Browsing the inventory of Greenberry HouseComic Books |
|
Browse books in Comic Books | Return to Greenberry House
|
| 1) |
Head 'em Off, Tumbleweeds!
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1980. Comic strip character. Cover slightly stained, front end papers tattered in one corner, crease in bottom corner of front cover.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ryan, Tom K.. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$6.00
|
| 2) |
Ride On, Tumbleweeds!
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1978. Comic strip character. Cover is slightly stained and discolored, owner's name inside front cover, edges of pages browning.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ryan, Tom K.. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$6.00
|
| 3) |
Snoopy, Top Dog
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1977. Favorite comic strip characters featuring Snoopy and Peppermint Patty. Very slight crease by spine.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
That's Life, Snoopy
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1973. Favorite comic strip characters, includes the famous series about "Thompson". Front cover has three-corner tear in upper right, chips and stains on back cover, small creases, owner's name inside front cover.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$5.00
|
| 5) |
You Need Help, Charlie Brown
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Unpaginated collection of comics from the popular Peanuts strip. Stated first edition. Pink illustrated wraps with white, red and black lettering. Spine soiled and worn at edges, chips along leading edge of front cover, some edge wear to cover, a little soiling of back cover, reading creases at spine, former owner's name across top of front cover, interior pages tanning.. First Edition. Vintage Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$25.00
|
| 6) |
Linus on Life
Hallmark. The philosophy of life as seen by the blanket toting character. White cover is heavily scrubbed, some interior pages are marked with crayon and ink, owner's name on front free endpaper.. New Edition. Original Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$3.00
|
| 7) |
Hey, Peanuts!
New York: Fawcett Crest. Pages not numbered. Selected cartoons from More Peanuts, Vol. 2. Short write up about author/illustrator on back cover. Illustrated white wraps with red lettering tanning, slightly scrubbed on front cover, small spots on back cover, interior pages tanning. . Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 8) |
You're a Pal, Snoopy!
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1972. Pages not numbered. Selected cartoons from You Need Help, Charlie Brown, Vol. 2. Yellow illustrated wraps with red lettering. Top edge scrubbed, some light scrubbing soiling and edge wear, crease in front cover, interior pages tanned, owner's name on front free end paper. . Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 9) |
Let's Hear It for Dinner, Snoopy
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1979. Pages not numbered. A collection of favorites from Don't Hassle Me With Your Sighs, Chuck. Bright yellow illustrated wraps with black lettering. Light edge wear to cover, slight scrubbing and remains of label? on back cover. Interior pages lightly tanned. . Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 10) |
Who Do You Think You Are, Charlie Brown?
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1961. Everybody's favorite comic strip characters. White cover discolored, pages browning.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 11) |
Who Was That Dog I Saw You With, Charlie Brown?
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1973. Favorite comic strip characters, including Lucy's famous "crab-in" series. Cover is slightly stained, owner's name inside front cover.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$5.00
|
| 12) |
Fun with Peanuts
New York: Fawcett Crest. There's no one like Good Ol' Charlie Brown. Very nice copy, very slight crease in upper corner of front cover, that corner bumped, white back cover stained slightly and scrubbed at top, spine darkened, pages yellowing and owner's name inside front cover.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$15.00
|
| 13) |
You're Something Special, Snoopy!
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1972. Favorite comic strip characters. Cover is very worn, taped with usual library markings. Some writing inside covers.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Greenberry House (United States) |
$2.00
|







