Soviet Unionfrom Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com |
|
Browse Soviet Union | Return to Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com | Even more HISTORY / Europe / Russia & the Former Soviet Union books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 of 2079 listings found. |
| 1) |
Soviet Economic Reform: Progress and Problems
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Progress Publishers Near Fine/Near Fine. 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 247pgs Ink price stamped on front endpaper, small brown spots on bottom book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Soviet Union, Communism, Economics, Economic Reform. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
History of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union/Bolsheviks Short Course
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Foreign Languages Pub House Good+. 1945. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 363pgs Cloth faded on spine&front edges, ink name/address stamp on endpaper & foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Communism, Soviet Union, Communist Press, Bolsheviks. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Land of Soviets The Country and the People
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Foreign Languages Publishin VG+/Good. 1957. Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 254pgs DJ chipped/torn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Geography, Working People, Soviet Industry. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
|
|
|
|
Price: $0.00
|
|
| 5) |
Area Handbook for the Soviet Union DA Pam 550-95
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: American Universtiy VG+. 1971. 1st Edition Size=6"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 826pp(Index) Faint foxing specks on front endpapers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Red Army
|
|
|
New York, NY: Workers Library Publishers VG+. 1941. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 64pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Cover worn top 1/2" of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Army, Red Army, World War II, Military History, Military Propaganda, Communist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
Bibliographic Guide To Soviet and East European Studies 1991 Vol.1 A-H Vol.2 J-Q Vol.3 R-Z
|
|
|
Boston, MA: G.K. Hall & Co. NF, NEW!!, NEW!!. 1992. 1st Edition Size=8.5"x11" Hard Covers no DustJackets 1725pgs Vol.I has few tiny dirt specks(1/16"or less) on page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Vol 2 & 3 Keywords: Bibliography, Soviet Union, East Europe, Soviet Studies, European Studies. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $300.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Soviet Review Translations in Social Analysis & Criticism, Literature & The Arts, Science & Technology Vol.XI No. 4
|
|
|
New York, NY: Intrn'l Arts & SciencePress VG+. 1970. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 307-391pgs PAPERBACK. Covers slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Articles, Soviet Analysis, Social Criticisms, Soviet Arts, Soviet Technology, Soviet Science. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Constitution (Fundamental Law) of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Soc. of Foreign Workers Good+. 1937. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 39pgs Paperback Pamphlet. Cover chewed top 1/2" of spine, pencil notes on rear endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: SovietConstitution, Soviet Union, Communist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 10) |
"This Crisis in History" Report o/t 3rd Annual Herald Tribune Women's Conference on Current Problems Oct. 12-13, 1933
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York Tribune Co. Good+. 1933. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 230pgs Shelfwear head of spine, front cover gold lettering partially rubbed off & Bookplate on front pastedown, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: World Politics, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Land of Soviets The Country and the People
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Foreign Languages Publishin VG/Good NO bookplates, etc.. 1957. Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 254pgs DJ chipped/torn on edges & ink gift note "Comerade, Thanks for everything you've done for The Party", o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Soviet Union, Geography, Working People, Soviet Industry. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
History of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union/Bolsheviks Short Course
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Foreign Languages Pub House Good+. 1945. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 363pgs Cloth faded on spine&front edges, ink name/address stamp on endpaper & foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Communism, Soviet Union, Communist Press, Bolsheviks. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Academic Freedom Under the Soviet Regime A Symposium of Refugee Scholars and Scientists Who Have Escaped from the USSR
|
|
|
Munich, Germany: Inst. History/Culture USSR Good+. 1954. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Paperback 120pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. 1/2"x2" coffee? stain along front cover fore-edge with smaller stain (1/2"x1" down to 1/4") up to page Keywords: Academic Freedom, Soviet Union, Anti-Communism, Pamphlets. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 14) |
Statement of the Soviet Government Sept. 21, 1963
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crosscurrents Press VG. 1963. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Paperback 46pgs PAPERBACK. PAMPHLETS. Rear cover has rust like marks on it, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Test Ban Treaties, Communist China, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 15) |
the Nature of Soviet Society
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: NY Labor News Co., Publ. Very Fine like NEW!. 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5"x7" Paperback 53pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Society, Socialist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 16) |
Constitution (Fundamental Law) of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Embassy of the USSR Near Fine. 1947. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Paperback 40pgs PAPERBACK. PAMPHLET. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Constitution. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Soviet Review Translations in Social Analysis & Criticism, Literature & The Arts, Science & Technology Vol.2 No. 7
|
|
|
New York, NY: Intrn'l Arts & SciencePress VG+. 1961. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 68pgs PAPERBACK. Yellow covers slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Articles, Soviet Analysis, Social Criticisms, Soviet Arts, Soviet Technology, Soviet Science. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Seeing the USSR
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Intourist Good+. No Date(about1934). 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Paperback 68pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Top fore-edge corners of front cover & several pages nicked, covers browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink Keywords: Travel Guide, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 19) |
Equality of Women in the U.S.S.R
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: Foreign Language Publ House VG. 1957. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 362pgs Endpapers are browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text is bright & foxing free. Keywords: Women, Equal Rights, Equality, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 20) |
the Kremlin Speaks excerpts from statements made by the Leaders of the Soviet Union
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office Good+. 1951. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 37pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Cover, pages chewed at top fore-edge corners, faint ink owner name, address stamp on front cover & Keywords: Soviet Union, State Department, Soviet Leaders, Soviet Statements, Communism, Pamphlets. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 21) |
Decrees and Constitution of Soviet Russia
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Nations Press, Inc. VG+. No Date. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 89pgs PAPERBACK PAMPLET with cloth spine cover. 2" crease front cover top fore-edge corner, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Constitution, Soviet Decrees. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Main Soviet Proposals on Disarmament
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: Novosti Press Agency Publ. Fine. 1986. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 53pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Disarmament, Soviet Union, Soviet Proposals, Arms Race, Communism, Communist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Russian Presence In Palestine 1843-1970 Brief sketch of Russian church and political activities in the Middle East
|
|
|
Jerusalem, Israel: Russ.Ecclesiastical Mission VG+. 1970. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x8" Paperback 21pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Seminary red ink stamp on front, rear covers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Palestine, Russia, Soviet Union, Russian Church, Political Activity, Middle East, Pamphlets. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 24) |
International Conciliation - The communist Party in Russia and its Relations To The Third International .. (Part I & II)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Am.Assoc.Int'l Conciliation VG & VG+. 1921. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=5.5"x8" Paperback 53/103pgs PAPERBACK. PAMPHLET. Front covers slightly dirty & 1/4" tear on Part I front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Soviet Union, Relations. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $60.50
|
|
| 25) |
Soviet Women To The Women of the World and the response of American Women
|
|
|
New York, NY: Council on Soviet Relations VG. No Date(c 1941). 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 32pgs PAPERBACK Pamphlet. Covers a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Women, World War II, Pamphlets, Communism, Propaganda. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 26) |
History of The soviet Union In Artists's Drawings
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Novosti Press Agency Publ. VG+. 1974. 1st Edition Size=8"x5.5" Paperback UNP(about 75 ) Paperback Pamphlet. Light rubbing of covers at spine edge areas, slight crease top to bottom in middle of front cover, Keywords: Soviet Union, Russia, Soviet History, Russian History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Soviet Stand on Germany 9 Key Documents including Diplomatic Papers and Major Speeches-Proposal for German Peace
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crosscurrents Press Good+. 1961. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 157pgs PAPERBACK. 1/2" cover chip foot of spine, 1/2" covers tears (2) head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Germany, Soviet Union, Foreign Policy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 28) |
The USSR In The 1980s Economic Growth and The Role of Foreign Trade Coloquim
|
|
|
Brussels: Directorate of Economic Aff VG. 1980s. 1st Edition Size=8.5"x11" Paperback 241pgs Large PAPERBACK. A 3/8"x1"chip along front cover fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Essays, Economic Growth, Foreign Trade, NATO Reports. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Soviet Review Translations in Social Analysis & Criticism, Literature & The Arts, Science & Technology Vol.2 No. 6
|
|
|
New York, NY: Intrn'l Arts & SciencePress Near Fine. 1961. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 72pgs PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Articles, Soviet Analysis, Social Criticisms, Soviet Arts, Soviet Technology, Soviet Science. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 30) |
Report On Higher Education In The Soviet Union
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA: U of Pittsburgh Press Near Fine. 1958. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 32pgs Stiff Cover Paperback Pamphlet. Front cover just slightly dirty at fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, Keywords: Higher Education, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 31) |
Sketch of Russian History Written for The Atlantic Pact, United Nations, San Francisco
|
|
|
The Court Press, U.S.A.: Privately Printed VG. circa 1950. 1st Edition Size is 12mo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 36pp 2 small coffee? stains on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED! Keywords: Soviet History, Soviet Union, Russia, AUTOGRAPHED, Russian History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Mind and Face of Bolshevism An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Good+ Spine cloth faded, cloth is worn at head of spine.. 1928. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 433pp(Index) A blank bookplate on front endpaper,o.w.a clean copy. Contents are bright.SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author copy. SCARCE!! Keywords: Bolshevism, Cultural Life, Communism, Soviet Union, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $138.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Meaning of Communism A Unique History to Meet a Long-Felt Need
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Silver Burdett Company Fine/Near Fine. 1963. 1st Edition Size=7"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 192pp(Index) 1/8"scrape mark @ foot of DJ spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Communism, History, Russia, Soviet Union, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Soviet Approach to Negotiatoins Selected Writings
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office VG. 1969. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Paperback 92pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Congressional Rpt., Soviet Union, Soviet Foreign Pol, Paperback. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 35) |
Inside Gorbachev's Kremlin The Memoirs of Yegor Ligachev
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pantheon VG+/Near Fine. 1993. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 369pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers & a 1" long red line across top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright.No ink names etc. ISBN 0-679-41392-8. Keywords: Soviet Politics, Gorbachev, 1st Person Account, Autobiography, Soviet Leaders, Communist Leaders, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 36) |
I Photograph Russia
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Nat'l Travel Club VG/Good. 1934. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 324pgs DJ chipped/torn on edges & a couple of front hinge paper tears gluemended, o.w. clean & tight. Ink name,address on Half Title Keywords: 1st Person Exp., Travel to Russia, Russia, Soviet Union, 1st Person Account. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 37) |
Citizen Inspectors in the Soviet Union The People's Control Committee
|
|
|
New York, NY: Praeger Publishers Near Fine. 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 232pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on front free endpaper. ISBN 0 03 023201 5 Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Industry, Soviet Imposters, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 38) |
Perostroika Annual, Volume 3:1991-1992
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Brassey's Inc. Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 264pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Perestroika. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
Perostroika Annual, Volume 3:1991-1992
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Brassey's Inc. Fine/Fine. 1990. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 264pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Perestroika. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 40) |
Russia The Official Report of the British Trades Union Delegation to Russia and Caucasia Nov and Dec 1924
|
|
|
London, UK: Trades Union Congress Gener Good+ A bookplate inside front cover.Contents are fairly bright.. 1925. 1st Edition Size=7.5"x10" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 250pp(Index) Covers/endpapers stained at bottom edge areas & tops of fore edge corners of some text pgs stained, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: British Trade Union, Soviet Union, Labor Conditions. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 41) |
Communism In Africa
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN: Indiana U.P. VG+/VG+. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 277pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Communism, Africa, Soviet Union, Soviet Imperialism, University Press, Soviet Foreign Pol. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Right Opposition The Lovestoneites and International Communist Opposition of the 1930's
|
|
|
Westport, CT: Greenwood Press NEW!!. 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 342pp(Index) It's NEW! It was not issued with a Dust Jacket! Keywords: Soviet Union, Oppression, Dissidents, Soviet History, New Book, Civil Rights, Human Rights. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Right Opposition: The Lovestoneites and Int'l Communist Opposition of the 1930's
|
|
|
Westport, CT: Greenwood Press NEW!!. 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 342pp(Index) It's NEW! It did not come with a Dust Jacket! ISBN 0-313-22070-0. Keywords: Soviet Union, Oppression, Dissidents, Soviet History, New Book, Civil Rights, Human Rights. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Tukhachevsky Affair (Marshall of Red Army,USSR)
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice-Hall VG+/VG+. 1964. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 201pgs DJ nicked top/bottom spine. Ink name/date on free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Union, Stalin Era. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 45) |
The Tukhachevsky Affair (Marshall of Red Army,USSR)
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice-Hall VG+/VG. 1964. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 201pgs DJ rubbed on spine, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Union, Stalin, Purges, Trials, Soviet Army. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Kremlin Nerve-centre of Russian History
|
|
|
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press VG-/VG-. 1963. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 335pgs Minor DJ chipping top/bottom of spine, ink name/adress on front free endpaper, minor ink underlining on 5 pgs of text, Keywords: Russian History, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 47) |
JOURNEY THROUGH CHAOS An unorthodox Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, NY: Arco Pub'g. Co. Good+/Good+. 1945. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 3rd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 437pp DJ chipped head/foot of spine, at front corners, water spots on book spine, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names etc. Keywords: Russian History, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Tukhachevsky Affair (Marshall of Red Army,USSR)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall Fine/VG-. 1964. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 201pp(Index) A 1-1/2" & a 1" DJ tear at top edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Union, Stalin, Purges, Trials, Soviet Army. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
JOURNEY THROUGH CHAOS An unorthodox Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, NY: Literary Press V+/VG-. 1945. REPRINT Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 437pp DJ chipped head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, ink owner name/address on front endpaper, o.w. clean and tight. Keywords: Russian History, Soviet Union. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Tukhachevsky Affair (Marshall of Red Army,USSR)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall VG+/VG. 1964. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 201pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Union, Stalin, Purges, Trials, Soviet Army. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 of 2079 listings found. |
