cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Religion

from Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 622 listings found.
1) Report of Commemorative Services with the Sermons and Addresses at the Seabury Centenary, 1883-1885

New York, NY: James Pott & Co Good. 1885. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 195pgs Cloth frayed head & foot of spine & slightly worn at fore-edge corner tips, front hinge paper torn, small owner bookplate Keywords: Connecticut, Bishop Seabury, Episcopal Church, Episcopal Bishops, Samuel Seabury, Religious Leaders, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.00
2) Worth Keeping: Selected From The Congretionalist and Boston Recorder, 1870-1879

Boston, MA: W.L. Greene & Co. VG Contents are bright & fox free.. 1880. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 320pgs Cloth rubbed&slightly nicked(1/16"nicks)@front of spine& little foxing on Frontis&Title Pg&2 word gift note,o.w.clean & tight. Keywords: Religion, Prose & Poetry. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $75.00
3) A Visit To Nahany, Being a Sequel To The Wonders of The Deep

New York, NY: Gen. Protestant Episcopal Good+. 1839. 1st Edition Size=4"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 196pgs 1/8" cover outer layer chips at head(1) & foot(2) of spine, foxing on endpapers & some in text, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink Keywords: Religion, Seashore Naturalism, God's Gifts, Christianity, Margaret Coxel, Nature, Shells. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $125.50
4) The Gravel Pit, and It's Lesson

Philadelphia, PA: American Baptist Public. Good. No Date (ca 1820). 1st Edition Size=4.5"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 34pgs Shelfwear cover edges & bottom inch of spine covering minor & Baptist bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Prayers, Religion, Children's Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
5) Rev. George Robert White Scott Ph. D.D.D. In Memoriam

Boston, MA: Privately Printed VG+. 1905. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 239pgs A 1/2" front hinge paper tear, o.w. a clean & bright copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is in fine condition. Keywords: Religion, Ministers, Memorials. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $45.50
6) Mediaeval and Modern Saints and Miracles Not Ab Uno E Societate Jesu

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG. 1876. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 307pp(Index) Cloth mottling, top page ends are dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are in fine Keywords: Religion, Anit-Catholic, Catholic Church. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Missionary Record of the Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society Vol. III NO. 6 June, 1835

Philadelphia, PA: William Stavely VG. 1835. Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 89-112pgs Paperback Pamphlet. Owner ink name at top of front cover, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. Foxing free. Keywords: Missionaries, Mission Work, Religion, Ephemera. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.50
8) In Memoriam Willaim Wallace Fenn 1862-1932

Cambridge, MA: Theological Sch.of Harvard VG+. 1932. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 43pgs Ink name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Memorials, Scholars, Religion, Theologians. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
9) Hymns For Junior Worship

Philadelphia, PA: Westminster Press VG+/VG. 1940. 1st Edition Size=7"x10.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 144pp(Index) DJ nicked top/bottom edges, 1/4" DJ chips (2), ink owner name, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Religious Hymns, Religious Music, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.50
10) Missionary Record of the Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society Vol. III NO. 5 May, 1835

Philadelphia, PA: William Stavely VG. 1835. Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 73-88pgs Paperback Pamphlet. Owner ink name at top of front cover, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. Foxing free. Keywords: Missionaries, Mission Work, Religion, Ephemera. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.50
11) Memoir of Susan De Groot Written for the American SUnday-School Union, and Revised By the Committee of Publication

Philadelphia, PA: American Sunday-School Unio Good. 1840. Size is 16 mo Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 67pgs Brown paper & bookplate remains on endpapers & ink name/number on endpaper & some light foxing, o.w. a clean copy. Keywords: Religion, Memoirs. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.50
12) Missionary Record of the Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society Vol. III NO. 4 April, 1835

Philadelphia, PA: William Stavely VG. 1835. Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 49-72pgs Paperback Pamphlet. 3" tear at page 65, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. Foxing free. Keywords: Missionaries, Mission Work, Religion, Ephemera. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) Japan Advancing-Whither?

New York, NY: Domestic & Foreign Mission Good. 1912. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 226pp(Apndx) Cloth browned on spine & is dirty & front free endpaper has been removed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Keywords: Japan, Missionaries, Religion, History, Religious History, Japanese Life. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
14) The Princeton Review Fifty-Fourth Year January-June

New York, NY Good++. 1878. 1st Edition Size=7"x9.25" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 920pgs 3/4 leather bound, shelfwear at fore-edge corners & head/foot of spine, faint ink owner name, o.w. clean & tight. Contents Keywords: Religion, Politics. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $65.50
15) The World's Columbian Catholic Congresses and Educational Exhibit **Issued as 2 Volumes in 1**

Chicago, IL: J.S. Hyland & Co. Good+. 1893. 1st Edition Size=7"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 202,47(INDEX) Leather bound with gold stamped letters & front cover & spine designs, marbled page ends. Leather rubbed on head & foot of Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.50
16) Modern Monthly Vol. VIII No. 12 February 1935

New York, NY: Modern Monthly Press VG+. 1935. 1st Edition Size=7"x10" Paperback 704-768pgs PAPERBACK Magazine. Tiny front cover nicks near top fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, Keywords: Reinhold Niebuhr, Max Nomad, Politics, Marxism, Religion, Magazine. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.50
17) The Sunny Side; or, The Country Minister's Wife

Philadelphia, PA: Amer. Sunday-School Union Good+. 1851. 1st Edition Size is 16 mo Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 132pp. Minor shelfwear head of spine & at fore-edge corners & an ink book store stamp on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
18) Ragged Franz

Philadelphia, PA: American Baptist Public. Fair+. No Date (ca 1820). 1st Edition Size=4.5"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 32pgs Shelfwear cover edges & pages coffee stained & Baptist bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Prayers, Religion, Children's Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
19) The Gospel According to St. Luke

New York, NY: John Day Co. Fine. 1926. 1st Edition Size=7.5"X10.5 Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 82pgs Limited Edition of 1250 copies. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Has SIGNED Christmas card from publisher Keywords: Religion, Gospels, St. Luke, Christianity, Bible, Limited Editions. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $43.00
20) My Picture-Book

New York, NY: American Tract Society VG-. No Date. 1st Edition Size=4"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 64pgs Covers lightly rubbed, foxing in text (mostly 1/8" spots), o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Religion, Children's Stories, Christianity, Christian Tracts, Religious Tracts. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $27.50
21) Modern Monthly Vol. IX No. 7 January 1935

New York, NY: Modern Monthly Press VG+. 1935. 1st Edition Size=7"x10" Paperback 387-448pgs PAPERBACK Magazine. 3/8" cover tear foot of spine, front cover just slightly faded at edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink Keywords: Sidney Hook, Max Nomad, Socialist Party, Religion, Magazine. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.50
22) Royal Oak or The Reformed Village

Philadelphia, PA: American Baptist Public. Fair+. No Date (ca 1820). 1st Edition Size=4.5"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 35pgs Shelfwear cover edges & pages coffee stained & Baptist bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Prayers, Religion, Children's Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
23) History of The First Presbyterian Church of Gloversville, New York on Its One Hundredth Anniversary 1864-1964

Gloversville, NY: William B. Collins NearFine. 1964. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 133pgs A faint brown smudge (1/8" x 3/8") on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. An ink name Keywords: New York State, Church Histories, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $40.50
24) Little May or, Of What Use Am I?

Philadelphia, PA: Am. Sunday-School Union VG. No Date(1860's?). 1st Ed. (U.S.) Size=4"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 187pgs Frontispiece & it's tissue guard, Title Page & rear pastedown endpaper foxed, ink gift note on front free endpaper, o.w. clean Keywords: Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $49.00
25) A Casket of Four Jewels For Young Christians

Boston, MA: Gould, Kendall & Lincoln About VG. 1842. ? Size=3"x4.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 128pgs A 3/4" red splash on both endpapers inside rear cover & covers are dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Religion, Religious Essays. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $65.50
26) The New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ **2 Volumes Complete**

