Socialismfrom Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com |
|
Browse Socialism | Return to Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com | Even more POLITICAL SCIENCE / Political Ideologies / Communism & Socialism books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 532 listings found. |
| 1) |
|
|
|
|
Price: $0.00
|
|
| 2) |
Documents of The First International 1864-1872 **5 VOLUMES Complete**
|
|
|
London, UK: Lawrence & Wisehart NearFine/VG+. No Date. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 2704pp(Index) Minor DJ nicks, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Communism, Socialism, Marxism, Documents, Military. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 3) |
After the Revolution: Who Rules?
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: NY Labor News Co., Publ. Fine. 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5"x7" Paperback 39pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Keywords: Socialism, Socialist Criticism, Political Criticism, Socialist Politics, Marxism-Leninism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
|
|
|
|
Price: $0.00
|
|
| 5) |
K. Marx, F. Engels, V. Lenin On Historical Materialism
|
|
|
New York, NY: International Publishers Near Fine. 1974(c 1972). 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 751pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Marxism, Communism, Materialism, Socialism, Marxist Theory. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
Modern Monthly Vol. VIII No. 11 January 1935
|
|
|
New York, NY: Modern Monthly Press Near Fine. 1935. 1st Edition Size=7"x10" Paperback 644-704pgs PAPERBACK Magazine. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Slight front cover crease. Articles by Keywords: Mahatma Gandhi, Thomas Wolfe, Politics, Socialism, Iliena Krylenko, Magazine. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 7) |
Karl Marx and Frederick Engels Selected Correspondence
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: Foreign Language Publ House VG. No Date(about 1953). 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 623pp(Index) Cover outer layer worn at head, foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents bright. Keywords: Karl Marx, Fredrick Engels, Correspondence, Letters, Marxism, Socialism, Communism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 8) |
Founder of Scientific Communism Theses for the 150th Anniversary of the Birth of Karl Marx
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Novosti Press Agency Publ. VG+. 1968. 1st Edition Size=4.5"x6" Paperback 47pgs PAPERBACK Pamphlet. Faint blue ink stamp on rear cover (unreadable), o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Karl Marx, Communism, Communist Pamphlets, Marxism, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Inhumanity of Socialism The Case Against Socialism & a Critique of Socialism
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Paul Elder & Co. Good. 1913. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 61pgs Boards are worn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Anti-Socialism, Socialism, Lectures. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 10) |
Haves Without Have-Nots Essays for the 21st Century on Democracy and Socialism
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG+/Fine. 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 337pgs(INDEX) Small name/address sticker on front free endpaper, o.w. clean,tight & bright. DJ not torn etc. ISBN 0025005618 Keywords: Democracy, Socialism, Communism, Capitalism, Essays. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Haves Without Have-Nots Essays for the 21st Century on Democracy and Socialism
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. NEW/NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 337pgs(INDEX) It's a NEW copy!! Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0025005618 Keywords: Democracy, Socialism, Communism, Capitalism, Essays, NEW BOOK. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Haves Without Have-Nots Essays for the 21st Century on Democracy and Socialism
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. NEW/NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 337pgs(INDEX) It's a NEW Copy!! Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price inclipped. ISBN 0025005618 Keywords: Democracy, Socialism, Communism, Capitalism, Essays, NEW BOOK. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Karl Marx Selected Works **2 Volumes**
|
|
|
New York, NY: International Publishers VG+. 1935. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Covers no DustJackets 1173pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents bright. Keywords: Karl Marx, Marxism, Socialism, Communism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $84.50
|
|
| 14) |
Karl Marx Selected Works in Two Volumes **Volume 2 of 2 ONLY**
|
|
|
New York, NY: International Publishers VG+. No Date (ca 1935). 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 694pp(Index) 1/8" cloth nick top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents bright. Keywords: Karl Marx, Marxism, Socialism, Communism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
J. Ramsay MacDonald The Man of To-Morrow
|
|
|
New York, NY: Thomas Seltzer VG-. 1924. 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 290pp(Index) Foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED!! Keywords: Socialism, Socialist Leader, England, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 16) |
Studies In Communism "The Word" Library - No.6
|
|
|
Glasgow: The Strickland Press Good+. 1940. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Paperback 65pgs PAPERBACK. PAMPHLET. Rear cover torn/tapemended, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Communism, Anarchism, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
Studies In Communism "The Word" Library - No.6
|
|
|
Glasgow: The Strickland Press VG+. 1940. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Paperback 65pgs PAPERBACK. PAMPHLET. Spine staples rusted, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Communism, Anarchism, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 18) |
Syndicalist Legacy Trade Unions and Politics in Two French Cities in the Era of World War I
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: U of Illinois Press Fine/Fine. 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 476pp(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Syndicalism, France, SyndicalismHistory, Communism, Communism, Europe, University Press, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 19) |
The People's Plan for Reconversion
|
|
|
New York, NY: Reynal & Hitchcock VG. No Date. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 23pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Covers slightly faded bottom edge area, 1/8" front cover tear, 1/4" rear cover chip, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Post World War II, Reconversion, Socialism, Left-Wing Pamphlets. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Noncapitalist Way Soviet Experience and the Liberated Countries
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: Progress Publishers VG+/VG-. 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 12 mo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 195pp(Biblio) A 1/4" DJ chip at bottom front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Socialism, Communism, Third World, Communist Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 21) |
Ideological Change In Israel
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Case Western Reserve U.P. NearFine/VG. 1968. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 220pp(Index) 3/4" DJ tear head of spine, DJ rear fore-edge worn, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Keywords: Israel, Ideology, Kibbutz Movement, Political Ideology, Kibbutz, Zionism, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Socialist Movement Brief outline of its Development and Differences in This Country Number Two
|
|
|
New York, NY: Socialist Labor Party Good+. 1915. 1st Edition Size=3.5"x6.5" Paperback 15pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. Front cover has 3/8" chip bottom fore-edge corner & 3/8"x1-1/2" long one top fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, Keywords: Socialism, Socialist Movement, Socialist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 23) |
My Life as a Rebel
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Good. 1938. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 324pgs Shelfwear head/foot of spine & at fore-edge corners & ink name on Half Title Page, o.w. a clean copy. Keywords: Autobiography, Italy, Communism, Socialism, Communist Leaders. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Crises in European History
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York Labor News Co. VG. 1964(c 1916,1954). 2nd Edition Later Printing Size=5"x7" Paperback 98pgs PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. 1/2" cover tear head of spine, spine area faded & browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Socialism, Socialist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 25) |
Crises in European History
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York Labor News Co. VG+. 1935(c 1916). 1st Edition 8th Printing Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 50pgs Stiff Cover Paperback Pamphlet. 1/8" cover tear head of spine, cover just slightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, Keywords: European History, Socialism, Socialist Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 26) |
Capital, Investment and Development Essays in Memory of Sukhamoy Chakravarty
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Basil Blackwell Mint/VG. 1993. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) It's NEW!! but has a 1" DJ tear at bottom front edge. Keywords: Economic Theory, Essays, Capitalism, Economic Developmen, Socialism, Capital, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 27) |
Capital, Investment and Development Essays in Memory of Sukhamoy Chakravarty
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Basil Blackwell NEW!!. 1993. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) It's NEW!! Keywords: Economic Theory, Essays, Capitalism, Economic Developmen, Socialism, Capital, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 28) |
Capital, Investment and Development Essays in Memory of Sukhamoy Chakravarty
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Basil Blackwell NEW!!. 1993. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) It's NEW!! Keywords: Economic Theory, Essays, Capitalism, Economic Developmen, Socialism, Capital, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 29) |
Capital, Investment and Development Essays in Memory of Sukhamoy Chakravarty
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Basil Blackwell NEW!!. 1993. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) It's NEW!! Keywords: Economic Theory, Essays, Capitalism, Economic Developmen, Socialism, Capital, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Story of the French Revolution
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York Labor News Company VG. 1934. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Paperback 120pgs PAPERBACK. Author & Title written in ink on spine, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: French Revolution, Socialism, Paperback. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 31) |
Cross Currents in Europe Today
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Marshall Jones Co. VG-. 1922. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 278pp(Biblio) Spine is dull, ink gift note on front endpaper & rear endpapers are browned, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Russian Revolution, Diplomacy, Socialism, Socialism, Europe. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 32) |
Woman Under Socialism ("Translated from the Original German of the 33d Edition")
|
|
|
New York, NY: NY Labor News Co. VG+. 1917(c 1904). 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 382pgs Ink owner name, address & date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. Keywords: Socialism, Women, Socialist Analysis, Socialist Author. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 33) |
Woman Under Socialism ("Translated from the Original German of the 33d Edition")
|
|
|
New York, NY: NY Labor News Co. VG. 1904. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 382pgs Frontispiece chipped on bottom edge, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Socialism, Women, Socialist Analysis, Socialist Author. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Case for Liberal Socialism
|
|
|
Hicksville, NY: Exposition Press VG/Good+. 1976. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 182pgs DJ scuffed on covers & fore-edges. Book is clean & tight. Keywords: Socialism, Socialist Author. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
Socialism and the Workers in Massachusetts, 1886-1912
|
|
|
Amherst, MA: U of Massachusetts Press VG+/Good+. 1966. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 315pp (INDEX) DJ chipped head/foot of spine w/a 2" & 1" tear on top edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Socialism, U.S., Socialism, Socialism-History, University Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Larger Socialism (not just industry & gov't. but every facet of everyone's life)
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG+. 1921. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 12mo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 243pgs Some browning inside covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Author AUTOGRAPHED & INSCRIBED!! (to Mr/Mrs Cockrane) Keywords: Socialism, Socialist Analysis, Socialist Author, AUTOGRAPHED. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $50.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Truth About Socialism
|
|
|
New York, NY: B.W. Huebsch, Inc. Fair. 1913. 1st PB Edition 5th Printing Size is 12mo Paperback 188pgs Covers are stained, spine is chipped & bookstore stamp on Title Page, o.w. it's a tight copy. Keywords: Socialism, Socialism, U.S., Socialist Analysis, Socialist Author, Paperback. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Truth About Socialism
|
|
|
New York, NY: B.W. Huebsch, Inc. VG PAPERBACK.NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are bright.. 1916 (1913). 1st PB Edition 10th Printing Size=5"x7" 188pp(Apndx) A 1/2"cover tear at top & bottom edges near front spine edge, o.w. clean & tight. Contains 1916 Socialist Party Platform. Keywords: Socialism, Socialism, U.S., Socialist Analysis, Socialist Author, PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 39) |
the Communist Party at the Crossroads Toward Democratic Socialism or Back to Stalinism
|
|
|
New York, NY: New International Publ. VG. 1957. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 40pgs PAPERBACK Pamphlet.Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Communist Party, Communist Pamphlet, American Communism, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
Chinese Socialism to 1907
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. Fine/Fine. 1976. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.75" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 259pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 8014 0915 2 Keywords: Socialism, Socialism-History, China. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 41) |
Chinese Socialism to 1907
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. NearFine/VG+. 1976. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 259pp (INDEX) DJ white rear cover shows some dirt, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Socialism, Socialism-History, China, University Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Beginnings of Marxian Socialism in France
|
|
|
Clinton, MA: Colonial Press, Inc. Good+. 1933. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 229pp(Index) Shelfwear head of spine & covers/top page ends dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are bright. Keywords: Marxism, France, Socialism, Socialism-History, The Commune, Labor Movement, Political History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 43) |
Socialisme Et Charite Ecrit Adresse A La Jeunesse Francaise
|
|
|
Paris, France: Louis Vives, Libraire-Edite Fair In French.Shelfwear head/foot of spine/@fore-edge corners.. 1855. Size=4"x7.25" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 129pgs 3/4 Leather.Covers are detached but present, o.w. clean & tight.XLIB with 3 stamps & presentation bookplate. SCARCE!! Keywords: Socialism, French Language. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $118.00
|
|
| 44) |
A Friendly Talk with Socialists and Others
|
|
|
Liverpool, UK: P.P. Press VG-. 1915. 2nd Ed(Revised) Size is 16 mo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 94pp Endpapers browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Socialism, Anti-Socialism, Foreign Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 45) |
Fire in the Minds of Men Origins of the Revolutionary Faith
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. VG/VG. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 677pp(Index) DJ rubbed at rear spine edge, ink name on front endpaper & name embossed on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Revolution, Socialism, Syndicalism, Communism, History, European History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 46) |
Fire in the Minds of Men Origins of the Revolutionary Faith
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. VG+/VG-. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 677pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head(& tapemended) of spine & @ fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Revolution, Socialism, Syndicalism, Communism, History, European History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 47) |
Fire in the Minds of Men Origins of the Revolutionary Faith
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. VG/VG. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 677pgs(INDEX) Light foxing specks(from dust) on top page ends, front endpaper lightly browned & DJ nicked on top edges, o.w. clean/tight. Keywords: Revolution, Socialism, Syndicalism, Communism, History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 48) |
Fire in the Minds of Men Origins of the Revolutionary Faith
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. VG+/VG+. 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 677pp(Index) DJ nicked at head of spine & 2 small(1/4") dents in DJ front cover with a minor effect on book cloth, o.w. clean, tight & bri Keywords: Revolution, Socialism, Syndicalism, Communism, History, European History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 49) |
50 YEARS OF SOVIET POWER Essays
|
|
|
New York, NY: Monthly Review Press VG+/VG. 1967. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 94pp DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, 1/2" DJ tear, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Soviet Union, Soviet Union Hist., Political Science, Social Sciences, Socialism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 50) |
INTELLECTUALS AND REVOLUTION Socialism and the Experience of 1848
|
|
|
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press VG+/VG+. 1980. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 165pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Revolutions of 1848, Revolutionary, Socialism, Political Reform, Analysis/Study, Liberal Author. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 532 listings found. |
