catholic Order, Daily Life. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 39) |
Adventure In Unity The Church of Christ in China
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Pub'g. NearFine/VG. 1974. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 232pp(Index) 3/8" DJ tears (2)@ top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc.Price is unclipped. Keywords: Communist China, Church of Christ, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 40) |
Guerres De Religion Historie De France
|
|
|
Paris, France: Calmann-Levy Good+. 1856. 1st Edition Size=5"x7" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 412pp(Index) Leather spine, marbled boards, 1/4" leather chips (2) head of spine, leather slightly rubbed along front & rear spine edges, Keywords: Foreign Language, Religion Wars, French History, France, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Religion in a Technical Age
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard U.P. Near Fine/VG Small bookstore stick front endpaper.. 1968. Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 146pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, tapemended head/foot of spine & white DJ somewhat dirty,o.w.clean,tight&bright.NO ink names etc. Keywords: Religion, Modern Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 42) |
Deals The Biggest, The Boldest, The Best The World's Shrewdest and Most Lucrative Deals from Business, Entertainment
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers Fine/VG+. 1984. 1st Edition Size=8"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 369pgs A 1/2" tapemended DJ tear at top rear edge & DJ nicked at foot of spine, o.w. clean,tight&bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Dealmakers, Business, Entertainment, Gov't & Politics, Big Business, Religion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 43) |
Ordeal By Concordance An Historical Study of a Recent Literary Invention
|
|
|
New York, NY: Longmans, Green & Co. VG. 1955. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 171pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! Keywords: Christian Science, Hoaxes, Religion, Mary Barker Eddy, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 44) |
MODERN WAR AND THE AMERICAN CHURCHES
|
|
|
New York, NY: American Press VG+/Good+. 1956. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 141pgs(Biblio) DJ lightly rubbed & chipped/torn on edges, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Author SIGNED! Keywords: Church & War, U.S. History, Religion, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Care of the Soul A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins Fine/Near Fine. 1992. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 305pp(notes) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Spiritual Life, Psychology, Religion, New Age. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 46) |
On Being Human New Shelburne Essays Volume III
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton U.P. VG-. 1936. 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 202pages Small stain at front cover fore-edge & rear cover speckled, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Humanism, Modernism, Religion, Philosophy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Race Problem
|
|
|
Melbourne, Australia: International Missionary Co VG. 1926. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 12pgs Paperback Pamphlet. The two spine staples are rusted, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. NO cover Keywords: Race Relations, Religion, Christianity, Integration, Pamphlets, Ephemera. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Race Problem
|
|
|
Melbourne, Australia: International Missionary Co VG. 1926. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 12pgs Paperback Pamphlet. The two spine staples are rusted, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. NO cover Keywords: Race Relations, Religion, Christianity, Integration, Pamphlets, Ephemera. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 49) |
Religion and Economic Responsibility
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons VG/VG NO ink names etc. Pice unclipped.SIGNED by author!!. 1953. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 264pp(Index) Foxing specks on DJ spine & fore-edge page ends & chew mark 1/2" long on top front area edge, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Religion, Economic, Social Responsibili, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 50) |
Message To The Blackman in America
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Muhammad Mosque o/Islam #2 Good+/VG Price is unclipped.. 1965. 1st Edition Size=5.75"x8.5 Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 355pp(Index) A3/8"DJ chip at bottom rear edge,ink name/address on endpaper & hinge paper tears gluemended, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Blacks, Radicalism, Religion, Extremism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 620 listings found. |