New York, NY: American Bible Society VG to VG+. 1858. 5th Ed(Revised) Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Covers DJsNot Issued 844pgs Full red pebbled leather with four raised spine ribs. Leather rubbed on spine & edges some foxing on endpapers. o.w. clean, Keywords: Religion, Christianity, New Testament, King James Bible. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $120.50
27) After One Hundred Years
*Contributors SIGNED!*

Bangalore, India: Scripture Lit. Press VG. 1937. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 179pp(Index) Red covers are bright, endpapers partly browned, a tear at fore-edge of Title Page to page 13 ranging from 1" down to 1/4" Keywords: India Missions, Presbyterian Church, Centennial Meetings, Religion, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
28) Love So Amazing A Meditation on the personal element of religion. The Canadian Lenten Book 1955
*SIGNED by author*

Toronto, Canada: Church of England in Canada VG/Good DJ nicked on t/b edges. Foxing specks on top page ends.. 1955. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.25" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 166pgs DJ faded on spine & front fore-edge & has 3/4" tears(3), & ink gift note on endpaper.Contents are bright. SIGNED by author!! Keywords: Religion, Christianity, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.50
29) Sermons To Mariners
Abbot, Abiel A.M

Boston, MA: Samuel T. Armstrong Good+. 1812. 1st Edition Size=4.5"x7" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 275pgs Full brown leather bound with a dark red leather spine label. Leather rubbed at edges & slightly worn at bottom rear fore-edge Keywords: Religion, Massachusetts, Religious Sermons, Merchant Seamen, Beverly, MA. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $270.50
30) Young Christian A Memorial Edition
Abbott, Benjamin Vaughan

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG-. 1882. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 402pgs Minor cloth fraying head&foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, & an ink name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Religion, Christianity, Christian Authors, Biography. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $60.50
31) Memoir of Nathan W. Dickerman, Who Died at Boston, (Mass) January 2, 1830
Abbott, Rev. Gorham D

New York, NY: The American Tract Society Fair. No Date(c 1830). 1st Edition Size=4x5.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 138pgs Full leather bound, both free endpapers missing, hinges cracked, shelfwear at foot of spine areas & fore-edge corner Keywords: Religion, Children, Children's Deaths. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.00
32) Man and Metaphysics
Adams, George P

New York, NY: Columbia U.P. NearFine/VG+. 1948. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 162pp(Index) DJ spine lightly browned, top page ends a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Metaphysics, Religion, Philosophy. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.50
33) Worthy Dr. Fuller
Addison, William

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG. 1951. 1st Ed. U.S. Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 298pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Biography, Religion, Authors, English Authors. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
34) FROM DIALOGUE TO EPILOGUE Marxism and Catholicism To-Morrow
Adelmann, Frederick J. S.J

The Hague, Netherlands: Martinus Nijhoff NearFine/Good. 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 89ppIndxBibli DJ chipped at corners, soiled/stained on covers, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Marxism, Philosophy, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.50
35) Fatima Priest Priest, Prophecy and Peril... The Vatican Key to Peace or Terror
Alban, Francis

Pound Ridge, NY: Good Counsel Publications Fine/Fine. 1997. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 417pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Catholic Priests, Catholic Church, Our Lady of Fatima, Father Gruner, Religion, Intrigue, Marian Movement. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
36) Advice To A Young Christian, The Importance of Aiming At An Elevated Standard of Piety By a Village Pastor
Alexander, Rev. Dr. A

New York, NY: American Tract Society Good. 1843. 1st Edition Size=4.5x6.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 168pgs Front/rear free endpapers removed, covers dull, foxing throughout, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Religion, Christian Life. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.50
37) Life and Letters of Phillips Brooks **2 Volumes**
Allen, Alexander V. G

New York, NY: E.P. Dutton & Co. VG+. 1900. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9" Hard Covers no DustJackets 650/956(Index) Burgundy red cloth cover. Owner bookplate & ink name, date on front endpaper of both volumes, 1/2" tear top edge of Vol. 2 Keywords: Biography, Religion, Episcopal Minister. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $60.50
38) Grandmothers of the Light A Medicine Woman's Sourcebook
Allen, Paula Gunn

Boston, MA: Beacon Press Fine/VG+. 1991. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 246pp(Biblio) DJ nicked/tapemended at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc.ISBN 0-8070-8102-7. Keywords: Native Americans, Indians of N.A., Indian Women, Religion, Mythology, North American, Goddess Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.50
39) So Help Me God Religion and the Presidency, Wilson to Nixon
Alley, Robert S

Richmond, VA: John Knox Press NearFine/Good+. 1972. 1st Edition Review Copy Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 160pp(notes) REVIEW COPY with slip. DJ chipped at foot of spine & has a 1" tear & a 1" scrape mark, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink name Keywords: U.S. Presidents, Religion, Review Copy. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.50
40) So Help Me God Religion and the Presidency, Wilson to Nixon
Alley, Robert S

Richmond, VA: John Knox Press VG+/VG+. 1972. 1st Edition Review Copy Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 160pp(notes) A few faint foxing specks onD fore-edges&top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Review Slip included. Keywords: U.S. Presidents, Religion, Review Copy. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $27.50
41) The Child's Scripture Question Book
American Sunday School Union

Philadelphia, PA: American Sunday-School Unio Fair. 1853. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=3.5"x5.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 144pgs Covers chipped/torn, foxing throughout & ink name, o.w. a clean copy. Keywords: Religion, Sunday Schools, Religious Lessons, Children. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
42) Beyond Theology The Autobiography of Edward Scribner Ames
Ames, Van Meter, (Editor)

Chicago, IL: U of Chicago Press VG+/Good+. 1959. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 223pgs DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" tear & is a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Autobiography, Religion, Philosophy, Theology. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
43) PEOPLE, CHURCH AND STATE In Modern Russia R.B.C. Edition # 38
Anderson, Paul B

London, UK: Student Christian Press Good+. 1944. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 160pp(Index) Shelfwear at bottom edges & fore-edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Russian History, Religion, Marxism & Religion, Socialist, Construct, Church & Communism, Christianity. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.50
44) PEOPLE, CHURCH AND STATE In Modern Russia R.B.C. Edition # 38
Anderson, Paul B

London, UK: Student Christian Press VG. 1944. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 160pp(Index) Covers rubbed head/foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Russian History, Religion, Marxism & Religion, Socialist, Construct, Church & Communism, Christianity. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
45) The People Called Shakers A Search For The Perfect Society
Andrews, Edward Deming

New York, NY: Oxford U.P. Fine/VG. 1953. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 309pp(Index) A 1/2" & 3/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, DJ wrinkled top fore-edge area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Keywords: Religion, United Society, Shakers, New York State, Religious Sects, Religious Cults. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.50
46) The Unseen Assassins
Angell, Norman

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG+. 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 349pgs Spine cloth lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: John Smith, Patriotism, Religion, Nationalism, First Editions. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
47) The Resurrection of The Shroud
Antonacci, Mark

New York, NY: M. Evans & Co. Fine/Fine * Almost N E W ! *. 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 328pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 87131 890 3 Keywords: Shroud of Turin, Religion, Jesus Christ. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.50
48) Augustana Heritage A History of The Augustana Luthern Church
Arden, G. Everett

Rock Island, IL: Augustana Press VG+/VG-. 1963. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 424pp(Index) DJ nicked top & bottom edges, DJ tears 1"(2), 1/2" (2), ink Luthern Home name, address stamp on bottom page ends, inside Keywords: Religion, Church Histories. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
49) Religious Behaviour
Argyle, Michael

Glencoe, IL: Free Press NearFine/VG. 1958. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 196pp(Index) 1", 1/2", 1/4", (3) DJ tears, 1/4" DJ brown spot, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Keywords: Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
50) The Forgotten Americans The values, beliefs and concerns of the majority
Armbruster, Frank with Doris Yokelson

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House Fine/VG. 1972. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 454pgs DJ tear 1"(1)&3/8"(2) & a 1/4"DJ chip, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN Keywords: Beliefs, Values, Religion, Culture, Sociology, Conservatism, Hudson Institute. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 622 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: