Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Religion

from Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 621 listings found.
1) The Causes of War:Economic, Industrial, Racial, Religious, Scientific, and Political
Porritt

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG-. 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 255pgs(INDEX) Foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends & blank card holder on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Religion, Economics, Race Relations, Science, War & Peace, Philosophy, Analysis/Study. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.50
2) THE CAUSES OF WAR Economic, Industrial, Racial, Religious, Scientific, and political
Porritt

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG+/Good+. 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 255pgs(INDEX) DJ chipped/torn at edges, owner bookplate on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Religion, Economics, Race Relations, Science, War & Peace, Philosophy, Analysis/Study. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
3) The Causes of War Economic, Industrial, Racial, Religious, Scientific, and Political
Porritt

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Near Fine/Good+. 1932. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 255pgs(INDEX) 1/2" DJ chip at bottom rear edge, 1/2" DJ tear, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Religion, Economics, Race Relations, Science, War & Peace, Philosophy, Analysis/Study, Politics. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.00
4) The Giant Cities of Bashan; and Syria's Holy Places
Porter, Rev. F. L

New York, NY: T. Nelson & Sons Good++. 1866. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 377pp(Index) Cloth nicked head & foot of spine & at 3 fore-edge corners & worn at 4th corner, pape ends, endpapers a little dirty, o.w. Keywords: Middle East, Syria, Holy Cities, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $85.50
5) Julian Tenison Woods **Studies in the Christian Movement Number Five**
Press, Margaret M. RSJ

Sydney, Australia: Catholic Theological Facult VG/VG-. 1979. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 242pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Christian Movement, Australia, Religion, Foreign Press. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.50
6) Walks of Usefulness Reminiscences of Mrs. Margaret Prior
Prior, Margaret

New York, NY: AM.F.M.R. Society Good+. 1844(c 1843). 1st Edition 4th Printing Size=4.5x6" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 324pgs 1/8" to 1/4" cloth chips head & foot of spine (4 total), endpapers & text are foxed, ink owner name & ink note on front Keywords: Religion, Christianity, Christian Life, Memoirs. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
7) History of the First Congregational Church
Proper, David R

Keene, NH: Sentinel Printing Fine. 1973. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 232pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Church Histories, Keene, NH, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Samuel Johnson A Layman's Religion
Quinlan, Maurice J

Madison, WI: U of Wisconsin Press Fine/Good+. 1964. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) A ragged2-1/2"&1"DJ tear on top edges & a water stain atDJ top rear edge,o.w.clean, tight & bright.NO ink names,bookplates etc. Keywords: Samuel Johnson, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.50
9) In The House of Memory Ancient Celtic Wisdom for Everyday Life
Rabey, Steve

New York, NY: Dutton Book Fine/Fine. 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 292pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0 525 94409 5. In a clear protective Keywords: Celtic Church, Ireland, Religion, Spirituality, Church Doctrine. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
10) With Christ in the Upper Room A Vivid and Inspiring Narrative
Radcliffe, Lynn J. *SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Abingdon Press Fine/VG SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!!. 1960. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 80pgs A 1/4" & 1/8" DJ tear & foxing on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright.NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: Religion, Jesus Christ, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.00
11) Against the Gates of Hell (State of California vs. Worldwide Church of God)
Rader, Stanley R

New York, NY: Everest House VG/VG. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 400pp(Index) DJ faded along front fore-edge & a very faint very thin partial ring stain on DJ front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Religion, Gov't. Oppression, 1st Person Exp., Church & State, Cults, Religious Cults. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $21.00
12) Gentile Reactions To Jewish Ideals With Special Reference to Proselyted
Raisin, Jacob S

New York, NY: Philosophical Library. VG+/Good+. 1953. 1st Edition. Size=6"x9" . Hard Cover. w/Dust Jacket 876pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, rubbed @ vertical edges & has 1/8" high chips head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink . names, bookplates, etc. . more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
13) Women and the Religious Life in Premodern Europe
Ranft, Patricia

