Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Card & Table Games, Rules, History, Instruction

Browse books in Card & Table Games, Rules, History, Instruction | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply
1) The International Code - Laws of Duplicate Contract Bridge / 1963, Laws of Party Bridge, Progressive Bridge, Pivot Bridge
American Contract Bridge League

NY: Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1963. red cloth bindings, black titles and borders, light shelfwear, a few pages have small edge nicks, the first front freepage has been neatly removed, a blank white sticker is affixed to the upper title page, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear with a bit of light spinal heel color transfer from the book and very slight edge darkening. Features light cover rubbing, the first front interior freepage has been neatly removed, unmarked text, no stamps, labels, or names. Features Bridge Laws, Play Examples, Scoring, Laws Governing Irregularities, Preparations, Preliminaries, Terms, Specialized Play Situations and Techniques, The Auction, Penalty Cards, Leading out of Turn, Conventional and Psychic Bidding Techniques, The Revoke, Tricks, Tournament Direction and Sponsorship, Claims, Concessions, Appeals, and etc.. 78 pages... . Later Reprinting . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4 1/2" w x 7 3/8" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
2) Chess: First Steps
Bott, Raymond & Stanley Morrison; R. G. Wade = Foreword

NY: Bell Publishing Company, Inc., 1961. Tight/Bright copy, red cloth bindings, black spinal titles, clean unmarked text, the attractive King, Queen, Royal Court, Knights and Men at Arms Procession illustrated clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light rubs and edgewear. An excellent Beginner and Novice Referesher, Game Enhancement Reference with Narrated Fundamentals, Terminology, Understang Board Position Number Sequences with easy examples, Planning and Tactical Openings, Midgame Strategies, Game Play Models, Gamesmanship, Decisive Endpame Play, and more. Well illustrated in b&w. 192 pages.. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Patricia Lindsay . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.49
Add to cart 
3) Developments in the SMITH-MORRA GAMBIT 1980-89
Carr, Neil; Robert G. Wade, Editor

London, Great Britain: Quadrant Marketing, 1990. Tight/Bright Copy, White, Orange & Black Titles, Title Blocks, and Chess Boad Borders Cover Illustrations, light edgewear, lightly worn cover staple hole, one interior page has reference highlighting with upper margin notations, no names, no labels, no stamps. Features Smith-Morra Opening Tactics & Strategies, Theory and Advantages. Variations and Championship Tournament Play Involving this Tactic, Modifications, Defensive and Offensive Options, and its Aggressive Postures. With Famous Gambits, Middle Game Adaptations, International Advanced Model Games, Easy to Use Explanations, Basic Elements, Responses, and more. Illustrated in b&w.. 494 pages. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5 7/8" Wide x 8 1/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
4) An Experts Smart Strategy Guide to Winning at Craps
Commins, Dr. Lloyd T

North Hollywood, CA: Melvin Powers / Wilshire Book Company , 1965. Later printing, Tight/Bright Copy, light edgewear, the copyright page and the adjacent page and 3 rear pages have penciled Additional Betting Systems & Reference Stratagy Notes. With Basic Principles, Layout, Rules, Terms, Combinations, Objectives, Betting, Strategies, Winning Systems, The House, Winning, and more.. 90 pages... Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
5) Championship Bridge / As Played By The Experts
Dunne, J. Patrick and Albert A. Ostrow

NY: Whittlesey House , McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good-/N/dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight copy, brown spinal titles, gray cloth bindings, previous owner name and 1959 date on the upper first front freepage, clean text, rubbing to cover cornertips and edges with minor board tip edposure, faint endpage soiling. Championship Bridge strategy, gaming techniques, and advanced play. 500 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
6) Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess
Fischer, Bobby & Stuart Margulies Ph.D, & Don Mosenfelder

NY: Bantam Books, 1972. Bright/Tight and clean copylight shelf rubbing, no names, no stamps, unmarked text. The color pictorial covers feature Bobby Fischer deep in concentration analyzing his next move on a Chessboard. A Self Teaching Narrative Winner's Chess Guide looking at the Game's Key Points, Strategies, Concepts, and Planning from the Grandmaster's Perspective of Thinking Ahead, Attack, Coordinated Defenses and Counterplay. With easy to follow illustrated examples, openings, attacks, defenses, visualizations, situitational play, and variations. Illustrated in b&w.. 334 pages. 3rd Printing . Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.94
Add to cart 
7) Sherlock Holmes Bridge Detective
Gooden, George, And Frank Thomas

1983, Frank Thomas - Pub, Los Angeles, CA. Tight/Bright copy, clean unmarked text, professionally reinforced covers with no names, stamps, or labels, unmarked text. Signed & Inscribed as follows: " To fran, Both Sherlock Holmes of Baker Street and the author hope you enjoy this book. Frank Holmes / P.S. Happy Sailing from the old salt. 6/14/74.. An interesting Bridge Play, Strategy, Tactics, and Game Psychology Reference featuring Sherlock Holmes, Watson and a cast of characters as they play through and explain moves, counterplay, deals, hands, and more. As a few mysteries and intrigues are interwoven into the play through pages. Sherlock Holmes once introduced to bridge, becomes a participant in the Worlds first Grand Bridge Challenge Match. Using his deductive wisdom and his powers of logic and reasoning Sherlock Holmes once again becomes the Master of the Game! 122 pages. Illustrated in b&w... Signed & Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $30.67
Add to cart 
8) Goren Settles Bridge Arguments / Authorative Answers to Knotty Problems That are the Cause of Frequent Misunderstandings at the Bridge Table
Goren, Charles H

NY: Ballantine Books, 1981. Tight copy, minor age darkening, minor edgewear, minor small cover reading creases, faint old previous owner name on the covers and inside the book, light cover rubbing, same previous owner name and phone number on the upper first front freepage, light and ocasional reference notations on a few rear pages, professionally reinforced copy. Bridge arguement rulings, play and responses that cause frequent misunderstandings, gaming techniques, play rulings, and etc.. 425 pages.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
9) Goren Settles Bridge Arguments / Authorative Answers to Knotty Problems That are the Cause of Frequent Misunderstandings at the Bridge Table
Goren, Charles H

NY: Ballantine Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Later Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light age darkening, light edgewear, light cover reading creases, light spinal creasing, professionally reinforced cornertips. Bridge arguement rulings, play and responses that cause frequent misunderstandings, gaming techniques, play rulings, and etc. 425 pages.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
10) Goren's Complete Bridge / A Major Revision of the Standard Work for All Bridge Players
Goren, Charles H

NY: Chancellor Hall / Doubleday & Company , 1963. red cloth quarter spine over light blue decorative boards, gilt spinal titles, light shelfwear, light panel edge fading, unmarked and clean text, neatly marked out previous owner name on the top endpages, thumb indexed chapters. With Play Examples, Opening Bids, Responses, Rebids, Game Psychology, Slam Bidding, Overcalls, Take-out Doubles, The Penalty Double, Advanced Bidding Situations, Opening Leads, Second & Third Hand Play, Signals, Elementary & Advanced Card Combinations, Safety Plays, The Holdup, and etc..562 pages... . Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.48
Add to cart 
11) Contract Bridge for Beginners / A Simple Concise Guide on Bidding and Play for the Novice
Goren, Charles H

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1969. Tight copy, unmarked and clean text, no names, notations, stamps, or labels, light edgewear, professionally reinforced cover cornertips, light normal page age darkening. An easy to use and understand guide and instruction book to Bridge for the Beginner / Novice. With Rules, Play Action, Bids, Scoring, Bidding, Responses, Openings, Defensive Play, Slams, Rebids, Working with a poor hand, and more. Illustrated in b&w. 152 pages. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5.25" Wide x 8" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.19
Add to cart 
12) Defence at Contract Bridge for the Ordinary Player and for All Systems
Goulash of The Manchester Guardian

London, England: Thorsons Publishers Limited, 1950. Tight/Bright copy, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has edgewear with age and handling nicks, chips and end tattering to its upper front cover and mid spine, faint soiling. Theory, Strategy, Lessons and Examples in Defense, Strategy, and Gamesmanship from a Recognized Bridge Master Authority. 188 pages + rear ads.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.18
Add to cart 
13) How To Play The Culbertson System
Hattersley, Lelia

NY: The Bridge World, Inc., 1931. Approximately 5" Wide x 7.5" Tall. Tight Copy, Green cloth bindings, gilt titles, unmarked text, light edge and cornertip wear, neat blank previous owner bookplate on the first front freepage, faint interior age darkening. Detailed Culbertson methods of Bridge instructional methodology, and refined skill enhancement. With strategy, rules, doubles, point count, gaming techniques, examples, and etc. 200 pages. A harder to locate Culbertson Bridge Reference!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
14) The Caro-Kann Advance / Chess Press Opening Guides
Jacobs, Byron

Brighton, Great Britain : The Chess Press , 1997. Tight/Bright Copy, Light Blue Covers, White & Black Titles - Chess Boad Column Border and Chess Piece Cover Illustrations, very light edgewear, five interior pages have neat reference highlighting, no names, no labels, no stamps. Features Caro-Kann Opening Tactics & Strategies, Theory and Advantages. Variations and Master's Championship Tournament Play Involving this Tactic, Modifications, Defensive and Offensive Options, and its Aggressive Postures. With Famous Gambits, Middle Game Adaptations, International Advanced Model Games, Easy to Use Explanations, Basic Elements, Responses, and more. Illustrated in b&w..Includes games by Karpov, Adams, Ady, Anand, Short, Kamsky, Shirov, Ivanchuk, Timman, Speelman, Ehlvest, Khalifman, Nunn, Lobron, Shavalov, Epishin, Sax, Seirawan, Hort, Kotronias, Sveshnikov, Kindermann, Watson and others. 144 pages. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
15) Jacoby on Bridge / The Indispensable Guide For Beginners & Experts By One of the World's Foremost Bridge Players
Jacoby, James

NY: Pharos Books , 1987. red board bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, light shelfwear, light cornertip ens enge shelf bumping, unmarked and clean text, the Clear Brocart covered Dust Jacket has light edgewear. With Play Examples, Opening Bids, Responses, Rebids, Game Psychology, Slam Bidding, Overcalls, Doubles, Trump Tricks, Advanced Bidding Situations, Opening Leads, Second & Third Hand Play, Elementary & Advanced Card Combinations, Safety Plays, Holdup Play and more..208 pages... . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
16) Oswald Jacoby on Poker / How To Play A Winning Game
Jacoby, Oswald / Introduction By William E. McKenney, with a Foreword By Grantland Rice

NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1948, 1946. Sixth Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth bindings, red spinal titles and red mid-spinal poker chip illustration, minor light shelf wear to the book, light interior age darkening, small "May Company" original retailer price label affixed to the rear inside cover, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket is bright and attractive with edgewear, nicked and chipped edges, several closed edgetears, light soiliing, minor cover rubs, and larger pieces torn away from the lower rear cover cornertip and the upper front cornertip areas. An excellent and classic must have Poker Game, Rulebook, Strategy and Probabilities Guide Reference with Table Gamesmanship Ethics, Etiquette, Psychology, Tips, and Advice. 155 pages.... Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Small Hardcover. Vintage Printing. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
17) The Royal Game of Chess with Kingsway Florentine Chessmen
Kingsway, Inc

US: Kingsway, Inc., 1947. Tight Copy, clear tape mended spine and cover cornertips, minor soiling and age tanning, minor edgewear with a few nicks, lightly smudged rear cover. Features Kingsway late 1940's Chesspiece photo illustrations and Chesspiece Background, Chess Instruction with game play and move sketched illustrations, , rules, play examples, strategies, moves, attack, counterattack, defence and etc.. Stamplet Pamplet was supplied in boxed Chess Sets.. Illustrated in b&w.. . Vintage Printing. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) Roulette: Playing to Win; A Humorous and Informative Gaming Guide
Korfman, Tony

Las Vegas, NV: Gaming Books International. Inc., 1987. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, color front cover, author's photo on the rear, light shelfwear, no names, unmarked text. An Easy to Use, Funny and Stylish Guide to Winning at the Roulette Table. With Basics, Betting, Understanding Combinations and Payouts, Betting Systems, Money Management, Terms and more! Illustrated in b&w.. 58 pages... Revised Later Printing. Stapled Softcover. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out-of-Print. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.94
Add to cart 
19) Psychotics Neurotics Bridge Players / 3rd Edition
Lind, Betty; Illustrated by Jennifer Lind

Sante Fe, NM: Self Published, 1961. Tight copy, blue paper cover, red and black titles, illustration of th e author wearing an "I Am A Bridge Player" Dress with a couple of reversed letters, light edgewear, faint soiling/spill traces that darkened the blue cover in several places but didn't effect the interor text, no odor, no gross stainings, and it's still attractive with unmarked and clean text. Features Tournament Bridge Play Instruction, fundamentals, openings, bids, special bidding systems, and more as 26 hands from Duplicate Regional and National Tournaments are explained, wherein two different bidding or playing sequences are gven. Illustrated with delightful player caricatures in b&w.. 58 pagges... . Soft Cover. Very Good. 5.5" w x 8.5" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.67
Add to cart 
20) Play Bridge / An Intermediate Guide
McVey, Mary; Linda Roberts Lehtomaa - Editor

Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Ket Enterprise, 1983. Tight/Bright copy, very light reading wear. A cunning intermediate players reference with skill enhancement, playing bad hands, fooling opponents, the simple overcall, no trump nbidding & play, slams, judgement in bidding, take-out doubles, when they interfere, safety plays, end plays, using the clues, clear signals, and more creative but legal play's and responses 196 pages. . 425 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.78
Add to cart 
21) How to Win at Duplicate Bridge
Miles, Marshall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Collier Books, 1963. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, previous owners name on cover, small blank white sticker on first free page, light age darkening. This advanced book on Bridge will prove invaluable to any player who wants to improve his or her game. An excellent Play Bridge Reference with Tactics, and Strategies. 442 pages, Illustrated in b&w... . Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
22) Begin Chess / Second Edition / Foreword By Samuel Reshevsky - International Grand Master and Former American Chess Champion
Pritchard, David B

NY: Signet / New American Library, 1992. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, clear tape reinforced cover cornertips with no names or labels, unmarked text. Features beginner's instruction, the game, rules, principles, tactics, easy to follow illustrated examples, a strong selection of the best classic gaming problems, openings, and counter play, challenges, and more! 156 pages.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
23) Bridge for Tournament Players
Reese, Terence & Albert Dormer

London, Great Britain : Robert Hale , 1972. orange cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, small Bridge Supply label on the inside front cover, minor end edgewear with a small split to the lower front cornertip, light cover rubbing, the first interior page has been neatly removed, unmarked text, no stamps, labels, or names. An excellent Tournament/Champion Play Bridge Reference with Tactics, and Strategies. 173 pages, Illustrated in b&w... . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8.5" x 11". (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
24) How to Win Chess Games Quickly (Including 120 Pages Published Under the Title, How to Beat Your Opponent Quickly) (Barnes & Noble Everyday Handbook Series)
Reinfeld, Fred

NY: Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1970. Tight Copy, light edgewear, light normal page age tanning, a few oages have light corner wear, clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips, unmarked text and gameplay illustrations. A Self Teaching Narrative Winner's Chess Guide looking at the Game's Key Points, Strategies, Concepts, and Planning from the Quick Win Chessmaster's Perspective of Thinking Ahead, Attack, Coordinated Defenses and Counterplay. With easy to follow illustrated examples, openings, attacks, defenses, visualizations, situitational play, and variations. Illustrated in b&w.. 155 pages. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. 5 1/4" w x 7 5/8" Tall. Out OF Print. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.94
Add to cart 
25) First Book of Chess with Pocket Chessboard (Everyday Handbook Series)
Reinfeld, Fred; I. A. Horowitz

NY: Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1955. Tight Copy, light edgewear, light normal page age tanning, a few oages have light corner wear, clear archive tape reinforced front cover cornertips, unmarked text and gameplay illustrations. All Chess Pieces are present with the Chess Board. A Self Teaching Narrative Chess Guide looking at the Game's Key Points, Strategies, Concepts, and Planning from the Chessmaster's Perspective of Thinking Ahead, Attack, Coordinated Defenses and Counterplay. With easy to follow illustrated examples, openings, attacks, defenses, visualizations, situitational play, and variations. Illustrated in b&w.. 128 pages. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 5 1/4" w x 7 5/8" Tall. Out OF Print. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
26) Chess In A Nutshell / How To Play Chess: Condensed and Simplified
Reinfled, Fred

NY: Hanover House , 1958. Tight copy, gray cloth bindings, red and black spinal titles with a Red King & Queen illustration, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear, faint edge darkening, and a few small closed edgetears. An excellent beginner and novice referesher, & game enhancement reference with fundamentals, planning and tactical openings, unique tournament play defense strategy examples, gamesmanship, midgame and decisive endpame play, illegal positions, counter play, pawn promotion, draw outcomes, the pin, the fork, the double attack, and more. Well illustrated in b&w. 143 pages.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
27) Handbook of Winning Bridge / A Comprehensive Guide For Beginning & Intermediate Players
Silberstang, Edwin

NY: Cardoza Publishing , 1995. red board bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, light shelfwear, light cornertip ens enge shelf bumping, unmarked and clean text, the Clear Brocart covered Dust Jacket has light edgewear. With Play Examples, Opening Bids, Responses, Rebids, Game Psychology, Slam Bidding, Overcalls, Doubles, Trump Tricks, Advanced Bidding Situations, Opening Leads, Second & Third Hand Play, Elementary & Advanced Card Combinations, Safety Plays, Holdup Play and more..208 pages... . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
28) Bridge Made Easy / Book Two / for Intermediates
Sydnor, Caroline

Alexandria, VA: Caroline's Cards , 1989. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, the first interior page has been neatly removed, professionally reinforced copy. Bridge Reference with Tactics, and Strategies. 207 pages, Illustrated in b&w... . Later Reprinting . Paperback. Very Good- to Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.37
Add to cart 
29) Action Bridge Complete / Including the New Official Laws of Auction Bridge and the Laws of Duplicate Bridge
Works, Milton C

Philadelphia: The John C. Winston Company, 1926. Tight/Bright copy, bold gilt titles, red cloth bindings, removed previous owner bookplate traces on the inside front cover. Dynamic Bridge Strategy, instruction, rules, gaming techniques, basics, and advanced play. 500 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart