Germanyfrom Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com |
|
Browse Germany | Return to Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 420 listings found. |
| 1) |
I Accuse! (J'Accuse!)
|
|
|
New York, NY: George H. Doran Co. VG/Good. 1915. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 445pp(Apndx) Bottom 2-1/2" of DJ spine is missing, DJ nicked & torn on rear edges, dust foxing specks on top page ends, ink owner name on Keywords: World War 1, Propaganda, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
|
Price: $0.00
|
|
| 3) |
Intimacies of Court and Society An Unconventional Narrative of Unofficial Days
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. VG+. 1912. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 336pgs Owner bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Bright top page end gold gilt & gold stamped cover design. Would Keywords: Court Life, Russia, Germany, Diplomatic Life, England, France. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Pan-Germanic Doctrine Being a Study of German Political Aims and Aspirations
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG+. 1904. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 379pp(Index) Top page ends are dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Contents are bright. Pages unopened, it's never been read. Keywords: Germany, Pan-Germanism, Political Aims. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 5) |
Germany's Reasons For War With Russia How Russia and her Ruler betrayed Germany's confidence and thereby made the European War
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Liebheit & Thiesen VG+. No Date(ca 1914). 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 48pgs Tradesize paperback pamphlet. A 1/2" tear at front cover fore-edge, & cover is nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, Keywords: World War 1, Germany, Foreign Relations, Pamphlets, Russia, War Declarations. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $70.50
|
|
| 6) |
A History of Germany, From Its Invasion By Marius Down To the Year 1867
|
|
|
London, UK: John Murray Ltd. Good+. 1869. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 453pp(Index) Cover outer layer tears head & foot of spine, owner bookplate inside front cover, owner name, address on blank page after Keywords: Germany, German History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 7) |
Journey Through A Wall A Quaker Mission to a Divided Germany
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Am. Friends Service Comm. Good+. 1964. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Paperback 71pgs Stiff Cover Paperback Pamphlet. 1/8" cover chip head of spine, 1" x 1-1/2" cover stain below it, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink Keywords: Germany, West Germany, East Germany, Quakers, Auaker Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Soviet Stand on Germany 9 Key Documents including Diplomatic Papers and Major Speeches-Proposal for German Peace
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crosscurrents Press Good+. 1961. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Paperback 157pgs PAPERBACK. 1/2" cover chip foot of spine, 1/2" covers tears (2) head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Keywords: Germany, Soviet Union, Foreign Policy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
Inquest On Peace An analysis of the National Government's Foreign Policy
|
|
|
London, UK: Victor Gollancz Co. VG-. 1935. 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 360pp(notes) Page ends & pages slightly browned & name/address ink out on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Italo-AbyssinianWar, Sino-Japanese War, Disarmament, Peace Conferences, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Germany, The Next Republic?
|
|
|
New York, NY: George H. Doran Co. VG. 1917. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 292pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Germany, German History, World War I. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Europe In The Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston VG+/VG. 1962. 1st Edition 3rd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 364pgs(INDEX) DJ chipped on edges, smudges, 1" DJ tear, ink owner name, o.w. tight. Highlighting in parts of index. Keywords: European History, England, France, Germany, Spain, Neatherlands, Italy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Seven Years That Change The World 1941-1948
|
|
|
Educational Book Co VG-. 1944. 1st Edition 8th Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 266pgs(Biblio) Dust foxing specks on top page ends, covers, fore-edge ends slightly dirty, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Nazi Germany, History, U.S. History, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Recovery of Germany ***Council for Foreign Relations Study***
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale U.P. VG. 1929. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 425pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: World War I, Post WWI, Economic Condition, Economic Study, Economic Recovery, Think Tank Study, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Tailor-King The rise and Fall of the Anabaptist Kingdom of Munster
|
|
|
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW!. 1999. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 244pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 312 20515 5 Keywords: Germany, Anabaptists, Rebellions, Religion, History, Munster Rebellion. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Winds of History The German Years of Lucius DuBignon Clay
|
|
|
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. VG+/Good+. 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 323pp(Index) 1/2" DJ chip on rear edge, 2" & 1" tapemended (on inside) DJ tear at head of spine, 1/2" DJ tears (2) on top edges, price Keywords: Military Biography, World War 2, Germany, Post WW2, Allied Occupation, Biography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Winds of History The German Years of Lucius DuBignon Clay (U.S. Army general in WWII & after in Germany)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. VG+/VG. 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 323pgs(INDEX) 1/4" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. ISBN 0671609491 Keywords: Military Biography, World War II, Germany, Post WWII, Allied Occupation. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Winds of History The German Years of Lucius DuBignon Clay
|
|
|
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. VG+/VG ISBN 0671609491 NO ink names, bookplates etc.. 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 323pp(Index) A 1" DJ tear at bottom front edge & a Simon & Schuster icon stamped on bottm page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Military Biography, World War II, Germany, Post WWII, Allied Occupation, Biography. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hurrah and Hallelujah The Teaching of Germany's Poets, Prophets, Professors and Preachers
|
|
|
New York, NY: George H. Doran Co. VG-. 1917. 1st Edition Later Printing Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 234pages Ink dates on front endpapers & top page ends are dirty, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: World War I, Germany, Poetry, German Literature, German Philosophy. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Uprising in East Germany:June 17, 1953
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. Fine/VG+ ISBN 0-8014-0703-6.. 1972. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 194pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & a 1/2" DJ tear @ head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, etc. Price unclipped. Keywords: Soviet Satellites, Anti-Red Uprising, European History, East Europe, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nazism, Liberalism, & Christianity Protestant Social Thought in Germany and Great Britain 1925-1937
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: U of Kentucky Press NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 203pgs(INDEX) It's NEW!! Keywords: Liberalism, Christianity, Germany, England, New Book, University Press, Sociology. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 21) |
Nazism, Liberalism, & Christianity Protestant Social Thought in Germany and Great Britain 1925-1937
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: U of Kentucky Press NEW/NEW. 1991. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 203pgs(INDEX) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: Liberalism, Christianity, Germany, England, New Book, University Press, Sociology. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 22) |
Nazism, Liberalism, & Christianity Protestant Social Thought in Germany and Great Britain 1925-1937
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: U of Kentucky Press NEW/NEW. 1991. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 203pgs(INDEX) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: Liberalism, Christianity, Germany, England, New Book, University Press, Sociology. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 23) |
Nazism, Liberalism, & Christianity Protestant Social Thought in Germany and Great Britain 1925-1937
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: U of Kentucky Press NEW!!. 1991. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 203pgs(INDEX) It's NEW!! Keywords: Liberalism, Christianity, Germany, England, New Book, University Press, Sociology. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Alliance America-Europe-Japan Makers of the Postwar World
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon and Schuster NEW/NEW. 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 511pgs(INDEX) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: polictal science, Germany, Japan, Great Britain, Europe, United States U.S.. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Alliance America-Europe-Japan Makers of the Postwar World
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon and Schuster NEW/NEW!!. 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 511pp(INDEX) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0 671 42502 1. Keywords: Polictal science, Germany, Japan, Great Britain, Europe, United States U.S., Economics. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
Tomorrow Always Comes
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf VG+/Good+ Price is unclipped.. 1944. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size=5.5"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 159pgs DJ nicked head/foot of spine/@ fore-edge corners & is stained on spine(not very noticeable), o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Post WWII, United Nations, Foreign Relations, Germany, World Peace, Futurism. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 27) |
Medieval Civilization In Germany 800-1273
|
|
|
New York, NY: Frederick A. Praeger VG+/Near Fine. 1969. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 230pp(Index) Some 1/8" specks on top edge area of book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price Keywords: Medieval History, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 28) |
WOMAN AND SOCIALISM (German Socialist)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Socialist Litereature Co. Good+. 1910. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 511pp(Index) Shelfwear head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Women, Socialist Author, Germany, History, Revolution 1848, Socialist Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 29) |
THE GENERAL HISTORY OF SOCIALISM AND SOCIAL STRUGGLES Volumes 1 & 2
|
|
|
New York, NY: Russel and Russel, Inc. VG. 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 218/224pp Indx Front DJ flaps glued to front free endpapers, o.w. clean, & tight. Keywords: Labor History, History, Germany, Revolutions of 1848, England, Marx & Engels. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 30) |
Nuremberg
|
|
|
London, UK: Adam & Charles Black VG. 1905. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 177pp(Index) Cloth nicked head & foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, 1" thinned area on Title Page (letters not affected), o.w. clean, Keywords: Germany, COLOR Plates. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 31) |
THE RISE OF THE GULAG Intellectual Origins of Leninism
|
|
|
New York, NY: Continuum NearFine/VG+. 1981. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo hardback w/Dust Jacket 329ppIndxBibli DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Leninism, Philosophy, Social Ideology, Germany, Religion, USSR, Liberalism, Analysis/Study. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 32) |
Germany After the First World War
|
|
|
New York, NY: Oxford U.P. Fine/Fine. 1993. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0198219385 Keywords: Germany, Post-WWI, Social Conditions, German History, Economic Conditions, University Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Borderland of Czar and Kaiser Notes from Both Sides of The Russian Frontier
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers VG. 1895(c 1894). 1st Edition Later Printing Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 343pgs 1/4" cloth tear at head of spine, small bookstore sticker inside front cover with its shadow on front free endpaper, o.w. Keywords: Tsarist Russia, Travel to Russia, Germany, Personal Account. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 34) |
Erinnerung und Gedanke (Memory and Thought)
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: J.G. Cottasche VG+. 1922. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing Size=6"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 207pp(Index) Ink note on Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. German Text. Keywords: German Language, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $30.50
|
|
| 35) |
Willy Brandt A Portrait of the German Chancellor
|
|
|
Tubingen, Germany: Horst Erdmann Verlag VG. 1971. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 84 pp(INDEX) Bookplate on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: Biography, Heads of State, Socialist Leader, Germany, Foreign Press. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Heyday in a Vanished World:Foreign Correspondent at the turn of the 20th Century
|
|
|
New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co. VG. 1937. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 445pp(Index) Foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends & foxing edges of Frontispiece, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. Keywords: 1st Person Account, 1st Person Exp., Travel, Serbia, Bulgaria, Germany, Balkans. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 37) |
From the Ruins of the Reich Germany 1945-1949
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers VG/VG+. 1985. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 341pp(Index) Faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Germany, Post WWII, German History, World War II, WWII-Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 38) |
Siege, Malta 1940-1943
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. VG+/VG+. 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 304 pp(INDEX) 1/4" DJ tear bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Keywords: World War II, WWII-Europe, Military Battles, England, Germany, Military History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 39) |
Siege, Malta 1940-1943
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. VG+/Near VG+. 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 304pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & a 1/2" brown burn (cigarette?) mark on DJ & book front covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Keywords: World War II, WWII-Europe, Military Battles, England, Germany, Military History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 40) |
Siege, Malta 1940-1943
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. Fine/Near Fine. 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 304pp(Index) 1/8" DJ nicks(2) on edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0688047815 Price Keywords: World War II, WWII-Europe, Military Battles, England, Germany, Military History. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Treatment of The Holocaust in Textbooks The Federal Republic of Germany, Israel, The United States of America
|
|
|
New York, NY: Columbia U.P. Fine/VG+. 1987. Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 332pp(notes) White DJ spine area just slightly dulled, o.w. clean, bright & tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Braham(to President Proshansky of C Keywords: Jewish Holocaust, Textbook Treatment, United States, Israel, AUTOGRAPHED, Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 42) |
THE SEARCH FOR A THIRD WAY My Path Between the East and West
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. VG+/VG. 1970. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 333pp(Index) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at bottom fore-edge corners, tiny nick to cloth on top edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Union Leaders, Germany, 1st Person Account, 1st Person Exp., Socialist Author. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 43) |
THE ORDEAL OF COEXISTENCE The Gustav Pollak Lectures at Harvard, 1962
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard U.P. VG+/VG-. 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 112pp DJ chipped head of spine, torn at bottom front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Europe, United, Great Britain, East Europe, East Germany, Socialist Author, Germany, US/USSR Relations. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
THE ORDEAL OF COEXISTENCE The Gustav Pollak Lectures at Harvard, 1962
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard U.P. VG+/VG. 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 112pp DJ nicked head of spine, 1/2" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Europe, United, Great Britain, East Europe, East Germany, Socialist Author, Germany, US/USSR Relations. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 45) |
The West German Legislative Process A Case STudy of two Transportation Bills
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. VG+/Good+. 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 290pgs(INDEX) DJ worn head/foot of spine & @ fore-edge corners, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Transportation, Communication, Germany, German Economics. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 46) |
The West German Legislative Process A Case Study of two Transportation Bills
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P. VG+/NearFine. 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 290pp(INDEX) Price clipped & ink owner name at top of front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. Keywords: Transportation, Communication, Germany, German Economics, West Germany. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 47) |
Socialist Labor and Politics in Weimar Germany The General Federation of German Trade Unions
|
|
|
Hamden, CT: Archon Books MINT/VG. 1978. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 253 pp(INDEX) It's NEW!! But DJ scraped on spine. Keywords: Socialism, Socialism, Europe, Unions, Germany, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 48) |
SOCIALIST LABOR AND POLITICS IN WEIMAR GERMANY The General Federation of German Trade Unions
|
|
|
Hamden, Ct: Archon Books NEW/NEW. 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 253pp(Index) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: Germany, Unions, Labor History, Economics, Political Science, Banking, Univ. Professor. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 49) |
Socialist Labor and Politics in Weimar Germany The General Federation of German Trade Unions
|
|
|
Hamden, CT: Archon Books NEW/NEW. 1978. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 253 pp(INDEX) It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Keywords: Socialism, Socialism, Europe, Unions, Germany, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 50) |
Socialist Labor and Politics in Weimar Germany The General Federation of German Trade Unions
|
|
|
Hamden, CT: Archon Books MINT/VG. 1978. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 253 pp(INDEX) It's NEW!! But DJ scraped on spine. Keywords: Socialism, Socialism, Europe, Unions, Germany, New Book. more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 420 listings found. |