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press Fine/Near VG ISBN 0312124341. 1996. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 159pp(Index) DJ chips 1/2"(1) & 1/4"(2) & DJ rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Women, Religion, Life, Premodern Europe. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.50
14) Science, Religion, and The Future A Course of Eight Lectures
Raven, Charles E. D.D

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Near Fine. 1943. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5"x7" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 125pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Philosophy, Science, Lectures, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
15) Authority and Freedom The Bishop Paddock Lectures for 1923
Rawlinson, A.E.J

London, UK: Longmans, Green & Co. VG. 1924. 1st Edition size=small 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 189pgs REVIEW COPY with slip. Minor browning on end papers, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Philosophy, Religion, Lectures. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.50
16) An Apology For the Rite of Infant Baptism, and For the Usual Modes of Baptizing
Reed, John D.D

Providence, RI: Heaton & Williams Good++. 1806. 1st Edition Size=4.5"x7" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 346pgs Original full brown leather binding with gold stamped spine letters, ink owner name, date on front free endpaper, foxing on Keywords: Religion, Baptism, Infant Baptism, Baptists, Theology. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $138.00
17) An Apology For the Rite of Infant Baptism, and For the Usual Modes of Baptizing
Reed, John D.D

Providence, RI: Heaton & Williams Good. 1806. 1st Edition Size=4.5"x7" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 346pgs Original full brown leather binding with gold stamped spine letters. Leather split along front spine edge & part of rear Keywords: Religion, Baptism, Infant Baptism, Baptists, Theology. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $85.50
18) A Sketch of the Life and Times of The Rev. Sydney Smith Based on Family Documents
Reid, Stuart

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG. 1885. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 409pp(Index) Cloth nicked at foot of spine, spine slightly canted (slanted 1/4"), owner bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & Keywords: Biography, English Ministry, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $31.50
19) Footprints The Beginnings of The Christian & Missionary Alliance in Canada
Reynolds, Lindsay

Toronto, Canada: Christian & Missionary Alli NearFine/VG+. 1982. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 615pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear to top rear edge & ink initials on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Religion, Missionaries, Christianity, Canada. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
20) The North American Review Vol. CXXXVII July - December 1883
Rice, Allen Thorndike (Edited)

New York, NY: Privately Printed Good+. 1883. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 627pp(Index) Leather worn head/foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, a little foxing on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: Essays, Politics, History, Social Issues, Government, Scholarly Essays, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $34.00
21) The North American Review Vol. CXLIII July-Dec 1886
Rice, Allen Thorndike (Edited)

New York, NY: Privately Printed Good+. 1886. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 650pp(Index) Leather worn head/foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, a little foxing on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: Essays, Politics, History, Social Issues, Government, Scholarly Essays, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $34.00
22) The North American Review Vol. CXXVIII Jan - June 1879
Rice, Allen Thorndike (Edited)

New York, NY: Privately Printed Good+. 1879. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 700pp(Index) Leather worn head/foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, a little foxing on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: Essays, Politics, History, Social Issues, Government, Scholarly Essays, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $34.00
23) Orations and Poetry on Moral and Religious Subjects
Rice, Roswell Esq

Albany, NY: C. Van Bentrhuysen Good. 1858. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 502pp(Index) Red leather bound with gold stamp letters & design. Spine leather chipped/torn head & foot & slightly worn at fore-edge Keywords: Religion, Washington County, New York State, Poetry, Christianity. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $63.00
24) Annals Of The Poor, or Narratives of The Dairyman's Daughter, The Negro Servant, and The Young Cottager
Richmond, Rev. Legh M.A

New York, NY: American Tract Society Good+. No Date(1828). 1st Edition Size=4"x6" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 320pgs 3/8" outer layer cover chip at rear spine edge, covers are dull, cloth nicked at fore-edge corners, ink owner name on front Keywords: Religion, Religious Fiction. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
25) Bloody Mary's Martyrs The Story of England's Terror
Ridley, Jasper

New York, NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers Fine/Fine. 2001. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Size=6"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 246pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 867 0854 9 Keywords: Catholic Queens, Protestant Martyrs, Burning at Stake, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.50
26) Historic Albany Its Churches and Synagogues
Roberts, Anne (Marcia Cockrell)

Albany, NY: Library Communication Serv. Very Fine * Like N E W ! *. 1986. 1st Edition Size=8.5"x11" Paperback 363pgs Large Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0 941237 00 1 Keywords: Albany, New York, Churches, Synagogues, Religion, Local History. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $48.00
27) Beyond Reason How Miracles Can Change Your Life
Robertson, Pat (w/William Proctor)

New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. NearFine/VG+. 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 12 mo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 178pp DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Fundamentalism, Religion, Self-Improvement, Self-Help. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.00
28) BEYOND REASON How Miracles Can Change Your Life
Robertson, Pat with Willam Proctor

New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. NearFine/VG+. 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 178pp DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Fundamentalist, Religion, Self-Improvement, Self-Help. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.00
29) Meaning and Change Explorations in the Cultural Sociology of Modern Societies
Robertson, Roland

New York, NY: New York U.P. Fine/VG+. 1978. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 284pgs(INDEX) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Sociology, Cultural Sociology, Religion, University Press. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
30) The Book of Isaiah in Fifteen Studies
Robinson, George L. *SIGNED by author*

Elgin, IL: David C. Cook Publisher VG. 1938. 2nd Edition (Revised) Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 175pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! Keywords: Bible, Bibblical Analysis, Religion, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.50
31) Psychoanalysis and the Social Sciences An Annual Vo. 1 1947
Roheim, Geza, Ph.D., Managing Editor

New York, NY: International Univ Press VG. 1947. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 427pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Psychiatry, Social Sciences, Anthroplogy, Sociology, Religion, Literature. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $27.00
32) World Order and Religion
Roof, Wade Clark (Editor)

Albany, NY: State U. of NY Press (SUNY) NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 320pp(Index) It's New!! Still in shrink wrapper. NOT issued with Dust Jacket ISBN 7914 0739 X Keywords: World Order, Religion, New Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
33) World Order and Religion
Roof, Wade Clark (Editor)

Albany, NY: State U. of NY Press (SUNY) NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 320pp(Index) It's New!! Still in shrink wrapper. NOT issued with Dust Jacket ISBN 7914 0739 X Keywords: World Order, Religion, New Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
34) World Order and Religion
Roof, Wade Clark (Editor)

Albany, NY: State U. of NY Press (SUNY) NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 320pp(Index) It's New!! Still in shrink wrapper. NOT issued with Dust Jacket ISBN 7914 0739 X Keywords: World Order, Religion, New Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
35) World Order and Religion
Roof, Wade Clark (Editor)

Albany, NY: State U. of NY Press (SUNY) NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 320pp(Index) It's New!! Still in shrink wrapper. NOT issued with Dust Jacket ISBN 7914 0739 X Keywords: World Order, Religion, New Book. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
36) Cathedrals and Cloisters of Midland France **Volume II of II ONLY!**
Rose, Elise Whitlock

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons VG. 1907. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 374pp(Index) Spine cloth dull & rubbed & nicked at head & foot, page ends are darkened, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: French Cathedrals, Religion, French Churches, Auvergne, Aquitaine. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.50
37) Religion And The Rise Of The American City The New York City Mission Movement, 1812-1870
Rosenberg, Carroll Smith

Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1971. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 300pp(Index) 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, publishers icon stamped on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: New York City, Religion, City Mission. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.50
38) Apostles of Discord Protestant fringe groups promoting hate and disruption
Roy, Ralph Lord

Boston, MA: Beacon Press VG+/Good+. 1953. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 437pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, 1-1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, order form cut off rear DJ flap, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Anti-Conservative, Liberal Drivel, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.50
39) Universal Manual of Ready Reference Antiquities, Industry, Art, History,Geography, Biography, Government,Religion
Ruoff, Henry W. (compiler)

Springfield,MA: King-Richardson Co. VG+. 1904. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 754pp(Index) Faint foxing speckles(from dust)on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. Keywords: Reference Data, Historical, Knowledge, Biography, The Arts, Religion, Literature. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $40.00
40) The Story of Christ and His Apostles A pleasing narrative in easy language of the walks and talks with Jesus
Rusk, Rev. John Ph.D

Chicago, IL: Wilmore Book & Bible Co. VG-. 1912. 1st Edition Size=7.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket About 100pgs Gold stamped letters on covers rubbed, 1" scrape mark on color plate on rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: Christianity, Jesus Christ, Religion. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $60.50
41) Conrad Grebel Son of Zurich
Ruth, John L

Scottdale, PA: Herald Press NearFine/VG. 1975. 1st Edition Size=7.5"x10" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 160pgs 1", 1/2", 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge corner, 1/2" tear, 3/8" chip DJ bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink Keywords: Biography, Religion, Anabaptism, Church and State. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
42) The Third Session The Debates and Decrees of Vatican Council II September 14 to November 21, 1964
Rynne, Xavier

New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux NearFine/VG+. 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 399pp(Index) 1/8" DJ tar top rear fore-edge corner, foxing specks at DJ rear flap top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, Vatican Council II, Catholic History, Roman Catholic, Catholicism, Theology. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
43) Torquemada and The Spanish Inquisition
Sabatini, Rafael

Cambridge, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. VG. No Date. Size=5.5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 466pp(Index) "REVISED EDITION" Covers & page ends a little dull,o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Biography, Spanish Inquisition, Religion, Persecution, History, Catholic Church. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $43.00
44) Beauties of the Bible Being a Selection From The Old and New Testaments with various Remarks and Brief Dissertations
Sampson, Ezra

Hudson, NY: Sampson, CHittenden&Croswel Fair to Good 3 ink names on endpapers.. 1802. 2nd Edition Size=4"x6.75" Leatherbound 338pp(Index) Leather has a small gouge(1/8"x3/8")in outer layer on rear cover, endpapers chipped&browned & text is browned and/or dull. Keywords: Bible Selections, Religion, Old & New Testament. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $64.00
45) The Bible and Social Reform
Sandeen, Ernest R. (Edited by)

Philadelphia, PA: Fortress Press VG+/Good+. 1982. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 184pp(Index) DJ tears 3/4"(2) & 1/2"(2) & 1/2"DJ chip all @ top edge & ink initials/date on front free endpaper,o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Social Reform, Christianity, Christian Bible, Religion, Social Movements, Missionaries. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
46) On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Schall, James V. and John J. Schrems, (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Catholic U of America Press MINT/NearFine. 1989. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 306pp(Index) It's NEW, but DJ front cover dirty along front spine edge, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, Political History, Social Problems, Church History, Philosophy, Essays. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
47) On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy, Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Schall, James V. and John J. Schrems, (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Catholic U of America Press NEW!!. 1989. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 306pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, Political History, Social Problems, Church History, Philosophy, Essays. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.50
48) On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy, Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Schall, James V. and John J. Schrems, (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Catholic U of America Press NEW!!. 1989. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 306pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, Political History, Social Problems, Church History, Philosophy, Essays. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.50
49) On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Schall, James V. and John J. Schrems, (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Catholic U of America Press NEW!!. 1989. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 306pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. ISBN 0 8132 0679 0 Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, Political History, Social Problems, Church History, Philosophy, Essays. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
50) On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Schall, James V. and John J. Schrems, (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Catholic U of America Press NEW!!. 1989. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 306pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. It is a NEW copy. ISBN 0 8132 0679 0 Keywords: Religion, Catholic Church, Political History, Social Problems, Church History, Philosophy, Essays. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 621 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: