Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Hunting

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse Hunting | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Hunting books
1) America's Great Outdoors
Bashline, L. J. Saults, D. (editors)

Chicago: J.G. Ferguson Publishing Co, 1976. Chicago: J.G. Ferguson Publishing Co. 1976. HB. Very Good No dust jacket, 367 pgs.AMERICA'S GREAT OUTDOORS An Illustrated Anthology of 200 Years of Writing 200 year hunting and fishing history. Well illustrated in color and b/w. Duotone applique on front cover.Some shelf wear. no previous owners names etc. Very heavy book. gilt is in fine condition. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting Fishing. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
2) Outdoor Life's Deer Hunting Book
Bauer, Erwin; Leonard Miracle; Russell Tinsley; Philip Rice; John Dahl

New York: Harpers & Brothers, 1974. Harpers New York 1974. Very Good + 8vo = over 9" Good + DJ 275pp Boards have some wear on edges. Dj has tears on edges, some soiling. ISBN: 0060132671. ISBN: 0060132671. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting Deer. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
3) Goose Hunting
Cadieux, Charles L

Boston Mass: Stone Wall Press, 1983. Stone Wall Press Boston, Massachusetts / Washington, D.C. c 1983. Very Good/no Jacket softcover, ..chronicles the successes of modern goose management which have led to the increases in Canada Goose flocks along the Eastern Shore of Maryland and to the increases in local nesting flocks in areas which lost their breeding populations more than a century ago." . ISBN: 0883171201. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOSE SHOOTING SPORTS RECREATION HUNTING. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
4) The New Hunter's Encyclopedia
Camp, Raymond R. (editor)

Harrisburg PA: Stackpole Company, 1966. Harrisburg,Pa. Stackpole Co. 1966.. 1966 : A COMPLETELY REVISED THIRD EDITION. 1152pp, cloth gilt, large thick quarto, many plates and illustrations,Very Good covered by brodart, photos & maps Hb, 1131 pages, The outdoor sportsmen's library on all U.S. and Canadian game birds and animals and successful ways to hunt them. This is a extremely comprehensive edition. Very heavy large book.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
5) The New Hunter's Encyclopedia
Camp, Raymond R. (editor)

Taipei, Taiwan:: Taipei, Taiwan: Stackpole,, 1971. Taipei, Taiwan: Stackpole, 1971. Hard Cover. Oversize/Thick, text clean and tight; edges & corners moderately worn; moderate shelfwear; edges & corners moderatly bumped. Binding is Hardback. Third Revised Edition Color and B&W illustrations, B&W Photographs some soiling to outside pages.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
6) America's Camping Book
Cardwell Paul Jr

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Charles Scribner's Sons New York (1969). HC Near Fine in chipped, rubbed, price-clipped DJ Shelf wear , previous owners stamp on front and back pastdowns.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Camping. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
7) Hunter's Handbook : Western Edition
Catsis, John R. (editor)

Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.: Sabio Publishing Company, 1986. Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.: Sabio Publishing Company, 1986. Softcover, First Edition, first printing stated. . Very Good. Out of Print. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-9617050-0-0. . ISBN: 0961705000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUNTING UNITED STATES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
8) Complete Guide to Hunting Across North America
Dalrymple Byron W

New York: Outdoor Life, 1970. Outdoor Life New York 1970. Hardcover Near Fine in chipped and creased DJ Tan cloth, 848 pp, map illustrations This is a massive, thorough guide to North American Hunting locating game, techniques, transportation, equipment for every region ISBN:070115429 . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Illus. by Illustrated Maps By Delos D. Rowe Associiates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting north America. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
9) Hunting Superbucks : How to Find and Hunt Recordbook Deer
Etling, Kathy

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Outdoor Life, 1989. Outdoor Life, 1989. HARDBACK. Very Good, No jacket, gray boards. later printing, Hardcover. 8vo. ISBN: 0696110288 . ISBN: 0696110288. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Birmingham Lloyd. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DEER HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
10) A Hunter's Road: A Journey With Gun and Dog Across the American Uplands
Fergus, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1993. Good. Softcover, 290 pages. Cover lightly worn at edges. . ISBN: 0805030085. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUNTING STORIES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.65
11) Complete Wildflower
Gresham, Grits

Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.: New Win Publishing, Incorporated, 1973. WinchesterPress, 1973. Full-Cloth. Very Good/Fine, clean exlibrary . some marks on inside pages from stamps etc. . Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. 294pp, index, bibliography, numerous photos. Columnist, author, producer-director of the TV series "American Sportsman" and president of Outdoor Writers Association, Gresham has distilled decades of experience, including years as information manager for Arizona Game & Fish and refuge manager for U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service in this classic shooter's guide. ISBN: 0876911181 . ISBN: 0876911181. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DUCK SHOOTING GOOSE SPORTS RECREATION HUNTING. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
12) Hunting the Whitetail Deer
Hayes Tom

New York: A. S. Barnes, 1960. New York: A. S. Barnes, 1960. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comprehensive guide to hunting whitetails. 256 pp. Photo section. Dj has rubbing, some scratches and scuffs. Several tiny chips from head and heel of spine panel and lower front edge. Price on upper front flap, lower corner is clipped. Book has several small smudges on cover. Binding it tight. Previous owners name inscribed on first free end page. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
13) Hunting in North America
Helmericks

Harrisburg PA: Stackpole Books, 1956. Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1956. 1st edition 2nd printing, child marked the backpastdown with pencil, little blue stain on bottom pages, NO dustjacket, soiled. Poor/NO jacket. Original tan fabricoid, pictorially stamped and lettered in brown. 298 pages, Illustrated. Deer, moose, elk, caribou, antelope, javelin, sheep, goat, bear, quail, pheasant, grouse, dove, duck, geese and turkey Hardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) The Upland Game Hunter's Bible
Holland Dan

Garden City , NY:: Doublday, 1961. Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1961. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. sixth printing, . 7 3/4" x 10 1/4". Book is very good in colorful hunting photo with white lettering, text is tight and clean..192 pages . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Game Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
15) Now Listen Warden
Holland Ray P

New York: Barnes & Company, 1946. New York A. S. Barnes & Company (1946). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+. Gilt lettering on brown cloth. B&W textual illustrations by Wesley Dennis. Illustrated by B&W. First edition. Binding is Brown cloth. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $15.72
16) Women on Hunting: Essays, Fiction, and Poetry
HOUSTON, Pam (ed.)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ecco Pr, 1994. NY: Ecco Press, 1994, NY,Hardcover. Anthology. First edition, first print. Edited with Introduction by Houston.. ISBN: 088001332x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CANADIAN LITERATURE HUNTING AMERICAN WOMEN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
17) Ringneck! Pheasants & Pheasant Hunting
Janes E. C

New York: CROWN,, 1975. New York: Crown Publishers, 1975. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 145 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs and line drawings. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart cover.No ink marks, no reaminder, two small tears to dust jacket, binding is worn A very nice copy!. ISBN:0517523213 . ISBN: 0517523213. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pheasants, Pheasant Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
18) The Treasury of Hunting
Koller Larry

New York: Odyssey Press, 1965. New York: Odyssey, 1965. Hard Cover. First. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Boards in chocolate cloth, near fine, in very good dj w/ one 2" tear repaired. Nice appearance, handsome collection w/ historical discussion, wildlife introduction and woodsman's suggestions for guns necessary to hunt most hunted bird and beast.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
19) The Joy of Camping
Langer Richard W

New York: Penquin Books, 1973. Penquin Books, Softcover 1973. Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. A wide-ranging guide to all aspects of camping, for beginner and experienced camper alike, it is unique in being the first to teach the camper how to relax and enjoy the outdoors while preserving its natural beauty.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Camping. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $1.70
20) The Joy of Camping
Langer Richard W

New York: Saturday Review Press, 1973. New York: Saturday Review Press, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Book Club Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x + 318 pages with index. Shelfworn. Chipped, torn dust jacket. Owner's name inside front cover. A wide-ranging guide to all aspects of camping, for beginner and experienced camper alike, it is unique in being the first to teach the camper how to relax and enjoy the outdoors while preserving its natural beauty.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Camping. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
21) The American Sportsman Treasury
MASON, JERRY EDITOR

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1971.. VG in VG DJ; Beautiful book; Dust jacket has small reparied tears and is lightly soiled else fine. Red cloth; 4to; 252 pages; DJ. ISBN: 0394472969 . ISBN: 0394472969. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
22) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

New York: Rinehart and Winston, 1985. Holt, Rinehart, And Winston 1995.. Very GoodVery Good Dustjacket Very clean and tight, fresh mylar cover on price clipped dustjacket. . Binding is Hardcover. ISBN: 0030007380 . ISBN: 0030007380. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OUTDOOR LIFE HUNTING STORIES FISHING. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
23) Hunters Bible
Merrill, William K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1968. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968.. Soft Cover.Very Good. ISBN: 038501533x. Corners and edges rubbed. Shelf wear to covers. 182 pages. ISBN: 038501533X . ISBN: 038501533x. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
24) For Big Bucks Only (Hunter's Information Ser.)
Murray, Jeff

Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.: North American Outdoor Group, 1989. North American Hunting Club Minneapolis, MS 1989. Hardcover. new How to find & take those big bucks. 216 pages.Second Printing. ISBN: 091469717x. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DEER HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $15.72
25) The Hunter's Guide
National Rifle Association

Fairfax, VA, U.S.A.: National Rifle Association, 1982. The National Rifle Association, 1982. Paperbound. Very Good/No Jacket. App. 8 1/2 By 11. ISBN:0-935998-46-2. mostly beige covers. cover deer hunting photogrph by Jerry Smith and quail and duck hunting scenes by Joe Reynolds. Part of Hunter skills program. 3 ring hole punched. 300 pages with places for notes. ISBN: 0935998462 . ISBN: 0935998462. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
26) Hunters Shooting Guide
O'connor, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Times Mirror Magazines, Incorporated, Book Division, 1983. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Times Mirror Magazines, Incorporated, Book Division, 1983. Soft Cover.Fine/No Jacket.Cover.Fine/No Jacket. An 'Outdoor Life Book ' with authors' bio on back cover. '..rifles, shotguns handguns.'.ISBN:0943822009.Second Edition. ISBN: 0943822009. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUNTING SHOOTING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
27) The Great Outdoors Catalog
Oberrecht, Kenn

Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.: New Win Publishing, Incorporated, 1977. Winchester Press New York 1977. ISBN:0-87691-241-2. Quarto. . Fine with an edgeworn dust jacket. Illustrated by b&w photos, drawings. 256 pp. Hunting, fishing, camping, boating, archery, clothing, cutlery, photo equipment, backpacking, and more. . ISBN: 0876912412. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CAMPING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES OUTDOOR RECREATION SPORTS GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
28) Complete Book Of HUNTING
Ormond, Clyde

New York: Outdoor Life New York, 1973. New York: Harper & Row, 1973.Comprehensive guidebook to every phase of camping. Instructs on how to camp outdoors safely and interpret the life around you while camping. The texts are supported with numerous black-and-white illustrations/drawings.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
29) Complete Book Of HUNTING
Ormond, Clyde

New York: Harper & Row, 1973. New York: Harper & Row, 1973.Comprehensive guidebook to every phase of camping. Instructs on how to camp outdoors safely and interpret the life around you while camping. The texts are supported with numerous black-and-white illustrations/drawings.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting Big Game. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
30) The Varmint And Crow Hunters Bible
Popowski Bert

Garden City , NY:: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1962. Garden City , NY: Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1962. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket First Edition Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 185pp, B&W photos, "A complete guide to the hunting and trapping of woodchucks, crows, foxes, bobcats, horned owls, coyotes, prairie dogs, poisonous snakes, snapping tutles, and other animal and bird pests.". First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
31) Game Bird Hunting
Rice Philip and Dahl John I

New York: Outdoor Life/Harper and Row, 1965. Outdoor Life, 1965, Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good .8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover has chipping and wear. clean internally.. . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
32) The World of The White Tailed Deer
Rue Leonard Lee III

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1962. Philadelphia and New York: Lippincott, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/ no jacket, ex-library, good reading copy. white stain on front brown boardr. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "This picture-and-text study of the white-tailed deer in his natural surroundings contains some of the most detailed and revealing photographs ever made of these beautiful, camera-shy creatures." Brown covers with gold lettering on spine, 134 pp., generously illustrated with b&w photos. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Deer White Tailed. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
33) Sportsman's Guide to Game Animals. A Field Book of North American Species
Rue Leonard Lee III

New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Fine in Very Good, dust jacket. New York and London: Outdoor Life / Harper & Row. [1971]. Seventh printing. 12mo. 655 pp. Rust-colored cloth, black & white stamping. Maps. Illustrated with black & white photographs by the author. Index.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. North American Game Animals. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
34) Game Birds of North America (Outdoor Life Bk.)
Rue, Leonard L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1973. Paintings by Douglas Allen, Jr. New York: Outdoor Life/Harper & Row, 1973.ISBN: 0060137142. . For the hunter with gun, camera, or binoculars, here are complete details on 75 species of American game birds-in a volume that is as beautiful as it is practical. Hardcover. Book plate with previous owners name. Book/good DJ/poor.. ISBN: 0060137142. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Illus. by Douglas Allen, J. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GAME BIRDS NORTH AMERICA NATURE BIRDWATCHING. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
35) The Deer of North America
Rue, Leonard Lee

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Outdoor Life, 1981. New York: Outdoor Life Books, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good, Sixth Printing. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0517536307 . ISBN: 0517536307. Not Stated. Very Good/Good. DEER NATURE WILDLIFE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
36) The Sportsman's World
Samson, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1976. Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1976. 1st Ed. Vg Hb, in Vg Dj. 4to., Dj. Colour Photographs Hb, 252, Presentation of the greatest hunting and fishing experiences available around the globe, including practical notes. ISBN:0030176069 . ISBN: 0030176069. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
37) Shooter's Bible (No. 74)
Scott, Robert F. (editor)

Accokeek, MD, U.S.A.: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1983. Stoeger-1983. G, Large format softcover, The World's Standard Firearms Reference Book, ISBN 0-88317-110-4, 576 pgs. ISBN: 0883171104. ISBN: 0883171104. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SHOOTING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
38) Hunting the Whitetail Deer
Tinsley Russell

New York: Outdoor Life, 1965. Outdoor Life Books.Softcover no dust jacket. . Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. minor edge wear ISBN: 0943822025 . ISBN: 0943822025. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
39) Mastering Mule Deer
Van Zwoll, Wayne

Minneapolis, MN: North American Hunting Club, 1988. North American Hunting Club, MN, 1988, not stated, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo, 282 pages. Binding and boards have no marks, show little wear. Pages are not torn, bent inscribed. Clean bright book. ISBN: 0914697161. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DEER HUNTING MULE NATURE WILDLIFE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
40) The Hunter's World
Waterman Charles F

New York: Random House, 1976. Random House New York 1976. 1st ed. Good/ Very Good with small tear repaired. folio Hb Spine slightly faded.and loose., Follows hunting seasons from northern Alaska to southern Florida. Illustrated with numerous color photographs. ISBN: 083290290X. ISBN: 083290290X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
41) Hunting in America
Waterman, Charles

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. Mock Leather. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good/ front board corner has been bumped and is c\reased. Brown mock leather boards embossed with gilt gold titles.. Many, many full-color photographs throughout. ISBN: 0030107210. ISBN: 0030107210. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hunting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
42) Love of the Hunt
Winsor, John

Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 2002. Lyons Press 2001. First Edition One-of-a-kind collection of stories about a journey through life as seen through the eyes of the authors five-decade relationship to the world of hunting. 240 pgs. Hard Cover ISBN: 1585743879 . ISBN: 1585743879. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUNTING STORIES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: