Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

AUTOGRAPHED

from Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com

Browse AUTOGRAPHED | Return to Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 of 2585 listings found.
1) The Great Strike Perspectives On The 1902 Anthracite Coal Strike

Easton, PA: Canal History & Tech. Mus. Fine. 2002. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 140pp(notes) Tradesize Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED on Title Page by one Keywords: Coal Strikes, Pennsylvania, John Mitchell, United Mine Workers, Collectibles, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.50
2) Proceedings of The Massachusetts Historical Society. 1862-1863

Boston, MA: Mass. Historical Society VG. 1863. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 503pp(Index) Cover nicked head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED on blank page after the front Keywords: American History, HistoricalSocieties, AUTOGRAPHED, Names of Streets, Slavery, Revolutionary War. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $220.50
3) Invasion The American Destruction of the Noriega Regime in Panama
& Simpson, Ross W. (Prologue & Epilogue) *SIGNED by auth

Los Angeles, CA: The Americas Group VG/VG. 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=Small 4to Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 144pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED & INSCRIBED!!(by Behar) Keywords: Panama, Military Operations, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $45.00
4) Six Wars At a Time The Life and Times of Gutzon Borglum - Sculpture of Mount Rushmore
*Author's SIGNED!*

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Center for Wester Studies Near Fine. 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 379pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Both authors SIGNED/INSCRIBED! ISBN 0 931170 27 3 Keywords: Biography, Sculpture, Mount Ruchmore, Gutzon Borglum, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.00
5) Sea Power and Its Meaning
*Author(Clark) SIGNED!*

New York, NY: Franklin Watts VG+/VG. 1966. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 138pp(Index) A 3/8" tapemended DJ chip at foot of spine, 1/8" ones(2) at head of spine, a 3/4" & 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, endpapers Keywords: Sea Power, General Military, Military Theory, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.50
6) After One Hundred Years
*Contributors SIGNED!*

Bangalore, India: Scripture Lit. Press VG. 1937. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 179pp(Index) Red covers are bright, endpapers partly browned, a tear at fore-edge of Title Page to page 13 ranging from 1" down to 1/4" Keywords: India Missions, Presbyterian Church, Centennial Meetings, Religion, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
7) Public Papers of the Secretaries-General of the United Nations Vol.II Dag Hammarskjold 1953-1956
*Editor SIGNED!*

New York, NY: Columbia U.P. Fine/VG+. 1972. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 716pp(Index) DJ tears 1/2" (2), 1/4" (1), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Editor (Cordier) SIGNED/INSCRIBED on Keywords: United Nations, Public Papers, Secretaries-General, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $49.50
8) Will Mrs. Major Go To Hell? The Collected works
*SIGNED bookplate by author!*

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House NearFine/VG+ Wm.F.Buckley's copy w/Ex-libris plate.Author's son.. 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 272pgs DJ nicked head of spine area&DJ spine faded(NOT letters),o.w. clean,tight&bright.NO ink names,bookplates etc.Price unclipped. Keywords: Conservative Author, Conservative Pub., Memoirs, AUTOGRAPHED, Family Life, Humor. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $40.50
9) Will Mrs. Major Go To Hell? The Collected works
*SIGNED bookplate by author's son!*

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House NearFine/VG+ Clr.protective wrap.NO ink names.Price unclipped.. 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 272pgs DJ spine just a little faded & few very faint foxing speckles (from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Conservative Author, Conservative Pub., Memoirs, AUTOGRAPHED, Family Life, Humor. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $40.50
10) Hot Oil The Problem of Petroleum
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Economic Forum Co. VG. 1936. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 308pp(Index) Covers & page ends are dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Author! Keywords: Oil Economics, Oil Politics, American Oil, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $38.00
11) A Scientific Sampler
*SIGNED by author*

Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc VG-/Good. 1956. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 413pp(Index) Foxing on DJ covers & foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! (by Stevens) Keywords: Science, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
12) Literary Brevities
*SIGNED by author*

Boston, MA: D.C. Heath & Co. VG. 1913. 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 464pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! Contents are bright. Keywords: AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) Life of Gerard Hallock Thirty-Three Years Editor of the New York Journal of Commerce
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Oakley, Mason & Co Publishe Good. 1869. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 287pgs EX-LIBRARY copy!! Usual stamps etc., o.w. clean & tight. Has shelfwear at fore-edge corners. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author/son!! Keywords: Journal Editors, Biography, New York Journal, U.S. Civil War, Black Pony Express, Journalism, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $85.50
14) Code Name Richard
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: E.P. Dutton & Co. VG+/VG. 1974. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 309pgs DJ nicked at top & bottom edges & has a 1" tear, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by autho Keywords: Autobiography, True Crime, French Connections, Drug Trafficking, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $43.00
15) But for the Grace of God (cared for wounded in WW2 Italy & founded Boys' Towns of Italy after WW2)
*SIGNED by author*

London, UK: Secker & Warburg VG+/Good-. 1966. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 280pages DJ chipped/torn/worn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. SIGNED & INSCRIBED!! Keywords: Autobiography, World War II, WWII-Italy, Irish Priests, Catholic Priests, WWII-Resistance, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
16) Journal of Convention Dept. Mass. Woman's Relief Corps 1943 (Sixty-Fourth Annual Convention)
*SIGNED by author*

Boston, MA: Grand Army of the Republic Near Fine. 1943. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 139pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. AUTOGRAPHED by Dept. President Ella Hatstat. Keywords: Conventions, Women's Groups, Massachusetts, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $60.50
17) I Remember Writings by Bosnian Women Refugees (In Bosnian w/some in English)
*SIGNED by author*

San Francisco, CA: Aunt Lute Books Fine/VG ISBN 1-879960-46-X. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!!. 1996. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing Size=6.5"x6.5" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar UNP(about150p) A 1"x2" orange stain on DJ front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Bosnian Women, Women Refugees, Bosnian Refugees, AUTOGRAPHED, Bosnian Language. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $47.50
18) The Bridge to France The Inside Story of the Wartime Shipping Board
*SIGNED by author*

Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott Co. VG-/Good-. 1927. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 338pgs(INDEX) DJ chipped head of spine/stained on covers & 1st few text pages stained @ top fore-edge corners, o.w. clean/tight. NO ink names. Keywords: World War I, Military Shipping, Troop Shipment, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $48.00
19) A Pictorial History of Rhode Island Small Craft
*SIGNED by author*

Providence, RI: Universal Press VG+. 1st Edition Size=11"x8.5" Paperback 67pgs Spiralbound PAPERBACK. Ink name/address stamp on front cover & 2 brown spots on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Small Craft, Rhode Island, Pictorial History, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $45.50
20) Poetry and Civilization
*SIGNED by author*

Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. VG. 1955. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 142pgs Cloth on spine&top edge areas slightly faded,o.w. clean& tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! (by Whicher). Keywords: Poetry, Essays, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
21) The Confessions of a Railroad Man
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: S.R.I. Company Good+. 1904. 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 159pp. Some clothwear head/foot of spine & covers a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! ("The Confessor") Keywords: Railroads, 1st Person Account, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $90.50
22) Progress and Achievement A History of the Massachusetts State Federation of Women's Clubs 1893-1962
*SIGNED by author*

Lexington, MA: Lexington Press Inc VG+. 1962. 2nd Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 288pp(Apndx) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!!by Marcia E. Shepard, Fed. President 1961-62. Keywords: Women's Clubs, Massachusetts, History, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $45.50
23) Hugh Gibson 1883-1954 Extracts From His Letters and Anecdotes From His Friends
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Belgian American Educationa VG+ Compliments slip SIGNED by Lowell Thomas!!. 1956. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 163pgs LIMITED EDITION.Paperclip mark top edge&front endpapers, o.w. clean,tight&bright. NO ink names etc. Copy #674 of 1000 copies. Keywords: Biography, Diplomats, Foreign Service, Hugh Gibson, Limited Edition, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $38.00
24) Love So Amazing A Meditation on the personal element of religion. The Canadian Lenten Book 1955
*SIGNED by author*

Toronto, Canada: Church of England in Canada VG/Good DJ nicked on t/b edges. Foxing specks on top page ends.. 1955. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.25" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 166pgs DJ faded on spine & front fore-edge & has 3/4" tears(3), & ink gift note on endpaper.Contents are bright. SIGNED by author!! Keywords: Religion, Christianity, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.50
25) Advising Ike The Memoirs of Attorney General Herbert Brownell
*SIGNED by author*

Lawrence, KS: U.P. of Kansas Near Fine/Near Fine. 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 406pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!! ISBN 0-7006-0590-8 Keywords: Memoirs, Politics & Gov't., Eisenhower, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $42.50
26) The Mind and Face of Bolshevism An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Good+ Spine cloth faded, cloth is worn at head of spine.. 1928. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 433pp(Index) A blank bookplate on front endpaper,o.w.a clean copy. Contents are bright.SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author copy. SCARCE!! Keywords: Bolshevism, Cultural Life, Communism, Soviet Union, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $138.00
27) But for the Grace of God (cared for wounded in WW2 Italy & founded Boys' Towns of Italy after WW2)
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Delacorte Press Fine/Near Fine SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!!. 1965. 1st Ed. U.S. Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 276pgs DJ spine very lightly browned, o. w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: Autobiography, World War II, WWII-Italy, Irish Priests, Catholic Priests, WWII-Resistance, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
28) Sketch of Russian History Written for The Atlantic Pact, United Nations, San Francisco
*SIGNED by author*

The Court Press, U.S.A.: Privately Printed VG. circa 1950. 1st Edition Size is 12mo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 36pp 2 small coffee? stains on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED! Keywords: Soviet History, Soviet Union, Russia, AUTOGRAPHED, Russian History. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.50
29) Profile of America An Autobiography of the U.S.A
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. VG/VG-. 1954. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=Small 4to Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 415pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1" tear, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. SIGNED!! (by Davie) Keywords: United States, U.S. History, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $34.00
30) Oxford Analytica Latin America in Perspective
*SIGNED by author*

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. NearFine/VG+. 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=Large 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 363pp(Index) A tiny (1/8") chip at DJ top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. SIGNED/INSCRIBED Big Coordinator. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Latin America, Economic Issues, Soviet Issues, Political Issues, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.50
31) Never Off Pay The Story of the Independent Union, 1937-1962
*SIGNED by author*

ny: Fordham U.P. VG+/VG-. 1964. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 339pp (INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & 1/2" DJ tears(4) on edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED! Keywords: Unions, U.S.A., Union History, AUTOGRAPHED, University Press. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
32) Churches on Cape Cod
*SIGNED by author*

Taunton, MA: Wm. S. Sullwold Publishing VG-. 1974. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 128pp Background color on spine faded & ink underlining on pages 8/9, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED!! (by both Vuilleumiers) Keywords: Cape Cod Churches, AUTOGRAPHED, Americana. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
33) The United States and Spain An Interpretation
*SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Sheed & Ward, Inc. VG/VG-. 1951. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 198pgs(Biblio) DJ chipped head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Author AUTOGRAPHED & INSCRIBED! (also signed on Title Page) Keywords: AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
34) Strengthening Deterrence NATO and the Credibility of Western Defense in the 1980s
*SIGNED by author*

Cambridge, MA: Ballinger Pub'g. Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. No Date(about 1981). 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 270pp (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED(by Rush) Keywords: NATO, National Security, Europe, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $22.00
35) Ninety Years The Story of William Parmer Fuller
*SIGNED copy*

Privately Printed VG+. 1939. 1st Edition Size=7"x10.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 144pgs A 3/8" light spot on front cover & faint foxing specks from dust on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. Keywords: Biography, American Companies, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $50.50
36) Centennial of the Bulfinch State House Exercises Before the Massachusetts Legislature, January 11, 1898
*SIGNED copy*

Boston, MA: Wright & Potter State Prtrs VG. 1898. 1st Edition Size=Large 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 74pp(Apndx) Cloth rubbed head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. Noink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/ INSCRIBED!! from Mass House of Keywords: Massachussetts, Centennial, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
37) The Meaning of Communism A Unique History to Meet a Long-Felt Need
*SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author to fellow author,Robert(Bob)Shaplen*

Morristown, NJ: Silver Burdett Company Fine/Near Fine. 1963. 1st Edition Size=7"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 192pp(Index) 1/8"scrape mark @ foot of DJ spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Communism, History, Russia, Soviet Union, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
38) Rituals in Families and Family Therapy
*SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!*

New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co. Fine/Fine. 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 414pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 039370064X Keywords: Families, Psychotherapy, Models, Family Therapy, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
39) Olin Downes on Music A selection from His Writings during the Half-Century 1906-1955
*SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Editor!*

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster VG+/Good+. 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 473pp(Index) 3/8"x2"&3/8"DJ chip &DJ rubbed/nicked on edges,1/4"&3/8" scrape mark on inside front cover,o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names,etc. Keywords: Music, Music Critics, Music Criticism, News Columns, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
40) Conflicts With Oblivion (Biographical essays on 8 Englishmen)
Abbott, Wilbur Cortez *Author SIGNED!*

New Haven, CT: Yale U.P. VG+. 1924. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 404pp(Index) Ink owner name, address stamp on front free endpaper, pages lightly browned at margins, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED/DATED by Keywords: Samuel Pepys, Benjamin Disralli, Sir Willim Monson, Sir John Wentworth, Venerable Bede, Colonel John Scott, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $38.00
41) Blue Dreams Korean Americans and the Los Angeles Riots
Abelmann, Nancy and John Lie *SIGNED by author*

Cambridge, MA: Harvard U.P. Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-674-07704-0.. 1995. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 272pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by both authors!! Keywords: Korean Americans, Los Angeles Riots, Race Relations, Ethnic Relations, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $33.00
42) Lasse Aberg
Aberg, Lasse *Author SIGNED!*

Stockholm, Sweden: Atlantis Near Fine. 1982. 1st Edition 10.5"x10.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 63pgs White rear cover a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on Title Page Keywords: Mickey Mouse, Pop Art, Illustrators, Swedish Artists, Pop Artists, AUTOGRAPHED, Foreign Language. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $58.00
43) Scandinavia Revisited
Abrahamson, Berglot *SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Exposition Press VG+/VG. 1958. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 69 pgs DJ skightly worn head/foot of DJ spine & at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. SIGNED by Author. Keywords: Sweden, Denmark, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
44) A Nation of Nations
Adamic, Louis *SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG/Good. 1945. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 399pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn on edges & top page ends are dirty. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! (to Mike Quill, head of NY Transport Union). Keywords: America, Immigrants, AUTOGRAPHED, Anglo-Saxons. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $43.00
45) A Nation of Nations
Adamic, Louis *SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG. 1945. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 399pp(Index) Cloth frayed at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Author SIGNED!! Keywords: America, Immigrants, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
46) Thoreau's Guide to Cape Cod
Adams, Alexander B. (Edited and Illus)

New York, NY: Devin-Adair Co. VG+/VG+. 1962. 1st Edition Size=7"x9.25" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 148pp(Index) White parts of DJ dirty, very faint foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Cape Cod, Henry Thoreau, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.50
47) The Shape of Books To Come
Adams, J. Donald *Author SIGNED!*

New York, NY: Viking Press VG+/Good+. 1944. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 202pp(Index) DJ nicked/tapemended at top/bottom edges & 1" DJ chip @ foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. Content fairly bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Books on Books, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.00
48) Citizen Inspectors in the Soviet Union The People's Control Committee
Adams, Jan S. (Jerry Hough, Foreword)

New York, NY: Praeger Publishers Near Fine. 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 232pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on front free endpaper. ISBN 0 03 023201 5 Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Industry, Soviet Imposters, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $43.00
49) Cindy and I
Adams, Joey *SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Crown Publishers VG+/VG. 1957. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 320pages DJ nicked head & foot of spine & an ink inscription on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED!! Keywords: Autobiography, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.00
50) From Gags to Riches
Adams, Joey *SIGNED by author*

New York, NY: Frederick Fell, Inc. VG-. 1946. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 336pages Cloth nicked head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! Keywords: Humorists, Autobiography, AUTOGRAPHED. more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 of 2585 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: