Art::Photographyfrom Ayerego Books (IOBA) |
|
Browse Art::Photography | Return to Ayerego Books (IOBA) | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
|
| 1) |
The Art of Photography
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. #66373 . F/--. 1971. AG . hb. issued w/o dj.. 230p . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 2) |
Outdoor Photographer's Digest
|
|
|
Northfield: DBI Books. #65748 . VG+/--. 1975. AB . softcover. 288p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Magiciens de la Lumiere: Photographies de la Collection du Musee des Beaux-Arts du Canada
|
|
|
Ottawa: Musee des Beaux-Arts. #39949 . VF/--. 1993. ZE . softcover. 296p . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 4) |
Halftone Effects: A Complete Visual Guide to Enhancing and Transforming Halftone Images
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. #53366 . F/F. 1993. 1st Am.. AH . hb. w/dj. 144p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Good Life: Between the Two World Wars with a Candid Camera
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. #50874 . F/VG+. 1979. O9 . hb. w/dj. 128p . light shelf wear, closed tears, clean & tight, . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $18.52
|
|
| 6) |
The Good Life: Between the Two World Wars with a Candid Camera
|
|
|
New York: Morrow Quill. #4271 . F/--. 1979. O9 . softcover. 128p . stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $11.87
|
|
| 7) |
Do It in the Dark
|
|
|
Tucson: H. P. Books. #65751 . G/--. 1975. AB . softcover. 176p . light dampstaining to bottom, firm copy. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Darkroom Handbook: A Complete Guide to the Best Design, Construction and Equipment
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. #65752 . VG+/--. 1979. AB . softcover. 184p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Red Shoes
|
|
|
New York: Universe Books. #48566 . F/NF. 1984. 1st. ZE . hb. w/dj. 95p . tiny chip to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Life Library of Photography: The Camera
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. #65743 . NF/--. 1970. AG . hb. issued w/o dj.. 236p . very light shelf wear, edge bumped, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 11) |
Frontiers of Photography
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. #59069 . VG+/--. 1972. AG . hb. clear dj,. 196p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
Photography as a Tool
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. #59070 . VG+/--. 1970. AG . hb. clear dj,. 236p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight, dj. stretched, Camera Buyer's . Guide included. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 13) |
A Color Guide to Photography
|
|
|
Secaucus: Chartwell Books. #65717 . F/VG+. 1980. O9 . hb. w/dj. 64p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Icons: Creativity with Camera and Computer
|
|
|
San Francisco: Collins. #53362 . F/NF. 1993. 1st. AD . hb. w/dj. 96p . closed tear in rear panel, o/w clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 15) |
The History of Photography: From 1830 to the Present Day: Revised anf Enlarged Edition
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art. #59064 . VG+/--. 1964. 4th. O9 . softcover. 216p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 16) |
Indoor Photography
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford. #66587 . VG/VG. 1985. 1st. AG . hb. dj/pc. 168p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, o/w clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $11.87
|
|
| 17) |
Sunlit Byways
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller. #49442 . G+/fair. 1956. 6th. AH . hb. w/dj. 58p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, pieces missing, clean & firm, . lengthy gift insc. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 18) |
Life Library of Photography: Photojournalism
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. #65750 . NF/--. 1971. AG . hb. issued w/o dj.. 227p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 19) |
Photography: Adapted from the Life Library of Photography
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. #65722 . VG+/--. 1980. AG . softcover. 390p . light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Kiss Is Just a Kiss
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. #66649 . F/NF. 1990. 4th. O9 . hb. w/dj. 70p . gift insc. light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 21) |
The Pin-up/2
|
|
|
New York: Universe Books. #47595 . NF/--. 1979. 1st. ZH . softcover. very light rubbing, clean & tight. . more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada) |
Price: $16.62
|
|
